Change Region
Arriva in the North West
432, 433

Liverpool to New Brighton

via Liscard

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432432432432432432432432432432432432432432432
Liverpool North John Street07:1807:3307:4107:5408:0308:1808:2608:3808:4708:58Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
081828384858until14:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4817:0217:1217:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:5819:1819:3819:5820:1820:38--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until--------
Liverpool The Metquarter07:2107:3607:4407:5708:0608:2108:2908:4108:5009:0111213141510114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2216:3116:4216:5117:0617:1517:2217:3117:4217:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4119:0119:2119:4120:0120:2120:4121:0121410122:4123:0123:2123:41
Vauxhall Leeds Street07:2307:3807:4607:5908:0808:2308:3108:4308:5209:0313233343530314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2516:3416:4516:5417:0917:1817:2517:3417:4517:5318:0318:1318:2318:3318:4319:0319:2319:4320:0320:2320:4321:0323430322:4323:0323:2323:43
Poulton Norwood Road07:3407:5107:5708:1208:1908:3408:4208:5409:0309:1424344454041415:0415:1415:2415:3515:4415:5516:0416:1516:2816:4116:5117:0117:1117:2517:3517:4117:5118:0118:0818:1518:2418:3418:4418:5419:1419:3419:5420:1420:3420:5421:1434541422:5423:1423:3423:54
Poulton Road--07:52--08:13--08:35--08:55--09:15--35--55--15--15:15--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:43--17:03--17:27--17:43--18:03--18:17--18:35--18:5519:1519:3519:5520:1520:3520:5521:1535551522:5523:1523:3523:55
Liscard Love Lane--07:53--08:14--08:36--08:56--09:16--36--56--16--15:16--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:44--17:04--17:28--17:44--18:04--18:18--18:36--18:5619:1519:3519:5520:1520:3520:5521:1535551522:5523:1523:3523:55
Liscard Ruskin Avenue--07:54--08:15--08:37--08:57--09:17--37--57--17--15:17--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:45--17:05--17:29--17:45--18:05--18:19--18:37--18:5719:1619:3619:5620:1620:3620:5621:1636561622:5623:1623:3623:56
Liscard Eric Road--07:55--08:17--08:38--08:58--09:18--38--58--18--15:18--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:47--17:07--17:31--17:47--18:07--18:21--18:38--18:5819:1719:3719:5720:1720:3720:5721:1737571722:5723:1723:3723:57
Liscard Belvidere Road--07:56--08:18--08:39--08:59--09:19--39--59--19--15:19--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:48--17:08--17:32--17:48--18:08--18:22--18:39--18:5919:1819:3819:5820:1820:3820:5821:1838581822:5823:1823:3823:58
Liscard Conway Street--07:58--08:20--08:41--09:01--09:21--41--01--21--15:21--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:50--17:10--17:34--17:50--18:10--18:24--18:41--19:0119:1919:3919:5920:1920:3920:5921:1939591922:5923:1923:3923:59
Liscard Seaview Avenue--07:58--08:20--08:41--09:01--09:21--41--01--21--15:21--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:50--17:10--17:34--17:50--18:10--18:24--18:41--19:0119:1919:3919:5920:1920:3920:5921:1939591922:5923:1923:3923:59
Liscard Grasmere Drive--07:59--08:21--08:42--09:02--09:22--42--02--22--15:22--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:51--17:11--17:35--17:51--18:11--18:25--18:42--19:0219:2019:4020:0020:2020:4021:0021:2040002023:0023:2023:4000:00
Liscard Earlston Road--07:59--08:21--08:43--09:03--09:23--43--03--23--15:23--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:52--17:12--17:36--17:52--18:12--18:26--18:43--19:0319:2019:4020:0020:2020:4021:0021:2040002023:0023:2023:4000:00
Liscard Hose Side Road--08:00--08:22--08:44--09:04--09:24--44--04--24--15:24--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:53--17:13--17:37--17:53--18:13--18:27--18:44--19:0419:2119:4120:0120:2120:4121:0121:2141012123:0123:2123:4100:01
New Brighton Clwyd Street--08:00--08:23--08:45--09:05--09:25--45--05--25--15:25--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:54--17:14--17:38--17:54--18:14--18:28--18:45--19:0519:2219:4220:0220:2220:4221:0221:2242022223:0223:2223:4200:02
New Brighton Rake Lane--08:01--08:24--08:46--09:06--09:26--46--06--26--15:26--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:55--17:15--17:39--17:55--18:15--18:29--18:46--19:0619:2319:4320:0320:2320:4321:0321:2343032323:0323:2323:4300:03
Vale Park Stanford Avenue--08:01--08:24--08:47--09:07--09:27--47--07--27--15:27--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:56--17:16--17:40--17:56--18:16--18:30--18:47--19:0719:2319:4320:0320:2320:4321:0321:2343032323:0323:2323:4300:03
New Brighton Rowson Street--08:02--08:25--08:48--09:08--09:28--48--08--28--15:28--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:57--17:17--17:41--17:57--18:17--18:31--18:48--19:0819:2419:4420:0420:2420:4421:0421:2444042423:0423:2423:4400:04
Poulton Oxton Road07:35--07:58--08:20--08:43--09:04--25--45--05--15:05--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:29--16:52--17:12--17:36--17:52--18:09--18:25--18:45------------------------------
Somerville Clifford Road07:36--07:59--08:21--08:44--09:05--26--46--06--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:30--16:53--17:13--17:37--17:53--18:10--18:26--18:46------------------------------
Somerville Canterbury Road07:37--08:00--08:22--08:45--09:06--27--47--07--15:07--15:27--15:47--16:07--16:31--16:54--17:14--17:38--17:54--18:11--18:27--18:47------------------------------
Somerville Hallville Road07:37--08:00--08:22--08:45--09:06--27--47--07--15:07--15:27--15:47--16:07--16:32--16:55--17:15--17:39--17:55--18:11--18:27--18:47------------------------------
Seacombe Bulkeley Road07:38--08:01--08:23--08:46--09:07--28--48--08--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:33--16:56--17:16--17:40--17:56--18:12--18:28--18:48------------------------------
South Egremont Walshingham Road07:39--08:02--08:24--08:47--09:08--29--49--09--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:34--16:57--17:17--17:41--17:57--18:13--18:29--18:49------------------------------
Liscard Church Street07:41--08:04--08:26--08:49--09:10--31--51--11--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:35--16:58--17:18--17:42--17:58--18:15--18:31--18:51------------------------------
Liscard Chatsworth Avenue07:41--08:04--08:26--08:49--09:10--31--51--11--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:36--16:59--17:19--17:43--17:59--18:15--18:31--18:51------------------------------
Liscard Martins Lane07:42--08:05--08:27--08:50--09:11--32--52--12--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:37--17:00--17:20--17:44--18:00--18:16--18:32--18:52------------------------------
Liscard Road07:43--08:06--08:28--08:51--09:12--33--53--13--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:38--17:01--17:21--17:45--18:01--18:17--18:33--18:53------------------------------
Liscard Conway Street07:45--08:08--08:30--08:53--09:14--35--55--15--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:40--17:03--17:23--17:47--18:03--18:19--18:35--18:55------------------------------
Liscard Egerton Grove07:46--08:09--08:31--08:54--09:15--36--56--16--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:41--17:04--17:24--17:48--18:04--18:20--18:36--18:56------------------------------
Liscard Mortuary Road07:47--08:10--08:32--08:55--09:16--37--57--17--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:42--17:05--17:25--17:49--18:05--18:21--18:37--18:57------------------------------
Liscard Grange Avenue07:48--08:11--08:33--08:56--09:17--38--58--18--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:43--17:06--17:26--17:50--18:06--18:22--18:38--18:58------------------------------
New Brighton Earlston Road07:49--08:12--08:34--08:57--09:18--39--59--19--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:44--17:07--17:27--17:51--18:07--18:23--18:39--18:59------------------------------
New Brighton Princess Road07:50--08:13--08:35--08:58--09:19--40--00--20--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:45--17:08--17:28--17:52--18:08--18:24--18:40--19:00------------------------------
New Brighton Sandridge Road07:51--08:14--08:36--08:59--09:20--41--01--21--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:46--17:09--17:29--17:53--18:09--18:25--18:41--19:01------------------------------
New Brighton Seabank Road07:52--08:15--08:37--09:00--09:21--42--02--22--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:47--17:10--17:30--17:54--18:10--18:26--18:42--19:02------------------------------
New Brighton Cressingham Road07:5308:0308:1608:2608:3808:4909:0109:0909:2209:2943490309232915:2315:2915:4315:5216:0316:1216:2316:3216:4816:5817:1117:1817:3117:4217:5517:5818:1118:1818:2718:3218:4318:4919:0319:0919:2519:4520:0520:2520:4521:0521:2545052523:0523:2523:4500:05
New Brighton Kings Parade07:5508:0408:1808:2708:4008:5109:0309:1109:2409:3145510511253115:2515:3115:4515:5416:0516:1416:2516:3416:5017:0017:1317:2017:3317:4417:5718:0018:1318:2018:2918:3418:4518:5119:0519:1119:2619:4620:0620:2620:4621:0621:2646062623:0623:2623:4600:06

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 432, 433 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets