Change Region
Arriva in the North West
410

New Brighton to Clatterbridge Hospital

via Birkenhead and Bebington

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410
New Brighton Morrisons--06:40--07:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1040until10:1010:4011:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4010until17:4018:1018:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1040until22:1022:4023:10
New Brighton Cressingham Road--06:41--07:41114110:1110:4111:11411117:4118:1118:41114122:1122:4123:11
New Brighton Seabank Road--06:42--07:42124210:1210:4211:12421217:4218:1218:42124222:1222:4223:12
New Brighton Fern Hill--06:43--07:43134310:1310:4311:13431317:4318:1318:43134322:1322:4323:13
New Brighton Princess Road--06:44--07:44144410:1410:4411:14441417:4418:1418:44144422:1422:4423:14
Liscard Penkett Road--06:45--07:45154510:1510:4511:15451517:4518:1518:45154522:1522:4523:15
Liscard Zig Zag Road--06:46--07:46164610:1610:4611:16461617:4618:1618:46164622:1622:4623:16
Liscard Mortuary Road--06:46--07:46164610:1610:4611:16461617:4618:1618:46164622:1622:4623:16
Liscard Egerton Grove--06:48--07:48184810:1810:4811:18481817:4818:1818:48184822:1822:4823:18
Liscard Monk Road--06:49--07:49194910:1910:4911:19491917:4918:1918:49194922:1922:4923:19
Liscard Dominick House--06:50--07:50205010:2010:5011:20502017:5018:2018:50205022:2022:5023:20
Liscard Rullerton Road--06:51--07:51215110:2110:5111:21512117:5118:2118:51215122:2122:5123:21
Liscard Eric Road--06:51--07:51215110:2110:5111:22522217:5218:2218:51215122:2122:5123:21
Liscard Thorncliffe Road--06:51--07:51215110:2110:5111:22522217:5218:2218:51215122:2122:5123:21
Liscard Love Lane--06:52--07:52225210:2210:5211:23532317:5318:2318:52225222:2222:5223:22
Poulton Road--06:53--07:53235310:2310:5311:24542417:5418:2418:53235322:2322:5323:23
Poulton Gorsedale Road--06:54--07:54245410:2410:5411:25552517:5518:2518:54245422:2422:5423:24
Poulton Dock Road--06:55--07:55255510:2510:5511:27572717:5718:2718:55255522:2522:5523:25
Birkenhead Corporation Road06:2706:5707:2707:57275710:2710:5711:29592917:5918:2918:57275722:2722:5723:27
St Anne Birkenhead Park Station06:2806:5807:2807:58285810:2810:5811:30003018:0018:3018:58285822:2822:5723:27
Birkenhead Park Livingtone Street06:2906:5907:2907:59295910:2910:5911:31013118:0118:3118:59295922:2922:5823:28
Birkenhead Park Trinity Street06:2906:5907:2907:59295910:2910:5911:31013118:0118:3118:59295922:2922:5823:28
Birkenhead Park Paterson Street06:3107:0107:3108:01310110:3111:0111:33033318:0318:3319:01310122:3122:5923:29
Birkenhead Park Bentinck Street06:3207:0207:3208:02320210:3211:0211:34043418:0418:3419:02320222:3222:5923:29
Birkenhead Cardigan Avenue06:3307:0307:3308:03330310:3311:0311:35053518:0518:3519:03330322:3323:0023:30
Birkenhead Elm Street06:3307:0307:3308:03330310:3311:0311:35053518:0518:3519:03330322:3323:0023:30
Birkenhead Bus Station06:3507:0507:3508:05350510:3511:0511:37073718:0718:3719:05350522:3523:0123:31
Birkenhead Grange Road East06:3507:0507:3508:05350510:3511:0511:38083818:0818:3819:05350522:35----
Tranmere Birkenhead Central Station06:3607:0607:3608:06360610:3611:0611:38083818:0818:3819:06360622:36----
Tranmere Argyle Street South06:3707:0707:3708:07370710:3711:0711:40104018:1018:4019:07370722:37----
Tranmere Green Lane Station06:3807:0807:3808:08380810:3811:0811:41114118:1118:4119:08380822:38----
Mersey Park Sidney Road06:3807:0807:3808:08380810:3811:0811:42124218:1218:4219:08380822:38----
Mersey Park Southwick Road06:3907:0907:3908:09390910:3911:0911:43134318:1318:4319:09390922:39----
Mersey Park St Pauls Road06:4007:1007:4008:10401010:4011:1011:44144418:1418:4419:10401022:40----
Rock Ferry Grove Road06:4107:1107:4108:11411110:4111:1111:45154518:1518:4519:11411122:41----
Rock Ferry Byrne Avenue06:4107:1107:4108:11411110:4111:1111:46164618:1618:4619:11411122:41----
Rock Ferry Birkett Road06:4207:1207:4208:12421210:4211:1211:46164618:1618:4619:12421222:42----
Rock Ferry Rock Lane West06:4207:1207:4208:12421210:4211:1211:47174718:1718:4719:12421222:42----
Rock Ferry Woodland Road06:4307:1307:4308:13431310:4311:1311:47174718:1718:4719:13431322:43----
Higher Bebington Town Lane06:4407:1407:4408:14441410:4411:1411:49194918:1918:4919:14441422:44----
Higher Bebington College Drive06:4507:1507:4508:15451510:4511:1511:49194918:1918:4919:15451522:45----
Bebington Station06:4607:1607:4608:16461610:4611:1611:50205018:2018:5019:16461622:46----
Bebington Parkside Road06:4707:1707:4708:17471710:4711:1711:51215118:2118:5119:17471722:47----
Lower Bebington The Grove06:4707:1707:4708:17471710:4711:1711:52225218:2218:5219:17471722:47----
Lower Bebington Civic Way06:4807:1807:4808:18481810:4811:1811:53235318:2318:5319:18481822:48----
Lower Bebington The Wiend06:4807:1807:4808:18481810:4811:1811:53235318:2318:5319:18481822:48----
Stanton Quarry Road East06:4907:1907:4908:19491910:4911:1911:54245418:2418:5419:19491922:49----
Bebington Parkfield Road06:5007:2007:5008:20502010:5011:2011:55255518:2518:5519:20502022:50----
Bebington Beechway06:5107:2107:5108:21512110:5111:2111:56265618:2618:5619:21512122:51----
Old Clatterbridge Road06:5207:2207:5208:22522210:5211:2211:57275718:2718:5719:22522222:52----
Clatterbridge M5306:5207:2207:5208:22522210:5211:2211:57275718:2718:5719:22522222:52----
Clatterbridge Hospital06:5507:2507:5508:25552510:5511:2512:00300018:3019:0019:25552522:55----
Clatterbridge Hosp Outpatients06:5707:2707:5708:27572710:5711:2712:02320218:3219:0219:27572722:57----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 410 service quickly and easily online

North West and Wales View Tickets