Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
403, 413, 423

Liverpool / Birkenhead to Seacombe Ferry

via Arrowe Park Hospital, Moreton Cross and Wallasey

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops403413403413403413403413403413403413403423423423423423423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street----------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until--------18:0918:39Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0939until23:0923:39
Liverpool Victoria Street--------------------------18:0918:39093923:0923:39
Woodside Bus Station------07:14--44--14--17:14--17:44--------------
Woodside Chester Street------07:14--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:1718:47174723:1723:47
Birkenhead Argyle Street------07:16--46--16--17:16--17:46--18:1918:49194923:1923:49
Birkenhead Bus Station--------------------------18:2118:51215123:2123:51
Birkenhead Bus Station------07:19--49--19--17:19--17:49--------------
Birkenhead Coventry Street------07:20--50--20--17:20--17:50--18:2218:52225223:2223:52
Birkenhead Shaw Street------07:22--52--22--17:22--17:52--18:2418:54245423:2423:54
Oxton Victoria Road------07:23--53--23--17:23--17:53--18:2518:55255523:2523:55
Oxton Victoria Fields------07:24--54--24--17:24--17:54--18:2618:56265623:2623:56
Prenton Borough Road------07:26--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:2818:58285823:2823:58
Prenton Highpark Road------07:26--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:2818:58285823:2823:58
Prenton Storeton Road------07:28--58--28--17:28--17:58--18:2918:59295923:2923:59
Prenton Cambridge Road------07:28--58--28--17:28--17:58--18:3019:00300023:3000:00
Prenton Osmaston Road------07:29--59--29--17:29--17:59--18:3119:01310123:3100:01
Prenton Dovedale Close------07:30--00--30--17:30--18:00--18:3119:01310123:3100:01
Prenton Grainger Avenue------07:31--01--31--17:31--18:01--18:3219:02320223:3200:02
Prenton Ennerdale Road------07:31--01--31--17:31--18:01--18:3319:03330323:3300:03
Prenton Palmwood Close------07:32--02--32--17:32--18:02--18:3319:03330323:3300:03
Landican Ackers Road------07:35--05--35--17:35--18:05--18:3619:06360623:3600:06
Landican Arrowe Park Road------07:36--06--36--17:36--18:06--18:3719:07370723:3700:07
Arrowe Park Hospital06:58--07:2807:3807:580828385817:3817:5818:0818:2818:3919:09390923:3900:09
Arrowe Park Pool Lane06:58--07:2807:3807:580828385817:3817:5818:0818:2818:3919:09390923:3900:09
Arrowe Hill Arrowe Brook Road06:59--07:2907:3907:590929395917:3917:5918:0918:2918:4019:10401023:4000:10
Arrowe Hill Leeswood Road07:00--07:3007:4008:001030400017:4018:0018:1018:3018:4119:11411123:4100:11
Upton Grey Stoke Close07:01--07:3107:4108:011131410117:4118:0118:1118:3118:4219:12421223:4200:12
Upton Newton Way07:02--07:3207:4208:021232420217:4218:0218:1218:3218:4319:13431323:4300:13
Upton Upland Road07:03--07:3307:4308:031333430317:4318:0318:1318:3318:4419:14441423:4400:14
Upton Warwick Road07:04--07:3407:4408:041434440417:4418:0418:1418:3418:4519:15451523:4500:15
Upton M53 Motorway07:05--07:3507:4508:051535450517:4518:0518:1518:3518:4519:15451523:4500:15
Moreton Seaforth Drive07:06--07:3607:4608:061636460617:4618:0618:1618:3618:4619:16461623:4600:16
Moreton Griffin Avenue07:07--07:3707:4708:071737470717:4718:0718:1718:3718:4719:17471723:4700:17
Moreton Chadwick Street--------------------------18:4919:19491923:4900:19
Moreton Rosslyn Drive--------------------------18:4919:19491923:4900:19
Moreton Borrowdale Road--------------------------18:4919:19491923:4900:19
Moreton Cobham Road--------------------------18:5019:20502023:5000:20
Moreton Ely Avenue--------------------------18:5019:20502023:5000:20
Moreton Bermuda Road--------------------------18:5119:21512123:5100:21
Moreton MacDonald Road--------------------------18:5119:21512123:5100:21
Moreton Hardie Avenue--------------------------18:5219:22522223:5200:22
Moreton Smilie Avenue--------------------------18:5319:23532323:5300:23
Moreton Wastdale Drive--------------------------18:5319:23532323:5300:23
Moreton Flaxhill--------------------------18:5419:24542423:5400:24
Moreton Harvest Lane--------------------------18:5519:25552523:5500:25
Moreton Knutsfoed Road07:0907:1907:3907:4908:091939490917:4918:0918:1918:3918:5719:27572723:5700:27
Moreton Carnsdale Road--------------------------18:5719:27572723:5700:27
Moreton Sandbrook Lane--------------------------18:5819:28582823:5800:28
Moreton Cherry Tree Road--------------------------18:5919:29592923:5900:29
Moreton Fender View Road--------------------------18:5919:29592923:5900:29
Moreton Hopfield Road--------------------------18:5919:29592923:5900:29
Moreton Spencer Avenue--------------------------19:0019:30003000:0000:30
Moreton Chapelhill Road07:1007:2007:4007:5008:102040501017:5018:1018:2018:40------------
Moreton Danger Lane07:1007:2007:4007:5008:102040501017:5018:1018:2018:40------------
Moreton Reeds Lane07:1107:2107:4107:5108:112141511117:5118:1118:2118:4119:0119:31013100:0100:31
Leasowe Hotel07:1307:2307:4307:5308:132343531317:5318:1318:2318:4319:0319:33033300:0300:33
Moreton Birket Avenue07:1407:2407:4407:5408:142444541417:5418:1418:2418:4419:0319:33033300:0300:33
Leasowe Birket Avenue07:1507:2507:4507:5508:152545551517:5518:1518:2518:4519:0419:34043400:0400:34
Leasowe Castleway North07:1607:2607:4607:5608:162646561617:5618:1618:2618:4619:0519:35053500:0500:35
Leasowe Hudson Road07:1707:2707:4707:5708:172747571717:5718:1718:2718:4719:0519:35053500:0500:35
Leasowe Cook Road07:1807:2807:4807:5808:182848581817:5818:1818:2818:4819:0619:36063600:0600:36
Leasowe Raleigh Road07:1907:2907:4907:5908:192949591917:5918:1918:2918:4919:0719:37073700:0700:37
Wallasey Gardenside07:1907:2907:4907:5908:192949591917:5918:1918:2918:4919:0719:37073700:0700:37
Wallasey Heyes Drive07:2107:3107:5108:0108:213151012118:0118:2118:3118:5119:0819:38083800:0800:38
Wallasey St Nicholas Road07:2207:3207:5208:0208:223252022218:0218:2218:3218:5219:1019:40104000:1000:40
Wallasey Village Station07:2407:3407:5408:0408:243454042418:0418:2418:3418:5419:1119:41114100:1100:41
Wallasey Perrin Road07:2507:3507:5508:0508:253555052518:0518:2518:3518:5519:1219:42124200:1200:42
Wallasey School Lane07:2607:3607:5608:0608:263656062618:0618:2618:3618:5619:1319:43134300:1300:43
Liscard Rugby Road--07:38--08:08--38--08--18:08--18:38--19:1419:44144400:1400:44
Liscard Belvidere Road--07:40--08:10--40--10--18:10--18:40--19:1619:46164600:1600:46
Liscard Wallasey Road--07:41--08:11--41--11--18:11--18:41--19:1719:47174700:1700:47
Liscard Wimbledon Street--07:42--08:12--42--12--18:12--18:42--19:1819:48184800:18--
Liscard Withens Lane--07:43--08:13--43--13--18:13--18:43--19:1819:48184800:18--
Liscard Penkett Road--07:44--08:14--44--14--18:14--18:44--19:1919:49194900:19--
Egremont Manor Road--07:44--08:14--44--14--18:14--18:44--19:1919:49194900:19--
Egremont St Brides Road--07:45--08:15--45--15--18:15--18:45--19:2019:50205000:20--
Egremont Rice Lane--07:46--08:16--46--16--18:16--18:46--19:2119:51215100:21--
Egremont Elmswood Road--07:46--08:16--46--16--18:16--18:46--19:2119:51215100:21--
South Egremont Queens Road--07:47--08:17--47--17--18:17--18:47--19:2219:52225200:22--
Wallasey Buckingham Road07:26--07:56--08:26--56--26--18:26--18:56------------
Poulton Cliff Road07:27--07:57--08:27--57--27--18:27--18:57------------
Poulton Mill Lane07:29--07:59--08:29--59--29--18:29--18:59------------
Poulton Hall Road07:29--07:59--08:29--59--29--18:29--18:59------------
Poulton Alderley Road07:30--08:00--08:30--00--30--18:30--19:00------------
Poulton Oxton Road07:31--08:01--08:31--01--31--18:31--19:01------------
Somerville Clifford Road07:31--08:01--08:31--01--31--18:31--19:01------------
Somerville Canterbury Road07:32--08:02--08:32--02--32--18:32--19:02------------
Somerville Hallville Road07:33--08:03--08:33--03--33--18:33--19:03------------
Seacombe Albemarle Road07:34--08:04--08:34--04--34--18:34--19:04------------
Seacombe Shirley Street07:3607:4808:0608:1808:364806183618:1818:3618:4819:0619:2319:53235300:23--
Seacombe Riverview Road--07:48--08:18--48--18--18:18--18:48--------------
Seacombe Belle Vue Road07:3607:4908:0608:1908:364906193618:1918:3618:4919:0619:2319:53235300:23--
Seacombe Ferry07:3807:5108:0808:2108:385108213818:2118:3818:5119:0819:2519:55255500:25--

Service updates