Change Region
Arriva in the North West
4

Northwich to Barnton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops4444444444444444444444
Macclesfield Bus Station--07:35----08:32----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35----until----15:35----16:40----17:45------
Macclesfield The Towers--07:36----08:34----36--------15:37----16:42----17:47------
Macclesfield Tesco--07:37----08:36----38--------15:38----16:43----17:48------
Macclesfield King Edward Street--07:38----08:37----38--------15:40----16:45----17:50------
Macclesfield Sainsbury's--07:39----08:38----40--------15:41----16:46----17:51------
Macclesfield The King's School--07:40----08:39----40--------15:42----16:47----17:52------
Macclesfield Abbey Road--07:41----08:41----41--------15:43----16:48----17:53------
Macclesfield Shops--07:42----08:42----42--------15:44----16:49----17:54------
Macclesfield Huxley Close--07:43----08:43----43--------15:45----16:50----17:55------
Upton Priory Grangelands--07:45----08:46----45--------15:48----16:53----17:58------
Upton Priory Berwick Close--07:46----08:47----46--------15:50----16:55----18:00------
Upton Priory Spindle Hey--07:46----08:48----47--------15:51----16:56----18:01------
Upton Priory Fallibroome High School--07:47----08:50----48--------15:52----16:57----18:02------
Upton Priory Fallibroome High School--07:48----08:50----49--------15:52----16:57----18:02------
Upton Priory Berkshire Close--07:49----08:52----50--------15:54----16:59----18:04------
Upton Priory Prestbury Road--07:50----08:53----51--------15:55----17:00----18:05------
Macclesfield Huxley Close--07:52----08:56----54--------15:57----17:02----18:07------
Macclesfield Shops--07:53----08:56----54--------15:58----17:03----18:08------
Macclesfield Abbey Road--07:54----08:57----55--------15:59----17:04----18:09------
Macclesfield The King's School--07:55----08:58----56--------16:00----17:05----18:10------
Macclesfield Sainsbury's--07:55----08:59----57--------16:00----17:05----18:10------
Macclesfield King Edward Street--07:56----09:00----58--------16:01----17:06----18:11------
Macclesfield Tesco--07:57----09:01----59--------16:02----17:07----18:12------
Macclesfield Lord Street Alighting Only--07:59----09:02----00--------16:04----17:09----18:14------
Macclesfield Railway Station--08:00----09:04----02--------16:05----17:10----18:15------
Macclesfield Bus Station--08:01----09:05----03--------16:06----17:11----18:16------
Northwich Interchange Stand E07:20--07:5008:20--08:5009:20--502014:5015:20--15:5016:20--16:5017:20--17:5019:0020:00
Northwich Hayhurst Bridge07:21--07:5108:21--08:5109:21--512114:5115:21--15:5116:21--16:5117:21--17:5119:0120:01
Northwich Victoria Infirmary07:23--07:5308:24--08:5409:23--532314:5315:23--15:5316:23--16:5317:22--17:5219:0220:02
Winnington Appleton Street07:24--07:5408:25--08:5509:25--552514:5515:25--15:5516:25--16:5517:23--17:5319:0320:03
Winnington Garden Centre07:25--07:5508:27--08:5709:26--562614:5615:26--15:5616:26--16:5617:25--17:5519:0520:05
Winnington Wallerscote Works07:26--07:5608:28--08:5809:27--572714:5715:27--15:5716:27--16:5717:26--17:5619:0620:06
Winnington Swing Bridge07:28--07:5808:30--09:0009:29--592914:5915:29--15:5916:29--16:5917:27--17:5719:0720:07
Barnton Old Red Lion PH07:29--07:5908:31--09:0109:30--003015:0015:30--16:0016:30--17:0017:28--17:5819:0720:07
Barnton Runcorn Road07:30--08:0008:32--09:0209:31--013115:0115:31--16:0116:31--17:0117:29--17:5919:0820:08
Barnton Barn Owl PH07:30--08:0008:33--09:0309:32--023215:0215:32--16:0216:32--17:0217:29--17:5919:0820:08
Barnton Beech Lane07:32--08:0208:35--09:0509:34--043415:0415:34--16:0416:34--17:0417:31--18:0119:0920:09
Barnton Whitehall Close07:33--08:0308:36--09:0609:35--053515:0515:35--16:0516:35--17:0517:32--18:0219:0920:09
Barnton Broomsfield Lane07:34--08:0408:37--09:0709:36--063615:0615:36--16:0616:36--17:0617:33--18:0319:1020:10
Barnton Beech Lane07:34--08:0408:37--09:0709:36--063615:0615:36--16:0616:36--17:0617:33--18:0319:1020:10
Barnton School Drive07:34--08:0408:38--09:0809:36--063615:0615:37--16:0716:37--17:0717:33--18:0319:1120:11
Barnton Emmet Street07:35--08:0508:39--09:0909:37--073715:0715:37--16:0716:37--17:0717:34--18:0419:1120:11
Barnton Post Office07:36--08:0608:40--09:1009:38--083815:0815:39--16:0916:39--17:0917:35--18:0519:1320:13
Barnton Old Red Lion PH07:37--08:0708:42--09:1209:39--093915:0915:40--16:1016:40--17:1017:36--18:0619:1420:14
Winnington Swing Bridge07:39--08:0908:44--09:1409:41--114115:1115:42--16:1216:42--17:1217:38--18:0819:1620:16
Winnington Wallerscote Works07:40--08:1008:45--09:1509:42--124215:1215:43--16:1316:43--17:1317:38--18:0819:1720:17
Winnington Garden Centre07:41--08:1108:46--09:1609:43--134315:1315:44--16:1416:44--17:1417:39--18:0919:1820:18
Winnington Appleton Street07:42--08:1208:47--09:1709:44--144415:1415:45--16:1516:45--17:1517:40--18:1019:2020:20
Northwich Victoria Infirmary07:43--08:1308:48--09:1809:45--154515:1515:46--16:1616:46--17:1617:41--18:1119:2120:21
Northwich Interchange Stand E07:45--08:1508:50--09:2009:47--174715:1715:48--16:1816:48--17:1817:43--18:1319:2320:23

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets