Change Region
Arriva in the North West
3A, 3C

Halton Hospital to Weston

via Runcorn

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops3C3C3A3C3A3C3A3C3A
Palace Fields Halton Hospital--07:2507:5508:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525until16:5517:2517:55
Palace Fields Halton Lea South--07:2607:5608:26562616:5617:2617:56
Grange Hill Lodge Avenue--07:2807:5808:28582816:5817:2817:58
Halton Brook Brackendale--07:3008:0008:30003017:0017:3017:59
Halton Brook The Tithings--07:3008:0008:30003017:0017:3018:00
Halton Brook Penfolds--07:3108:0108:31013117:0117:3118:01
Castle Rise QUARRY CLOSE--07:3208:0208:32023217:0217:3218:02
Halton Brook LATHAM AVENUE--07:3308:0308:33033317:0317:3318:03
Runcorn FESTIVAL WAY--07:3408:0408:34043417:0417:3418:04
Runcorn RED ADMIRAL--07:3508:0508:35053517:0517:3518:05
Runcorn RUNCORN TOWN HALL--07:3608:0608:36063617:0617:3618:06
Halton Brook UNION STREET--07:3708:0708:37073717:0717:3718:07
Runcorn DELPH BRIDGE--07:3808:0808:38083817:0817:3818:08
Runcorn RUNCORN HIGH STREET- STAND B----------------18:10
Runcorn Station Road----------------18:11
Runcorn RUNCORN HIGH STREET- STAND B07:1207:4008:1008:40104017:1017:40--
Runcorn Station Road07:1307:4108:1108:41114117:1117:41--
Runcorn Penn Lane07:1407:4208:1208:42124217:1217:4218:12
Runcorn Roland Avenue07:1507:4308:1308:43134317:1317:4318:12
Runcorn Holloway07:1507:4308:1308:43134317:1317:4318:13
Runcorn Westfield Top----08:13--13--17:13--18:13
Runcorn Westfield Crescent----08:14--14--17:14--18:13
Runcorn Cunningham Drive----08:15--15--17:15--18:14
Runcorn Russell Road----08:15--15--17:15--18:14
Runcorn Hazel Avenue----08:16--16--17:16--18:15
Weston Point Pavilions----08:17--17--17:17--18:16
Weston Point Sandy Lane----08:17--17--17:17--18:16
Weston Point South Parade----08:18--18--17:18--18:17
Weston Point Weaver Hotel----08:18--18--17:18--18:17
Weston Point Mather Avenue----08:19--19--17:19--18:18
Weston Point Bankes Lane----08:20--20--17:20--18:18
Weston Point Weston East Way----08:22--22--17:22--18:20
Weston Cavendish Road----08:24--24--17:24--18:22
Weston The Cross----08:25--25--17:25--18:23
Weston Point The Prospect----08:26--26--17:26----
Weston Point Hale View----08:27--27--17:27----
Weston Point Minster Court----08:28--28--17:28----
Runcorn Weston Road----08:29--29--17:29----
Runcorn Weston Road07:1607:44--08:44--44--17:44--
Weston Point Minster Court07:1707:45--08:45--45--17:45--
Weston Point Hale View07:1807:46--08:46--46--17:46--
Weston Point The Prospect07:1907:47--08:47--47--17:47--
Weston The Cross07:2107:49--08:49--49--17:49--
Weston Point R Savage East Way07:2207:50--08:50--50--17:50--
Weston Point Bankes Lane07:2507:53--08:53--53--17:52--
Weston Point Weaver Hotel07:2707:55--08:55--55--17:54--
Weston Point South Parade07:2707:55--08:55--55--17:54--
Weston Point Sandy Lane07:2807:56--08:56--56--17:55--
Weston Point Pavilions07:2807:56--08:56--56--17:55--
Runcorn Hazel Avenue07:2907:57--08:57--57--17:56--
Runcorn Russell Road07:3007:58--08:58--58--17:57--
Runcorn Westfield Crescent07:3107:59--08:59--59--17:57--
Runcorn Westfield Top07:3107:59--08:59--59--17:58--
Runcorn Holloway07:3208:0008:3009:00300017:3017:58--
Runcorn Roland Avenue07:3208:0008:3009:00300017:3017:58--
Runcorn Penn Lane07:3308:0108:3109:01310117:3117:59--
Runcorn Station Road07:3408:0208:3209:02320217:3218:00--
Runcorn RUNCORN HIGH STREET- STAND B07:3608:0408:3409:04340417:3418:02--
Runcorn DELPH BRIDGE07:3708:0508:3509:05350517:3518:03--
Halton Brook UNION STREET07:3808:0608:3609:06360617:3618:04--
Runcorn RUNCORN TOWN HALL07:3908:0708:3709:07370717:3718:04--
Runcorn RED ADMIRAL07:3908:0708:3709:07370717:3718:05--
Runcorn FESTIVAL WAY07:4008:0808:3809:08380817:3818:06--
Halton Brook LATHAM AVENUE07:4108:0908:3909:09390917:3918:07--
Castle Rise QUARRY CLOSE07:4208:1008:4009:10401017:4018:07--
Halton Brook Penfolds07:4308:1108:4109:11411117:4118:08--
Halton Brook The Tithings07:4408:1208:4209:12421217:4218:09--
Halton Brook Brackendale07:4508:1208:4209:12421217:4218:10--
Grange Hill Lodge Avenue07:4608:1308:4309:13431317:4318:11--
Palace Fields Halton Lea North07:4908:1708:4709:17471717:4718:14--
Palace Fields Halton Hospital07:5108:1908:4909:19491917:4918:16--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 3A, 3C service quickly and easily online

Halton View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets