Change Region
Arriva in the North West
38, 38B

St Helens to Rainford Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops38B3838B3838B3838B3838B38
St Helens Bus Station----06:5507:2507:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2555until17:2517:5518:25
St Helens Baldwin Street----06:5607:2607:56265617:2617:5618:26
St Helens Rigby Street----06:5707:2707:57275717:2717:5718:27
Dentons Green Spray Street----06:5907:2907:59295917:2917:5918:29
Cowley Hill Harris Street----07:0007:3008:00300017:3018:0018:30
Cowley Hill Ruskin Drive----07:0107:3108:01310117:3118:0118:30
Cowley Hill Swinburne Road----07:0207:3208:02320217:3218:0218:31
Bleak Hill Brow Dartmouth Drive------07:35--35--17:35--18:33
Cowley Hill Fairfield Road----07:04--08:04--04--18:03--
Cowley Hill Beaconsfield Road----07:05--08:05--05--18:04--
Eccleston Kiln Close----07:06--08:06--06--18:05--
Bleak Hill Brow Millbrook Lane----07:06--08:06--06--18:06--
Windle Calderhurst Drive----07:08--08:08--08--18:07--
Windle Crantock Grove----07:09--08:09--09--18:08--
Windle East Lancashire Road----07:1007:3608:10361017:3618:0918:35
Hill Top Longwood Close----07:1407:4008:14401417:4018:1318:38
Hill Top St Helens Road----07:1607:4208:16421617:4218:1518:40
Rainford By-pass----07:1807:4408:18441817:4418:1718:42
Rainford Wellfield ----07:2007:4608:20462017:4618:1818:43
Rainford Thickwood Moss Lane----07:2107:4708:21472117:4718:1918:44
Rainford Whalley Avenue----07:2307:4908:23492317:4918:2118:46
Rainford The Avenue----07:2307:4908:23492317:4918:2118:46
Rainford Alfred Street----07:2307:4908:23492317:4918:2118:46
Rainford Moss Brow----07:2407:5008:24502417:5018:2218:47
Muncaster Helen Bank Drive06:2606:5207:2507:5108:25512517:5118:2318:48
Muncaster Hydes Brow06:2606:5207:2607:5208:26522617:5218:2318:48
Hydes Brow Old Lane06:2706:5307:2607:5208:26522617:5218:2418:49
Hydes Brow News Lane06:2706:5307:2607:5208:26522617:5218:2418:49
Hydes Brow Henderson Drive06:2706:5307:2707:5308:27532717:5318:2418:49
Rainford Maggots Nook Road06:2806:5407:2807:5408:28542817:5418:2518:50
Rainford Junction Rainford Station06:3006:5607:3007:5608:30563017:5618:2718:52
Rainford Junction Bushey Lane06:3006:5607:3007:5608:30563017:5618:2818:53
Rainford Junction Springfield06:3106:5707:3107:5708:31573117:5718:2818:53
Park Hill Red Delph Lane06:3206:5807:3207:5808:32583217:5818:2918:54
Park Hill Ormskirk Road06:3306:5907:3307:5908:33593317:5918:3018:55
Park Hill Bushey Lane06:3407:0007:3408:0008:34003418:0018:3118:56
Park Hill Red Delph Lane06:3507:0007:3508:0008:35003518:0018:3218:56
Rainford Junction Dairy Farm Road06:3707:0207:3708:0208:37023718:0218:3418:58
Rainford Eden Avenue06:3807:0307:3808:0308:38033818:0318:3518:59
Rainford Old Lane06:3807:0407:3808:0408:38043818:0418:3519:00
Rainford Cross Pit Lane06:4007:0507:4008:0508:40054018:0518:3719:01
Rainford Leyland Road06:4007:0507:4008:0508:40054018:0518:3719:01
Rainford Southerns Lane06:4207:0707:4208:0708:42074218:0718:3919:03
Rainford Hopgood Crescent06:4307:0807:4308:0808:43084318:0818:4019:04
Rainford By-pass06:4507:1007:4508:1008:45104518:1018:4219:06
Hill Top Mill Lane06:4807:1207:4808:1208:48124818:1218:4519:08
Hill Top Longwood Close06:5107:1507:5108:1508:51155118:1518:4819:11
Bleak Hill Brow East Lancashire Road--07:18--08:18--18--18:18--19:14
Bleak Hill Brow Malt House Court--07:19--08:19--19--18:19--19:15
Windle Rainford Road06:54--07:54--08:54--54--18:51--
Windle Stuart Road06:56--07:56--08:56--56--18:53--
Windle Hamilton Road06:56--07:56--08:56--56--18:53--
Eccleston Brookside Avenue06:57--07:57--08:57--57--18:54--
Bleak Hill Brow Bleak Hill Road06:58--07:58--08:58--58--18:55--
Eccleston Brookside Avenue06:59--07:59--08:59--59--18:56--
Cowley Hill Coronation Road07:00--08:00--09:00--00--18:57--
Cowley Hill Hartington Road07:00--08:00--09:00--00--18:57--
Cowley Hill Rosebery Road 07:01--08:01--09:01--01--18:58--
Cowley Hill Hammill Street07:0207:2208:0208:2209:02220218:2218:5919:16
Cowley Hill Tennis Street07:0307:2308:0308:2309:03230318:2319:0019:17
Cowley Hill Dentons Green Lane07:0407:2408:0408:2409:04240418:2419:0119:18
Dentons Green Canterbury Street07:0507:2508:0508:2509:05250518:2519:0219:19
St Helens Cowley Hill Lane07:0607:2708:0608:2709:06270618:2719:0319:20
St Helens Mill Street07:0707:2808:0708:2809:07280718:2819:0419:21
St Helens Baldwin Street07:0807:3008:0808:3009:08300818:3019:0519:22
St Helens Claughton Street07:0907:3008:0908:3009:09300918:3019:0619:22
St Helens Bus Station07:1107:3308:1108:3309:11331118:3319:0819:24

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 38, 38B service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates