Change Region
Arriva in the North West
38, 38B

St Helens to Rainford Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops38B3838B3838B3838B38
St Helens Bus Station05:5506:2506:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2555until17:2517:5518:25
St Helens Baldwin Street05:5606:2606:56265617:2617:5618:26
St Helens Rigby Street05:5706:2706:57275717:2717:5718:27
Dentons Green Spray Street05:5806:2906:58295817:2917:5818:29
Cowley Hill Harris Street05:5906:3006:59305917:3017:5918:30
Cowley Hill Ruskin Drive06:0006:3107:00310017:3118:0018:31
Cowley Hill Swinburne Road06:0106:3207:01320117:3218:0118:32
Bleak Hill Brow Dartmouth Drive--06:35--35--17:35--18:35
Cowley Hill Fairfield Road06:02--07:02--02--18:02--
Cowley Hill Beaconsfield Road06:02--07:03--03--18:03--
Eccleston Kiln Close06:03--07:04--04--18:04--
Bleak Hill Brow Millbrook Lane06:04--07:04--04--18:04--
Windle Calderhurst Drive06:05--07:06--06--18:06--
Windle Crantock Grove06:06--07:07--07--18:07--
Windle East Lancashire Road06:0706:3607:08360817:3618:0818:36
Hill Top Longwood Close06:1006:4007:11401117:4018:1118:40
Hill Top St Helens Road06:1106:4107:12411217:4118:1218:41
Rainford By-pass06:1306:4307:14431417:4318:1418:43
Rainford Wellfield 06:1406:4407:15441517:4418:1518:44
Rainford Thickwood Moss Lane06:1506:4507:16451617:4518:1618:45
Rainford Whalley Avenue06:1606:4607:17461717:4618:1718:46
Rainford The Avenue06:1706:4707:18471817:4718:1818:47
Rainford Alfred Street06:1706:4707:18471817:4718:1818:47
Rainford Moss Brow06:1706:4707:18471817:4718:1818:47
Muncaster Helen Bank Drive06:1806:4807:19481917:4818:1918:48
Muncaster Hydes Brow06:1906:4907:20492017:4918:2018:49
Hydes Brow Old Lane06:1906:4907:20492017:4918:2018:49
Hydes Brow News Lane06:1906:4907:20492017:4918:2018:49
Hydes Brow Henderson Drive06:1906:4907:20492017:4918:2018:49
Rainford Maggots Nook Road06:2006:5007:21502117:5018:2118:50
Rainford Junction Rainford Station06:2206:5207:23522317:5218:2318:52
Rainford Junction Bushey Lane06:2206:5207:23522317:5218:2318:52
Rainford Junction Springfield06:2306:5307:24532417:5318:2418:53
Park Hill Red Delph Lane06:2306:5307:24532417:5318:2418:53
Park Hill Ormskirk Road06:2406:5407:25542517:5418:2518:54
Park Hill Bushey Lane06:2506:5507:26552617:5518:2618:55
Park Hill Red Delph Lane06:2506:5507:26552617:5518:2618:55
Rainford Junction Dairy Farm Road06:2706:5707:28572817:5718:2818:57
Rainford Eden Avenue06:2706:5707:29572917:5718:2918:57
Rainford Old Lane06:2806:5807:29582917:5818:2918:58
Rainford Cross Pit Lane06:2906:5907:30593017:5918:3018:59
Rainford Leyland Road06:2906:5907:31593117:5918:3118:59
Rainford Southerns Lane06:3007:0007:32003218:0018:3219:00
Rainford Hopgood Crescent06:3107:0207:33023318:0218:3319:02
Rainford By-pass06:3307:0307:34033418:0318:3419:03
Hill Top Mill Lane06:3507:0507:36053618:0518:3619:05
Hill Top Longwood Close06:3707:0707:38073818:0718:3819:07
Bleak Hill Brow East Lancashire Road--07:10--10--18:10--19:10
Bleak Hill Brow Malt House Court--07:10--10--18:10--19:10
Windle Rainford Road06:39--07:41--41--18:41--
Windle Stuart Road06:40--07:42--42--18:42--
Windle Hamilton Road06:40--07:42--42--18:42--
Eccleston Brookside Avenue06:41--07:43--43--18:43--
Bleak Hill Brow Bleak Hill Road06:41--07:43--43--18:43--
Eccleston Brookside Avenue06:42--07:44--44--18:44--
Cowley Hill Coronation Road06:42--07:44--44--18:44--
Cowley Hill Hartington Road06:43--07:45--45--18:45--
Cowley Hill Rosebery Road 06:43--07:45--45--18:45--
Cowley Hill Hammill Street06:4407:1207:46124618:1218:4619:12
Cowley Hill Tennis Street06:4507:1307:47134718:1318:4719:13
Cowley Hill Dentons Green Lane06:4507:1407:47144718:1418:4719:14
Dentons Green Canterbury Street06:4607:1407:48144818:1418:4819:14
St Helens Cowley Hill Lane06:4607:1507:48154818:1518:4819:15
St Helens Mill Street06:4707:1607:49164918:1618:4919:16
St Helens Baldwin Street06:4807:1707:50175018:1718:5019:17
St Helens Claughton Street06:4807:1707:50175018:1718:5019:17
St Helens Bus Station06:5007:1907:52195218:1918:5219:19

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 38, 38B service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates