Change Region
Arriva in the North West
375, 385

Southport to Wigan

via Ormskirk, Skelmersdale and Wigan

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops375385375385375385375385375385375385375385375385375385375385375385375385375375375
Southport Duke Street05:1005:4406:0806:4407:0807:3608:0308:3909:0309:3910:03Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3903until12:3913:0313:3914:0314:3915:0315:3916:0316:3917:0517:5018:4319:4320:43
Southport Chapel Street05:1205:4606:1006:4607:1007:3808:0508:4109:0509:4510:11471112:4713:1113:4714:1114:4715:1115:4716:1116:4717:1317:5818:4519:4520:45
Southport Part Street05:1205:4606:1006:4607:1007:3808:0508:4109:0509:4510:11471112:4713:1113:4714:1114:4715:1115:4716:1116:4717:1317:5818:4519:4520:45
Southport Virginia Street05:1305:4706:1106:4707:1107:3908:0608:4209:0609:4610:12481212:4813:1213:4814:1214:4815:1215:4816:1216:4817:1417:5918:4619:4620:46
Southport Sefton Street05:1305:4706:1106:4707:1107:4008:0708:4309:0709:4710:13491312:4913:1313:4914:1314:4915:1315:4916:1316:4917:1518:0018:4619:4620:46
Blowick Ash Street05:1405:4806:1206:4807:1207:4008:0708:4309:0709:4710:13491312:4913:1313:4914:1314:4915:1315:4916:1316:4917:1518:0018:4719:4720:47
Blowick Chambres Road05:1405:4806:1206:4807:1207:4108:0808:4409:0809:4810:14501412:5013:1413:5014:1414:5015:1415:5016:1416:5017:1618:0118:4719:4720:47
Blowick Pilkington Road05:1405:4806:1206:4807:1207:4108:0808:4409:0809:4810:14501412:5013:1413:5014:1414:5015:1415:5016:1416:5017:1618:0118:4819:4820:48
Meols Cop Haig Avenue05:1505:4906:1306:4907:1307:4208:0908:4509:0909:4910:15511512:5113:1513:5114:1514:5115:1515:5116:1516:5117:1718:0218:4819:4820:48
Kew King George V College05:1605:5006:1406:5007:1407:4308:1008:4609:1009:5010:16521612:5213:1613:5214:1614:5215:1615:5216:1616:5217:1818:0318:4919:4920:49
Meols Cop No. 22605:1605:5006:1406:5007:1407:4408:1008:4609:1009:5010:16521612:5213:1613:5214:1614:5215:1615:5216:1616:5217:1818:0318:4919:4920:49
Pool Hey Meols View Close05:1705:5106:1506:5107:1507:4608:1208:4809:1209:5210:18541812:5413:1813:5414:1814:5415:1815:5416:1816:5417:2018:0518:5119:5120:51
Pool Hey Lane05:1805:5206:1606:5207:1607:4708:1308:4909:1309:5310:19551912:5513:1913:5514:1914:5515:1915:5516:1916:5517:2118:0618:5219:5220:52
Carr Cross Turning Lane05:1905:5306:1706:5307:1707:4808:1408:5009:1409:5410:20562012:5613:2013:5614:2014:5615:2015:5616:2016:5617:2218:0718:5319:5320:53
Carr Cross New Hall Drive05:2005:5406:1806:5407:1807:4908:1508:5109:1509:5510:21572112:5713:2113:5714:2114:5715:2115:5716:2116:5717:2318:0818:5419:5420:54
Carr Cross Coe End Farm05:2005:5406:1806:5407:1807:5008:1608:5209:1609:5610:22582212:5813:2213:5814:2214:5815:2215:5816:2216:5817:2418:0918:5419:5420:54
Carr Cross Coe End Farm05:2105:5506:1906:5507:1907:5108:1708:5309:1709:5710:23592312:5913:2313:5914:2314:5915:2315:5916:2316:5917:2518:1018:5519:5520:55
Carr Cross Snape Green05:2205:5606:2006:5607:2007:5208:1808:5409:1809:5810:24002413:0013:2414:0014:2415:0015:2416:0016:2417:0017:2618:1118:5619:5620:56
Scarisbrick St Marks CEPS05:2205:5606:2106:5607:2107:5208:1908:5409:1909:5810:25002513:0013:2514:0014:2515:0015:2516:0016:2517:0017:2718:1118:5619:5620:56
Scarisbrick Bullens Lane05:2305:5706:2106:5707:2107:5308:1908:5509:1909:5910:25012513:0113:2514:0114:2515:0115:2516:0116:2517:0117:2718:1218:5719:5720:57
Scarisbrick Morris Dancers--05:58--06:58--07:54--08:56--10:00--02--13:02--14:02--15:02--16:02--17:02--18:13------
Pinfold Gorsuch Lane--05:59--06:59--07:55--08:57--10:01--03--13:03--14:03--15:03--16:03--17:03--18:14------
Pinfold Marina--06:00--07:00--07:56--08:58--10:02--04--13:04--14:04--15:04--16:04--17:04--18:15------
Pinfold Scarisbrick Bridge--06:01--07:01--07:57--08:59--10:03--05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:05--18:16------
Pinfold Smithy Lane--06:01--07:01--07:57--08:59--10:03--05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:05--18:16------
Hurlston Harridge Lane--06:03--07:03--07:59--09:01--10:05--07--13:07--14:07--15:07--16:07--17:07--18:18------
Hurlston Hall Golf Club--06:04--07:04--08:00--09:02--10:06--08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:08--17:08--18:19------
Ormskirk Blindmans Lane--06:05--07:05--08:01--09:03--10:07--09--13:09--14:09--15:09--16:09--17:09--18:20------
Ormskirk Heskin Lane--06:06--07:06--08:02--09:04--10:08--10--13:10--14:10--15:10--16:10--17:10--18:21------
Ormskirk Southport Road--06:07--07:07--08:03--09:05--10:09--11--13:11--14:11--15:11--16:11--17:11--18:22------
Ormskirk Fiveways--06:08--07:08--08:04--09:06--10:10--12--13:12--14:12--15:12--16:12--17:12--18:23------
Ormskirk County Road--06:09--07:09--08:05--09:07--10:11--13--13:13--14:13--15:13--16:13--17:13--18:24------
Ormskirk Fire Station--06:10--07:10--08:06--09:08--10:12--14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--17:14--18:25------
Ormskirk St Annes RC Primary--06:10--07:10--08:06--09:08--10:12--14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--17:14--18:25------
Ormskirk Aughton Street--06:10--07:10--08:06--09:08--10:12--14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--17:14--18:25------
Scarisbrick Morris Dancers05:24--06:22--07:22--08:20--09:20--10:26--26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:28--18:5819:5820:58
Bescar Mount Farm05:24--06:23--07:23--08:21--09:21--10:27--27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:29--18:5819:5820:58
Bescar Woodland Avenue05:25--06:23--07:23--08:21--09:21--10:27--27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:29--18:5919:5920:59
Bescar Everard Close05:25--06:24--07:24--08:22--09:22--10:28--28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--17:30--18:5919:5920:59
Bescar St Elizabeths RC Church05:26--06:24--07:24--08:22--09:22--10:28--28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--17:30--19:0020:0021:00
Drummersdale Cliffe Wood05:27--06:25--07:25--08:23--09:23--10:29--29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--17:31--19:0120:0121:01
Drummersdale Dam Lane05:28--06:27--07:27--08:25--09:25--10:31--31--13:31--14:31--15:31--16:31--17:33--19:0220:0221:02
Heaton's Bridge Dam Wood Lane05:30--06:28--07:28--08:26--09:26--10:32--32--13:32--14:32--15:32--16:32--17:34--19:0420:0421:04
Heaton's Bridge Heatons Bridge Inn05:30--06:29--07:29--08:27--09:27--10:33--33--13:33--14:33--15:33--16:33--17:35--19:0420:0421:04
Heaton's Bridge Smithy Lane05:30--06:29--07:29--08:27--09:27--10:33--33--13:33--14:33--15:33--16:33--17:35--19:0420:0421:04
Heaton's Bridge Scarisbrick House Farm05:31--06:30--07:30--08:28--09:28--10:34--34--13:34--14:34--15:34--16:34--17:36--19:0520:0521:05
Burscough High Lane05:36--06:36--07:36--08:34--09:34--10:40--40--13:40--14:40--15:40--16:40--17:42--19:1020:1021:10
Ormskirk Merridale Villas05:37--06:36--07:36--08:34--09:34--10:40--40--13:40--14:40--15:40--16:40--17:42--19:1120:1121:11
Ormskirk Grove Park05:39--06:38--07:38--08:36--09:36--10:42--42--13:42--14:42--15:42--16:42--17:44--19:1320:1321:13
Ormskirk Hattersley Court05:39--06:39--07:39--08:37--09:37--10:43--43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:43--17:45--19:1320:1321:13
Ormskirk Library05:40--06:40--07:40--08:38--09:38--10:44--44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:44--17:46--19:1420:1421:14
Ormskirk Railway Approach05:41--06:40--07:40--08:38--09:38--10:44--44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:44--17:46--19:1520:1521:15
Ormskirk Bus Station05:4206:1206:4207:1207:4208:0808:4009:1009:4010:1410:46164613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4818:2719:1620:1621:16
Ormskirk Bus Station05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4908:1508:4709:1709:4710:2110:53235313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5518:3419:1620:1621:16
Ormskirk School House Green05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4908:1508:4709:1709:4710:2110:53235313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5518:3419:1620:1621:16
Ormskirk School05:5006:2006:5007:2007:5008:1708:4809:1809:4810:2210:54245413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5618:3519:1720:1721:17
Ormskirk Crosshall Brow05:5106:2106:5107:2107:5108:1708:4909:1909:4910:2310:55255513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5718:3619:1820:1821:18
Westhead Mawsdleys Farm05:5206:2206:5207:2207:5208:1908:5009:2009:5010:2410:56265613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5818:3719:1920:1921:19
Westhead Ormond Avenue05:5306:2306:5307:2307:5308:2008:5109:2109:5110:2510:57275713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5918:3819:2020:2021:20
Westhead Prince Albert05:5406:2406:5407:2407:5408:2008:5209:2209:5210:2610:58285813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2818:0018:3919:2020:2021:20
Lathom Plough Lane05:5506:2506:5507:2507:5508:2108:5309:2309:5310:2710:59295913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2918:0118:4019:2120:2121:21
Lathom Lylake Lane05:5606:2606:5607:2607:5608:2208:5409:2409:5410:2811:00300013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0218:4119:2220:2221:22
Lathom Dickets Lane05:5606:2606:5607:2607:5608:2308:5409:2409:5410:2811:00300013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0218:4119:2320:2321:23
Lathom Blaguegate Lane05:5706:2706:5707:2707:5708:2408:5509:2509:5510:2911:01310113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0318:4219:2320:2321:23
Lathom Firswood Road05:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:2408:5609:2609:5610:3011:02320213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0418:4319:2420:2421:24
Blaguegate Wardens Club05:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:2508:5609:2609:5610:3011:02320213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0418:4319:2420:2421:24
Blaguegate Old Skelmersdale War Memorial05:5906:2906:5907:2907:5908:2608:5709:2709:5710:3111:03330313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0518:4419:2520:2521:25
Pennylands Neverstitch Road06:0106:3107:0107:3108:0108:2808:5909:2909:5910:3311:05350513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0718:4619:2720:2721:27
Pennylands Brookfields CPS06:0106:3107:0107:3108:0108:2808:5909:2909:5910:3311:05350513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0718:4619:2720:2721:27
Pennylands Kingsbury Sch06:0206:3207:0207:3208:0208:2909:0009:3010:0010:3411:06360613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0818:4719:2820:2821:28
Pennylands Tancaster06:0206:3207:0207:3208:0208:2909:0009:3010:0010:3411:06360613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0818:4719:2820:2821:28
Pennylands Millbrook Close06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0308:3009:0109:3110:0110:3511:07370713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0918:4819:2920:2921:29
Pennylands Mill Lane06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0308:3009:0109:3110:0110:3511:07370713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0918:4819:2920:2921:29
Pennylands Apsen Way06:0406:3407:0407:3408:0408:3109:0209:3210:0210:3611:08380813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:1018:4919:3020:3021:30
Pennylands High Street06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0508:3209:0309:3310:0310:3711:09390913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:1118:5019:3120:3121:31
Pennylands Hawthorn Crescent06:0606:3607:0607:3608:0608:3309:0409:3410:0410:3811:10401013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1218:5119:3220:3221:32
Pennylands Village Inn06:0606:3607:0607:3608:0608:3309:0409:3410:0410:3811:10401013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1218:5119:3220:3221:32
Pennylands Co-op Bank06:0706:3707:0707:3708:0708:3409:0509:3510:0510:3911:11411113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1318:5219:3320:3321:33
Pennylands Westgate06:0706:3707:0707:3708:0708:3409:0509:3510:0510:3911:11411113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1318:5219:3320:3321:33
Pennylands Whitehey Road06:0806:3807:0807:3808:0808:3509:0609:3610:0610:4011:12421213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1418:5319:3420:3421:34
Pennylands Railway Road06:0906:3907:0907:3908:0908:3609:0709:3710:0710:4111:13431313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1518:5419:3520:3521:35
Skelmersdale Southway06:1106:4107:1107:4108:1108:3809:0909:3910:0910:4311:15451513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1718:5619:3720:3721:37
Skelmersdale Concourse06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:4509:1609:4610:1610:5011:22522213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2418:5919:4020:4021:40
Skelmersdale Southway06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:4509:1609:4610:1610:5011:22522213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:24--19:4020:4021:40
Gillibrands Footbridge06:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:4609:1709:4710:1710:5111:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:25--19:4120:4121:41
Digmoor Gilibrands Road06:2006:5107:2107:5108:2108:4809:1909:4910:1910:5311:25552513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:27--19:4220:4221:42
Digmoor Beechtrees06:2106:5107:2107:5208:2108:4809:1909:4910:1910:5311:25552513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:27--19:4320:4321:43
Digmoor Bearncroft06:2106:5207:2207:5208:2208:4909:2009:5010:2010:5411:26562613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:28--19:4420:4421:44
Digmoor Shopping Parade06:2206:5307:2307:5408:2308:5009:2109:5110:2110:5511:27572713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:29--19:4520:4521:45
Clay Brow Cherrycroft06:2306:5407:2407:5508:2408:5109:2209:5210:2210:5611:28582813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:30--19:4620:4621:46
Clay Brow Hare and Hounds06:2406:5507:2507:5608:2508:5209:2309:5310:2310:5711:29592913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:31--19:4720:4721:47
Clay Brow Colinton06:2506:5607:2607:5608:2608:5309:2409:5410:2410:5811:30003014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:32--19:4720:4721:47
Clay Brow Up Holland Labour Club06:2506:5607:2607:5708:2608:5309:2409:5410:2410:5811:30003014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:32--19:4820:4821:48
Hall Green Denshaw06:2807:0007:3008:0108:3008:5709:2809:5810:2811:0211:34043414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:36--19:5120:5121:51
Hall Green Daybrook06:2907:0007:3008:0108:3008:5709:2809:5810:2811:0211:34043414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:36--19:5220:5221:52
Hall Green Dearden Way06:2907:0107:3108:0208:3108:5809:2909:5910:2911:0311:35053514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:37--19:5220:5221:52
Hall Green Ormskirk Road06:3007:0207:3208:0308:3208:5909:3010:0010:3011:0411:36063614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:38--19:5320:5321:53
Hall Green Victoria Hotel06:3107:0307:3308:0408:3309:0009:3110:0110:3111:0511:37073714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:39--19:5420:5421:54
Up Holland Hall Bridge Gardens06:3107:0307:3308:0508:3409:0009:3110:0110:3111:0511:37073714:0714:3715:0715:3816:0716:3717:0817:3718:0718:39--19:5420:5421:54
Up Holland War Memorial06:3207:0407:3408:0508:3409:0109:3210:0210:3211:0611:38083814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:40--19:5520:5521:55
Up Holland Parliament Street06:3307:0507:3508:0708:3609:0209:3310:0310:3311:0711:39093914:0914:3915:0915:4016:0916:3917:1017:3918:0918:41--19:5620:5621:56
Up Holland Owl Inn06:3307:0607:3608:0808:3609:0309:3310:0410:3311:0711:40104014:1014:4015:1015:4116:1016:4017:1017:3918:0918:41--19:5620:5621:56
Orrell Post Spencer's Ln06:3407:0607:3608:0908:3709:0309:3410:0410:3411:0811:40104014:1014:4015:1015:4216:1016:4017:1117:4018:1018:42--19:5720:5721:57
Orrell Post Heyes Rd06:3507:0707:3708:1008:3809:0409:3510:0510:3511:0911:41114114:1114:4115:1115:4316:1116:4117:1217:4118:1118:43--19:5820:5821:58
Orrell Post06:3607:0907:3908:1208:4009:0609:3610:0710:3611:1011:43134314:1314:4315:1315:4516:1316:4317:1417:4218:1218:44--19:5920:5921:59
Orrell Post The Mount06:3607:0907:3908:1208:4009:0609:3610:0710:3611:1011:43134314:1314:4315:1315:4516:1316:4317:1417:4218:1218:44--19:5920:5921:59
Lamberhead Green The Copse06:3707:1107:4108:1408:4209:0809:3710:0910:3711:1111:45154514:1514:4515:1515:4716:1516:4517:1617:4418:1318:45--20:0021:0022:00
Lamberhead Green Chapel St06:3907:1207:4208:1508:4309:0909:3910:1010:3911:1311:46164614:1614:4615:1615:4816:1616:4617:1717:4518:1518:47--20:0121:0122:01
Lamberhead Green Chapel St06:3907:1307:4308:1608:4309:0909:3910:1010:3911:1311:46164614:1614:4615:1715:4916:1716:4717:1817:4618:1518:47--20:0121:0122:01
Pemberton Major St06:4007:1407:4408:1708:4409:1009:4010:1110:4011:1411:47174714:1714:4715:1815:5016:1816:4817:1917:4718:1618:48--20:0221:0222:02
Pemberton Enfield St06:4107:1407:4408:1808:4509:1109:4110:1210:4111:1511:48184814:1814:4815:1915:5116:1916:4917:2017:4718:1718:49--20:0221:0222:02
Pemberton Halfway House06:4207:1607:4608:1908:4609:1209:4210:1310:4211:1611:49194914:1914:4915:2015:5216:2016:5017:2117:4918:1818:50--20:0321:0322:03
Pemberton Portland St06:4307:1707:4708:2008:4709:1309:4310:1410:4311:1711:50205014:2014:5015:2115:5316:2116:5117:2217:5018:1918:51--20:0421:0422:04
Pemberton Billinge Rd06:4307:1707:4708:2108:4809:1409:4310:1510:4311:1711:51215114:2114:5115:2215:5416:2216:5217:2317:5018:1918:51--20:0421:0422:04
Pemberton Mitchell St06:4407:1807:4808:2208:4909:1509:4410:1610:4411:1811:52225214:2214:5215:2315:5516:2316:5317:2417:5118:2018:52--20:0521:0522:05
Newtown Scot Ln06:4507:1907:4908:2308:5009:1609:4510:1710:4511:1911:53235314:2314:5315:2415:5616:2416:5417:2517:5218:2118:53--20:0621:0622:06
Wigan Pier Seven Stars Rd06:4707:2107:5108:2508:5209:1809:4710:1910:4711:2111:55255514:2514:5515:2615:5816:2616:5617:2717:5418:2318:55--20:0721:0722:07
Wigan Pier06:4707:2207:5208:2608:5209:1809:4710:1910:4711:2111:55255514:2514:5515:2715:5916:2716:5717:2817:5518:2318:55--20:0721:0722:07
Wigan Clayton St06:4807:2307:5308:2708:5309:1909:4810:2010:4811:2211:56265614:2614:5615:2816:0016:2816:5817:2917:5618:2418:56--20:0821:0822:08
Wigan Wallgate Stn06:4907:2407:5408:2808:5409:2009:4910:2110:4911:2311:57275714:2714:5715:2916:0116:2916:5917:3017:5718:2518:57--20:0921:0922:09
Wigan Bus Station06:5107:2607:5608:3008:5609:2209:5110:2310:5111:2511:59295914:2914:5915:3116:0316:3117:0117:3217:5918:2718:59--20:1021:1022:10

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 375, 385 service quickly and easily online

Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates