Change Region
Arriva in the North West
37, 37A, 37E

Northwich to Crewe

via Winsford, Middlewich and Sandbach

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops373737A3737A3737A3737A3737A3737A3737A3737A3737A3737A3737A37E37373737
Northwich Interchange----06:20--07:48--08:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:5317:53--------
Northwich Railway Arch----06:21--07:50--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50--15:50--16:5517:55--------
Northwich Bowling Green Inn----06:22--07:50--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50--15:50--16:5517:55--------
Leftwich Sir John Deane's College----06:23--07:52--08:52--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52--15:52--16:5717:57--------
Kingsmead Monarch Drive----06:24--07:53--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:5817:58--------
Kingsmead Kingfisher Roundabout----06:26--07:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--17:0018:00--------
Kingsmead Shavington Way----06:26--07:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--17:0018:00--------
Kingsmead Bridgemere Way----06:26--07:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--17:0018:01--------
Kingsmead Eddisbury Way----06:27--07:56--08:56--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--15:56--17:0118:01--------
Kingsmead Sproston Way----06:27--07:57--08:57--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57--17:0218:02--------
Kingsmead The Kingfisher----06:28--07:57--08:57--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57--17:0218:02--------
Davenham Green Lane----06:30--07:59--08:59--09:59--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--15:59--17:0418:04--------
Davenham Bull's Head----------------------------------------------18:05--------
Davenham Fountain Lane----------------------------------------------18:06--------
Davenham Charles Avenue----06:31--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--15:01--16:01--17:06----------
Davenham Fountain Court----06:32--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--15:01--16:01--17:06----------
Davenham Whittington Gardens----06:33--08:02--09:02--10:02--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:02--16:02--17:0718:06--------
Mere Heath London Road----06:33--08:03--09:03--10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03--15:03--16:03--17:0818:07--------
Mere Heath Fairholme Road----06:34--08:04--09:04--10:04--11:04--12:04--13:04--14:04--15:04--16:04--17:0918:08--------
Moulton Beehive Corner----06:35--08:05--09:05--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:1018:09--------
Wharton Green Industrial Estate Roundabout----06:40--08:10--09:10--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:08--17:1518:13--------
Wharton Green Morrisons Distribution Centre----06:41--08:11--09:11--10:09--11:09--12:09--13:09--14:09--15:09--16:09--17:1618:14--------
Wharton Gardens----06:42--08:12--09:12--10:10--11:10--12:10--13:10--14:10--15:10--16:10--17:1718:15--------
Wharton The Swan PH----06:42--08:12--09:12--10:10--11:10--12:10--13:10--14:10--15:10--16:10--17:1718:15--------
Wharton Dart Walk----06:43--08:13--09:13--10:11--11:11--12:11--13:11--14:11--15:11--16:11--17:1918:16--------
Wharton Willow Wood School----06:44--08:14--09:14--10:12--11:12--12:12--13:12--14:12--15:12--16:12--17:2018:17--------
Wharton Christ Church----06:44--08:14--09:14--10:12--11:12--12:12--13:12--14:12--15:12--16:13--17:2018:17--------
Wharton Road----06:45--08:15--09:15--10:13--11:13--12:13--13:13--14:13--15:13--16:14--17:2118:18--------
Wharton Ledward Street----06:46--08:16--09:16--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:15--17:2318:19--------
Winsford Town Bridge----06:48--08:18--09:18--10:16--11:16--12:16--13:16--14:16--15:16--16:19--17:2718:21--------
Winsford Siddon Street----06:49--08:19--09:19--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:20--17:2818:22--------
Winsford Asda----06:51--08:21--09:21--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:22--17:3118:24--------
Winsford Guildhall06:1206:4206:5407:4208:2408:5209:2409:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2517:0217:3418:2719:3520:3521:3522:35
Winsford Siddon Street06:1206:4206:5407:4308:2408:5209:2409:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2517:0217:3518:2719:3520:3521:3522:35
Winsford Town Bridge06:1306:4306:5507:4308:2508:5309:2509:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2617:0317:3518:2819:3620:3621:3622:36
Wharton Kingsway06:1406:4406:5707:4608:2708:5509:2709:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2817:0517:3818:3019:3820:3821:3822:38
Wharton Rookery Rise06:1506:4506:5807:4708:2808:5609:2809:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2917:0617:3918:3119:3920:3921:3922:39
Wharton Princes Feathers06:1506:4506:5907:4808:2908:5609:2909:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:3017:0617:4018:3219:3920:3921:3922:39
Wharton Nun House Drive06:1606:4606:5907:4808:2908:5709:2909:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3017:0717:4018:3219:4020:4021:4022:40
Winsford Railway Station06:1706:4707:0107:5008:3108:5809:3109:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:3217:0817:4218:3419:4120:4121:4122:41
Clive Road One06:1806:4807:0207:5108:3208:5909:3209:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:3317:0917:4318:3519:4120:4121:4122:41
Clive Stores06:1806:4807:0207:5208:3308:5909:3209:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:3317:0917:4318:3519:4220:4221:4222:42
Clive Seaton Street06:1906:4907:0307:5208:3309:0009:3310:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3417:1017:4418:3619:4220:4221:4222:42
Stanthorne Crossroads06:2106:5107:0507:5508:3609:0209:3510:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3617:1217:4618:3819:4420:4421:4422:44
Middlewich St Michael's Way06:2406:5507:0907:5908:4009:0609:3910:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:4017:1617:5018:4119:4720:4721:4722:47
Middlewich Kinderton Street06:2406:5507:0908:0008:4009:0609:3910:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:4017:1617:5018:4119:4720:4721:4722:47
Middlewich British Legion06:2506:5607:1008:0108:4109:0709:4010:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:4117:1717:5118:4219:4820:4821:4822:48
Middlewich Long Lane South06:2606:5707:1108:0208:4209:0809:4110:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4217:1817:5218:4319:4920:4921:4922:49
Middlewich Cledford Turnpike06:2706:5807:1208:0308:4309:0909:4210:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:4317:1917:5318:4319:4920:4921:4922:49
Middlewich Cledford Bridge06:2806:5907:1308:0408:4409:1009:4310:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4417:2017:5418:4419:5020:5021:5022:50
Middlewich Kinderton Arms PH06:2907:0007:1408:0508:4509:1109:4410:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4517:2117:5518:4519:5120:5121:5122:51
Middlewich Salt Factory06:3007:0107:1508:0608:4609:1209:4510:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4617:2217:5618:4519:5120:5121:5122:51
Middlewich Tetton Cottages06:3007:0107:1508:0708:4609:1209:4510:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4617:2217:5618:4619:5220:5221:5222:52
Middlewich Air Products06:3207:0307:1708:0908:4809:1409:4710:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4817:2417:5818:4719:5320:5321:5322:53
Stud Green Hays Chemical Works06:3307:0407:1808:1108:4909:1509:4810:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4917:2517:5918:4819:5420:5421:5422:54
Stud Green Dragon's Lane06:3407:0507:1908:1208:5009:1609:4910:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:5017:2618:0018:4919:5520:5521:5522:55
Elworth Mill Lane06:3507:0607:2008:1308:5109:1709:5010:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:5117:2718:0118:5019:5620:5621:5622:56
Elworth Railway Station06:3707:0807:2208:1508:5309:1909:5210:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:5317:2918:0318:5119:5720:5721:5722:57
Elworth Primary School06:3707:0907:2208:1608:5309:2009:5210:2010:4911:2011:4912:2012:4913:2013:4914:2014:4915:2015:4916:2016:5317:3018:0418:5119:5720:5721:5722:57
Elworth Co-op06:3807:1007:2308:1808:5409:2109:5310:2110:5011:2111:5012:2112:5013:2113:5014:2114:5015:2215:5016:2116:5417:3118:0518:5219:5820:5821:5822:58
Sandbach Park Lane06:4007:1207:2508:2008:5609:2209:5510:2210:5111:2211:5112:2212:5113:2213:5114:2214:5115:2415:5116:2316:5617:3318:0618:5419:5820:5821:5822:58
Sandbach High School06:4107:1307:2608:2208:5709:2309:5610:2310:5211:2311:5212:2312:5213:2313:5214:2314:5215:2615:5216:2516:5717:3518:0718:5519:5920:5921:5922:59
Sandbach Dental Surgery06:4207:1407:2708:2408:5809:2509:5710:2510:5311:2511:5312:2512:5313:2513:5314:2514:5315:2815:5316:2616:5817:3618:0918:5620:0021:0022:0023:00
Sandbach Common06:4407:1707:2908:2809:0009:2709:5910:2710:5511:2711:5512:2712:5513:2713:5514:2714:5515:3215:5516:2917:0017:3918:1118:5820:0121:0122:0123:01
Sandbach Sunnymill Drive06:4407:17--08:28--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:32--16:29--17:39------------
Sandbach First Avenue06:4507:18--08:29--09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:33--16:30--17:40------------
Sandbach Third Avenue06:4507:18--08:29--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:34--16:31--17:41------------
Wheelock Lightley Close06:4607:19--08:30--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:35--16:32--17:42------------
Wheelock Forge Fields06:4707:20--08:31--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:36--16:33--17:43------------
Wheelock Nags Head PH06:4807:21--08:32--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:37--16:34--17:44------------
Wheelock Crewe Road06:4807:21--08:32--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:37--16:34--17:44------------
Wheelock Heath Millcroft06:5007:23--08:34--09:34--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:39--16:36--17:46------------
Wheelock Heath Foresters Arms PH06:5007:23--08:34--09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--15:40--16:37--17:47------------
Winterley Pool06:5107:24--08:35--09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--15:41--16:38--17:48------------
Winterley Kents Green Lane06:5207:25--08:36--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:43--16:40--17:50------------
Haslington Cartwright Road06:5307:26--08:37--09:38--10:38--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:44--16:41--17:51------------
Haslington Broughton Arms PH06:5507:28--08:39--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:46--16:43--17:53------------
Haslington Fox Inn06:5507:28--08:40--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:47--16:44--17:54------------
Haslington Oakland Avenue06:5607:30--08:42--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:48--16:45--17:55------------
Crewe Green Narrow Lane06:5707:31--08:44--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:50--16:47--17:57------------
Crewe Booth Hall MMU06:5807:33--08:46--09:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:51--16:48--17:58------------
Crewe Business Park06:5907:34--08:47--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:52--16:49--17:59------------
Crewe B&Q07:0007:35--08:48--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:54--16:51--18:01------------
Crewe Railway Station07:0107:36--08:50--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:55--16:52--18:02------------
Crewe The Brunswick07:0207:37--08:51--09:49--10:49--11:49--12:49--13:49--14:49--15:57--16:54--18:04------------
Crewe Hope Street07:0307:39--08:53--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50--15:58--16:55--18:05------------
Crewe Stalbridge Road07:0407:40--08:54--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--16:00--16:57--18:07------------
Crewe Lawton Street07:0507:40--08:54--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52--16:01--16:58--18:08------------
Crewe Christadelphian Hall07:0607:42--08:56--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--16:02--16:59--18:09------------
Crewe Bus Station07:0807:44--08:58--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--16:05--17:02--18:12------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 37, 37A, 37E service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets