Change Region
Arriva in the North West
360

Warrington to Wigan

via Winwick, Newton, Golborne and Platt Bridge

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3603603603603601 3602 360360360360360360360360360360360360360360360360360360360360360
Wigan Bus Station--06:3607:0007:2007:5507:5508:3609:1009:3810:0610:4711:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4616:1816:5117:2917:5418:2419:20
Wigan Wallgate--06:3707:0107:2107:5607:5608:3709:1109:3910:0710:4811:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4816:2016:5317:3117:5518:2519:21
Wigan Rodney St--06:3807:0207:2207:5807:5708:3809:1209:4010:0810:4911:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4615:1615:5016:2216:5517:3317:5618:2619:22
Wigan Derby House--06:3907:0307:2307:5807:5808:3909:1309:4110:0910:5011:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1715:5116:2316:5617:3417:5718:2719:23
Scholes--06:3907:0307:2307:5907:5808:3909:1309:4110:0910:5011:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4715:1715:5116:2316:5717:3517:5718:2719:23
Wigan Walmersley St--06:3907:0407:2407:5907:5908:3909:1309:4210:1010:5111:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1815:5216:2416:5817:3617:5818:2719:23
Lower Ince Redbrook Rd--06:4107:0507:2508:0108:0008:4109:1509:4310:1110:5211:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4915:2015:5416:2617:0017:3817:5918:2919:25
Lower Ince Windleshaw St--06:4107:0607:2608:0208:0108:4109:1509:4410:1210:5311:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:5015:2115:5616:2817:0217:4018:0018:2919:25
Lower Ince Cemetery Rd--06:4307:0707:2808:0308:0308:4309:1709:4510:1410:5511:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2315:5816:3017:0417:4218:0218:3119:27
Spring View Marlborough Ave--06:4407:0807:2908:0508:0408:4409:1809:4610:1510:5611:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5315:2416:0016:3217:0617:4418:0318:3219:28
Spring View Taylors Ln--06:4407:0907:3008:0508:0508:4409:1809:4710:1610:5711:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2516:0116:3317:0717:4518:0418:3219:28
Spring View Coronation St--06:4507:0907:3008:0608:0508:4509:1909:4710:1610:5711:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5415:2616:0216:3417:0817:4618:0418:3319:29
Platt Bridge Neville St--06:4607:1107:3208:0808:0708:4609:2009:4910:1810:5911:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5615:2816:0416:3617:1117:4918:0618:3419:30
Platt Bridge Queens Arms--06:4707:1207:3308:0908:0808:4709:2109:5010:1911:0011:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5715:2816:0516:3717:1217:5018:0718:3519:31
Platt Bridge Millers Ln--06:4807:1307:3408:1008:0908:4809:2209:5110:2011:0111:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5815:3016:0716:3917:1417:5218:0818:3619:32
Abram Simpkin St--06:4807:1307:3408:1008:0908:4809:2209:5110:2011:0111:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5815:3016:0716:3917:1417:5218:0818:3619:32
Abram School St--06:4907:1407:3508:1108:1008:4909:2309:5210:2111:0211:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5915:3116:0816:4017:1517:5318:0918:3719:33
Abram Alexandra St--06:4907:1407:3608:1108:1108:4909:2309:5210:2111:0211:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5915:3116:0816:4017:1517:5318:0918:3719:33
Abram Council Offices--06:5007:1507:3608:1208:1108:5009:2409:5310:2211:0311:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2915:0015:3216:0916:4117:1617:5418:1018:3819:33
Abram Park Ln--06:5107:1607:3708:1308:1208:5109:2509:5410:2311:0411:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0115:3316:1016:4217:1717:5518:1018:3819:34
Dover Crankwood Rd--06:5107:1607:3808:1308:1308:5109:2509:5410:2311:0411:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0115:3316:1116:4317:1717:5518:1118:3919:34
Dover Aye Bridge Farm--06:5307:1807:4008:1508:1508:5309:2709:5610:2511:0611:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0315:3516:1316:4517:1917:5718:1218:4019:36
Dover Balmer's Farm--06:5407:1907:4108:1608:1608:5409:2809:5710:2611:0711:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0415:3616:1416:4617:2017:5818:1318:4119:36
Dover Windy Bank Farm--06:5507:2007:4208:1708:1708:5509:2909:5810:2711:0811:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0515:3716:1516:4717:2117:5918:1418:4219:37
Golborne Ashton Rd--06:5607:2107:4408:1808:1908:5609:3009:5910:2811:0911:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0615:3816:1616:4817:2218:0018:1518:4319:38
Golborne Red Lion--06:5707:2207:4408:1908:1908:5709:3110:0010:2911:1011:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0715:3916:1716:4917:2318:0118:1518:4319:38
Golborne Church St--------08:19--------------------------------------------
Golborne Heywood Avenue--------08:20--------------------------------------------
Golborne East Ave--------08:20--------------------------------------------
Golborne Naylor Ave--------08:21--------------------------------------------
Golborne Manor Ave--------08:21--------------------------------------------
Golborne Derby Rd--------08:22--------------------------------------------
Golborne Barrowdale Rd--------08:22--------------------------------------------
Golborne Library--------08:23--------------------------------------------
Golborne Church Green Gdns--06:5807:2307:45--08:2008:5809:3210:0110:3011:1111:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0815:4016:1716:4917:2418:0218:1618:4419:39
Golborne Railway Rd--06:5807:2307:46--08:2108:5809:3210:0110:3011:1111:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0815:4016:1816:5017:2418:0218:1718:4519:40
Golborne John St--06:5907:2407:4708:2308:2208:5909:3310:0210:3111:1211:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0915:4116:1916:5117:2518:0318:1718:4519:40
Golborne School St06:2307:0007:2507:48--08:2309:0009:3410:0310:3211:1311:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:1015:4216:2016:5217:2618:0418:1818:4619:41
Golborne Queen Anne06:2307:0007:2607:4908:2508:2409:0009:3410:0310:3211:1311:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:1015:4216:2016:5217:2618:0418:1818:4619:41
Golborne Golf Course06:2407:0207:2807:5208:2708:2609:0209:3510:0410:3311:1511:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1115:4316:2116:5317:2818:0518:1918:4719:42
Newton le Willows Parkside Road06:2607:0407:3207:5508:3008:2909:0409:3710:0610:3511:1711:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1315:4516:2316:5517:3118:0718:2118:4819:43
Newton le Willows Waterworks Drive06:2707:0507:3307:5708:3208:3009:0509:3810:0710:3611:1811:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1415:4616:2416:5617:3218:0818:2218:4919:43
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Station06:2807:0607:3507:5908:3408:3209:0609:3910:0810:3711:1911:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1515:4716:2516:5717:3318:0918:2318:5019:44
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Rail Station06:2907:0807:3708:0108:3608:3409:0709:4010:0910:3811:2011:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1615:4816:2616:5817:3518:1018:2418:5119:45
Newton le Willows Newton Park Drive06:2907:0907:3808:0208:3708:3509:0709:4010:0910:3811:2011:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1614:4615:1615:4816:2616:5917:3618:1118:2418:51--
Newton le Willows Cholmley Drive06:3007:1007:3908:0308:3808:3609:0809:4110:1010:3911:2111:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1714:4715:1715:4916:2717:0017:3718:1218:2518:52--
Newton le Willows Farm Way06:3007:1107:4008:0408:3808:3609:0909:4210:1110:4011:2211:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1815:5016:2817:0017:3818:1218:2618:53--
Hermitage Green Cop Holt Farm06:3207:1307:4208:0608:4008:3809:1009:4310:1210:4111:2311:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1914:4915:1915:5116:2917:0217:4118:1418:2718:54--
Winwick Old School House Lane06:3307:1407:4408:0808:4208:4009:1209:4510:1310:4211:2411:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:2014:5015:2015:5316:3117:0317:4318:1518:2918:55--
Winwick St Oswald Church06:3307:1607:4508:0908:4308:4109:1309:4610:1410:4311:2511:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2114:5115:2115:5416:3217:0417:4418:1618:3018:56--
Winwick B&Q06:3507:1807:4808:1208:4508:4309:1409:4710:1510:4411:2611:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2314:5315:2215:5516:3317:0617:4718:1818:3118:57--
Hulme Mill Lane06:3607:2007:5008:1408:4708:4509:1609:4910:1710:4611:2811:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2514:5515:2415:5716:3517:0817:4918:2018:3318:59--
Hulme Fordton Leisure06:3607:2007:5008:1508:4808:4609:1709:4910:1710:4611:2811:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2614:5615:2415:5716:3517:0917:5018:2118:3318:59--
Hulme Sandy Lane West06:3707:2107:5108:1608:4908:4709:1809:5010:1810:4711:3011:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2714:5715:2615:5916:3717:1017:5118:2218:3419:00--
Longford Winwick Road College06:3907:2307:5308:1908:5208:5009:2009:5210:2010:4911:3211:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2914:5915:2816:0116:3917:1217:5318:2418:3619:02--
Longford Alder Lane06:4007:2407:5408:2008:5308:5109:2109:5310:2110:5011:3311:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:3015:0015:2916:0216:4017:1317:5418:2518:3719:03--
Longford Ireland Street06:4007:2507:5508:2108:5408:5209:2209:5410:2210:5111:3411:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:3115:0115:3016:0316:4117:1417:5518:2618:3819:03--
Bewsey Owen Street06:4107:2607:5608:2208:5508:5309:2309:5510:2310:5211:3512:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3215:0215:3116:0416:4217:1517:5618:2718:3919:04--
Bewsey Tesco06:4207:2607:5608:2308:5608:5409:2409:5510:2310:5211:3512:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3315:0315:3116:0416:4217:1617:5718:2818:3919:05--
Warrington Central Station06:4307:2807:5808:2508:5808:5609:2609:5710:2510:5411:3712:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3515:0515:3316:0616:4417:1817:5918:3018:4119:06--
Warrington Bus Interchange06:4407:2907:5908:2608:5908:5709:2709:5810:2610:5511:3812:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3615:0615:3416:0716:4517:1918:0018:3118:4219:07--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 360 service quickly and easily online

Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets