Change Region
Arriva in the North West
35, 35E

Gillars Green to St Helens Junction

via St Helens

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops353535353535353535E3535E35E35E35E35E
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station06:0706:27Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
470727until17:0717:2717:47--18:07--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----
Sutton Oak Peckers Hill Road06:0706:2747072717:0717:2717:47--18:07----------
Sutton Oak Ellen Street06:0806:2848082817:0817:2817:48--18:08----------
Sutton Monastery Road06:0806:2848082817:0817:2817:48--18:08----------
Sutton Waterdale Crescent06:0906:2949092917:0917:2917:49--18:09----------
Sutton Baxters Lane06:1006:3050103017:1017:3017:50--18:10----------
Sutton Kinmel Street06:1106:3151113117:1117:3117:51--18:11----------
Sutton Robins Lane06:1106:3151113117:1117:3117:51--18:11----------
Sutton St Helens Hospital06:1306:3353133317:1317:3317:53--18:13----------
Peasley Cross Emmett Street06:1306:3353133317:1317:3317:53--18:13----------
Peasley Cross Hunter Street06:1406:3454143417:1417:3417:54--18:14----------
Peasley Cross St Helens Retail Park06:1506:3555153517:1517:3517:55--18:15----------
St Helens Central Station06:1706:3757173717:1717:3717:57--18:17----------
St Helens Bus Station06:2306:4303234317:2317:4317:5818:1318:1818:43134323:1323:43
St Helens Claughton Street06:2406:4404244417:2417:44--18:14--18:44144423:1423:44
St Helens Church Street06:2506:4505254517:2517:45--18:15--18:45154523:1523:45
Green Bank Linkway West06:2806:4808284817:2817:48--18:17--18:47174723:1723:47
St Helens Lawrenson Street06:3006:5010305017:3017:50--18:18--18:48184823:1823:48
St Helens Newtown Elliot Street06:3106:5111315117:3117:51--18:19--18:49194923:1923:49
St Helens Newtown Rivington Road06:3206:5212325217:3217:52--18:19--18:49194923:1923:49
St Helens Newtown Grafton Street06:3206:5212325217:3217:52--18:20--18:50205023:2023:50
St Helens Newtown Hewitt Avenue06:3306:5313335317:3317:53--18:20--18:50205023:2023:50
St Helens Newtown Morrisey Close06:3506:5515355517:3517:55--18:22--18:52225223:2223:52
St Helens Newtown Hewitt Avenue06:3606:5616365617:3617:56--18:23--18:53235323:2323:53
St Helens Newtown Mulberry Avenue06:3706:5717375717:3717:57--18:23--18:53235323:2323:53
Eccleston Holme Road06:3806:5818385817:3817:58--18:24--18:54245423:2423:54
Eccleston The Avenue06:4007:0020400017:4018:00--18:25--18:55255523:2523:55
Eccleston Bobbys Lane06:4007:0020400017:4018:00--18:26--18:56265623:2623:56
Eccleston Seddon Close06:4107:0121410117:4118:01--18:26--18:56265623:2623:56
Eccleston Millwood Avenue06:4207:0222420217:4218:02--18:27--18:57275723:2723:57

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 35, 35E service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets