Change Region
Arriva in the North West
34, 34A

St Helens to Leigh

via Parr, Earlestown and Newton-le-Willows

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops34343434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A34
St Helens Bus Station07:0507:2507:4507:5508:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
152535455505until16:5517:0517:1517:2617:3517:4917:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2555until22:2522:5523:25
St Helens Central Station07:0507:2507:4507:5508:0515253545550516:5517:0517:1517:2617:3517:4917:55255522:2522:5523:25
Pocket Nook Phoenix Brow07:0607:2607:4607:5608:0616263646560616:5617:0617:1617:2717:3617:5017:56265622:2622:5623:26
Finger Post Traverse Street07:0707:2707:4707:5708:0717273747570716:5717:0717:1717:2817:3717:5117:57275722:2722:5723:27
Finger Post Parr Stocks Road07:0807:2807:4807:5808:0818283848580816:5817:0817:1817:2917:3817:5217:58285822:2822:5823:28
Parr Stocks Ramford Street07:0907:2907:4907:5908:0919293949590916:5917:0917:1917:3017:3917:5317:59295922:2922:5923:29
Parr Stocks Tickle Avenue07:1007:3007:5008:0008:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2017:3117:4017:5418:00300022:3023:0023:30
Broad Oak Hargreaves Street07:1107:3107:5108:0108:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2117:3217:4117:5518:01310122:3123:0123:31
Broad Oak Moorfoot Road07:1307:3307:5308:0308:1323334353031317:0317:1317:2317:3417:4317:5718:03330322:3323:0323:33
Broad Oak Southport Street07:1407:3407:5408:0308:1423344354031417:0317:1417:2317:3417:4317:5718:03330322:3323:0323:33
Ashtons Green Sky Lark Rise07:1407:3407:5408:0408:1424344454041417:0417:1417:2417:3517:4417:5818:04340422:3423:0423:34
Ashtons Green Havannah Lane07:1507:3507:5508:0508:1525354555051517:0517:1517:2517:3617:4517:5918:05350522:3523:0523:35
Ashtons Green County Boundary07:1607:3607:5608:0608:1626364656061617:0617:1617:2617:3717:4618:0018:06360622:3623:0623:36
Newton Common Penkford Lane07:1907:3907:5908:0808:1928394859081917:0817:1917:2817:3917:4818:0218:08380822:3823:0823:38
Newton Common Short Street07:2007:4008:0008:0908:2029404900092017:0917:2017:2917:4017:4918:0318:09390922:3923:0923:39
Crow Lane Barnett Avenue------08:10--30--50--10--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:10--10--23:10--
Crow Lane Siddeley Drive------08:11--31--51--11--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--11--23:11--
Earlestown Cooper Avenue------08:11--31--51--11--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--11--23:11--
Newton Common Marian Avenue07:2007:4008:00--08:20--40--00--20--17:20--17:41--18:04--40--22:40--23:40
Newton Common Swan Road07:2107:4108:01--08:21--41--01--21--17:21--17:41--18:04--40--22:40--23:40
Crow Lane Sefton Street07:2207:4208:02--08:22--42--02--22--17:22--17:42--18:05--41--22:41--23:41
Earlestown Alpine Street07:2307:4308:03--08:23--43--03--23--17:23--17:43--18:06--42--22:42--23:42
Earlestown Bus Station07:2607:4608:0608:1508:2635465506152617:1517:2617:3517:4617:5518:0918:15431522:4323:1523:43
Earlestown Oxford Street07:2607:4608:0608:1508:2635465506152617:1517:2617:3517:4617:5518:0918:15431522:4323:1523:43
Earlestown Wargrave Road------08:16--36--56--16--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--16--23:16--
Earlestown Hope Street------08:17--37--57--17--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:17--17--23:17--
Wargrave Oak Avenue------08:18--38--58--18--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:18--18--23:18--
Wargrave Connaught Drive------08:19--39--59--19--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--19--23:19--
Wargrave Bradlegh Road------08:19--39--59--19--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--19--23:19--
Wargrave Church Drive------08:20--40--00--20--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--20--23:20--
Vulcan Village Tyrer Road------08:21--41--01--21--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--21--23:21--
Vulcan Village Thompson Close------08:21--41--01--21--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--21--23:21--
Vulcan Village Newton Hospital------08:22--42--02--22--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--22--23:22--
Vulcan Village Caunce Avenue------08:23--43--03--23--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--23--23:23--
Earlestown Crow Lane East07:2807:4808:08--08:28--48--08--28--17:28--17:47--18:10--44--22:44--23:44
Crow Lane Silverdale Road07:2907:4908:09--08:29--49--09--29--17:29--17:48--18:11--45--22:45--23:45
Crow Lane Weedon Avenue07:3007:5008:10--08:30--50--10--30--17:30--17:49--18:12--46--22:46--23:46
Crow Lane Johnson Avenue07:3007:5008:10--08:30--50--10--30--17:30--17:50--18:13--47--22:47--23:47
Crow Lane Mullins Avenue07:3107:5108:11--08:31--51--11--31--17:31--17:50--18:13--47--22:47--23:47
Crow Lane Davies Avenue07:3207:5208:12--08:32--52--12--32--17:32--17:51--18:14--48--22:48--23:48
Crow Lane Queens Drive07:3307:5308:13--08:33--53--13--33--17:33--17:52--18:15--49--22:49--23:49
Crow Lane The Avenue07:3407:5408:14--08:34--54--14--34--17:34--17:52--18:15--49--22:49--23:49
Newton le Willows The Parchments07:3507:5508:15--08:35--55--15--35--17:35--17:53--18:16--50--22:50--23:50
Newton le Willows Rob Lane07:3607:5608:16--08:36--56--16--36--17:36--17:54--18:17--51--22:51--23:51
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Rail Station07:3807:5808:18--08:38--58--18--38--17:38--17:56--18:19--53--22:53--23:53
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Station07:3807:5808:18--08:38--58--18--38--17:38--17:56--18:19------------
Newton le Willows Waterworks Drive07:3907:5908:19--08:39--59--19--39--17:39--17:57--18:20------------
Newton le Willows Parkside Road07:4008:0008:20--08:40--00--20--40--17:40--17:58--18:21------------
Lane Head Sandup Farm07:4108:0108:21--08:41--01--21--41--17:41--17:59--18:22------------
Lane Head Travellers Rest07:4208:0208:22--08:42--02--22--42--17:42--18:00--18:23------------
Lane Head Newton Rd07:4308:0308:23--08:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:00--18:23------------
Lane Head The Old Bakery07:4408:0408:24--08:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:01--18:24------------
Lane Head Heath Ln07:4408:0408:24--08:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:02--18:25------------
Lane Head07:4508:0508:25--08:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:02--18:25------------
Lowton St Marys Norwood Ave07:4608:0608:26--08:46--06--26--46--17:46--18:03--18:26------------
Lowton St Marys Lowton Labour Club07:4708:0708:27--08:47--07--27--47--17:47--18:04--18:27------------
Lowton Common Pocket Nook Ln07:4808:0808:28--08:48--08--28--48--17:48--18:04--18:27------------
Lowton Common Sandy Ln07:4808:0808:28--08:48--08--28--48--17:48--18:05--18:28------------
Wash End Shepherd's Inn07:4908:0908:29--08:49--09--29--49--17:49--18:06--18:29------------
Lowton Common Moss Industrial Estate07:5008:1008:30--08:50--10--30--50--17:50--18:07--18:30------------
Lowton Common Robin Hood07:5008:1008:30--08:50--10--30--50--17:50--18:07--18:30------------
Pennington Jean Ave07:5208:1208:32--08:52--12--32--52--17:52--18:09--18:32------------
Pennington Pk07:5308:1308:33--08:53--13--33--53--17:53--18:09--18:32------------
Pennington Mill Bridge07:5408:1408:34--08:54--14--34--54--17:54--18:10--18:33------------
Leigh Pennington House07:5408:1408:34--08:54--14--34--54--17:54--18:11--18:34------------
Leigh Bus Station07:5608:1608:36--08:56--16--36--56--17:56--18:12--18:35------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 34, 34A service quickly and easily online

Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets