Change Region
Arriva in the North West
34, 34A

St Helens to Leigh

via Parr, Earlestown and Newton-le-Willows

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops34343434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A34
St Helens Bus Station07:0507:2507:4507:5508:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
152535455505until16:5517:0517:1517:2617:3517:4917:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2555until22:2522:5523:25
St Helens Central Station07:0507:2507:4507:5508:0515253545550516:5517:0517:1517:2617:3517:4917:55255522:2522:5523:25
Pocket Nook Phoenix Brow07:0607:2607:4607:5608:0616263646560616:5617:0617:1617:2717:3617:5017:56265622:2622:5623:26
Finger Post Traverse Street07:0707:2707:4707:5708:0717273747570716:5717:0717:1717:2817:3717:5117:57275722:2722:5723:27
Finger Post Parr Stocks Road07:0807:2807:4807:5808:0818283848580816:5817:0817:1817:2917:3817:5217:58285822:2822:5823:28
Parr Stocks Ramford Street07:0907:2907:4907:5908:0919293949590916:5917:0917:1917:3017:3917:5317:59295922:2922:5923:29
Parr Stocks Tickle Avenue07:1007:3007:5008:0008:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2017:3117:4017:5418:00300022:3023:0023:30
Broad Oak Hargreaves Street07:1107:3107:5108:0108:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2117:3217:4117:5518:01310122:3123:0123:31
Broad Oak Moorfoot Road07:1307:3307:5308:0308:1323334353031317:0317:1317:2317:3417:4317:5718:03330322:3323:0323:33
Broad Oak Southport Street07:1407:3407:5408:0308:1423344354031417:0317:1417:2317:3417:4317:5718:03330322:3323:0323:33
Ashtons Green Sky Lark Rise07:1407:3407:5408:0408:1424344454041417:0417:1417:2417:3517:4417:5818:04340422:3423:0423:34
Ashtons Green Havannah Lane07:1507:3507:5508:0508:1525354555051517:0517:1517:2517:3617:4517:5918:05350522:3523:0523:35
Ashtons Green County Boundary07:1607:3607:5608:0608:1626364656061617:0617:1617:2617:3717:4618:0018:06360622:3623:0623:36
Newton Common Penkford Lane07:1907:3907:5908:0808:1928394859081917:0817:1917:2817:3917:4818:0218:08380822:3823:0823:38
Newton Common Short Street07:2007:4008:0008:0908:2029404900092017:0917:2017:2917:4017:4918:0318:09390922:3923:0923:39
Crow Lane Barnett Avenue------08:10--30--50--10--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:10--10--23:10--
Crow Lane Siddeley Drive------08:11--31--51--11--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--11--23:11--
Earlestown Cooper Avenue------08:11--31--51--11--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--11--23:11--
Newton Common Marian Avenue07:2007:4008:00--08:20--40--00--20--17:20--17:41--18:04--40--22:40--23:40
Newton Common Swan Road07:2107:4108:01--08:21--41--01--21--17:21--17:41--18:04--40--22:40--23:40
Crow Lane Sefton Street07:2207:4208:02--08:22--42--02--22--17:22--17:42--18:05--41--22:41--23:41
Earlestown Alpine Street07:2307:4308:03--08:23--43--03--23--17:23--17:43--18:06--42--22:42--23:42
Earlestown Bus Station07:2607:4608:0608:1508:2635465506152617:1517:2617:3517:4617:5518:0918:15431522:4323:1523:43
Earlestown Oxford Street07:2607:4608:0608:1508:2635465506152617:1517:2617:3517:4617:5518:0918:15431522:4323:1523:43
Earlestown Wargrave Road------08:16--36--56--16--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--16--23:16--
Earlestown Hope Street------08:17--37--57--17--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:17--17--23:17--
Wargrave Oak Avenue------08:18--38--58--18--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:18--18--23:18--
Wargrave Connaught Drive------08:19--39--59--19--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--19--23:19--
Wargrave Bradlegh Road------08:19--39--59--19--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--19--23:19--
Wargrave Church Drive------08:20--40--00--20--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--20--23:20--
Vulcan Village Tyrer Road------08:21--41--01--21--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--21--23:21--
Vulcan Village Thompson Close------08:21--41--01--21--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--21--23:21--
Vulcan Village Newton Hospital------08:22--42--02--22--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--22--23:22--
Vulcan Village Caunce Avenue------08:23--43--03--23--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--23--23:23--
Earlestown Crow Lane East07:2807:4808:08--08:28--48--08--28--17:28--17:47--18:10--44--22:44--23:44
Crow Lane Silverdale Road07:2907:4908:09--08:29--49--09--29--17:29--17:48--18:11--45--22:45--23:45
Crow Lane Weedon Avenue07:3007:5008:10--08:30--50--10--30--17:30--17:49--18:12--46--22:46--23:46
Crow Lane Johnson Avenue07:3007:5008:10--08:30--50--10--30--17:30--17:50--18:13--47--22:47--23:47
Crow Lane Mullins Avenue07:3107:5108:11--08:31--51--11--31--17:31--17:50--18:13--47--22:47--23:47
Crow Lane Davies Avenue07:3207:5208:12--08:32--52--12--32--17:32--17:51--18:14--48--22:48--23:48
Crow Lane Queens Drive07:3307:5308:13--08:33--53--13--33--17:33--17:52--18:15--49--22:49--23:49
Crow Lane The Avenue07:3407:5408:14--08:34--54--14--34--17:34--17:52--18:15--49--22:49--23:49
Newton le Willows The Parchments07:3507:5508:15--08:35--55--15--35--17:35--17:53--18:16--50--22:50--23:50
Newton le Willows Rob Lane07:3607:5608:16--08:36--56--16--36--17:36--17:54--18:17--51--22:51--23:51
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Rail Station07:3807:5808:18--08:38--58--18--38--17:38--17:56--18:19--53--22:53--23:53
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Station07:3807:5808:18--08:38--58--18--38--17:38--17:56--18:19------------
Newton le Willows Waterworks Drive07:3907:5908:19--08:39--59--19--39--17:39--17:57--18:20------------
Newton le Willows Parkside Road07:4008:0008:20--08:40--00--20--40--17:40--17:58--18:21------------
Lane Head Sandup Farm07:4108:0108:21--08:41--01--21--41--17:41--17:59--18:22------------
Lane Head Travellers Rest07:4208:0208:22--08:42--02--22--42--17:42--18:00--18:23------------
Lane Head Newton Rd07:4308:0308:23--08:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:00--18:23------------
Lane Head The Old Bakery07:4408:0408:24--08:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:01--18:24------------
Lane Head Heath Ln07:4408:0408:24--08:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:02--18:25------------
Lane Head07:4508:0508:25--08:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:02--18:25------------
Lowton St Marys Norwood Ave07:4608:0608:26--08:46--06--26--46--17:46--18:03--18:26------------
Lowton St Marys Lowton Labour Club07:4708:0708:27--08:47--07--27--47--17:47--18:04--18:27------------
Lowton Common Pocket Nook Ln07:4808:0808:28--08:48--08--28--48--17:48--18:04--18:27------------
Lowton Common Sandy Ln07:4808:0808:28--08:48--08--28--48--17:48--18:05--18:28------------
Wash End Shepherd's Inn07:4908:0908:29--08:49--09--29--49--17:49--18:06--18:29------------
Lowton Common Moss Industrial Estate07:5008:1008:30--08:50--10--30--50--17:50--18:07--18:30------------
Lowton Common Robin Hood07:5008:1008:30--08:50--10--30--50--17:50--18:07--18:30------------
Pennington Jean Ave07:5208:1208:32--08:52--12--32--52--17:52--18:09--18:32------------
Pennington Pk07:5308:1308:33--08:53--13--33--53--17:53--18:09--18:32------------
Pennington Mill Bridge07:5408:1408:34--08:54--14--34--54--17:54--18:10--18:33------------
Leigh Pennington House07:5408:1408:34--08:54--14--34--54--17:54--18:11--18:34------------
Leigh Bus Station07:5608:1608:36--08:56--16--36--56--17:56--18:12--18:35------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 34, 34A service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets