Change Region
Arriva in the North West
34, 34A

St Helens to Leigh

via Parr, Earlestown and Newton-le-Willows

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops343434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A34
St Helens Bus Station06:1506:2506:4006:5007:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
253545550515until14:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:3018:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2555until22:2522:5523:25
St Helens Central Station06:1506:2506:4006:5007:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:1525354555051514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:3018:55255522:2522:5523:25
Pocket Nook Phoenix Brow06:1606:2606:4106:5107:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:1626364656061614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:3118:56265622:2622:5623:26
Finger Post Traverse Street06:1706:2706:4206:5207:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:3218:57275722:2722:5723:27
Finger Post Parr Stocks Road06:1806:2806:4306:5307:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:1828384858081814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:3318:58285822:2822:5823:28
Parr Stocks Ramford Street06:1906:2906:4406:5407:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:3418:59295922:2922:5923:29
Parr Stocks Tickle Avenue06:2006:3006:4506:5507:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:2030405000102014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:3519:00300022:3023:0023:30
Broad Oak Hargreaves Street06:2106:3106:4606:5607:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:2131415101112114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:3619:01310122:3123:0123:31
Broad Oak Moorfoot Road06:2306:3306:4806:5807:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:2333435303132314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:3819:03330322:3323:0323:33
Broad Oak Southport Street06:2406:3406:4806:5907:1307:2407:3307:4407:5308:0408:2334435403142314:1414:2314:3414:4314:5415:0315:1415:2315:3415:4315:5416:0316:1416:3316:4416:5317:0417:1317:2417:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:3819:03330322:3323:0323:33
Ashtons Green Sky Lark Rise06:2406:3406:4906:5907:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:2434445404142414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:3919:04340422:3423:0423:34
Ashtons Green Havannah Lane06:2506:3506:5007:0007:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:2535455505152514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:4019:05350522:3523:0523:35
Ashtons Green County Boundary06:2606:3606:5107:0107:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:2636465606162614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:4119:06360622:3623:0623:36
Newton Common Penkford Lane06:2906:3906:5307:0407:1807:2907:3807:4907:5808:0908:2839485908192814:1914:2814:3914:4814:5915:0815:1915:2815:3915:4815:5916:0816:1916:3816:4916:5817:0917:1817:2917:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:4319:08380822:3823:0823:38
Newton Common Short Street06:3006:4006:5407:0507:1907:3007:3907:5007:5908:1008:2940490009202914:2014:2914:4014:4915:0015:0915:2015:2915:4015:4916:0016:0916:2016:3916:5016:5917:1017:1917:3017:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:4419:09390922:3923:0923:39
Crow Lane Barnett Avenue----06:55--07:20--07:40--08:00--08:30--50--10--30--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--19:10--10--23:10--
Crow Lane Siddeley Drive----06:56--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:31--51--11--31--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--19:11--11--23:11--
Earlestown Cooper Avenue----06:56--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:31--51--11--31--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--19:11--11--23:11--
Newton Common Marian Avenue06:3006:40--07:05--07:30--07:50--08:10--40--00--20--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:45--40--22:40--23:40
Newton Common Swan Road06:3106:41--07:06--07:31--07:51--08:11--41--01--21--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:50--18:10--18:45--40--22:40--23:40
Crow Lane Sefton Street06:3206:42--07:07--07:32--07:52--08:12--42--02--22--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:51--18:11--18:46--41--22:41--23:41
Earlestown Alpine Street06:3306:43--07:08--07:33--07:53--08:13--43--03--23--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:52--18:12--18:47--42--22:42--23:42
Earlestown Bus Station06:3606:4607:0007:1107:2507:3607:4507:5608:0508:1608:3546550615263514:2614:3514:4614:5515:0615:1515:2615:3515:4615:5516:0616:1516:2616:4516:5617:0517:1617:2517:3617:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:4819:15431522:4323:1523:43
Earlestown Oxford Street06:3606:4607:0007:1207:2507:3707:4507:5708:0508:1708:3546550615263514:2614:3514:4614:5515:0715:1515:2715:3515:4715:5516:0716:1516:2716:4516:5717:0517:1717:2517:3717:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:4819:15431522:4323:1523:43
Earlestown Wargrave Road----07:01--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:36--56--16--36--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--19:16--16--23:16--
Earlestown Hope Street----07:02--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:37--57--17--37--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:47--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:27--19:17--17--23:17--
Wargrave Oak Avenue----07:03--07:28--07:48--08:08--08:38--58--18--38--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28--19:18--18--23:18--
Wargrave Connaught Drive----07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:39--59--19--39--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:29--19:19--19--23:19--
Wargrave Bradlegh Road----07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:39--59--19--39--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:29--19:19--19--23:19--
Wargrave Church Drive----07:05--07:30--07:50--08:10--08:40--00--20--40--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:30--19:20--20--23:20--
Vulcan Village Tyrer Road----07:06--07:31--07:51--08:11--08:41--01--21--41--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31--19:21--21--23:21--
Vulcan Village Thompson Close----07:06--07:31--07:51--08:11--08:41--01--21--41--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31--19:21--21--23:21--
Vulcan Village Newton Hospital----07:07--07:32--07:52--08:12--08:42--02--22--42--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:32--19:22--22--23:22--
Vulcan Village Caunce Avenue----07:08--07:33--07:53--08:13--08:43--03--23--43--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:33--19:23--23--23:23--
Earlestown Crow Lane East06:3806:48--07:13--07:38--07:58--08:18--48--08--28--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:58--17:18--17:38--17:57--18:16--18:49--44--22:44--23:44
Crow Lane Silverdale Road06:3906:49--07:15--07:40--08:00--08:20--49--09--29--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:58--18:17--18:50--45--22:45--23:45
Crow Lane Weedon Avenue06:4006:50--07:16--07:41--08:01--08:21--50--10--30--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--17:00--17:20--17:40--17:59--18:18--18:51--46--22:46--23:46
Crow Lane Johnson Avenue06:4006:50--07:17--07:42--08:02--08:22--50--10--30--14:30--14:50--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--17:01--17:21--17:41--17:59--18:19--18:52--47--22:47--23:47
Crow Lane Mullins Avenue06:4106:51--07:18--07:43--08:03--08:23--51--11--31--14:31--14:51--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:00--18:19--18:52--47--22:47--23:47
Crow Lane Davies Avenue06:4206:52--07:19--07:44--08:04--08:24--52--12--32--14:32--14:52--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:01--18:20--18:53--48--22:48--23:48
Crow Lane Queens Drive06:4306:53--07:20--07:45--08:05--08:25--53--13--33--14:33--14:53--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:02--18:21--18:54--49--22:49--23:49
Crow Lane The Avenue06:4406:54--07:21--07:46--08:06--08:26--54--14--34--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:03--18:21--18:54--49--22:49--23:49
Newton le Willows The Parchments06:4506:55--07:22--07:47--08:07--08:27--55--15--35--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--17:05--17:25--17:45--18:04--18:22--18:55--50--22:50--23:50
Newton le Willows Rob Lane06:4606:56--07:23--07:48--08:08--08:28--56--16--36--14:36--14:56--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:05--18:23--18:56--51--22:51--23:51
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Rail Station06:4806:58--07:26--07:51--08:11--08:31--58--18--38--14:38--14:58--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:07--18:25--18:58--53--22:53--23:53
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Station06:4806:58--07:26--07:52--08:12--08:32--58--18--38--14:38--14:59--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:07--18:25----------------
Newton le Willows Waterworks Drive06:4906:59--07:27--07:52--08:13--08:33--59--19--39--14:39--15:00--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:11--17:31--17:50--18:08--18:26----------------
Newton le Willows Parkside Road06:5007:00--07:28--07:53--08:14--08:34--00--20--40--14:40--15:01--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:12--17:32--17:51--18:09--18:27----------------
Lane Head Sandup Farm06:5107:01--07:30--07:55--08:15--08:35--01--21--41--14:41--15:02--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:14--17:33--17:53--18:11--18:28----------------
Lane Head Travellers Rest06:5207:02--07:30--07:56--08:16--08:36--02--22--42--14:42--15:03--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:15--17:34--17:54--18:11--18:29----------------
Lane Head Newton Rd06:5307:03--07:31--07:56--08:17--08:37--03--23--43--14:43--15:04--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:16--17:35--17:54--18:12--18:29----------------
Lane Head The Old Bakery06:5407:04--07:32--07:58--08:18--08:38--04--24--44--14:44--15:05--15:27--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:47--17:17--17:36--17:56--18:13--18:30----------------
Lane Head Heath Ln06:5407:04--07:33--07:58--08:19--08:39--04--24--44--14:44--15:06--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:18--17:37--17:56--18:14--18:31----------------
Lane Head06:5507:05--07:34--07:59--08:19--08:39--05--25--45--14:45--15:07--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:19--17:37--17:57--18:15--18:31----------------
Lowton St Marys Norwood Ave06:5607:06--07:34--08:00--08:20--08:40--06--26--46--14:46--15:08--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:20--17:38--17:58--18:15--18:32----------------
Lowton St Marys Lowton Labour Club06:5707:07--07:35--08:01--08:21--08:41--07--27--47--14:47--15:09--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:21--17:39--17:59--18:16--18:33----------------
Lowton Common Pocket Nook Ln06:5807:08--07:36--08:02--08:22--08:42--08--28--48--14:48--15:10--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:22--17:40--18:00--18:17--18:33----------------
Lowton Common Sandy Ln06:5807:08--07:37--08:02--08:23--08:43--08--28--48--14:48--15:11--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:23--17:41--18:00--18:18--18:34----------------
Wash End Shepherd's Inn06:5907:09--07:38--08:03--08:24--08:44--09--29--49--14:49--15:12--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:24--17:42--18:01--18:19--18:35----------------
Lowton Common Moss Industrial Estate07:0007:10--07:39--08:04--08:25--08:45--10--30--50--14:50--15:13--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:25--17:43--18:02--18:20--18:36----------------
Lowton Common Robin Hood07:0007:10--07:39--08:05--08:26--08:46--10--30--50--14:50--15:13--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:26--17:44--18:03--18:20--18:36----------------
Pennington Jean Ave07:0207:12--07:41--08:07--08:28--08:48--12--32--52--14:52--15:16--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:29--17:46--18:05--18:22--18:38----------------
Pennington Pk07:0307:13--07:42--08:08--08:29--08:49--13--33--53--14:53--15:17--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:29--17:47--18:06--18:23--18:38----------------
Pennington Mill Bridge07:0407:14--07:43--08:09--08:29--08:49--14--34--54--14:54--15:17--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:30--17:47--18:07--18:24--18:39----------------
Leigh Pennington House07:0407:14--07:43--08:09--08:30--08:50--14--34--54--14:54--15:18--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:31--17:48--18:07--18:24--18:40----------------
Leigh Bus Station07:0607:16--07:45--08:11--08:32--08:52--16--36--56--14:56--15:20--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:33--17:50--18:09--18:26--18:41----------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 34, 34A service quickly and easily online

Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets