Change Region
Arriva in the North West
34, 34A

St Helens to Leigh

via Parr, Earlestown and Newton-le-Willows

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops343434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A34
St Helens Bus Station06:1506:2506:4006:5007:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
253545550515until14:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:3018:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2555until22:2522:5523:25
St Helens Central Station06:1506:2506:4006:5007:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:1525354555051514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:3018:55255522:2522:5523:25
Pocket Nook Phoenix Brow06:1606:2606:4106:5107:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:1626364656061614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:3118:56265622:2622:5623:26
Finger Post Traverse Street06:1706:2706:4206:5207:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:3218:57275722:2722:5723:27
Finger Post Parr Stocks Road06:1806:2806:4306:5307:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:1828384858081814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:3318:58285822:2822:5823:28
Parr Stocks Ramford Street06:1906:2906:4406:5407:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:3418:59295922:2922:5923:29
Parr Stocks Tickle Avenue06:2006:3006:4506:5507:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:2030405000102014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:3519:00300022:3023:0023:30
Broad Oak Hargreaves Street06:2106:3106:4606:5607:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:2131415101112114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:3619:01310122:3123:0123:31
Broad Oak Moorfoot Road06:2306:3306:4806:5807:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:2333435303132314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:3819:03330322:3323:0323:33
Broad Oak Southport Street06:2406:3406:4806:5907:1307:2407:3307:4407:5308:0408:2334435403142314:1414:2314:3414:4314:5415:0315:1415:2315:3415:4315:5416:0316:1416:3316:4416:5317:0417:1317:2417:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:3819:03330322:3323:0323:33
Ashtons Green Sky Lark Rise06:2406:3406:4906:5907:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:2434445404142414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:3919:04340422:3423:0423:34
Ashtons Green Havannah Lane06:2506:3506:5007:0007:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:2535455505152514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:4019:05350522:3523:0523:35
Ashtons Green County Boundary06:2606:3606:5107:0107:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:2636465606162614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:4119:06360622:3623:0623:36
Newton Common Penkford Lane06:2906:3906:5307:0407:1807:2907:3807:4907:5808:0908:2839485908192814:1914:2814:3914:4814:5915:0815:1915:2815:3915:4815:5916:0816:1916:3816:4916:5817:0917:1817:2917:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:4319:08380822:3823:0823:38
Newton Common Short Street06:3006:4006:5407:0507:1907:3007:3907:5007:5908:1008:2940490009202914:2014:2914:4014:4915:0015:0915:2015:2915:4015:4916:0016:0916:2016:3916:5016:5917:1017:1917:3017:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:4419:09390922:3923:0923:39
Crow Lane Barnett Avenue----06:55--07:20--07:40--08:00--08:30--50--10--30--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--19:10--10--23:10--
Crow Lane Siddeley Drive----06:56--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:31--51--11--31--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--19:11--11--23:11--
Earlestown Cooper Avenue----06:56--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:31--51--11--31--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--19:11--11--23:11--
Newton Common Marian Avenue06:3006:40--07:05--07:30--07:50--08:10--40--00--20--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:45--40--22:40--23:40
Newton Common Swan Road06:3106:41--07:06--07:31--07:51--08:11--41--01--21--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:50--18:10--18:45--40--22:40--23:40
Crow Lane Sefton Street06:3206:42--07:07--07:32--07:52--08:12--42--02--22--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:51--18:11--18:46--41--22:41--23:41
Earlestown Alpine Street06:3306:43--07:08--07:33--07:53--08:13--43--03--23--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:52--18:12--18:47--42--22:42--23:42
Earlestown Bus Station06:3606:4607:0007:1107:2507:3607:4507:5608:0508:1608:3546550615263514:2614:3514:4614:5515:0615:1515:2615:3515:4615:5516:0616:1516:2616:4516:5617:0517:1617:2517:3617:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:4819:15431522:4323:1523:43
Earlestown Oxford Street06:3606:4607:0007:1207:2507:3707:4507:5708:0508:1708:3546550615263514:2614:3514:4614:5515:0715:1515:2715:3515:4715:5516:0716:1516:2716:4516:5717:0517:1717:2517:3717:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:4819:15431522:4323:1523:43
Earlestown Wargrave Road----07:01--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:36--56--16--36--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--19:16--16--23:16--
Earlestown Hope Street----07:02--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:37--57--17--37--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:47--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:27--19:17--17--23:17--
Wargrave Oak Avenue----07:03--07:28--07:48--08:08--08:38--58--18--38--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28--19:18--18--23:18--
Wargrave Connaught Drive----07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:39--59--19--39--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:29--19:19--19--23:19--
Wargrave Bradlegh Road----07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:39--59--19--39--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:29--19:19--19--23:19--
Wargrave Church Drive----07:05--07:30--07:50--08:10--08:40--00--20--40--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:30--19:20--20--23:20--
Vulcan Village Tyrer Road----07:06--07:31--07:51--08:11--08:41--01--21--41--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31--19:21--21--23:21--
Vulcan Village Thompson Close----07:06--07:31--07:51--08:11--08:41--01--21--41--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31--19:21--21--23:21--
Vulcan Village Newton Hospital----07:07--07:32--07:52--08:12--08:42--02--22--42--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:32--19:22--22--23:22--
Vulcan Village Caunce Avenue----07:08--07:33--07:53--08:13--08:43--03--23--43--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:33--19:23--23--23:23--
Earlestown Crow Lane East06:3806:48--07:13--07:38--07:58--08:18--48--08--28--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:58--17:18--17:38--17:57--18:16--18:49--44--22:44--23:44
Crow Lane Silverdale Road06:3906:49--07:15--07:40--08:00--08:20--49--09--29--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:58--18:17--18:50--45--22:45--23:45
Crow Lane Weedon Avenue06:4006:50--07:16--07:41--08:01--08:21--50--10--30--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--17:00--17:20--17:40--17:59--18:18--18:51--46--22:46--23:46
Crow Lane Johnson Avenue06:4006:50--07:17--07:42--08:02--08:22--50--10--30--14:30--14:50--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--17:01--17:21--17:41--17:59--18:19--18:52--47--22:47--23:47
Crow Lane Mullins Avenue06:4106:51--07:18--07:43--08:03--08:23--51--11--31--14:31--14:51--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:00--18:19--18:52--47--22:47--23:47
Crow Lane Davies Avenue06:4206:52--07:19--07:44--08:04--08:24--52--12--32--14:32--14:52--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:01--18:20--18:53--48--22:48--23:48
Crow Lane Queens Drive06:4306:53--07:20--07:45--08:05--08:25--53--13--33--14:33--14:53--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:02--18:21--18:54--49--22:49--23:49
Crow Lane The Avenue06:4406:54--07:21--07:46--08:06--08:26--54--14--34--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:03--18:21--18:54--49--22:49--23:49
Newton le Willows The Parchments06:4506:55--07:22--07:47--08:07--08:27--55--15--35--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--17:05--17:25--17:45--18:04--18:22--18:55--50--22:50--23:50
Newton le Willows Rob Lane06:4606:56--07:23--07:48--08:08--08:28--56--16--36--14:36--14:56--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:05--18:23--18:56--51--22:51--23:51
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Rail Station06:4806:58--07:26--07:51--08:11--08:31--58--18--38--14:38--14:58--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:07--18:25--18:58--53--22:53--23:53
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Station06:4806:58--07:26--07:52--08:12--08:32--58--18--38--14:38--14:59--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:07--18:25----------------
Newton le Willows Waterworks Drive06:4906:59--07:27--07:52--08:13--08:33--59--19--39--14:39--15:00--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:11--17:31--17:50--18:08--18:26----------------
Newton le Willows Parkside Road06:5007:00--07:28--07:53--08:14--08:34--00--20--40--14:40--15:01--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:12--17:32--17:51--18:09--18:27----------------
Lane Head Sandup Farm06:5107:01--07:30--07:55--08:15--08:35--01--21--41--14:41--15:02--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:14--17:33--17:53--18:11--18:28----------------
Lane Head Travellers Rest06:5207:02--07:30--07:56--08:16--08:36--02--22--42--14:42--15:03--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:15--17:34--17:54--18:11--18:29----------------
Lane Head Newton Rd06:5307:03--07:31--07:56--08:17--08:37--03--23--43--14:43--15:04--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:16--17:35--17:54--18:12--18:29----------------
Lane Head The Old Bakery06:5407:04--07:32--07:58--08:18--08:38--04--24--44--14:44--15:05--15:27--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:47--17:17--17:36--17:56--18:13--18:30----------------
Lane Head Heath Ln06:5407:04--07:33--07:58--08:19--08:39--04--24--44--14:44--15:06--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:18--17:37--17:56--18:14--18:31----------------
Lane Head06:5507:05--07:34--07:59--08:19--08:39--05--25--45--14:45--15:07--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:19--17:37--17:57--18:15--18:31----------------
Lowton St Marys Norwood Ave06:5607:06--07:34--08:00--08:20--08:40--06--26--46--14:46--15:08--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:20--17:38--17:58--18:15--18:32----------------
Lowton St Marys Lowton Labour Club06:5707:07--07:35--08:01--08:21--08:41--07--27--47--14:47--15:09--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:21--17:39--17:59--18:16--18:33----------------
Lowton Common Pocket Nook Ln06:5807:08--07:36--08:02--08:22--08:42--08--28--48--14:48--15:10--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:22--17:40--18:00--18:17--18:33----------------
Lowton Common Sandy Ln06:5807:08--07:37--08:02--08:23--08:43--08--28--48--14:48--15:11--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:23--17:41--18:00--18:18--18:34----------------
Wash End Shepherd's Inn06:5907:09--07:38--08:03--08:24--08:44--09--29--49--14:49--15:12--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:24--17:42--18:01--18:19--18:35----------------
Lowton Common Moss Industrial Estate07:0007:10--07:39--08:04--08:25--08:45--10--30--50--14:50--15:13--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:25--17:43--18:02--18:20--18:36----------------
Lowton Common Robin Hood07:0007:10--07:39--08:05--08:26--08:46--10--30--50--14:50--15:13--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:26--17:44--18:03--18:20--18:36----------------
Pennington Jean Ave07:0207:12--07:41--08:07--08:28--08:48--12--32--52--14:52--15:16--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:29--17:46--18:05--18:22--18:38----------------
Pennington Pk07:0307:13--07:42--08:08--08:29--08:49--13--33--53--14:53--15:17--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:29--17:47--18:06--18:23--18:38----------------
Pennington Mill Bridge07:0407:14--07:43--08:09--08:29--08:49--14--34--54--14:54--15:17--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:30--17:47--18:07--18:24--18:39----------------
Leigh Pennington House07:0407:14--07:43--08:09--08:30--08:50--14--34--54--14:54--15:18--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:31--17:48--18:07--18:24--18:40----------------
Leigh Bus Station07:0607:16--07:45--08:11--08:32--08:52--16--36--56--14:56--15:20--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:33--17:50--18:09--18:26--18:41----------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 34, 34A service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets