Change Region
Arriva in the North West
34, 34A

St Helens to Leigh

via Parr, Earlestown and Newton-le-Willows

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops343434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A3434A34
St Helens Bus Station06:2506:4006:5507:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
152535455505until16:5517:0517:1517:2617:3517:4917:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2555until22:2522:5523:25
St Helens Central Station06:2506:4006:5507:0515253545550516:5517:0517:1517:2617:3517:4917:55255522:2522:5523:25
Pocket Nook Phoenix Brow06:2606:4106:5607:0616263646560616:5617:0617:1617:2717:3617:5017:56265622:2622:5623:26
Finger Post Traverse Street06:2706:4206:5707:0717273747570716:5717:0717:1717:2817:3717:5117:57275722:2722:5723:27
Finger Post Parr Stocks Road06:2806:4306:5807:0818283848580816:5817:0817:1817:2917:3817:5217:58285822:2822:5823:28
Parr Stocks Ramford Street06:2906:4406:5907:0919293949590916:5917:0917:1917:3017:3917:5317:59295922:2922:5923:29
Parr Stocks Tickle Avenue06:3006:4507:0007:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2017:3117:4017:5418:00300022:3023:0023:30
Broad Oak Hargreaves Street06:3106:4607:0107:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2117:3217:4117:5518:01310122:3123:0123:31
Broad Oak Moorfoot Road06:3306:4807:0307:1323334353031317:0317:1317:2317:3417:4317:5718:03330322:3323:0323:33
Broad Oak Southport Street06:3406:4907:0307:1423344354031417:0317:1417:2317:3417:4317:5718:03330322:3323:0323:33
Ashtons Green Sky Lark Rise06:3406:4907:0407:1424344454041417:0417:1417:2417:3517:4417:5818:04340422:3423:0423:34
Ashtons Green Havannah Lane06:3506:5007:0507:1525354555051517:0517:1517:2517:3617:4517:5918:05350522:3523:0523:35
Ashtons Green County Boundary06:3606:5107:0607:1626364656061617:0617:1617:2617:3717:4618:0018:06360622:3623:0623:36
Newton Common Penkford Lane06:3906:5407:0807:1928394859081917:0817:1917:2817:3917:4818:0218:08380822:3823:0823:38
Newton Common Short Street06:4006:5507:0907:2029404900092017:0917:2017:2917:4017:4918:0318:09390922:3923:0923:39
Crow Lane Barnett Avenue----07:10--30--50--10--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:10--10--23:10--
Crow Lane Siddeley Drive----07:11--31--51--11--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--11--23:11--
Earlestown Cooper Avenue----07:11--31--51--11--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--11--23:11--
Newton Common Marian Avenue06:4006:55--07:20--40--00--20--17:20--17:41--18:04--40--22:40--23:40
Newton Common Swan Road06:4106:56--07:21--41--01--21--17:21--17:41--18:04--40--22:40--23:40
Crow Lane Sefton Street06:4206:57--07:22--42--02--22--17:22--17:42--18:05--41--22:41--23:41
Earlestown Alpine Street06:4306:58--07:23--43--03--23--17:23--17:43--18:06--42--22:42--23:42
Earlestown Bus Station06:4607:0107:1507:2635465506152617:1517:2617:3517:4617:5518:0918:15431522:4323:1523:43
Earlestown Oxford Street06:4607:0107:1507:2635465506152617:1517:2617:3517:4617:5518:0918:15431522:4323:1523:43
Earlestown Wargrave Road----07:16--36--56--16--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--16--23:16--
Earlestown Hope Street----07:17--37--57--17--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:17--17--23:17--
Wargrave Oak Avenue----07:18--38--58--18--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:18--18--23:18--
Wargrave Connaught Drive----07:19--39--59--19--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--19--23:19--
Wargrave Bradlegh Road----07:19--39--59--19--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--19--23:19--
Wargrave Church Drive----07:20--40--00--20--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--20--23:20--
Vulcan Village Tyrer Road----07:20--40--00--20--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--20--23:20--
Vulcan Village Thompson Close----07:21--41--01--21--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--21--23:21--
Vulcan Village Newton Hospital----07:22--42--02--22--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--22--23:22--
Vulcan Village Caunce Avenue----07:23--43--03--23--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--23--23:23--
Earlestown Crow Lane East06:4807:03--07:28--48--08--28--17:28--17:47--18:10--44--22:44--23:44
Crow Lane Silverdale Road06:4907:04--07:29--49--09--29--17:29--17:48--18:11--45--22:45--23:45
Crow Lane Weedon Avenue06:5007:05--07:30--50--10--30--17:30--17:49--18:12--46--22:46--23:46
Crow Lane Johnson Avenue06:5107:06--07:31--51--11--31--17:31--17:50--18:13--47--22:47--23:47
Crow Lane Mullins Avenue06:5207:07--07:32--52--12--32--17:32--17:51--18:14--48--22:48--23:48
Crow Lane Davies Avenue06:5207:07--07:32--52--12--32--17:32--17:51--18:14--48--22:48--23:48
Crow Lane Queens Drive06:5307:08--07:33--53--13--33--17:33--17:52--18:15--49--22:49--23:49
Crow Lane The Avenue06:5407:09--07:34--54--14--34--17:34--17:52--18:15--49--22:49--23:49
Newton le Willows The Parchments06:5507:10--07:35--55--15--35--17:35--17:53--18:16--50--22:50--23:50
Newton le Willows Rob Lane06:5607:11--07:36--56--16--36--17:36--17:54--18:17--51--22:51--23:51
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Station06:5807:13--07:38--58--18--38--17:38--17:56--18:19--53--22:53--23:53
Newton le Willows Waterworks Drive06:5807:13--07:38--58--18--38--17:38--17:56--18:19------------
Newton le Willows Parkside Road07:0007:15--07:40--00--20--40--17:40--17:57--18:20------------
Lane Head Sandup Farm07:0107:16--07:41--01--21--41--17:41--17:58--18:21------------
Lane Head Travellers Rest07:0207:17--07:42--02--22--42--17:42--17:59--18:22------------
Lane Head Newton Rd07:0207:17--07:42--02--22--42--17:42--18:00--18:23------------
Lane Head The Old Bakery07:0307:18--07:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:01--18:24------------
Lane Head Heath Ln07:0407:19--07:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:01--18:24------------
Lane Head07:0507:20--07:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:02--18:25------------
Lowton St Marys Norwood Ave07:0507:20--07:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:03--18:26------------
Lowton St Marys Lowton Labour Club07:0607:21--07:46--06--26--46--17:46--18:03--18:26------------
Lowton Common Pocket Nook Ln07:0707:22--07:47--07--27--47--17:47--18:04--18:27------------
Lowton Common Sandy Ln07:0807:23--07:48--08--28--48--17:48--18:05--18:28------------
Wash End Shepherd's Inn07:0907:24--07:49--09--29--49--17:49--18:06--18:29------------
Lowton Common Moss Industrial Estate07:1007:25--07:50--10--30--50--17:50--18:06--18:29------------
Lowton Common Robin Hood07:1007:25--07:50--10--30--50--17:50--18:07--18:30------------
Pennington Jean Ave07:1207:27--07:52--12--32--52--17:52--18:09--18:32------------
Pennington Pk07:1307:28--07:53--13--33--53--17:53--18:09--18:32------------
Pennington Mill Bridge07:1407:29--07:54--14--34--54--17:54--18:10--18:33------------
Leigh Pennington House07:1407:29--07:54--14--34--54--17:54--18:11--18:34------------
Leigh Bus Station07:1607:31--07:56--16--36--56--17:56--18:12--18:35------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 34, 34A service quickly and easily online

Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets