Change Region
Arriva in the North West
34, 34A

St Helens to Leigh

via Parr, Earlestown and Newton-le-Willows

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops34A3434A3434A3434A34
St Helens Bus Station07:5508:2508:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2555until21:2521:5522:25
St Helens Central Station07:5508:2508:55255521:2521:5522:25
Pocket Nook Phoenix Brow07:5608:2608:56265621:2621:5622:26
Finger Post Traverse Street07:5708:2708:57275721:2721:5722:27
Finger Post Parr Stocks Road07:5808:2808:58285821:2821:5822:28
Parr Stocks Ramford Street07:5908:2908:59295921:2921:5922:29
Parr Stocks Tickle Avenue08:0008:3009:00300021:3022:0022:30
Broad Oak Hargreaves Street08:0108:3109:01310121:3122:0122:31
Broad Oak Moorfoot Road08:0308:3309:03330321:3322:0322:33
Broad Oak Southport Street08:0308:3309:03330321:3322:0322:33
Ashtons Green Sky Lark Rise08:0408:3409:04340421:3422:0422:34
Ashtons Green Havannah Lane08:0508:3509:05350521:3522:0522:35
Ashtons Green County Boundary08:0608:3609:06360621:3622:0622:36
Newton Common Penkford Lane08:0808:3809:08380821:3822:0822:38
Newton Common Short Street08:0908:3909:09390921:3922:0922:39
Newton Common Marian Avenue--08:40--40--21:40--22:40
Newton Common Swan Road--08:40--40--21:40--22:40
Crow Lane Sefton Street--08:41--41--21:41--22:41
Earlestown Alpine Street--08:42--42--21:42--22:42
Crow Lane Barnett Avenue08:10--09:10--10--22:10--
Crow Lane Siddeley Drive08:11--09:11--11--22:11--
Earlestown Cooper Avenue08:11--09:11--11--22:11--
Earlestown Bus Station08:1508:4309:15431521:4322:1522:43
Earlestown Oxford Street08:1508:4309:15431521:4322:1522:43
Earlestown Crow Lane East--08:44--44--21:44--22:44
Crow Lane Silverdale Road--08:45--45--21:45--22:45
Crow Lane Weedon Avenue--08:46--46--21:46--22:46
Crow Lane Johnson Avenue--08:47--47--21:47--22:47
Crow Lane Mullins Avenue--08:47--47--21:47--22:47
Crow Lane Davies Avenue--08:48--48--21:48--22:48
Crow Lane Queens Drive--08:49--49--21:49--22:49
Crow Lane The Avenue--08:49--49--21:49--22:49
Newton le Willows The Parchments--08:50--50--21:50--22:50
Newton le Willows Rob Lane--08:51--51--21:51--22:51
Newton le Willows Newton-le-Willows Rail Station--08:53--53--21:53--22:53
Earlestown Wargrave Road08:16--09:16--16--22:16--
Earlestown Hope Street08:17--09:17--17--22:17--
Wargrave Oak Avenue08:18--09:18--18--22:18--
Wargrave Connaught Drive08:19--09:19--19--22:19--
Wargrave Bradlegh Road08:19--09:19--19--22:19--
Wargrave Church Drive08:20--09:20--20--22:20--
Vulcan Village Tyrer Road08:21--09:21--21--22:21--
Vulcan Village Thompson Close08:21--09:21--21--22:21--
Vulcan Village Newton Hospital08:22--09:22--22--22:22--
Vulcan Village Caunce Avenue08:23--09:23--23--22:23--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 34, 34A service quickly and easily online

Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets