Change Region
Arriva in the North West
320

St Helens to Wigan

via Haydock

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops320320320320320320320320320320320
St Helens Bus Station07:3508:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3505until17:3518:1518:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until22:1523:00
St Helens Central Station07:3508:05350517:3518:1518:45154522:1523:00
Pocket Nook Phoenix Brow07:3608:06360617:3618:1618:46164622:1623:01
Finger Post Traverse Street07:3708:07370717:3718:1718:47174722:1723:02
Pocket Nook Street07:3708:07370717:3718:1718:47174722:1723:02
Pocket Nook Merton Bank Road07:3808:08380817:3818:1818:48184822:1823:03
Pocket Nook Mulcrow Close07:3908:09390917:3918:1918:49194922:1923:04
Blackbrook Road07:4008:10401017:4018:2018:50205022:2023:05
Blackbrook Link Avenue07:4108:11411117:4118:2118:51215122:2123:06
Blackbrook Chain Lane07:4108:11411117:4118:2118:51215122:2123:06
Blackbrook O' Sullivan Crescent07:4208:12421217:4218:2218:52225222:2223:07
Blackbrook Waine Street07:4308:13431317:4318:2318:53235322:2323:08
Blackbrook Old Whint Road07:4308:13431317:4318:2318:53235322:2323:08
Blackbrook Sumner Street07:4408:14441417:4418:2418:54245422:2423:09
Stanley Bank West End Road07:4408:14441417:4418:2418:54245422:2423:09
Blackbrook Grosvenor Road07:4508:15451517:4518:2518:55255522:2523:10
Blackbrook Squires Close07:4608:16461617:4618:2618:56265622:2623:11
Blackbrook Stanton Close07:4708:17471717:4718:2718:57275722:2723:12
New Boston Grange Valley07:4808:18481817:4818:2818:58285822:2823:13
New Boston Halton Street07:4808:18481817:4818:2818:58285822:2823:13
New Boston North Street07:4908:19491917:4918:2918:59295922:2923:14
New Boston Johns Avenue07:5008:20502017:5018:3019:00300022:3023:15
New Boston Arrowsmith Road07:5008:20502017:5018:3019:00300022:3023:15
New Boston Kenyons Lane South07:5108:21512117:5118:3119:01310122:3123:16
New Boston Manor Road07:5208:22522217:5218:3219:02320222:3223:17
New Boston Old Boston07:5308:23532317:5318:3219:02320222:3223:17
Old Boston Wilcock Road07:5308:23532317:5318:3319:03330322:3323:18
Haydock Penny Lane07:5608:26562617:5618:3519:05350522:3523:20
Ashton-in-Makerfield Haydock Pk07:5708:27572717:5718:3619:06360622:3623:21
Ashton-in-Makerfield Bay Horse07:5808:28582817:5818:3619:07360722:3623:22
Ashton-in-Makerfield St Thomas Church07:5908:29592917:5918:3719:08370822:3723:23
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre----------18:39--39--22:39--
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre08:0108:31013118:01--19:09--09--23:24
Ashton-in-Makerfield Edward Dr08:0208:32023218:02--19:09--09----
Ashton-in-Makerfield The Caledonian08:0208:32023218:02--19:10--10----
Ashton-in-Makerfield Bryn Rd08:0308:33033318:03--19:10--10----
Stubshaw Cross St Wilfred's Church08:0408:34043418:04--19:11--11----
Stubshaw Cross08:0508:35053518:05--19:12--12----
Stubshaw Cross Conway Rd08:0508:35053518:05--19:12--12----
Stubshaw Cross Riding Ln08:0608:36063618:06--19:13--13----
Bamfurlong Beech Tree Houses08:0708:37073718:07--19:14--14----
Bamfurlong Bryn Hall08:0808:38083818:08--19:15--15----
Bamfurlong Bryn Gates Primary Sch08:0808:38083818:08--19:15--15----
Bamfurlong PO08:0908:39093918:09--19:16--16----
Bamfurlong Canal Bridge08:1008:40104018:10--19:16--16----
Platt Bridge Abingdon Drive08:1108:41114118:11--19:17--17----
Platt Bridge Wigan St08:1208:42124218:12--19:18--18----
Platt Bridge Millers Ln08:1308:43134318:13--19:19--19----
Platt Bridge Queens Arms08:1308:43134318:13--19:19--19----
Platt Bridge Stapleton St08:1408:44144418:14--19:20--20----
Spring View Coronation St08:1608:46164618:16--19:21--21----
Spring View Taylors Ln08:1608:46164618:16--19:22--22----
Spring View Marlborough Ave08:1708:47174718:17--19:22--22----
Lower Ince Cemetery Rd08:1808:48184818:18--19:23--23----
Lower Ince Westwood Ln08:1908:49194918:19--19:24--24----
Lower Ince Chorley St08:2008:50205018:20--19:24--24----
Lower Ince Frederick St08:2008:50205018:20--19:25--25----
Wigan Orrell St08:2108:51215118:21--19:26--26----
Scholes Hardybutts08:2208:52225218:22--19:27--27----
Wigan Standishgate08:2408:54245418:24--19:28--28----
Wigan Morrisons08:2408:54245418:24--19:29--29----
Wigan Bus Station08:2608:56265618:26--19:30--30----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 320 service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates