Change Region
Arriva in the North West
320

St Helens to Wigan

via Haydock

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3203203203203203203203203203203203203201 3202 320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320
St Helens Bus Station05:2005:4006:0006:1006:2006:3006:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:4008:0008:1508:3008:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
500010203040until13:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4516:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:4519:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until21:4522:1523:15
St Helens Central Station05:2005:4006:0006:1006:2006:3006:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:4008:0008:1508:3008:4050001020304013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4516:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:4519:15451521:4522:1523:15
Pocket Nook Phoenix Brow05:2105:4106:0106:1106:2106:3106:4106:5107:0107:1107:2107:3107:4107:4108:0108:1608:3108:4151011121314113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4616:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:4619:16461621:4622:1623:16
Finger Post Traverse Street05:2205:4206:0206:1206:2206:3206:4206:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:4208:0208:1708:3208:4252021222324213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2315:3215:4716:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:4719:17471721:4722:1723:17
Pocket Nook Street05:2205:4206:0206:1206:2206:3206:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:4308:0308:1708:3208:4252021222324213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2314:3314:4314:5315:0415:1415:2415:3315:4816:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0917:1917:2817:3817:4717:5718:0718:4719:17471721:4722:1723:17
Pocket Nook Merton Bank Road05:2305:4306:0306:1306:2306:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4407:4408:0408:1808:3308:4353031323334313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0415:1415:2515:3415:4916:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0917:1917:2917:3917:4817:5818:0818:4819:18481821:4822:1823:18
Pocket Nook Mulcrow Close05:2405:4406:0406:1406:2406:3406:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:4508:0508:1908:3408:4454041424344413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2514:3514:4514:5515:0615:1615:2715:3515:5016:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:1117:2117:3017:4017:4917:5918:0918:4919:19491921:4922:1923:19
Blackbrook Road05:2505:4506:0506:1506:2506:3506:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4607:4608:0608:2008:3508:4555051525354513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0715:1715:2815:3615:5116:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:1217:2217:3117:4117:5018:0018:1018:5019:20502021:5022:2023:20
Blackbrook Link Avenue05:2605:4606:0606:1606:2606:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4707:4708:0708:2108:3608:4656061626364613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0815:1815:3015:3715:5216:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:1317:2317:3217:4217:5118:0118:1118:5119:21512121:5122:2123:21
Blackbrook Chain Lane05:2605:4606:0606:1606:2606:3606:4706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4807:4808:0808:2108:3608:4656061626364613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2714:3714:4714:5715:0815:1815:3015:3815:5316:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:1317:2317:3317:4317:5118:0118:1118:5119:21512121:5122:2123:21
Blackbrook O' Sullivan Crescent05:2705:4706:0706:1706:2706:3706:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4907:4908:0908:2208:3708:4757071727374713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2814:3814:4814:5815:1015:2015:3215:3915:5416:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:1517:2517:3417:4417:5218:0218:1218:5219:22522221:5222:2223:22
Blackbrook Waine Street05:2805:4706:0706:1706:2706:3706:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:5007:5008:1008:2308:3808:4858081828384813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2914:3914:4914:5915:1115:2115:3315:4015:5516:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1617:2617:3517:4517:5318:0318:1318:5319:23532321:5322:2323:23
Blackbrook Old Whint Road05:2805:4806:0806:1806:2806:3806:4906:5907:0907:1907:3007:4007:5107:5108:1108:2408:3808:4858081828384813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2914:3914:4915:0015:1215:2215:3415:4015:5516:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1617:2617:3517:4517:5318:0318:1318:5319:23532321:5322:2323:23
Blackbrook Sumner Street05:2905:4806:0806:1806:2806:3806:5007:0007:1007:2007:3107:4007:5107:5108:1108:2408:3908:4959091929394913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:3014:4014:5015:0015:1215:2215:3415:4115:5616:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1717:2717:3617:4617:5418:0418:1418:5419:24542421:5422:2423:24
Stanley Bank West End Road--05:4906:0906:1906:2906:3906:5007:0007:1107:2107:3207:4207:5307:5308:1308:2608:4008:5000102030405013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3114:4114:5115:0115:1415:2315:3515:4215:5716:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1817:2817:3717:4717:5518:0518:1418:5519:24542421:5422:2423:24
Blackbrook Grosvenor Road--05:5006:1006:2006:3006:4006:5107:0107:1207:2207:3307:4307:5407:5408:1408:2708:4108:5101112131415113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3214:4214:5215:0215:1515:2415:3615:4315:5816:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1917:2917:3817:4817:5618:0618:1518:5619:25552521:5522:2523:25
Blackbrook Squires Close--05:5106:1106:2106:3106:4106:5207:0207:1307:2307:3507:4407:5507:5508:1508:2808:4208:5202122232425213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3314:4314:5315:0415:1615:2615:3815:4415:5916:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:2017:3017:3917:4917:5718:0718:1618:5719:26562621:5622:2623:26
Blackbrook Stanton Close--05:5106:1106:2106:3106:4106:5307:0307:1407:2407:3607:4507:5607:5608:1608:2908:4308:5303132333435313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3414:4414:5415:0515:1715:2715:3915:4516:0016:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:2117:3117:4017:5017:5818:0818:1718:5819:27572721:5722:2723:27
New Boston Grange Valley--05:5206:1206:2206:3206:4206:5407:0407:1507:2507:3707:4607:5707:5708:1708:3008:4308:5303132333435313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3414:4414:5415:0615:1815:2815:4015:4616:0116:1616:2616:3616:4616:5517:0517:2117:3117:4017:5017:5818:0818:1818:5819:28582821:5822:2823:28
New Boston Halton Street--05:5306:1306:2306:3306:4306:5407:0407:1607:2607:3807:4707:5807:5808:1808:3108:4408:5404142434445413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3514:4514:5515:0715:1915:2915:4115:4716:0216:1716:2716:3716:4716:5617:0617:2217:3217:4117:5117:5918:0918:1818:5919:28582821:5822:2823:28
New Boston North Street--05:5306:1306:2306:3306:4306:5507:0507:1607:2607:3907:4807:5907:5908:1908:3208:4508:5505152535455513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3614:4614:5615:0715:2015:2915:4115:4716:0216:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:2317:3317:4217:5218:0018:1018:1919:0019:29592921:5922:2923:29
Blackbrook West End Road05:29------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stanley Bank Liverpool Road05:30------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
North Florida Andover Road05:36------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
North Florida Hall Wood Avenue05:37------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New Boston Bluebell Avenue05:39------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New Boston Birch Road05:40------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New Boston Johns Avenue05:4105:5406:1406:2406:3406:4406:5607:0607:1807:2807:4007:4908:0008:0008:2008:3308:4608:5606162636465613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3714:4714:5715:0815:2115:3015:4215:4916:0416:1916:2916:3916:4916:5817:0817:2417:3417:4317:5318:0118:1118:2019:0119:30003022:0022:3023:30
New Boston Arrowsmith Road05:4105:5406:1406:2406:3406:4406:5607:0607:1807:2807:4107:5008:0108:0108:2108:3408:4608:5606162636465613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3714:4714:5715:0915:2215:3115:4315:4916:0416:1916:2916:3916:4916:5817:0817:2417:3417:4317:5318:0118:1118:2019:0119:30003022:0022:3023:30
New Boston Kenyons Lane05:4205:5506:1506:2506:3506:4506:5707:0707:1907:2907:4207:5108:0208:0208:2208:3508:4708:5707172737475713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3814:4814:5815:1015:2315:3215:4415:5016:0516:2016:3016:4016:5016:5917:0917:2517:3517:4417:5418:0218:1218:2119:0219:31013122:0122:3123:31
New Boston Manor Road05:4305:5606:1606:2606:3606:4606:5807:0807:2007:3007:4307:5208:0308:0308:2308:3608:4808:5808182838485813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3914:4914:5915:1115:2415:3315:4515:5116:0616:2116:3116:4116:5117:0017:1017:2617:3617:4517:5518:0318:1318:2219:0319:32023222:0222:3223:32
New Boston Old Boston05:4305:5606:1706:2606:3706:4706:5907:0907:2107:3107:4407:5308:0508:0508:2408:3708:4908:5909192939495913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:4014:5015:0015:1215:2515:3415:4615:5216:0716:2216:3216:4216:5217:0117:1117:2717:3717:4617:5618:0318:1318:2219:0319:32023222:0222:3223:32
Old Boston Wilcock Road05:4405:5706:1706:2706:3806:4707:0007:0907:2207:3107:4507:5408:0608:0608:2508:3808:4909:0009202940490013:4914:0014:0914:2014:2914:4114:5015:0215:1315:2615:3515:4715:5316:0816:2316:3316:4316:5317:0217:1217:2717:3817:4617:5618:0418:1418:2319:0419:33033322:0322:3323:33
Haydock Penny Lane05:4505:5906:1906:2906:4006:5007:0207:1207:2407:3407:4807:5708:1008:1008:2808:4008:5209:0211223142510213:5114:0214:1114:2214:3114:4314:5215:0515:1615:3015:3815:5015:5616:1116:2616:3616:4616:5617:0417:1517:2917:4017:4817:5818:0618:1618:2519:0619:35053522:0522:3523:35
Ashton In Makerfield Haydock Pk05:4606:0006:2106:3006:4206:5107:0407:1307:2607:3507:5107:5808:1308:1308:3008:4208:5309:0413243344530413:5314:0414:1314:2414:3314:4514:5415:0815:1915:3215:3915:5315:5716:1416:2716:3916:4716:5917:0617:1717:3117:4217:5018:0018:0718:1718:2619:0719:36063622:0622:3623:36
Ashton In Makerfield Bay Horse05:4706:0006:2106:3006:4206:5207:0507:1407:2707:3607:5107:5908:1408:1408:3108:4308:5409:0413243344530413:5314:0414:1314:2414:3314:4514:5415:0915:2015:3315:4015:5315:5816:1416:2816:3916:4816:5917:0717:1817:3117:4217:5018:0018:0718:1818:2619:0819:36073622:0722:3623:36
Ashton In Makerfield St Thomas Church05:4706:0106:2306:3106:4406:5307:0607:1507:2807:3707:5308:0108:1608:1608:3308:4408:5509:0614263446540613:5414:0614:1414:2614:3414:4714:5515:1115:2115:3515:4215:5516:0016:1616:3016:4116:5017:0117:0817:1917:3217:4417:5118:0218:0818:1918:2719:0919:37083722:0822:3723:37
Ashton In Makerfield Ashton Town Ctr----06:24--06:45--07:08--07:30--07:55--08:1808:18--08:46--09:07--27--47--07--14:07--14:27--14:48--15:13--15:37--15:57--16:18--16:43--17:03--17:21--17:45--18:03--18:20--19:10--09--22:09----
Ashton In Makerfield Edward Dr----06:25--06:46--07:09--07:31--07:56--08:1908:19--08:47--09:08--28--48--08--14:08--14:28--14:49--15:14--15:38--15:58--16:19--16:44--17:04--17:22--17:46--18:04--18:20--19:10--09--22:09----
Ashton In Makerfield The Caledonian----06:25--06:46--07:09--07:32--07:57--08:1908:19--08:47--09:08--28--48--08--14:08--14:28--14:49--15:14--15:39--15:58--16:19--16:44--17:04--17:22--17:46--18:04--18:21--19:11--10--22:10----
Ashton In Makerfield Bryn Rd----06:26--06:47--07:10--07:32--07:58--08:2008:20--08:48--09:09--29--49--09--14:09--14:29--14:50--15:15--15:39--15:59--16:20--16:45--17:05--17:23--17:47--18:05--18:21--19:11--10--22:10----
Stubshaw Cross St Wilfred's Church----06:27--06:48--07:11--07:33--07:59--08:2108:21--08:49--09:10--30--50--10--14:10--14:30--14:51--15:16--15:40--16:00--16:21--16:46--17:06--17:24--17:48--18:06--18:22--19:12--11--22:11----
Stubshaw Cross----06:27--06:49--07:12--07:34--08:00--08:2208:22--08:50--09:11--31--51--11--14:11--14:31--14:52--15:17--15:41--16:01--16:22--16:47--17:07--17:25--17:48--18:06--18:23--19:13--12--22:12----
Stubshaw Cross Conway Rd----06:28--06:49--07:12--07:35--08:01--08:2308:23--08:50--09:11--31--51--11--14:11--14:31--14:52--15:18--15:42--16:01--16:22--16:47--17:07--17:25--17:49--18:07--18:23--19:13--12--22:12----
Stubshaw Cross Riding Ln----06:28--06:50--07:13--07:36--08:01--08:2308:23--08:51--09:12--32--52--12--14:12--14:32--14:53--15:18--15:43--16:02--16:23--16:48--17:08--17:26--17:49--18:07--18:24--19:14--13--22:13----
Bamfurlong Beech Tree Houses----06:30--06:51--07:14--07:37--08:03--08:2508:25--08:52--09:13--33--53--13--14:13--14:33--14:54--15:20--15:44--16:03--16:24--16:49--17:09--17:27--17:51--18:09--18:25--19:15--14--22:14----
Bamfurlong Bryn Hall----06:30--06:52--07:15--07:38--08:04--08:2508:25--08:53--09:14--34--54--14--14:14--14:34--14:55--15:20--15:45--16:04--16:25--16:50--17:10--17:28--17:51--18:09--18:26--19:16--15--22:15----
Bamfurlong Bryn Gates Primary Sch----06:31--06:52--07:15--07:39--08:05--08:2608:26--08:53--09:14--34--54--14--14:14--14:34--14:55--15:21--15:46--16:04--16:25--16:50--17:10--17:28--17:52--18:10--18:26--19:16--15--22:15----
Bamfurlong PO----06:31--06:53--07:16--07:40--08:06--08:2708:27--08:54--09:15--35--55--15--14:15--14:35--14:56--15:22--15:47--16:05--16:26--16:51--17:11--17:29--17:52--18:10--18:27--19:17--16--22:16----
Bamfurlong Canal Bridge----06:32--06:54--07:17--07:41--08:07--08:2808:28--08:55--09:16--36--56--16--14:16--14:36--14:57--15:23--15:48--16:06--16:27--16:52--17:12--17:30--17:53--18:11--18:27--19:17--16--22:16----
Platt Bridge Abingdon Dr----06:33--06:55--07:18--07:42--08:09--08:2908:29--08:56--09:17--37--57--17--14:17--14:37--14:58--15:24--15:49--16:07--16:28--16:53--17:13--17:31--17:54--18:12--18:28--19:18--17--22:17----
Platt Bridge Wigan St----06:34--06:56--07:19--07:42--08:09--08:2908:29--08:57--09:18--38--58--18--14:18--14:38--14:59--15:24--15:49--16:08--16:29--16:54--17:14--17:32--17:55--18:13--18:29--19:19--18--22:18----
Platt Bridge Millers Ln----06:35--06:57--07:20--07:44--08:11--08:3108:31--08:58--09:19--39--59--19--14:19--14:39--15:00--15:26--15:51--16:09--16:30--16:55--17:15--17:33--17:56--18:14--18:30--19:20--19--22:19----
Platt Bridge Queens Arms----06:35--06:57--07:20--07:44--08:12--08:3208:32--08:58--09:19--39--59--19--14:19--14:39--15:00--15:26--15:51--16:09--16:30--16:55--17:15--17:33--17:56--18:14--18:30--19:20--19--22:19----
Platt Bridge Stapleton St----06:36--06:58--07:21--07:45--08:13--08:3308:33--08:59--09:20--40--00--20--14:20--14:40--15:01--15:27--15:52--16:10--16:31--16:56--17:16--17:34--17:57--18:15--18:31--19:21--19--22:19----
Spring View Coronation St----06:37--06:59--07:23--07:47--08:16--08:3608:36--09:01--09:22--42--02--22--14:22--14:42--15:03--15:29--15:54--16:12--16:33--16:58--17:18--17:36--17:58--18:16--18:32--19:22--21--22:21----
Spring View Taylors Ln----06:38--07:00--07:24--07:48--08:17--08:3708:37--09:02--09:23--43--03--23--14:23--14:43--15:04--15:30--15:55--16:13--16:34--16:59--17:19--17:36--17:59--18:17--18:33--19:23--21--22:21----
Spring View Marlborough Ave----06:38--07:01--07:24--07:49--08:18--08:3808:38--09:03--09:23--43--03--23--14:23--14:43--15:04--15:30--15:56--16:13--16:34--17:00--17:19--17:37--18:00--18:18--18:34--19:23--22--22:22----
Lower Ince Cemetery Rd----06:39--07:01--07:25--07:50--08:20--08:4008:40--09:04--09:24--44--04--24--14:24--14:44--15:05--15:31--15:57--16:14--16:35--17:01--17:20--17:38--18:00--18:18--18:34--19:24--23--22:23----
Lower Ince Westwood Ln----06:39--07:02--07:26--07:51--08:21--08:4108:41--09:05--09:25--45--05--25--14:25--14:45--15:06--15:32--15:58--16:15--16:36--17:02--17:21--17:39--18:01--18:19--18:35--19:24--23--22:23----
Lower Ince Chorley St----06:40--07:03--07:27--07:52--08:22--08:4208:42--09:06--09:26--46--06--26--14:26--14:46--15:07--15:33--15:58--16:16--16:37--17:02--17:22--17:39--18:02--18:20--18:36--19:25--24--22:24----
Lower Ince Frederick St----06:41--07:03--07:28--07:53--08:23--08:4308:43--09:07--09:27--47--07--27--14:27--14:47--15:08--15:34--15:59--16:17--16:38--17:03--17:23--17:40--18:02--18:20--18:36--19:26--24--22:24----
Wigan Orrell St----06:42--07:04--07:29--07:54--08:25--08:4508:45--09:08--09:28--48--08--28--14:28--14:48--15:09--15:35--16:01--16:18--16:39--17:05--17:24--17:41--18:03--18:21--18:37--19:27--25--22:25----
Scholes Hardybutts----06:42--07:05--07:30--07:55--08:26--08:4608:46--09:09--09:29--49--09--29--14:29--14:49--15:10--15:36--16:02--16:19--16:40--17:06--17:25--17:42--18:04--18:22--18:38--19:27--26--22:26----
Wigan Standishgate----06:43--07:06--07:31--07:57--08:29--08:4908:49--09:11--09:30--50--10--30--14:30--14:50--15:11--15:37--16:03--16:20--16:41--17:07--17:26--17:43--18:05--18:23--18:39--19:28--27--22:27----
Wigan Hallgate------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:31--29--22:29----
Wigan Market Hall----06:45--07:08--07:33--07:59--08:31--08:5108:51--09:13--09:32--52--12--32--14:32--14:52--15:13--15:39--16:05--16:22--16:43--17:09--17:28--17:45--18:07--18:25--18:41----------------
Ashton In Makerfield Ashton Town Ctr05:4906:03--06:33--06:55--07:17--07:39--08:03----08:35--08:57--16--36--56--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:57--15:24--15:44--16:02--16:32--16:52--17:10--17:34--17:53--18:10--18:29--19:39--39--22:3923:39

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 320 service quickly and easily online

Greater Manchester View Tickets
Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets