Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
320

St Helens to Wigan

via Haydock

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3203203203203203203203203203201 320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320
St Helens Bus Station05:3006:0006:1006:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
30450015until17:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until22:1523:00
St Helens Central Station05:3006:0006:1006:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:153045001517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:45154522:1523:00
Pocket Nook Phoenix Brow05:3006:0106:1106:3106:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:163146011617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:46164622:1623:01
Finger Post Langtree Street05:3106:0206:1206:3206:4707:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:173247021717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:47174722:1723:02
Pocket Nook Street05:3206:0206:1206:3206:4707:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:183348031817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:48184822:1823:03
Pocket Nook Merton Bank Road05:3206:0306:1306:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:183348031817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:48184822:1823:03
Pocket Nook Mulcrow Close05:3306:0406:1406:3406:4907:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:203550052017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:50205022:2023:05
Blackbrook Road05:3406:0506:1506:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:203550052017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:50205022:2023:05
Blackbrook Ashurst Drive05:3406:0506:1506:3506:5007:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:213651062117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:51215122:2123:06
Blackbrook Chain Lane05:3506:0606:1606:3606:5107:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:223752072217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:52225222:2223:07
Blackbrook O' Sullivan Crescent05:3606:0706:1706:3706:5207:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:233853082317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:53235322:2323:08
Blackbrook Waine Street05:3706:0706:1706:3706:5207:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:233853082317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:53235322:2323:08
Blackbrook Old Whint Road05:3706:0806:1806:3806:5307:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:243954092417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:54245422:2423:09
Blackbrook Sumner Street05:3806:0806:1806:3806:5307:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:254055102517:1017:2517:4017:5518:0918:2418:54245422:2423:09
Blackbrook West End Road--06:0906:1906:3906:5407:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:254055102517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:55255522:2523:10
Blackbrook Grosvenor Road--06:1006:2006:4006:5507:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:264156112617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:56265622:2623:11
Blackbrook Gardiner Avenue--06:1106:2106:4106:5607:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:274257122717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:57275722:2723:12
Blackbrook Stanton Close--06:1106:2106:4106:5607:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:284358132817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1218:2718:57275722:2723:12
New Boston Grange Valley--06:1206:2206:4206:5707:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:294459142917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1318:2818:58285822:2823:13
New Boston Halton Street--06:1306:2306:4306:5807:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:294459142917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:59295922:2923:14
New Boston North Street--06:1306:2306:4306:5807:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:304500153017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1418:2918:59295922:2923:14
Blackbrook West End Road05:39--------------------------------------------------
North Florida Andover Road05:46--------------------------------------------------
North Florida Piele Road05:47--------------------------------------------------
New Boston Bluebell Avenue05:49--------------------------------------------------
New Boston Birch Road05:49--------------------------------------------------
New Boston Johns Avenue05:5106:1406:2406:4406:5907:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:314601163117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1518:3019:00300022:3023:15
New Boston Arrowsmith Road05:5106:1406:2406:4406:5907:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:314601163117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1518:3019:00300022:3023:15
New Boston Kenyons Lane05:5206:1506:2506:4507:0007:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:324702173217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1618:3119:01310122:3123:16
New Boston Vista Road05:5306:1606:2606:4607:0107:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:334803183317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1718:3219:02320222:3223:17
New Boston Old Boston05:5306:1706:2706:4707:0207:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:344904193417:1917:3417:4918:0318:1818:3319:03330322:3323:18
Old Boston Wilcock Road05:5406:1706:2806:4807:0307:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:355005203517:2017:3517:5018:0418:1818:3319:03330322:3323:18
Haydock Penny Lane05:5506:1906:3006:5007:0507:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:375207223717:2217:3717:5218:0618:2018:3519:05350522:3523:20
Haydock County Boundary05:5606:2006:3106:5107:0607:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:395409243917:2417:3917:5418:0718:2218:3619:07360722:3623:21
Ashton In Makerfield Warrington Road/Bay Horse05:5706:2106:3206:5207:0707:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:405510254017:2517:4017:5518:0818:2218:3719:07370722:3723:22
Ashton In Makerfield Warrington Road/St Thomas Church05:5806:2206:3406:5407:0907:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:415611264117:2617:4117:5618:0918:2418:3819:09380922:3823:23
Ashton In Makerfield Wigan Road/Ashton Town Centre05:5906:24------------------------------------18:40--40--22:4023:25
Ashton In Makerfield Gerard St/Ashton Town Centre----06:3506:5507:1007:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:435813284317:2817:4317:5818:1018:25--19:10--10----
Ashton In Makerfield Bolton Road/Edward Drive----06:3606:5607:1107:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:445914294417:2917:4417:5918:1118:26--19:11--11----
Ashton In Makerfield Bolton Rd/The Caledonian----06:3606:5607:1107:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:445914294417:2917:4417:5918:1118:26--19:11--11----
Ashton In Makerfield Bolton Road/Bryn Road----06:3706:5707:1207:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:450015304517:3017:4518:0018:1218:27--19:12--12----
Stubshaw Cross Bolton Road/St Wilfred's Church----06:3806:5807:1307:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:460116314617:3117:4618:0118:1318:28--19:13--13----
Bolton Road/Stubshaw Cross----06:3906:5907:1407:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:470217324717:3217:4718:0218:1418:29--19:14--14----
Stubshaw Cross Bolton Road/Conway Road----06:3906:5907:1407:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:470217324717:3217:4718:0218:1418:29--19:14--14----
Stubshaw Cross Bolton Road/Riding Lane----06:4007:0007:1507:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:480318334817:3317:4818:0318:1518:30--19:15--15----
Bamfurlong Bolton Road/Beech Tree Houses----06:4107:0107:1607:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:490419344917:3417:4918:0418:1618:31--19:16--16----
Bamfurlong Bolton Road/Bryn Hall----06:4207:0207:1707:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:500520355017:3517:5018:0518:1718:32--19:17--17----
Bamfurlong Lily Lane/Bryn Gates Primary School----06:4207:0207:1707:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:500520355017:3517:5018:0518:1718:32--19:17--17----
Lily Lane/Bamfurlong Post Office----06:4307:0307:1807:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:510621365117:3617:5118:0618:1818:33--19:18--18----
Bamfurlong Lily Lane/Canal Bridge----06:4407:0407:1907:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:520722375217:3717:5218:0718:1918:34--19:19--19----
Platt Bridge Lily Lane/Abingdon Drive----06:4507:0507:2007:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:530823385317:3817:5318:0818:2018:35--19:20--20----
Platt Bridge Lily Lane/Wigan Street----06:4607:0607:2107:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:540924395417:3917:5418:0918:2118:36--19:21--21----
Platt Bridge Warrington Road/Millers Lane----06:4707:0707:2207:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:551025405517:4017:5518:1018:2218:37--19:22--22----
Platt Bridge Platt Street/Queens Arms----06:4707:0707:2207:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:551025405517:4017:5518:1018:2218:37--19:22--22----
Platt Bridge Walthew Lane/Stapleton Street----06:4807:0807:2307:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:561126415617:4117:5618:1118:2318:38--19:23--23----
Spring View Warrington Road/Coronation Street----06:5007:1007:2507:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:581328435817:4317:5818:1318:2518:40--19:25--25----
Spring View Warrington Road/Taylors Lane----06:5007:1007:2507:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:591429445917:4417:5918:1318:2518:40--19:25--25----
Spring View Warrington Road/Marlborough Avenue----06:5107:1107:2607:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:001530450017:4518:0018:1418:2618:41--19:26--26----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Cemetery Road----06:5207:1207:2707:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:011631460117:4618:0118:1518:2718:42--19:27--27----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Ince Green Lane----06:5307:1307:2807:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:021732470217:4718:0218:1618:2818:43--19:28--28----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Chorley Street----06:5307:1307:2807:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:021732470217:4718:0218:1618:2818:43--19:28--28----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Frederick Street----06:5407:1407:2907:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:031833480317:4818:0318:1718:2918:44--19:29--29----
Wigan Warrington Lane/Orrell Street----06:5507:1507:3007:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:041934490417:4918:0418:1818:3018:45--19:30--30----
Scholes Warrington Lane/Hardybutts----06:5607:1607:3107:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:062136510617:5118:0618:1918:3118:46--19:31--31----
Wigan Crompton Street/Standishgate----06:5707:1707:3207:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:072237520717:5218:0718:2018:3218:47--19:32--32----
Wigan New Market Street/Morrisons----06:5807:1807:3307:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:082338530817:5318:0818:2118:3318:48--19:33--33----
Wigan Bus Station----07:0007:2007:3507:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:102540551017:5518:1018:2318:3518:50--19:35--35----

1Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Service updates