Change Region
Arriva in the North West
32, 32A

Clinkham Wood to Clock Face

via St Helens

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops323232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A32
Carr Mill Hawes Avenue----06:46--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
26--46--06--until14:06--14:26--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
46--06--26--until16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------
Carr Mill Eskdale Avenue----06:46--26--46--06--14:06--14:26--46--06--26--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--------------
Moss Bank Loughrigg Avenue05:4606:16--07:16--36--56--16--14:16--14:36--56--16--36--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:1718:47174722:1722:4723:17
Moss Bank Ambleside Place 05:4606:16--07:16--36--56--16--14:16--14:36--56--16--36--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:1718:47174722:1722:4723:17
Moss Bank Bowness Avenue05:4606:1706:4707:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3747570717273716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1818:48184822:1822:4823:18
Moss Bank Eskdale Avenue05:4706:1706:4707:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2814:3747570717273716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1818:48184822:1822:4823:18
Carr Mill Buttermere Avenue05:4706:1806:4807:1828384858081814:0814:1814:2814:3848580818283816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1918:49194922:1922:4923:19
Moss Bank Lorton Avenue05:4806:1906:4907:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:3949590919293916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5818:0818:1918:49194922:1922:4923:19
Moss Bank Victoria Avenue05:4806:2006:5007:2030405000102014:1014:2014:3014:4050001020304016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:0918:2118:51215122:2122:5123:21
Green Leach The Brooks05:4906:2206:5207:2232425202122214:1214:2214:3214:4252021222324216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0118:1118:2218:52225222:2222:5223:22
Gerards Bridge Rivington Avenue05:5106:2406:5407:2434445404142414:1414:2414:3514:4454041424344416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0318:1318:2418:54245422:2422:5423:24
Gerards Bridge Mansion House05:5206:2506:5507:2535455505152514:1514:2514:3614:4555051525354516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2618:56265622:2622:5623:26
St Helens Oldfield Street05:5206:2606:5607:2636465606162614:1614:2614:3714:4656061626364616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0518:1518:2618:56265622:2622:5623:26
St Helens Lord Street05:5206:2606:5607:2636465606162614:1614:2614:3714:4656061626364616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2718:57275722:2722:5723:27
St Helens Crab Street05:5306:2706:5707:2737475707172714:1714:2714:3814:4757071727374716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0618:1618:2718:57275722:2722:5723:27
St Helens Baldwin Street05:5406:2806:5807:2838485808182814:1814:2814:3914:4858081828384816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0718:1718:2818:58285822:2822:5823:28
St Helens Claughton Street05:5406:2906:5907:2939495909192914:1914:2914:3914:4959091929394916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0818:1818:2918:59295922:2922:5923:29
St Helens Bus Station05:5506:3507:0507:3545550515253514:2514:3514:4514:5505152535455516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4017:5518:0518:1418:1918:3519:05350522:3523:0523:30
St Helens Exchange Street--06:3707:0707:3747570717273714:2714:3714:4714:5707172737475716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:36--17:5618:0718:15--18:3619:06360622:3623:06--
St Helens Market Street--06:3707:0707:3747570717273714:2714:3714:4714:5707172737475716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:37--17:5718:0718:16--18:3719:07370722:3723:07--
St Helens St Marys Market--06:3807:0807:3848580818283814:2814:3814:4814:5808182838485816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:37--17:5718:0818:16--18:3719:07370722:3723:07--
St Helens Todd Road--06:3907:0907:3949590919293914:2914:3914:4914:5909192939495916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:38--17:5818:0918:17--18:3819:08380822:3823:08--
Peasley Cross Parr Street--06:3907:0907:3949590919293914:2914:3914:4914:5909192939495916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:39--17:5918:0918:18--18:3919:09390922:3923:09--
Peasley Cross St Helens Retail Park--06:4007:1007:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0010203040500016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:39--17:5918:1018:18--18:3919:09390922:3923:09--
Peasley Cross Hunter Street--06:4107:1107:4151011121314114:3114:4114:5115:0111213141510116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:40--18:0018:1118:19--18:4019:10401022:4023:10--
Peasley Cross Manville Street--06:4207:1207:4252021222324214:3214:4214:5215:0212223242520216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:41--18:0118:1218:20--18:4119:11411122:4123:11--
Sutton St Helens Hospital--06:4307:1207:4352031223324314:3214:4314:5215:0312233243520316:5217:0317:1217:2317:3217:41--18:0118:1218:20--18:4119:11411122:4123:11--
Sutton Kinmel Street--06:4407:1407:4454041424344414:3414:4414:5415:0414243444540416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:42--18:0218:1418:21--18:4219:12421222:4223:12--
Sutton Baxters Lane--06:4407:1407:4454041424344414:3414:4414:5415:0414243444540416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:43--18:0318:1418:22--18:4319:13431322:4323:13--
Sutton Highfield Street--06:4507:1507:4555051525354514:3514:4514:5515:0515253545550516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:43--18:0318:1518:22--18:4319:13431322:4323:13--
Sutton Olga Road--06:4607:1607:4656061626364614:3614:4614:5615:0616263646560616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:44--18:0418:1618:23--18:4419:14441422:4423:14--
Sutton Rebecca Gardens--06:4707:1707:4757071727374714:3714:4714:5715:0717273747570716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:45--18:0518:1718:24--18:4519:15451522:4523:15--
Sutton Leach Ridgewood Drive----07:17--57--17--37--14:37--14:57--17--37--57--16:57--17:17--17:37------18:17------------------
Sutton Enford Drive----07:18--58--18--38--14:38--14:58--18--38--58--16:58--17:18--17:38------18:18------------------
Sutton Lakemoor Close----07:19--59--19--39--14:39--14:59--19--39--59--16:59--17:19--17:39------18:19------------------
Sutton Leach Gerards Lane----07:20--00--20--40--14:40--15:00--20--40--00--17:00--17:20--17:40------18:20------------------
Sutton Holbrook Close--06:47--07:47--07--27--47--14:47--15:07--27--47--07--17:07--17:27--17:46--18:06--18:25--18:4619:15461522:4623:15--
Marshalls Cross Mill Lane--06:48--07:48--08--28--48--14:48--15:08--28--48--08--17:08--17:28--17:47--18:07--18:26--18:4719:16471622:4723:16--
Sutton Leach Mill Brow--06:49--07:49--09--29--49--14:49--15:09--29--49--09--17:09--17:29--17:48--18:08--18:27--18:4819:17481722:4823:17--
Sutton Leach Catterall Avenue--06:50--07:50--10--30--50--14:50--15:10--30--50--10--17:10--17:30--17:49--18:09--18:28--18:4919:18491822:4923:18--
Sutton Leach Wheatsheaf Avenue--06:5107:2107:5101112131415114:4114:5115:0115:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:50--18:1018:2118:29--18:5019:19501922:5023:19--
Sutton Leach The Beeches--06:5107:2107:5101112131415114:4114:5115:0115:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:51--18:1118:2118:30--18:5119:19511922:5123:19--
Sutton Leach Taunton Avenue--06:5207:2207:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1222324252021217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:52--18:1218:2218:31--18:5219:20522022:5223:20--
Clock Face Leach Lane--06:5307:2307:5303132333435314:4314:5315:0315:1323334353031317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:52--18:1218:2318:31--18:5219:21522122:5223:21--
Clock Face Tunstalls Way----07:23--03--23--43--14:43--15:03--23--43--03--17:03--17:23--17:43------18:23------19:21--21--23:21--
Clock Face Field Road----07:24--04--24--44--14:44--15:04--24--44--04--17:04--17:24--17:44------18:24------19:22--22--23:22--
Clock Face James Street----07:25--05--25--45--14:45--15:05--25--45--05--17:05--17:25--17:45------18:25------19:23--23--23:23--
Clock Face Gorsey Lane----07:26--06--26--46--14:46--15:06--26--46--06--17:06--17:26--17:46------18:26------19:24--24--23:24--
Clock Face Road--06:54--07:54--14--34--54--14:54--15:14--34--54--14--17:14--17:34--17:53--18:13--18:32--18:53--53--22:53----
Clock Face Agnes Street--------------------------------------------------17:54--18:14--18:33--18:54--54--22:54----
Clock Face Bentley Street--------------------------------------------------17:55--18:15--18:34--18:55--55--22:55----
Sutton Manor Jubits Lane--------------------------------------------------17:56--18:16--18:35--18:56--56--22:56----
Sutton Manor Chandlers Way--------------------------------------------------17:57--18:17--18:36--18:57--57--22:57----
Sutton Manor Jubits Lane--------------------------------------------------17:58--18:18--18:37--18:58--58--22:58----
Sutton Manor Shakespeare Road--------------------------------------------------18:00--18:20--18:39--19:00--00--23:00----
Clock Face Gartons Lane--06:54--07:54--14--34--54--14:54--15:14--34--54--14--17:14--17:34----------------------------
Clock Face Rye Close--06:55--07:55--15--35--55--14:55--15:15--35--55--15--17:15--17:35----------------------------
Clock Face Bentley Street--06:56--07:56--16--36--56--14:56--15:16--36--56--16--17:16--17:36----------------------------
Clock Face Fallow Close--06:57--07:57--17--37--57--14:57--15:17--37--57--17--17:17--17:37----------------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 32, 32A service quickly and easily online

Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets