Change Region
Arriva in the North West
32, 32A

Clinkham Wood to Clock Face

via St Helens

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3232A3232A3232A3232
Moss Bank Loughrigg Avenue07:1707:4708:17Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4717until22:4723:1723:47
Moss Bank Ambleside Place 07:1707:4708:17471722:4723:1723:47
Moss Bank Bowness Avenue07:1807:4808:18481822:4823:1823:47
Moss Bank Eskdale Avenue07:1807:4808:18481822:4823:1823:48
Carr Mill Buttermere Avenue07:1907:4908:19491922:4923:1923:48
Moss Bank Lorton Avenue07:1907:4908:19491922:4923:1923:48
Moss Bank Victoria Avenue07:2007:5008:20502022:5023:2023:49
Green Leach The Brooks07:2207:5208:22522222:5223:2223:50
Gerards Bridge Rivington Avenue07:2407:5408:24542422:5423:2423:51
Gerards Bridge Mansion House07:2607:5608:26562622:5623:2623:52
St Helens Oldfield Street07:2607:5608:26562622:5623:2623:52
St Helens Lord Street07:2707:5708:27572722:5723:2723:53
St Helens Crab Street07:2707:5708:27572722:5723:2723:53
St Helens Baldwin Street07:2807:5808:28582822:5823:2823:54
St Helens Claughton Street07:2907:5908:29592922:5923:2923:54
St Helens Bus Station07:3508:0508:35053523:0523:3523:55
St Helens Exchange Street07:3608:0608:36063623:0623:36--
St Helens Market Street07:3708:0708:37073723:0723:37--
St Helens St Marys Market07:3708:0708:37073723:0723:37--
St Helens Todd Road07:3808:0808:38083823:0823:38--
Peasley Cross Parr Street07:3908:0908:39093923:0923:39--
Peasley Cross St Helens Retail Park07:3908:0908:39093923:0923:39--
Peasley Cross Hunter Street07:4008:1008:40104023:1023:40--
Peasley Cross Manville Street07:4108:1108:41114123:1123:41--
Sutton St Helens Hospital07:4108:1108:41114123:1123:41--
Sutton Kinmel Street07:4208:1208:42124223:1223:42--
Sutton Baxters Lane07:4308:1308:43134323:1323:43--
Sutton Highfield Street07:4308:1308:43134323:1323:43--
Sutton Olga Road07:4408:1408:44144423:1423:44--
Sutton Rebecca Gardens07:4508:1508:45154523:1523:45--
Sutton Holbrook Close07:4608:1508:46154623:1523:46--
Marshalls Cross Mill Lane07:4708:1608:47164723:1623:47--
Sutton Leach Humber Crescent07:4808:1708:48174823:1723:48--
Sutton Leach Catterall Avenue07:4908:1808:49184923:1823:49--
Sutton Leach Wheatsheaf Avenue07:5008:1908:50195023:1923:50--
Sutton Leach The Beeches07:5108:1908:51195123:1923:51--
Sutton Leach Taunton Avenue07:5208:2008:52205223:2023:52--
Clock Face Leach Lane07:5208:2108:52215223:2123:52--
Clock Face Tunstalls Way--08:21--21--23:21----
Clock Face Field Road--08:22--22--23:22----
Clock Face James Street--08:23--23--23:23----
Clock Face Gorsey Lane--08:24--24--23:24----
Clock Face Road07:53--08:53--53--23:53--
Clock Face Agnes Street07:54--08:54--54--23:54--
Clock Face Bentley Street07:55--08:55--55--23:55--
Sutton Manor Jubits Lane07:56--08:56--56--23:56--
Sutton Manor Chandlers Way07:57--08:57--57--23:57--
Sutton Manor Jubits Lane07:58--08:58--58--23:58--
Sutton Manor Shakespeare Road08:00--09:00--00--00:00--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 32, 32A service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates