Change Region
Arriva in the North West
32, 32A

Clinkham Wood to Clock Face

via St Helens

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops32323232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A32A3232A3232A32
Carr Mill Hawes Avenue------06:54--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
24--54--until13:54--14:24--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
54--24--until17:24--17:54--18:24--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------
Carr Mill Eskdale Avenue------06:54--24--54--13:54--14:24--54--24--17:24--17:54--18:24------------
Moss Bank Loughrigg Avenue05:3906:0906:39--07:09--39--09--14:09--14:39--09--39--17:39--18:10--18:46164622:1622:4623:16
Moss Bank Ambleside Place 05:3906:0906:39--07:09--39--09--14:09--14:39--09--39--17:39--18:10--18:46164622:1622:4623:16
Moss Bank Bowness Avenue05:4006:1006:4006:5507:102540551013:5514:1014:2514:405510254017:2517:4017:5518:1118:2518:47174722:1722:4723:17
Moss Bank Eskdale Avenue05:4106:1106:4106:5607:112641561113:5614:1114:2614:415611264117:2617:4017:5618:1118:2518:47174722:1722:4723:17
Carr Mill Buttermere Avenue05:4106:1106:4106:5607:112641561113:5614:1114:2614:415611264117:2617:4117:5618:1218:2618:48184822:1822:4823:18
Moss Bank Lorton Avenue05:4206:1206:4206:5707:122742571213:5714:1214:2714:425712274217:2717:4117:5718:1218:2618:48184822:1822:4823:18
Moss Bank Victoria Avenue05:4306:1306:4306:5807:132843581313:5814:1314:2814:435813284317:2817:4217:5818:1318:2718:49194922:1922:4923:19
Green Leach The Brooks05:4506:1506:4507:0007:153045001514:0014:1514:3014:450015304517:3017:4418:0018:1518:2918:51215122:2122:5123:21
Gerards Bridge Rivington Avenue05:4806:1806:4807:0307:183348031814:0314:1814:3314:480318334817:3317:4618:0318:1718:3118:53235322:2322:5323:23
Gerards Bridge Mansion House05:4906:1906:4907:0407:193449041914:0414:1914:3414:490419344917:3417:4818:0418:1918:3318:55255522:2522:5523:25
St Helens Oldfield Street05:5006:2006:5007:0507:203550052014:0514:2014:3514:500520355017:3517:4818:0518:1918:3318:55255522:2522:5523:25
St Helens Lord Street05:5006:2006:5007:0507:203550052014:0514:2014:3514:500520355017:3517:4918:0518:2018:3418:56265622:2622:5623:26
St Helens Crab Street05:5106:2106:5107:0607:213651062114:0614:2114:3614:510621365117:3617:4918:0618:2018:3418:56265622:2622:5623:26
St Helens Baldwin Street05:5206:2206:5207:0707:223752072214:0714:2214:3714:520722375217:3717:5018:0718:2118:3518:57275722:2722:5723:27
St Helens Claughton Street05:5206:2206:5207:0707:223752072214:0714:2214:3714:520722375217:3717:5118:0718:2218:3618:58285822:2822:5823:28
St Helens Bus Station05:5906:2906:5907:1407:294459142914:1414:2914:4314:591429445917:4417:5718:1418:2818:3719:04340422:3423:0423:29
St Helens Exchange Street06:0106:3107:0107:1607:314601163114:1614:3114:4515:011631460117:4617:5818:1618:29--19:05350522:3523:05--
St Helens Market Street06:0106:3107:0107:1607:314601163114:1614:3114:4515:011631460117:4617:5918:1618:30--19:06360622:3623:06--
St Helens St Marys Market06:0206:3207:0207:1707:324702173214:1714:3214:4615:021732470217:4717:5918:1718:30--19:06360622:3623:06--
St Helens Todd Road06:0306:3307:0307:1807:334803183314:1814:3314:4715:031833480317:4818:0018:1818:31--19:07370722:3723:07--
Peasley Cross Parr Street06:0306:3307:0307:1807:334803183314:1814:3314:4715:031833480317:4818:0118:1818:32--19:08380822:3823:08--
Peasley Cross St Helens Retail Park06:0406:3407:0407:1907:344904193414:1914:3414:4815:041934490417:4918:0118:1918:32--19:08380822:3823:08--
Peasley Cross Hunter Street06:0506:3507:0507:2007:355005203514:2014:3514:4915:052035500517:5018:0218:2018:33--19:09390922:3923:09--
Peasley Cross Manville Street06:0606:3607:0607:2107:365106213614:2114:3614:5015:062136510617:5118:0318:2118:34--19:10401022:4023:10--
Sutton St Helens Hospital06:0706:3707:0707:2207:375207223714:2214:3714:5115:072237520717:5218:0318:2218:34--19:10401022:4023:10--
Sutton Kinmel Street06:0806:3807:0807:2307:385308233814:2314:3814:5215:082338530817:5318:0418:2318:35--19:11411122:4123:11--
Sutton Baxters Lane06:0806:3807:0807:2307:385308233814:2314:3814:5215:082338530817:5318:0518:2318:36--19:12421222:4223:12--
Sutton Highfield Street06:0906:3907:0907:2407:395409243914:2414:3914:5315:092439540917:5418:0518:2418:36--19:12421222:4223:12--
Sutton Olga Road06:1006:4007:1007:2507:405510254014:2514:4014:5415:102540551017:5518:0618:2518:37--19:13431322:4323:13--
Sutton Rebecca Gardens06:1106:4107:1107:2607:415611264114:2614:4114:5515:112641561117:5618:0718:2618:38--19:14441422:4423:14--
Sutton Leach Ridgewood Drive------07:26--56--26--14:26--14:55--26--56--17:56--18:26----------------
Sutton Enford Drive------07:27--57--27--14:27--14:56--27--57--17:57--18:27----------------
Sutton Lakemoor Close------07:28--58--28--14:28--14:57--28--58--17:58--18:28----------------
Sutton Leach Gerards Lane------07:29--59--29--14:29--14:58--29--59--17:59--18:29----------------
Sutton Holbrook Close06:1106:4107:11--07:41--11--41--14:41--15:11--41--11--18:08--18:39--19:14451422:4523:14--
Marshalls Cross Mill Lane06:1206:4207:12--07:42--12--42--14:42--15:12--42--12--18:09--18:40--19:15461522:4623:15--
Sutton Leach Humber Crescent06:1306:4307:13--07:43--13--43--14:43--15:13--43--13--18:10--18:41--19:16471622:4723:16--
Sutton Leach Catterall Avenue06:1406:4407:14--07:44--14--44--14:44--15:14--44--14--18:11--18:42--19:17481722:4823:17--
Sutton Leach Wheatsheaf Avenue06:1506:4507:1507:3007:450015304514:3014:4514:5915:153045001518:0018:1218:3018:43--19:18491822:4923:18--
Sutton Leach The Beeches06:1506:4507:1507:3007:450015304514:3014:4514:5915:153045001518:0018:1318:3018:44--19:18501822:5023:18--
Sutton Leach Taunton Avenue06:1606:4607:1607:3107:460116314614:3114:4615:0015:163146011618:0118:1418:3118:45--19:19511922:5123:19--
Clock Face Leach Lane06:1706:4707:1707:3207:470217324714:3214:4715:0115:173247021718:0218:1418:3218:45--19:20512022:5123:20--
Clock Face Tunstalls Way------07:32--02--32--14:32--15:01--32--02--18:02--18:32----19:20--20--23:20--
Clock Face Field Road------07:33--03--33--14:33--15:02--33--03--18:03--18:33----19:21--21--23:21--
Clock Face James Street------07:34--04--34--14:34--15:03--34--04--18:04--18:34----19:22--22--23:22--
Clock Face Gorsey Lane------07:35--05--35--14:35--15:04--35--05--18:05--18:35----19:23--23--23:23--
Clock Face Road06:1806:4807:18--07:48--18--48--14:48--15:18--48--18--18:15--18:46----52--22:52----
Clock Face Agnes Street------------------------------------18:16--18:47----53--22:53----
Clock Face Bentley Street------------------------------------18:17--18:48----54--22:54----
Sutton Manor Jubits Lane------------------------------------18:18--18:49----55--22:55----
Sutton Manor Chandlers Way------------------------------------18:19--18:50----56--22:56----
Sutton Manor Jubits Lane------------------------------------18:20--18:51----57--22:57----
Sutton Manor Shakespeare Road------------------------------------18:22--18:53----59--22:59----
Clock Face Gartons Lane06:1806:4807:18--07:48--18--48--14:48--15:18--48--18----------------------
Clock Face Rye Close06:1906:4907:19--07:49--19--49--14:49--15:19--49--19----------------------
Clock Face Bentley Street06:2006:5007:20--07:50--20--50--14:50--15:20--50--20----------------------
Clock Face Fallow Close06:2106:5107:21--07:51--21--51--14:51--15:21--51--21----------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 32, 32A service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets