Change Region
Arriva in the North West
32, 32A

Clinkham Wood to Clock Face

via St Helens

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops323232A323232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A3232A
Sutton Manor Shakespeare Road----------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until----------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until----18:05--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05--until23:05--
Clock Face Gorsey Lane----06:08----08--28--48--09:48--10:08--28--48--08--13:08--13:28--13:48--08--28--48--17:48--18:33--33--23:33
Sutton Manor Forest Road--------------------------------------------------------------------18:05--05--23:0523:36
Sutton Manor Tressel Drive--------------------------------------------------------------------18:05--05--23:0523:36
Sutton Manor Jubits Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------18:07--07--23:0723:36
Clock Face Cannon Street--------------------------------------------------------------------18:07--07--23:0723:36
Clock Face Pendlebury Street--------------------------------------------------------------------18:08--08--23:0823:37
Clock Face Margaret Street----06:08----08--28--48--09:48--10:08--28--48--08--13:08--13:28--13:48--08--28--48--17:48--18:33--33----
Clock Face Farm Road----06:08----08--28--48--09:48--10:08--28--48--08--13:08--13:28--13:48--08--28--48--17:48--18:34--34----
Clock Face Field Road----06:09----09--29--49--09:49--10:09--29--49--09--13:09--13:29--13:49--09--29--49--17:49--18:35--35----
Clock Face Gartons Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------18:0818:37083723:0823:37
Clock Face Rye Close--------------------------------------------------------------------18:0918:38093823:0923:38
Clock Face Bentley Street--------------------------------------------------------------------18:0918:39093923:0923:39
Clock Face Fallow Close------06:3806:58--18--38--58--09:58--10:18--38--58--18--13:18--13:38--58--18--38--17:38--18:1018:40104023:1023:40
Clock Face Four Acre Lane------06:3906:59--19--39--59--09:59--10:19--39--59--19--13:19--13:39--59--19--39--17:39--18:1118:41114123:1123:41
Clock Face Gartons Lane----06:10----10--30--50--09:50--10:10--30--50--10--13:10--13:30--13:50--10--30--50--17:50------------
Clock Face Leach Lane----06:10----10--30--50--09:50--10:10--30--50--10--13:10--13:30--13:50--10--30--50--17:50------------
Sutton Leach Ilfracombe road----06:1106:4007:0011203140510009:5110:0010:1110:2031405100112013:1113:2013:3113:4013:5100112031405117:4017:5118:1318:43134323:1323:43
Sutton Leach Ilfracombe Road----06:1106:4107:0111213141510109:5110:0110:1110:2131415101112113:1113:2113:3113:4113:5101112131415117:4117:5118:1318:43134323:1323:43
Sutton Leach Wheatsheaf Avenue----06:1206:4107:0112213241520109:5210:0110:1210:2132415201122113:1213:2113:3213:4113:5201122132415217:4117:5218:1418:44144423:1423:44
Sutton Leach Wheatsheaf Avenue----06:1206:4207:0212223242520209:5210:0210:1210:2232425202122213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5202122232425217:4217:5218:1518:45154523:1523:45
Sutton Leach Old Mill Avenue------06:4207:02--22--42--02--10:02--10:22--42--02--22--13:22--13:42--02--22--42--17:42--18:1618:46164623:1623:46
Sutton Leach Humber Crescent------06:4307:03--23--43--03--10:03--10:23--43--03--23--13:23--13:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:1718:47174723:1723:47
Marshalls Cross Severn Close------06:4407:04--24--44--04--10:04--10:24--44--04--24--13:24--13:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:1718:47174723:1723:47
Sutton Eaves Lane------06:4407:04--24--44--04--10:04--10:24--44--04--24--13:24--13:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:1818:48184823:1823:48
Sutton Freda Avenue------06:4507:05--25--45--05--10:05--10:25--45--05--25--13:25--13:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:1918:49194923:1923:49
Sutton Ridgewood Drive----06:14----14--34--54--09:54--10:14--34--54--14--13:14--13:34--13:54--14--34--54--17:54------------
Sutton Ridgewood Drive----06:14----14--34--54--09:54--10:14--34--54--14--13:14--13:34--13:54--14--34--54--17:54------------
Sutton Dinorben Avenue----06:1606:4607:0616263646560609:5610:0610:1610:2636465606162613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5606162636465617:4617:5618:2018:50205023:2023:50
Sutton Olga Road----06:1606:4607:0616263646560609:5610:0610:1610:2636465606162613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5606162636465617:4617:5618:2018:50205023:2023:50
Sutton Highfield Street----06:1706:4707:0717273747570709:5710:0710:1710:2737475707172713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5707172737475717:4717:5718:2018:50205023:2023:50
Sutton Baxters Lane----06:1806:4807:0818283848580809:5810:0810:1810:2838485808182813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5808182838485817:4817:5818:2118:51215123:2123:51
Sutton Kinmel Street----06:1906:4907:0919293949590909:5910:0910:1910:2939495909192913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5909192939495917:4917:5918:2218:52225223:2223:52
Sutton St Helens Hospital----06:2106:5107:1121314151011110:0110:1110:2110:3141510111213113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0111213141510117:5118:0118:2318:53235323:2323:53
Peasley Cross Emmett Street----06:2106:5107:1121314151011110:0110:1110:2110:3141510111213113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0111213141510117:5118:0118:2318:53235323:2323:53
Peasley Cross Hunter Street----06:2206:5207:1222324252021210:0210:1210:2210:3242520212223213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0212223242520217:5218:0218:2418:54245423:2423:54
Peasley Cross St Helens Retail Park----06:2406:5407:1424344454041410:0410:1410:2410:3444540414243413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414243444540417:5418:0418:2518:55255523:2523:55
St Helens Todd Road----06:2506:5507:1525354555051510:0510:1510:2510:3545550515253513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0515253545550517:5518:0518:2518:55255523:2523:55
St Helens Hall Street----06:2606:5607:1626364656061610:0610:1610:2610:3646560616263613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0616263646560617:5618:0618:2618:56265623:2623:56
St Helens Hall Street05:3006:0006:2706:5707:1727374757071710:0710:1710:2710:3747570717273713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0717273747570717:5718:0718:2718:57275723:2723:57
St Helens Baldwin Street05:3106:0106:3107:0107:2131415101112110:1110:2110:3110:4151011121314113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1121314151011118:01--18:3019:00300023:30--
St Helens Mill Street05:3106:0106:3107:0107:2131415101112110:1110:2110:3110:4252021222324213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1121314151011118:01--18:3019:00300023:30--
St Helens Windle Street05:3206:0206:3207:0207:2232425202122210:1210:2210:3210:4353031323334313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1222324252021218:02--18:3119:01310123:31--
Windlehurst Rutland Street05:3206:0206:3307:0307:2333435303132310:1310:2310:3310:4353031323334313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1323334353031318:03--18:3219:02320223:32--
Windlehurst Mansion House05:3306:0306:3307:0307:2333435303132310:1310:2310:3310:4454041424344413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1323334353031318:03--18:3219:02320223:32--
Windlehurst Bishop Road05:3306:0306:3407:0407:2434445404142410:1410:2410:3410:4454041424344413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1424344454041418:04--18:3319:03330323:33--
Windlehurst Rivington Avenue05:3306:0306:3407:0407:2434445404142410:1410:2410:3410:4555051525354513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1424344454041418:04--18:3319:03330323:33--
Windlehurst Hard Lane05:3406:0406:3507:0507:2535455505152510:1510:2510:3510:4555051525354513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1525354555051518:05--18:3419:04340423:34--
Green Leach The Brooks05:3606:0606:3707:0707:2737475707172710:1710:2710:3710:4858081828384813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1727374757071718:07--18:3619:06360623:36--
Moss Bank Road05:3706:0706:3807:0807:2838485808182810:1810:2810:3810:4900092029404913:4013:4914:0014:0914:1828384858081818:08--18:3719:07370723:37--
Moss Bank Bassenthwaite Avenue05:3806:0806:3907:0907:2939495909192910:1910:2910:3910:5000102030405013:4013:5014:0014:1014:1929394959091918:09--18:3819:08380823:38--
Moss Bank Lorton Avenue05:3806:0806:4007:1007:3040500010203010:2010:3010:4010:5101112131415113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2030405000102018:10--18:3919:09390923:39--
Moss Bank Ennerdale Avenue05:3906:0906:4107:1107:3141510111213110:2110:3110:4110:5202122232425213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2131415101112118:11--18:4019:10401023:40--
Carr Mill Windermere Avenue05:3906:0906:41----41--01--21--10:21--10:41--03--23--43--13:43--14:03--14:21--41--01--21----18:4019:10401023:40--
Carr Mill Wasdale Avenue05:4006:1006:42----42--02--22--10:22--10:42--03--23--43--13:43--14:03--14:22--42--02--22----18:4119:11411123:41--
Carr Mill Honister Avenue05:4006:1006:42----42--02--22--10:22--10:42--04--24--44--13:44--14:04--14:22--42--02--22----18:4119:11411123:41--
Carr Mill Hawes Avenue05:4106:1106:43----43--03--23--10:23--10:43--05--25--45--13:45--14:05--14:23--43--03--23----18:4219:12421223:42--
Carr Mill Eskdale Avenue05:4106:11----------------------------------------------------------------18:4219:12421223:42--
Moss Bank Ennerdale Avenue05:4206:12--07:1107:31--51--11--31--10:31--10:53--13--33--53--13:53--14:13--31--51--11--18:11--18:4319:13431323:43--
Moss Bank Ambleside Place 05:4306:13--07:1207:32--52--12--32--10:32--10:53--13--33--53--13:53--14:13--32--52--12--18:12--18:4419:14441423:44--
Moss Bank Loughrigg Avenue05:4506:15--07:1307:33--53--13--33--10:33--10:55--15--35--55--13:55--14:15--33--53--13--18:13--18:4619:16461623:46--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 32, 32A service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates