Change Region
Arriva in the North West
310

Skelmersdale to Liverpool

via Ormskirk, Maghull, Aintree and Walton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3103103103103103103101 3102 3101 3102 3101 3102 3103103103103103103103101 3102 3101 3102 310310310310310310310310310310310310
Skelmersdale Concourse----------06:3207:0307:0307:3307:3308:0308:0308:3309:08Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3808until12:3813:0813:3814:0814:0814:3814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4317:1317:4318:1818:5819:28------
Skelmersdale Southway----------06:3207:0407:0407:3407:3408:0408:0408:3409:08380812:3813:0813:3814:0814:0814:3814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4317:1317:4318:1818:5819:28------
Gillibrands Grimshaw Road----------06:3307:0507:0507:3507:3508:0508:0508:3509:10401012:4013:1013:4014:1014:1014:4014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4517:1517:4518:2019:0019:30------
Pennylands Railway Road----------06:3507:0607:0607:3607:3608:0608:0608:3609:11411112:4113:1113:4114:1114:1114:4114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4617:1617:4618:2119:0119:31------
Pennylands Whitehey Road----------06:3607:0707:0707:3707:3708:0708:0708:3709:12421212:4213:1213:4214:1214:1214:4214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4717:1717:4718:2219:0219:32------
Pennylands Gladden Place----------06:3707:0807:0807:3807:3808:0808:0808:3809:13431312:4313:1313:4314:1314:1314:4314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4817:1817:4818:2319:0319:33------
Pennylands Co-op Bank----------06:3707:0907:0907:3907:3908:0908:0908:3909:14441412:4413:1413:4414:1414:1414:4414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4917:1917:4918:2419:0419:34------
Pennylands Village Inn----------06:3807:1007:1007:4007:4008:1008:1008:4009:14441412:4413:1413:4414:1414:1414:4414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4917:1917:4918:2419:0419:34------
Pennylands High Street----------06:3807:1007:1007:4007:4008:1008:1008:4009:15451512:4513:1513:4514:1514:1514:4514:4515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2017:5018:2519:0519:35------
Pennylands Hawthorn Cres----------06:3807:1007:1007:4007:4008:1008:1008:4009:15451512:4513:1513:4514:1514:1514:4514:4515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2017:5018:2519:0519:35------
Pennylands High Street----------06:3907:1207:1207:4207:4208:1208:1208:4209:16461612:4613:1613:4614:1614:1614:4614:4615:1615:4616:1616:5117:2117:5118:2619:0619:36------
Pennylands Aspen Way----------06:4007:1307:1307:4307:4308:1308:1308:4309:17471712:4713:1713:4714:1714:1714:4714:4715:1715:4716:1716:5217:2217:5218:2719:0719:37------
Pennylands Millbrook Close----------06:4107:1307:1307:4307:4308:1308:1308:4309:18481812:4813:1813:4814:1814:1814:4814:4815:1815:4816:1816:5317:2317:5318:2819:0819:38------
Pennylands Tancaster----------06:4207:1507:1507:4507:4508:1508:1508:4509:19491912:4913:1913:4914:1914:1914:4914:4915:1915:4916:1916:5417:2417:5418:2919:0919:39------
Pennylands Kingsbury School----------06:4207:1507:1507:4507:4508:1508:1508:4509:19491912:4913:1913:4914:1914:1914:4914:4915:1915:4916:1916:5417:2417:5418:2919:0919:39------
Pennylands Brookfield Park PS----------06:4307:1507:1507:4507:4508:1508:1508:4509:20502012:5013:2013:5014:2014:2014:5014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5517:2517:5518:3019:1019:40------
Pennylands Neverstitch Road----------06:4407:1707:1707:4707:4708:1708:1708:4709:21512112:5113:2113:5114:2114:2114:5114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5617:2617:5618:3119:1119:41------
Blaguegate Old Skelmersdale War Memorial----------06:4507:1807:1807:4807:4808:1808:1808:4809:22522212:5213:2213:5214:2214:2214:5214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5717:2717:5718:3219:1219:42------
Blaguegate Wardens Club----------06:4607:1907:1907:4907:4908:1908:1908:4909:23532312:5313:2313:5314:2314:2314:5314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5817:2817:5818:3319:1319:43------
Lathom Firswood Road----------06:4707:2007:2007:5007:5008:2008:2008:5009:23532312:5313:2313:5314:2314:2314:5314:5315:2415:5416:2416:5917:2917:5918:3419:1419:44------
Lathom Blaguegate Lane----------06:4807:2107:2107:5107:5108:2108:2108:5109:24542412:5413:2413:5414:2414:2414:5414:5415:2515:5516:2517:0017:2917:5918:3419:1419:44------
Lathom Dickets Lane----------06:4907:2207:2207:5207:5208:2208:2208:5209:25552512:5513:2513:5514:2514:2514:5514:5515:2615:5616:2617:0117:3018:0018:3519:1519:45------
Lathom Lyelake Lane----------06:5007:2307:2307:5307:5308:2308:2308:5309:26562612:5613:2613:5614:2614:2614:5614:5615:2715:5716:2717:0217:3118:0118:3619:1619:46------
Lathom Plough Lane----------06:5107:2407:2407:5407:5408:2408:2408:5409:27572712:5713:2713:5714:2714:2714:5714:5715:2815:5816:2817:0317:3218:0218:3719:1719:47------
Westhead Prince Albert----------06:5207:2507:2507:5507:5508:2508:2508:5509:28582812:5813:2813:5814:2814:2814:5814:5815:2915:5916:2917:0417:3418:0418:3919:1919:49------
Westhead Halton Castle----------06:5307:2607:2607:5607:5608:2608:2608:5609:29592912:5913:2913:5914:2914:2914:5914:5915:3016:0016:3017:0517:3518:0518:4019:2019:50------
Westhead Mawdsleys Farm----------06:5407:2707:2707:5707:5708:2708:2708:5709:30003013:0013:3014:0014:3014:3015:0015:0015:3116:0116:3117:0617:3518:0518:4019:2019:50------
Ormskirk Crosshall Brow----------06:5607:2907:2907:5907:5908:2908:2908:5909:31013113:0113:3114:0114:3114:3115:0115:0115:3316:0316:3317:0817:3718:0718:4219:2219:52------
Ormskirk School----------06:5707:3007:3008:0008:0008:3008:3009:0009:32023213:0213:3214:0214:3214:3215:0215:0215:3416:0416:3417:0917:3818:0818:4319:2319:53------
Ormskirk Wigan Road----------06:5807:3107:3108:0108:0108:3108:3109:0109:33033313:0313:3314:0314:3314:3315:0315:0315:3516:0516:3517:1017:3918:0918:4419:2419:54------
Ormskirk Bus Station----------07:0007:3307:3308:0308:0308:3308:3309:0309:35053513:0513:3514:0514:3514:3515:0515:0515:3716:0716:3717:1217:4118:1118:4619:2619:56------
Ormskirk Bus Station------06:0306:3907:0207:3307:3308:0508:0508:3508:3509:0509:38083813:0813:3814:0814:4014:4015:0815:0815:3916:0916:3917:1417:4118:1318:4819:2819:58------
Ormskirk Park Road------06:0406:4007:0307:3407:3408:0608:0608:3608:3609:0609:39093913:0913:3914:0914:4114:4115:0915:0915:4016:1016:4017:1517:4218:1418:4919:2819:58------
Ormskirk Fire Station------06:0506:4107:0407:3507:3508:0708:0708:3708:3709:0709:40104013:1013:4014:1014:4214:4215:1015:1015:4216:1216:4217:1717:4318:1518:5019:3020:00------
Ormskirk Priory Grove------06:0706:4307:0607:3707:3708:0908:0908:3908:3909:0909:42124213:1213:4214:1214:4414:4415:1215:1215:4416:1416:4417:1917:4518:1718:5219:3120:01------
Aughton Holborn Hill------06:0806:4407:0707:3807:3808:1008:1008:4008:4009:1009:43134313:1313:4314:1314:4514:4515:1315:1315:4516:1516:4517:2017:4518:1718:5219:3220:02------
Aughton Christ Church------06:0906:4507:0807:3907:3908:1108:1108:4108:4109:1109:44144413:1413:4414:1414:4614:4615:1415:1415:4616:1616:4617:2117:4618:1818:5319:3220:02------
Aughton Royal Oak------06:1106:4707:1007:4107:4108:1308:1308:4308:4309:1309:46164613:1613:4614:1614:4814:4815:1615:1615:4816:1816:4817:2317:4818:2018:5519:3420:04------
Aughton Noelgate------06:1206:4807:1207:4207:4308:1408:1508:4408:4509:1509:48184813:1813:4814:1814:4914:5015:1715:1815:4916:1916:4917:2417:4918:2118:5619:3520:05------
Town Green Aughton Institute------06:1406:5007:1307:4407:4408:1608:1608:4608:4609:1609:49194913:1913:4914:1914:5114:5115:1915:1915:5116:2116:5117:2617:5118:2318:5819:3720:07------
Aughton Bold Lane------06:1606:5207:1507:4607:4608:1808:1808:4808:4809:1809:51215113:2113:5114:2114:5314:5315:2115:2115:5316:2316:5317:2817:5318:2519:0019:3820:08------
Aughton Springfield Road------06:1606:5207:1607:4707:4708:1908:1908:4908:4909:1909:52225213:2213:5214:2214:5414:5415:2215:2215:5416:2416:5417:2917:5318:2519:0019:3920:09------
Lydiate Kenyons Lane------06:2006:5607:2007:5007:5108:2208:2308:5208:5309:2309:56265613:2613:5614:2614:5714:5815:2515:2615:5816:2816:5817:3317:5718:2919:0419:4220:12------
Maghull Millbank Lane------------07:51--08:23--08:53----------------14:58--15:26--------------------------
Maghull Douglas Drive------------07:52--08:24--08:54----------------14:59--15:27--------------------------
Moss Side Parkbourn Drive------------07:53--08:25--08:55----------------15:00--15:28--------------------------
Moss Side Beechway------------07:54--08:26--08:56----------------15:01--15:29--------------------------
Maghull Greenheys Drive------------07:56--08:28--08:58----------------15:03--15:31--------------------------
Maghull Park Lane------06:2106:5707:22--07:53--08:25--08:5509:2509:58285813:2813:5814:28--15:00--15:2815:5916:2916:5917:3417:5818:3019:0519:4320:13------
Maghull Dodds Lane05:0305:3306:0306:2206:5807:23--07:54--08:26--08:5609:2609:59295913:2913:5914:29--15:01--15:2916:0016:3017:0017:3517:5918:3119:0619:4420:1420:4021:4022:40
Maghull Langdale Drive05:0305:3306:0306:2206:5807:23--07:54--08:26--08:5609:2609:59295913:2913:5914:29--15:01--15:2916:0016:3017:0017:3517:5918:3119:0619:4420:1420:4021:4022:40
Maghull Douglas Drive05:0405:3406:0406:2306:5907:24--07:55--08:27--08:5709:2710:00300013:3014:0014:30--15:02--15:3016:0116:3117:0117:3618:0018:3219:0719:4520:1520:4121:4122:41
Maghull Eastway05:0505:3506:0506:2407:0007:2507:5707:5608:2908:2808:5908:5809:2810:01310113:3114:0114:3115:0415:0315:3215:3116:0316:3317:0317:3818:0118:3319:0819:4620:1620:4221:4222:42
Maghull Hunt Road05:0705:3706:0706:2507:0107:2707:5807:5808:3008:3009:0009:0009:3010:03330313:3314:0314:3315:0515:0515:3315:3316:0416:3417:0417:3918:0218:3419:0919:4720:1720:4421:4422:44
Maghull Central Square05:0705:3706:0706:2607:0207:2707:5907:5808:3108:3009:0109:0009:3010:03330313:3314:0314:3315:0615:0515:3415:3316:0416:3417:0417:3918:0318:3519:1019:4820:1820:4421:4422:44
Maghull Stafford Moreton Way05:0805:3806:0806:2607:0207:2807:5907:5908:3108:3109:0109:0109:3110:04340413:3414:0414:3415:0615:0615:3415:3416:0516:3517:0517:4018:0318:3519:1019:4820:1820:4521:4522:45
Maghull Balmoral Road05:0905:3906:0906:2707:0307:2908:0008:0008:3208:3209:0209:0209:3210:05350513:3514:0514:3515:0715:0715:3515:3516:0616:3617:0617:4118:0418:3619:1119:4920:1920:4621:4622:46
Maghull Sandringham Road05:1005:4006:1006:2807:0407:3008:0108:0108:3308:3309:0309:0309:3310:06360613:3614:0614:3615:0815:0815:3615:3616:0716:3717:0717:4218:0518:3719:1219:5020:2020:4721:4722:47
Maghull Ormonde Avenue05:1105:4106:1106:2907:0507:3108:0208:0208:3408:3409:0409:0409:3410:07370713:3714:0714:3715:0915:0915:3715:3716:0816:3817:0817:4318:0618:3819:1319:5120:2120:4821:4822:48
Woodend Larchwood Avenue05:1205:4206:1206:3007:0607:3308:0408:0408:3608:3609:0609:0609:3610:08380813:3814:0814:3815:1015:1015:3815:3816:1016:4017:1017:4518:0718:3919:1419:5220:2220:4921:4922:49
Maghull Dover Road05:1205:4206:1206:3107:0707:3408:0508:0508:3708:3709:0709:0709:3710:10401013:4014:1014:4015:1215:1215:4015:4016:1116:4117:1117:4618:0818:4019:1519:5320:2320:4921:4922:49
Aintree Asda05:1505:4506:1506:3507:1107:3808:0908:0908:4108:4109:1109:1109:4110:14441413:4414:1414:4415:1615:1615:4415:4416:1616:4617:1617:5118:1218:4419:1919:5720:2720:5221:5222:52
Old Roan Station05:1605:4606:1606:3707:1307:4008:1108:1108:4308:4309:1309:1309:4310:16461613:4614:1614:4615:1815:1815:4615:4616:1816:4817:1817:5318:1418:4619:2119:5820:2820:5321:5322:53
Aintree Retail Park05:1705:4706:1706:3907:1507:4208:1308:1308:4508:4509:1509:1509:4510:17471713:4714:1714:4715:1915:1915:4715:4716:2016:5017:2017:5518:1618:4819:2320:0020:3020:5421:5422:54
Aintree Brenka Avenue05:1905:4906:1906:4107:1707:4508:1608:1608:4808:4809:1809:1809:4810:20502013:5014:2014:5015:2215:2215:5015:5016:2316:5317:2317:5818:1818:5019:2520:0220:3220:5621:5622:56
Fazakerley Aintree Station05:2005:5006:2006:4207:1807:4608:1808:1808:5008:5009:2009:2009:4910:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2315:2315:5215:5216:2516:5517:2417:5918:1918:5119:2620:0320:3320:5721:5722:57
Fazakerley Eastbourne Road05:2105:5106:2106:4407:2007:4808:2008:2008:5208:5209:2209:2209:5110:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2515:2515:5315:5316:2616:5617:2618:0118:2118:5319:2720:0420:3420:5821:5822:58
Walton Vale Sydney Street05:2205:5206:2206:4607:2207:5008:2108:2108:5308:5309:2309:2309:5310:24542413:5414:2414:5515:2715:2715:5515:5516:2816:5817:2818:0318:2218:5419:2820:0520:3520:5921:5922:59
Walton Vale Grace Road05:2205:5206:2206:4607:2207:5008:2208:2208:5408:5409:2409:2409:5310:25552513:5514:2514:5515:2715:2715:5615:5616:2916:5917:2818:0318:2318:5519:2920:0620:3621:0022:0023:00
Walton Vale Orrell Park Station05:2305:5306:2306:4707:2307:5108:2308:2308:5508:5509:2509:2509:5410:25552513:5514:2514:5615:2815:2815:5615:5616:2916:5917:2918:0418:2318:5519:2920:0620:3621:0022:0023:00
Walton Rice Lane Station05:2405:5406:2406:4907:2507:5308:2508:2508:5708:5709:2709:2709:5610:27572713:5714:2714:5815:3015:3015:5815:5816:3117:0117:3118:0618:2518:5719:3120:0820:3821:0122:0123:01
Walton Fazakerley Road05:2505:5506:2506:5007:2607:5408:2708:2708:5908:5909:2909:2909:5710:29592913:5914:2914:5915:3115:3116:0016:0016:3317:0317:3218:0718:2618:5819:3220:0920:3921:0322:0323:03
Walton Cavendish Drive05:2605:5606:2606:5207:2807:5608:2808:2809:0009:0009:3009:3009:5910:30003014:0014:3015:0115:3315:3316:0216:0216:3517:0517:3418:0918:2718:5919:3320:1020:4021:0422:0423:04
Walton Denbigh Road05:2705:5706:2706:5307:2907:5708:3008:3009:0209:0209:3209:3210:0010:31013114:0114:3115:0215:3415:3416:0316:0316:3617:0617:3518:1018:2919:0119:3520:1220:4221:0522:0523:05
Walton on the Hill Church Lane05:2805:5806:2806:5507:3107:5908:3208:3209:0409:0409:3409:3410:0210:33033314:0314:3315:0415:3615:3616:0516:0516:3817:0817:3718:1218:3019:0219:3620:1320:4321:0622:0623:06
Walton on the Hill Pym Street05:2805:5806:2806:5607:3208:0008:3308:3309:0509:0509:3509:3510:0310:34043414:0414:3415:0515:3715:3716:0616:0616:3917:0917:3818:1218:3019:0219:3620:1320:4321:0622:0623:06
Walton Wilburn Street05:2905:5906:2906:5707:3308:0108:3408:3409:0609:0609:3609:3610:0410:35053514:0514:3515:0615:3815:3816:0716:0716:4017:1017:3918:1318:3119:0319:3720:1420:4421:0722:0723:07
Walton Oxton Street05:3006:0006:3006:5707:3308:0208:3508:3509:0709:0709:3709:3710:0510:36063614:0614:3615:0715:3915:3916:0816:0816:4117:1117:4018:1418:3219:0419:3820:1520:4521:0822:0823:08
Kirkdale Christopher Street05:3106:0106:3106:5907:3508:0308:3608:3609:0809:0809:3809:3810:0610:37073714:0714:3715:0815:4115:4116:1016:1016:4317:1217:4118:1518:3319:0519:3920:1620:4621:0922:0923:09
Kirkdale Woodhouse Close05:3106:0106:3106:5907:3508:0408:3708:3709:0909:0909:3909:3910:0710:38083814:0814:3815:0915:4215:4216:1116:1116:4417:1317:4218:1618:3419:0619:4020:1720:4721:1022:1023:10
Kirkdale Sandheys Close05:3206:0206:3207:0007:3608:0608:3908:3909:1109:1109:4109:4110:0810:39093914:0914:3915:1015:4315:4316:1216:1216:4517:1517:4318:1718:3519:0719:4120:1820:4821:1122:1123:11
Kirkdale Great Homer Street05:3406:0406:3407:0207:3808:0808:4108:4109:1309:1309:4309:4310:1010:41114114:1114:4115:1215:4515:4516:1516:1516:4817:1717:4518:1918:3719:0919:4220:1920:4921:1322:1323:13
Kirkdale Stanley Road05:3406:0406:3407:0307:3908:0908:4208:4209:1409:1409:4409:4410:1110:42124214:1214:4215:1315:4615:4616:1616:1616:4917:1817:4518:1918:3719:0919:4320:2020:5021:1322:1323:13
Vauxhall Newsham Street05:3506:0506:3507:0407:4008:1008:4308:4309:1509:1509:4509:4510:1210:43134314:1314:4315:1415:4715:4716:1716:1716:5017:1917:4618:2018:3819:1019:4420:2120:5121:1422:1423:14
Vauxhall Juvenal Street05:3706:0706:3707:0607:4208:1308:4608:4609:1809:1809:4809:4810:1510:46164614:1614:4615:1715:5015:5016:2016:2016:5317:2217:4918:2218:4019:1219:4620:2320:5321:1622:1623:16
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station05:4006:1006:4007:1007:4608:1708:5008:5009:2209:2209:5209:5210:1910:50205014:2014:5015:2115:5515:5516:2516:2516:5817:2617:5318:2618:4419:1619:4920:2620:5621:2022:2023:20

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 310 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates