Change Region
Arriva in the North West
310

Skelmersdale to Liverpool

via Ormskirk, Maghull, Aintree and Walton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3103103103103103101 3102 3101 3102 3103103103103103103101 3102 3101 3102 310310310310310310310310310310310310310
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station----05:4706:1706:4707:1907:1907:5207:5208:2208:5309:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525until13:5514:2514:2514:5514:5515:2615:5816:3117:0117:3118:0018:3518:5519:2519:5520:5521:5522:55
Vauxhall Leeds Street----05:5006:2006:5007:2207:2207:5507:5508:2508:5609:28582813:5814:2814:2814:5914:5915:2916:0116:3417:0417:3418:0318:3818:5819:2819:5720:5721:5722:57
Kirkdale Westmorland Place----05:5306:2306:5307:2507:2507:5807:5808:2808:5909:31013114:0114:3114:3115:0215:0215:3216:0416:3717:0717:3718:0518:4019:0019:3020:0021:0022:0023:00
Kirkdale Boundary Street----05:5406:2406:5407:2607:2607:5907:5908:2909:0009:32023214:0214:3214:3215:0415:0415:3416:0616:3917:0917:3918:0618:4119:0119:3120:0121:0122:0123:01
Kirkdale Wrexham Street----05:5406:2406:5407:2607:2607:5907:5908:2909:0009:32023214:0214:3214:3215:0415:0415:3416:0616:3917:0917:3918:0718:4219:0219:3220:0121:0122:0123:01
Kirkdale Smith Street----05:5506:2506:5507:2707:2708:0008:0008:3009:0109:33033314:0314:3314:3315:0515:0515:3516:0716:4017:1017:4018:0818:4319:0319:3320:0221:0222:0223:02
Kirkdale Sandheys Close----05:5606:2606:5607:2807:2808:0108:0108:3109:0209:34043414:0414:3414:3415:0715:0715:3716:0916:4217:1217:4218:0918:4419:0419:3420:0321:0322:0323:03
Kirkdale Fountains Road----05:5706:2706:5707:2907:2908:0208:0208:3209:0309:35053514:0514:3514:3515:0815:0815:3716:0916:4217:1217:4218:0918:4419:0419:3420:0421:0422:0423:04
Kirkdale Bradewell Street----05:5806:2806:5807:3007:3008:0308:0308:3309:0409:36063614:0614:3614:3615:0915:0915:3816:1016:4317:1317:4318:1018:4519:0519:3520:0521:0522:0523:05
Walton Ludlow Street----06:0006:3007:0007:3207:3208:0508:0508:3509:0609:38083814:0814:3814:3815:1115:1115:4016:1216:4517:1517:4518:1218:4719:0719:3720:0621:0622:0623:06
Walton Arundel Street----06:0006:3007:0007:3207:3208:0508:0508:3509:0609:38083814:0814:3814:3815:1215:1215:4116:1316:4617:1617:4618:1318:4819:0819:3820:0721:0722:0723:07
Walton on the Hill Makin Street----06:0106:3107:0107:3307:3308:0608:0608:3609:0709:39093914:0914:3914:3915:1315:1315:4216:1416:4717:1717:4718:1318:4819:0819:3820:0721:0722:0723:07
Walton on the Hill Breeze Hill----06:0306:3307:0307:3507:3508:0808:0808:3809:0909:41114114:1114:4114:4115:1515:1515:4416:1616:4917:1917:4918:1518:5019:1019:4020:0921:0922:0923:09
Walton York Street----06:0306:3307:0307:3507:3508:0808:0808:3809:0909:41114114:1114:4114:4115:1515:1515:4416:1616:4917:1917:4918:1518:5019:1019:4020:0921:0922:0923:09
Walton Clock Tower Drive----06:0506:3507:0507:3707:3708:1008:1008:4009:1109:43134314:1314:4314:4315:1715:1715:4616:1816:5117:2117:5118:1718:5219:1219:4220:1021:1022:1023:10
Walton Rawcliffe Road----06:0606:3607:0607:3807:3808:1108:1108:4109:1209:44144414:1414:4414:4415:1815:1815:4816:2016:5317:2317:5318:1818:5319:1319:4320:1121:1122:1123:11
Walton Rice Lane Station----06:0806:3807:0807:4007:4008:1308:1308:4309:1409:46164614:1614:4614:4615:2015:2015:4916:2116:5417:2417:5418:1918:5419:1419:4420:1221:1222:1223:12
Walton Orrell Park Station----06:0906:3907:0907:4107:4108:1408:1408:4409:1509:47174714:1714:4714:4715:2115:2115:5016:2216:5517:2517:5518:2018:5519:1519:4520:1321:1322:1323:13
Walton Vale Warbreck Avenue05:1805:4806:1006:4007:1007:4207:4208:1508:1508:4509:1609:48184814:1814:4814:4815:2315:2315:5216:2416:5717:2717:5718:2118:5619:1619:4620:1421:1422:1423:14
Warbreck Park Albany Road05:1805:4806:1106:4107:1107:4307:4308:1608:1608:4609:1709:49194914:1914:4914:4915:2415:2415:5416:2616:5917:2917:5918:2218:5719:1719:4720:1421:1422:1423:14
Warbreck Park Church Avenue05:1905:4906:1206:4207:1207:4407:4408:1708:1708:4709:1809:50205014:2014:5014:5015:2515:2515:5516:2717:0017:3018:0018:2318:5819:1819:4820:1521:1522:1523:15
Aintree Station05:2005:5006:1406:4407:1407:4607:4608:1908:1908:4909:2009:52225214:2214:5214:5215:2715:2715:5616:2817:0117:3118:0118:2418:5919:1919:4920:1621:1622:1623:16
Aintree Brenka Avenue05:2105:5106:1506:4507:1507:4707:4708:2008:2008:5009:2109:53235314:2314:5314:5315:2815:2815:5816:3017:0317:3318:0318:2619:0119:2119:5120:1721:1722:1723:17
Aintree Retail Park05:2305:5306:1806:4807:1807:5007:5008:2308:2308:5309:2409:56265614:2614:5614:5615:3115:3116:0116:3317:0617:3618:0618:2819:0319:2319:5320:1921:1922:1923:19
Old Roan Station05:2405:5406:2006:5007:2007:5207:5208:2508:2508:5509:2509:57275714:2714:5714:5715:3215:3216:0216:3417:0717:3718:0718:2919:0419:2419:5420:2021:2022:2023:20
Aintree Asda05:2505:5506:2106:5107:2107:5307:5308:2608:2608:5609:2709:59295914:2914:5914:5915:3415:3416:0416:3617:0917:3918:0918:3019:0519:2519:5520:2121:2122:2123:21
Woodend Northway05:2905:5906:2706:5707:2707:5907:5908:3208:3209:0209:3210:04340414:3415:0415:0415:3915:3916:0916:4117:1417:4418:1418:3419:0919:2919:5920:2521:2522:2523:25
Woodend The Cresent05:3006:0006:2806:5807:2808:0008:0008:3308:3309:0309:3310:05350514:3515:0515:0515:4015:4016:1016:4217:1517:4518:1518:3519:1019:3020:0020:2621:2622:2623:26
Maghull Ormonde Avenue05:3206:0206:3007:0007:3008:0208:0208:3508:3509:0509:3510:07370714:3715:0715:0715:4215:4216:1216:4417:1717:4718:1718:3719:1219:3220:0220:2821:2822:2823:28
Maghull Rosslyn Avenue05:3206:0206:3007:0007:3008:0208:0208:3508:3509:0509:3510:07370714:3715:0715:0715:4215:4216:1216:4417:1717:4718:1718:3719:1219:3220:0220:2821:2822:2823:28
Maghull Balmoral Road05:3306:0306:3107:0107:3108:0308:0408:3608:3609:0609:3610:08380814:3815:0815:0815:4315:4316:1316:4517:1817:4818:1818:3819:1319:3320:0320:2921:2922:2923:29
Maghull Stafford Moreton Way05:3406:0406:3207:0207:3208:0408:0508:3708:3709:0709:3710:09390914:3915:0915:0915:4415:4416:1416:4617:1917:4918:1918:3919:1419:3420:0420:3021:3022:3023:30
Maghull Central Square05:3506:0506:3307:0307:3308:0508:0508:3808:3809:0809:3810:10401014:4015:0915:1015:4415:4516:1516:4717:2017:5018:2018:3919:1419:3520:0520:3021:3022:3023:30
Maghull Ambleside Road05:3506:0506:3407:0407:3408:0608:0608:3808:3909:0909:3910:11411114:4115:1015:1115:4515:4616:1616:4817:2117:5118:2118:4019:1519:3620:0620:3121:3122:3123:31
Maghull Kendal Drive05:3606:0606:3507:0507:3508:0708:0808:3908:4009:1009:4010:12421214:4215:1115:1215:4615:4716:1716:4917:2217:5218:2218:4119:1619:3720:0720:3221:3222:3223:32
Maghull Moss Lane----------08:08--08:40--------------15:12--15:47----------------------------
Moss Side School Lane----------08:11--08:42--------------15:14--15:49----------------------------
Moss Side Parkbourn Drive----------08:12--08:43--------------15:15--15:50----------------------------
Maghull Wasdale Avenue----------08:13--08:45--------------15:16--15:51----------------------------
Maghull Deyes Lane05:3806:0806:3607:0607:36--08:09--08:4109:1109:4110:13431314:43--15:13--15:4816:1816:5017:2317:5318:2318:4219:1719:3820:0820:3321:3322:3323:33
Maghull Tebay Close05:3806:0806:3707:0707:37--08:10--08:4209:1209:4110:13431314:43--15:13--15:4816:1816:5017:2317:5318:2318:4319:1819:3820:0820:3321:3322:3323:33
Maghull Langdale Drive05:3806:0806:3707:0707:37--08:10--08:4209:1209:4210:14441414:44--15:14--15:4916:1916:5117:2417:5418:2418:4319:1819:3920:0920:3421:3422:3423:34
Maghull Moss Lane05:3906:0906:3807:0807:38--08:11--08:4309:1309:4210:14441414:44--15:14--15:4916:1916:5117:2417:5418:2418:4419:1919:4020:1020:3521:3522:3523:35
Lydiate Lathom Drive05:4006:1006:3907:0907:3908:1408:1308:4608:4409:1409:4410:16461614:4615:1715:1615:5215:5116:2116:5317:2617:5618:2618:4519:20------------
Lydiate Kenyons Lane05:4106:1106:4007:1007:4008:1508:1408:4608:4509:1509:4510:17471714:4715:1815:1715:5315:5216:2216:5417:2717:5718:2718:4619:21------------
Aughton Butchers Lane05:4406:1406:4307:1307:4308:1808:1708:4908:4809:1809:4710:19491914:4915:2015:1915:5515:5416:2416:5617:2917:5918:2918:4819:23------------
Aughton Smithy Lane05:4406:1406:4407:1407:4408:1908:1808:5008:4909:1909:4810:20502014:5015:2115:2015:5615:5516:2516:5717:3018:0018:3018:4919:24------------
Aughton Bold Lane05:4606:1606:4507:1507:4508:2008:1908:5108:5009:2009:4910:21512114:5115:2215:2115:5715:5616:2616:5817:3118:0118:3118:5019:25------------
Town Green Aughton Institute05:4806:1806:4707:1707:4708:2208:2208:5308:5209:2209:5110:23532314:5315:2415:2315:5915:5816:2817:0017:3318:0318:3318:5219:27------------
Aughton Noelgate05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4908:2408:2408:5408:5409:2409:5310:25552514:5515:2515:2516:0016:0016:3017:0217:3518:0518:3518:5319:28------------
Aughton Royal Oak05:5206:2206:5207:2207:5208:2708:2708:5708:5709:2709:5610:28582814:5815:2815:2816:0316:0316:3317:0517:3818:0818:3818:5619:31------------
Aughton Christ Church05:5306:2306:5407:2407:5408:2908:2908:5908:5909:2909:5710:29592914:5915:2915:2916:0416:0416:3417:0617:3918:0918:3918:5819:33------------
Aughton Holborn Hill05:5406:2406:5407:2407:5408:2908:2908:5908:5909:2909:5810:30003015:0015:3015:3016:0516:0516:3517:0717:4018:1018:4018:5919:34------------
Ormskirk Priory Grove05:5506:2506:5607:2607:5608:3108:3109:0109:0109:3109:5910:31013115:0115:3115:3116:0616:0616:3617:0817:4118:1118:4119:0119:36------------
Ormskirk Fire Station05:5706:2706:5707:2707:5708:3208:3209:0209:0209:3210:0110:33033315:0315:3315:3316:0816:0816:3817:1017:4318:1318:4319:0319:38------------
Ormskirk St Annes RC Primary05:5706:2706:5807:2807:5808:3308:3309:0309:0309:3310:0110:33033315:0315:3315:3316:0816:0816:3817:1017:4318:1318:4319:0419:39------------
Ormskirk Aughton Street05:5806:2806:5907:2907:5908:3408:3409:0409:0409:3410:0210:34043415:0415:3415:3416:0916:0916:3917:1117:4418:1418:4419:0519:40------------
Ormskirk Bus Station06:0006:3007:0107:3108:0108:3608:3609:0609:0609:3610:0410:36063615:0615:3615:3616:1116:1116:4117:1317:4618:1618:4619:0819:43------------
Ormskirk Bus Station06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0308:3808:3809:0809:0809:3810:0810:38083815:0815:3815:3816:1316:1316:4317:1317:4818:1818:4819:1019:45------------
Ormskirk School House Green06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0308:3808:3809:0809:0809:3810:0810:38083815:0815:3815:3816:1316:1316:4317:1317:4818:1818:4819:1019:45------------
Ormskirk School06:0406:3407:0407:3408:0408:3908:3909:0909:0909:3910:0910:39093915:0915:3915:3916:1416:1416:4417:1417:4918:1918:4919:1119:46------------
Ormskirk Crosshall Brow06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0508:4008:4009:1009:1009:4010:1010:40104015:1015:4015:4016:1516:1516:4517:1517:5018:2018:5019:1219:47------------
Westhead Mawsdleys Farm06:0606:3607:0607:3608:0608:4108:4109:1109:1109:4110:1110:41114115:1115:4115:4116:1616:1616:4617:1617:5118:2118:5119:1319:48------------
Westhead Ormond Avenue06:0706:3707:0707:3708:0708:4208:4209:1209:1209:4210:1210:42124215:1215:4215:4216:1716:1716:4717:1717:5218:2218:5219:1419:49------------
Westhead Prince Albert06:0806:3807:0807:3808:0808:4308:4309:1309:1309:4310:1310:43134315:1315:4315:4316:1816:1816:4817:1817:5318:2318:5319:1519:50------------
Lathom Plough Lane06:0906:3907:0907:3908:0908:4408:4409:1409:1409:4410:1410:44144415:1415:4415:4416:1916:1916:4917:1917:5418:2418:5419:1619:51------------
Lathom Lylake Lane06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:4508:4509:1509:1509:4510:1510:45154515:1515:4515:4516:2016:2016:5017:2017:5518:2518:5519:1719:52------------
Lathom Dickets Lane06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:4508:4509:1509:1509:4510:1510:45154515:1515:4515:4516:2016:2016:5017:2017:5518:2518:5519:1719:52------------
Lathom Blaguegate Lane06:1106:4107:1107:4108:1108:4608:4609:1609:1609:4610:1610:46164615:1615:4615:4616:2116:2116:5117:2117:5618:2618:5619:1819:53------------
Lathom Firswood Road06:1206:4207:1207:4208:1208:4708:4709:1709:1709:4710:1710:47174715:1715:4715:4716:2216:2216:5217:2217:5718:2718:5719:1919:54------------
Blaguegate Wardens Club06:1206:4207:1207:4208:1208:4708:4709:1709:1709:4710:1710:47174715:1715:4715:4716:2216:2216:5217:2217:5718:2718:5719:1919:54------------
Blaguegate Old Skelmersdale War Memorial06:1306:4307:1307:4308:1308:4808:4809:1809:1809:4810:1810:48184815:1815:4815:4816:2316:2316:5317:2317:5818:2818:5819:2019:55------------
Pennylands Neverstitch Road06:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:5008:5009:2009:2009:5010:2010:50205015:2015:5015:5016:2516:2516:5517:2518:0018:3019:0019:2219:57------------
Pennylands Brookfields CPS06:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:5008:5009:2009:2009:5010:2010:50205015:2015:5015:5016:2516:2516:5517:2518:0018:3019:0019:2219:57------------
Pennylands Kingsbury Sch06:1606:4607:1607:4608:1608:5108:5109:2109:2109:5110:2110:51215115:2115:5115:5116:2616:2616:5617:2618:0118:3119:0119:2319:58------------
Pennylands Tancaster06:1606:4607:1607:4608:1608:5108:5109:2109:2109:5110:2110:51215115:2115:5115:5116:2616:2616:5617:2618:0118:3119:0119:2319:58------------
Pennylands Millbrook Close06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:5208:5209:2209:2209:5210:2210:52225215:2215:5215:5216:2716:2716:5717:2718:0218:3219:0219:2419:59------------
Pennylands Mill Lane06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:5208:5209:2209:2209:5210:2210:52225215:2215:5215:5216:2716:2716:5717:2718:0218:3219:0219:2419:59------------
Pennylands Apsen Way06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:5308:5309:2309:2309:5310:2310:53235315:2315:5315:5316:2816:2816:5817:2818:0318:3319:0319:2520:00------------
Pennylands High Street06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:5308:5309:2309:2309:5310:2310:53235315:2315:5315:5316:2816:2816:5817:2818:0318:3319:0319:2520:00------------
Pennylands Hawthorn Crescent06:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:5408:5409:2409:2409:5410:2410:54245415:2415:5415:5416:2916:2916:5917:2918:0418:3419:0419:2620:01------------
Pennylands Village Inn06:2006:5007:2007:5008:2008:5508:5509:2509:2509:5510:2510:55255515:2515:5515:5516:3016:3017:0017:3018:0518:3519:0519:2720:02------------
Pennylands Co-op Bank06:2006:5007:2007:5008:2008:5508:5509:2509:2509:5510:2510:55255515:2515:5515:5516:3016:3017:0017:3018:0518:3519:0519:2720:02------------
Pennylands Westgate06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:5608:5609:2609:2609:5610:2610:56265615:2615:5615:5616:3116:3117:0117:3118:0618:3619:0619:2820:03------------
Pennylands Whitehey Road06:2206:5207:2207:5208:2208:5708:5709:2709:2709:5710:2710:57275715:2715:5715:5716:3216:3217:0217:3218:0718:3719:0719:2920:04------------
Pennylands Railway Road06:2306:5307:2307:5308:2308:5808:5809:2809:2809:5810:2810:58285815:2815:5815:5816:3316:3317:0317:3318:0818:3819:0819:3020:05------------
Skelmersdale Southway06:2506:5507:2507:5508:2509:0009:0009:3009:3010:0010:3011:00300015:3016:0016:0016:3516:3517:0517:3518:1018:4019:1019:3220:07------------
Skelmersdale Concourse06:2806:5807:2807:5808:2809:0309:0309:3309:3310:0310:3311:03330315:3316:0316:0316:3816:3817:0817:3818:1318:4319:1319:3520:10------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 310 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets