Change Region
Arriva in the North West
31, 31A

Northwich to Crewe

via Winsford, Glebe Green and Leighton Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A31
Northwich Interchange----07:18--08:18--09:18--10:18--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
18--until13:18--14:18--15:18--16:23--17:23
Northwich Railway Arch----07:19--08:19--09:19--10:19--19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:24--17:24
Northwich Bowling Green Inn----07:20--08:20--09:20--10:20--20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:25--17:25
Leftwich Kingsley Drive----07:21--08:21--09:21--10:21--21--13:21--14:21--15:21--16:27--17:26
Leftwich Old Hall Road----07:21--08:21--09:21--10:21--21--13:21--14:22--15:22--16:27--17:26
Leftwich Old Post Office----07:22--08:22--09:22--10:22--22--13:22--14:23--15:23--16:29--17:27
Leftwich Woodpecker Drive----07:23--08:23--09:23--10:23--23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:29--17:28
Davenham Green Lane----07:24--08:24--09:24--10:24--24--13:24--14:25--15:25--16:31--17:29
Davenham Bull's Head----07:25--08:25--09:25--10:25--25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:32--17:30
Davenham Fountain Lane----07:25--08:25--09:25--10:25--25--13:25--14:26--15:26--16:33--17:30
Davenham Whittington Gardens----07:26--08:26--09:26--10:26--26--13:26--14:27--15:27--16:33--17:31
Mere Heath London Road----07:27--08:27--09:27--10:27--27--13:27--14:28--15:28--16:35--17:32
Mere Heath Fairholme Road----07:28--08:28--09:28--10:28--28--13:28--14:29--15:29--16:35--17:33
Moulton Beehive Corner----07:29--08:29--09:29--10:29--29--13:29--14:30--15:30--16:37--17:34
Moulton Regent Street----07:29--08:29--09:29--10:29--29--13:29--14:30--15:30--16:37--17:34
Moulton Village Hall----07:30--08:30--09:30--10:30--30--13:30--14:31--15:31--16:37--17:35
Moulton Meadow Lane----07:30--08:30--09:30--10:30--30--13:30--14:31--15:31--16:38--17:35
Moulton Verdin Close----07:31--08:31--09:31--10:31--31--13:31--14:32--15:32--16:38--17:36
Wharton Green Industrial Estate Roundabout----07:38--08:38--09:38--10:38--38--13:38--14:40--15:40--16:44--17:43
Wharton Green Morrisons Distribution Centre----07:40--08:40--09:40--10:40--40--13:40--14:42--15:42--16:46--17:45
Wharton Gardens06:26--07:41--08:41--09:41--10:41--41--13:41--14:43--15:43--16:47--17:46
Wharton Gowy Walk06:26--07:41--08:41--09:41--10:41--41--13:41--14:43--15:43--16:47--17:46
Wharton Dart Walk06:27--07:42--08:42--09:42--10:42--42--13:42--14:44--15:44--16:48--17:47
Wharton Willow Wood School06:28--07:43--08:43--09:43--10:43--43--13:43--14:45--15:45--16:49--17:48
Wharton Christ Church06:29--07:44--08:44--09:44--10:44--43--13:43--14:46--15:46--16:50--17:48
Wharton Road06:30--07:45--08:45--09:45--10:45--44--13:44--14:47--15:47--16:50--17:49
Wharton Ledward Street06:31--07:46--08:46--09:46--10:46--45--13:45--14:48--15:48--16:52--17:50
Winsford Town Bridge06:33--07:48--08:48--09:48--10:48--47--13:47--14:50--15:50--16:54--17:52
Winsford Siddon Street06:34--07:49--08:49--09:49--10:49--48--13:48--14:51--15:51--16:55--17:53
Winsford Library06:3807:1907:5308:1908:5309:1909:5310:1910:5311:17511713:5114:1714:5515:2115:5516:2816:5817:3217:56
Winsford The Queens--07:19--08:19--09:19--10:19--11:17--17--14:17--15:21--16:28--17:32--
Winsford Queensway--07:20--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:18--18--14:18--15:22--16:29--17:33--
Winsford Denesgate--07:21--08:21--09:21--10:21--11:19--19--14:19--15:23--16:30--17:34--
Winsford Townfields Crescent--07:21--08:21--09:21--10:21--11:19--19--14:19--15:23--16:30--17:34--
Glebe Green Swanlow Lane--07:22--08:22--09:22--10:22--11:20--20--14:20--15:24--16:31--17:35--
Glebe Green Crossfield Avenue--07:23--08:23--09:23--10:23--11:21--21--14:21--15:25--16:32--17:36--
Winsford Well Street06:39--07:54--08:54--09:54--10:54--52--13:52--14:56--15:56--16:59--17:57
Over Square06:40--07:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--53--13:53--14:57--15:57--17:00--17:58
Glebe Green Denbigh Drive06:4107:2407:5608:2408:5609:2409:5610:2410:5611:22542213:5414:2214:5815:2615:5816:3317:0117:3717:59
Glebe Green Conway Avenue06:4107:2507:5608:2508:5609:2509:5610:2510:5611:23542313:5414:2314:5815:2715:5816:3417:0217:3817:59
Glebe Green Brecon Way06:4107:2507:5608:2508:5609:2509:5610:2510:5611:23542313:5414:2314:5815:2715:5816:3417:0217:3817:59
Glebe Green Launceston Close06:4207:2607:5708:2608:5709:2609:5710:2610:5711:24552413:5514:2414:5915:2815:5916:3517:0317:3918:00
Glebe Green Lulworth Close06:4207:2607:5708:2608:5709:2609:5710:2610:5711:24552413:5514:2414:5915:2815:5916:3517:0317:3918:00
Glebe Green Caernarvon Avenue06:4307:2707:5808:2708:5809:2709:5810:2710:5811:25562513:5614:2515:0015:2916:0016:3617:0417:4018:01
Glebe Green The Loont06:4407:2807:5908:2808:5909:2809:5910:2810:5911:26572613:5714:2615:0115:3016:0116:3717:0517:4118:02
Glebe Green Bedford Rise06:4507:2908:0008:2909:0009:2910:0010:2911:0011:27582713:5814:2715:0215:3116:0216:3817:0617:4218:03
Glebe Green Vauxhall Way06:4507:2908:0008:2909:0009:2910:0010:2911:0011:27582713:5814:2715:0215:3116:0216:3817:0617:4218:03
Glebe Green Bentley Grove06:4507:2908:0008:2909:0009:2910:0010:2911:0011:27582713:5814:2715:0215:3116:0216:3817:0617:4218:03
Glebe Green Austin Close--07:30--08:30--09:30--10:30--11:28--28--14:28--15:32--16:39--17:43--
Glebe Green Swanlow Lane--07:30--08:30--09:30--10:30--11:28--28--14:28--15:32--16:39--17:43--
Glebe Green Post Office--07:31--08:31--09:31--10:31--11:29--29--14:29--15:33--16:40--17:44--
Glebe Green Swanlow Avenue06:46--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--59--13:59--15:03--16:03--17:07--18:04
Glebe Green Nightingale Court06:46--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--59--13:59--15:03--16:03--17:07--18:04
Glebe Green Mallard Way06:47--08:02--09:02--10:02--11:02--00--14:00--15:04--16:04--17:08--18:05
Glebe Green Moors Lane06:4707:3108:0208:3109:0209:3110:0210:3111:0211:29002914:0014:2915:0415:3316:0416:4017:0817:4418:05
Glebe Green Swanlow Park Cemetery06:4807:3208:0308:3209:0309:3210:0310:3211:0311:30013014:0114:3015:0515:3416:0516:4117:0917:4518:06
Darnhall Raven Inn PH06:4907:3308:0408:3309:0409:3310:0410:3311:0411:31023114:0214:3115:0615:3516:0616:4217:1017:4618:07
Darnhall Ashbrook Bridge06:5007:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:33033314:0314:3315:0715:3716:0716:4417:1217:4818:08
Church Minshull Mobile Home Park06:5107:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:34043414:0414:3415:0815:3816:0816:4517:1317:4918:09
Church Minshull Woodstock06:5207:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:35053514:0514:3515:0915:3916:0916:4617:1417:5018:10
Church Minshull Frog Manor06:5407:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:37073714:0714:3715:1115:4116:1116:4817:1617:5218:12
Cross Lane Brookhouse Lane06:5607:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:39093914:0914:3915:1315:4316:1316:5017:1917:5418:14
Cross Lane Wayside06:5607:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:39093914:0914:3915:1315:4316:1316:5017:2017:5418:14
Bradfield Green Middlewich Road07:0007:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:43134314:1314:4315:1715:4716:1716:5417:2517:5818:18
Leighton Hospital07:0307:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:46164614:1614:4615:2015:5016:2016:5717:3018:0118:21
Coppenhall Parkers Road07:0507:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:48184814:1814:4815:2215:5216:2216:5917:3218:0318:23
Coppenhall The Merlin PH07:0607:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:49194914:1914:4915:2315:5316:2317:0017:3418:0418:24
Coppenhall Selworthy Drive07:0707:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:50205014:2014:5015:2415:5416:2417:0117:3518:0518:25
Coppenhall Bradfield Road07:0807:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:51215114:2114:5115:2515:5516:2517:0217:3618:0618:26
Coppenhall Cliffe Road07:0807:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:51215114:2114:5115:2515:5516:2517:0217:3718:0618:26
Crewe Stores07:0907:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:52225214:2214:5215:2615:5616:2617:0317:3818:0718:27
Crewe Underwood Business Park07:1007:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:53235314:2314:5315:2715:5716:2717:0417:3818:0818:28
Crewe Pioneer Club07:1007:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:53235314:2314:5315:2715:5716:2717:0417:3918:0818:28
Crewe Underwood Lane07:1107:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:54245414:2414:5415:2815:5816:2817:0517:4018:0918:29
Crewe Derby Street07:1207:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:55255514:2514:5515:2915:5916:2917:0617:4118:1018:30
Crewe West Avenue07:1307:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:56265614:2614:5615:3016:0016:3017:0717:4218:1118:31
Crewe Browning Street07:1307:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:56265614:2614:5615:3016:0016:3017:0717:4318:1118:31
Crewe Bus Station07:1508:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3011:58285814:2814:5815:3216:0216:3217:0917:4518:1318:33

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 31, 31A service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets