Change Region
Arriva in the North West
31, 31A

Northwich to Crewe

via Winsford, Glebe Green and Leighton Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops31313131A3131A3131A31
Crewe Bus Station----07:3308:0308:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0333until18:0319:08
Crewe Hightown----07:3308:0308:33033318:0319:08
Crewe West Avenue----07:3408:0408:34043418:0419:09
Crewe Richard Street----07:3508:0508:35053518:0519:10
Crewe Goddard Street----07:3608:0608:36063618:0619:11
Crewe West Street----07:3608:0608:36063618:0619:11
Crewe Pioneer Club----07:3708:0708:37073718:0719:12
Crewe Underwood Business Park----07:3808:0808:38083818:0819:13
Crewe Stores----07:3908:0908:39093918:0919:14
Coppenhall Cliffe Road----07:4008:1008:40104018:1019:15
Coppenhall Bradfield Road----07:4008:1008:40104018:1019:15
Coppenhall Selworthy Drive----07:4208:1208:42124218:1219:17
Coppenhall The Merlin PH----07:4308:1308:43134318:1319:18
Coppenhall Parkers Road----07:4408:1408:44144418:1419:19
Leighton Hospital----07:4708:1708:47174718:1719:22
Bradfield Green Middlewich Road----07:4808:1808:48184818:1819:23
Cross Lane Wayside----07:5008:2008:50205018:2019:25
Cross Lane Brookhouse Lane----07:5008:2008:50205018:2019:25
Church Minshull Frog Manor----07:5208:2208:52225218:2219:27
Church Minshull Weaver View----07:5208:2208:52225218:2219:27
Church Minshull Woodstock----07:5308:2308:53235318:2319:28
Church Minshull Mobile Home Park----07:5408:2408:54245418:2419:29
Darnhall Ashbrook Bridge----07:5608:2608:56265618:2619:31
Darnhall Raven Inn PH----07:5708:2708:57275718:2719:32
Glebe Green Swanlow Park Cemetery----07:5908:2908:59295918:2919:33
Glebe Green Moors Lane----08:0008:2909:00290018:2919:34
Glebe Green Post Office------08:30--30--18:30--
Glebe Green Swanlow Lane------08:30--30--18:30--
Glebe Green Austin Close------08:31--31--18:31--
Glebe Green Mallard Way----08:00--09:00--00--19:35
Glebe Green Swanlow Avenue----08:01--09:01--01--19:36
Glebe Green Bentley Grove----08:0208:3109:02310218:3119:36
Glebe Green Vauxhall Way----08:0308:3209:03320318:3219:37
Glebe Green Bedford Rise--07:0408:0408:3309:04330418:3319:38
Glebe Green Dover Drive--07:0408:0408:3309:04330418:3319:38
Glebe Green Wolvesley Place--07:0508:0508:3409:05340518:3419:39
Glebe Green Cleveland Way--07:0508:0508:3509:05350518:3519:39
Glebe Green Montgomery Way--07:0508:0508:3509:05350518:3519:39
Glebe Green Furness Close--07:0608:0608:3609:06360618:3619:40
Glebe Green Conway Avenue--07:0608:0608:3609:06360618:3619:40
Glebe Green Denbigh Drive--07:0708:0708:3709:07370718:3719:41
Glebe Green Crossfield Avenue------08:38--38--18:38--
Glebe Green Swanlow Lane------08:40--40--18:40--
Winsford Townfields Crescent------08:41--41--18:41--
Winsford Queensway------08:42--42--18:42--
Winsford Asda------08:43--43--18:43--
Over Square--07:0808:08--09:08--08--19:42
Winsford Police Station--07:0908:09--09:09--09--19:43
Winsford Guildhall--07:1208:1208:4409:12441218:4419:46
Winsford Siddon Street--07:1308:13--09:13--13--19:47
Winsford Town Bridge--07:1408:14--09:14--14--19:47
Wharton Wesley Court--07:1508:15--09:15--15--19:49
Wharton Road--07:1708:17--09:17--17--19:50
Wharton Christ Church--07:1708:17--09:17--17--19:51
Wharton Library--07:1808:18--09:18--18--19:51
Wharton Dart Walk--07:1908:19--09:19--19--19:52
Wharton Gowy Walk--07:2008:20--09:20--20--19:53
Wharton Gardens--07:2108:21--09:21--21--19:54
Wharton Green Morrisons Distribution Centre--07:2108:21--09:21--21----
Winsford Industrial Estate Arriva Depot06:40----------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Road Four06:40----------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Premier Park06:41----------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Meridean House06:41----------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Bostock Road06:42----------------
Wharton Green Industrial Estate Roundabout06:4207:2208:22--09:22--22----
Moulton Beehive Corner--07:2508:25--09:25--25----
Moulton Regent Street--07:2608:26--09:26--26----
Moulton Village Hall--07:2608:26--09:26--26----
Moulton Meadow Lane--07:2608:26--09:26--26----
Moulton Verdin Close--07:2708:27--09:27--27----
Moulton Beehive Corner06:4607:2808:28--09:28--28----
Mere Heath Fairholme Road06:4607:2808:28--09:28--28----
Mere Heath Jack Lane06:4707:2908:29--09:29--29----
Davenham Whittington Gardens06:4807:3008:30--09:30--30----
Davenham Fountain Lane06:4907:3108:31--09:31--31----
Davenham Green Lane06:5007:3208:32--09:32--32----
Leftwich The Elms06:5307:3408:34--09:34--34----
Leftwich Lime Avenue06:5407:3608:36--09:36--36----
Leftwich Kingsley Drive06:5507:3608:36--09:36--36----
Northwich Bowling Green Inn06:5607:3808:38--09:38--38----
Northwich Railway Arch06:5707:3808:38--09:38--38----
Northwich Waitrose06:5807:3908:39--09:39--39----
Northwich Interchange Stand G07:0107:4208:42--09:42--42----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 31, 31A service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets