Change Region
Arriva in the North West
29, 29A, 29B

Northwich to Over St Johns

via Winsford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops292929B2929B2929B2929
Northwich Interchange--07:3308:12Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3312until16:3317:1217:4518:07
Northwich Railway Arch--07:3508:14351416:3517:1417:4718:09
Northwich Bowling Green Inn--07:3608:15361516:3617:1517:4818:10
Leftwich Kingsley Drive--07:3708:16371616:3717:1617:4918:11
Leftwich Old Hall Road--07:3808:17381716:3817:1717:5018:12
Leftwich Granville Road--07:3808:17381716:3817:1717:5018:12
Leftwich Meadow Grove--07:3908:18391816:3917:1817:5118:13
Leftwich Playground--07:4008:19401916:4017:1917:5218:14
Leftwich Belgrave Road--07:4008:19401916:4017:1917:5218:14
Leftwich Community Primary School--07:4108:20412016:4117:2017:5318:15
Leftwich Standford Drive--07:4208:21422116:4217:2117:5418:16
Leftwich Shops--07:4308:22432216:4317:2217:5518:17
Leftwich Old Post Office--07:44--44--16:44--17:5618:18
Leftwich Woodpecker Drive--07:45--45--16:45--17:5718:19
Davenham Green Lane--07:46--46--16:46--17:5818:20
Davenham Bull's Head--07:46--46--16:46--17:5818:20
Davenham Fountain Lane--07:47--47--16:47--17:5918:21
Davenham Whittington Gardens--07:48--48--16:48--18:0018:22
Mere Heath Jack Lane--07:49--49--16:49--18:0118:23
Wharton Green Industrial Estate Roundabout--07:54--54--16:54--18:0618:28
Wharton Green Morrisons Distribution Centre--07:56--56--16:56--18:0818:30
Wharton Gardens06:5707:57--57--16:57--18:0918:31
Wharton Gowy Walk06:5707:57--57--16:57--18:0918:31
Wharton Dart Walk06:5807:58--58--16:58--18:1018:32
Wharton Willow Wood School06:5907:59--59--16:59--18:1118:33
Wharton Christ Church06:5907:59--59--16:59--18:1118:33
Wharton Road07:0008:00--00--17:00--18:1218:34
Wharton Ledward Street07:0108:01--01--17:01--18:1318:35
Wharton Morrisons07:0408:04--04--17:04--18:1618:38
Winsford Town Bridge07:0608:06--06--17:06--18:1818:40
Winsford Siddon Street07:0708:07--07--17:07--18:1918:41
Winsford Library07:1008:10--10--17:10--18:2218:44
Winsford Well Street--08:10--10--17:10--18:2218:44
Over Oakmere Road--08:13--13--17:13--18:2518:47
Over Chesterfield Close--08:16--16--17:16--18:2818:50
Over Cambridge Avenue--08:17--17--17:17--18:2918:51
Over St Johns Gardens07:1808:18--18--17:18--18:3018:52

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 29, 29A, 29B service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets