Change Region
Arriva in the North West
29, 29A, 29B

Northwich to Over St Johns

via Winsford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops29292929292929
Northwich Interchange Stand G06:5608:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:45
Northwich Railway Arch06:5808:3510:3512:3514:3516:3518:47
Northwich Bowling Green Inn06:5908:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:48
Leftwich Kingsley Drive07:0008:3710:3712:3714:3716:3718:49
Leftwich Old Hall Road07:0108:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:50
Leftwich Granville Road07:0108:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:50
Leftwich Meadow Grove07:0208:3910:3912:3914:3916:3918:51
Leftwich Playground07:0308:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:52
Leftwich Belgrave Road07:0308:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:52
Leftwich Community Primary School07:0408:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:53
Leftwich Standford Drive07:0508:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:54
Leftwich Shops07:0608:4310:4312:4314:4316:4318:55
Leftwich Old Post Office07:0708:4410:4412:4414:4416:4418:57
Leftwich Woodpecker Drive07:0808:4510:4512:4514:4516:4418:58
Davenham Green Lane07:0908:4610:4612:4614:4616:4519:00
Davenham Bull's Head07:0908:4610:4612:4614:4616:4619:01
Davenham Fountain Lane07:1008:4710:4712:4714:4716:4619:02
Davenham Whittington Gardens07:1108:4810:4812:4814:4816:4719:03
Mere Heath London Road------------19:04
Mere Heath Fairholme Road------------19:05
Moulton Beehive Corner------------19:07
Mere Heath Jack Lane07:1208:4910:4912:4914:4916:47--
Wharton Green Industrial Estate Roundabout07:1708:5410:5412:5414:5416:5219:12
Winsford Industrial Estate Bostock Road----------16:52--
Winsford Industrial Estate Navigation Park----------16:53--
Winsford Industrial Estate Premier Park----------16:53--
Winsford Industrial Estate Boughey's----------16:54--
Winsford Industrial Estate DJM Logistics----------16:54--
Winsford Industrial Estate United Utilities----------16:54--
Winsford Industrial Estate Tithebarn Ltd----------16:55--
Winsford Industrial Estate Henkel----------16:56--
Winsford Industrial Estate Tithebarn Ltd----------16:56--
Winsford Industrial Estate Linpac----------16:57--
Winsford Industrial Estate Pineapple Park----------16:57--
Winsford Industrial Estate Road Four----------16:58--
Winsford Industrial Estate Premier Park----------16:58--
Winsford Industrial Estate Meridean House----------16:59--
Winsford Industrial Estate Bostock Road----------16:59--
Wharton Green Morrisons Distribution Centre07:1908:5610:5612:5614:5617:0119:13
Wharton Gardens07:2008:5710:5712:5714:5717:0219:14
Wharton Gowy Walk07:2008:5710:5712:5714:5717:0219:14
Wharton Dart Walk07:2108:5810:5812:5814:5817:0319:15
Wharton Willow Wood School07:2208:5910:5912:5914:5917:0419:16
Wharton Christ Church07:2208:5910:5912:5914:5917:0419:16
Wharton Road07:2309:0011:0013:0015:0017:0519:17
Wharton Ledward Street07:2409:0111:0113:0115:0117:0619:18
Wharton Morrisons07:2709:0411:0413:0415:0417:0919:21
Winsford Town Bridge07:2909:0611:0613:0615:0617:1119:22
Winsford Siddon Street07:3009:0711:0713:0715:0717:1219:22
Winsford Library07:3109:1011:1013:1015:1017:1519:23
Winsford Well Street07:3109:1011:1013:1015:1017:1519:23
Over Oakmere Road07:3409:1311:1313:1315:1317:1819:26
Over Chesterfield Close07:3709:1611:1613:1615:1617:2119:29
Over Cambridge Avenue07:3809:1711:1713:1715:1717:2219:30
Over St Johns Gardens07:3909:1811:1813:1815:1817:2319:31

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 29, 29A, 29B service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets