Change Region
Arriva in the North West
29, 29A, 29B

Northwich to Over St Johns

via Winsford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2929292929B2929B2929B2929B2929B29
Northwich Interchange05:5506:5607:3308:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1233until15:1215:3316:1216:3317:1517:3518:2018:45
Northwich Railway Arch05:5706:5807:3508:35143515:1415:3516:1416:3517:1717:3718:2218:47
Northwich Bowling Green Inn05:5806:5907:3608:36153615:1515:3616:1516:3617:1817:3818:2318:48
Leftwich Kingsley Drive05:5907:0007:3708:37163715:1615:3716:1616:3717:1917:3918:2418:49
Leftwich Old Hall Road06:0007:0107:3808:38173815:1715:3816:1716:3817:2017:4018:2518:50
Leftwich Granville Road06:0007:0107:3808:38173815:1715:3816:1716:3817:2017:4018:2518:50
Leftwich Meadow Grove06:0107:0207:3908:39183915:1815:3916:1816:3917:2117:4118:2618:51
Leftwich Playground06:0207:0307:4008:40194015:1915:4016:1916:4017:2217:4218:2718:52
Leftwich Belgrave Road06:0207:0307:4008:40194015:1915:4016:1916:4017:2217:4218:2718:52
Leftwich Community Primary School06:0307:0407:4108:41204115:2015:4116:2016:4117:2317:4318:2818:53
Leftwich Standford Drive06:0407:0507:4208:42214215:2115:4216:2116:4217:2417:4418:2918:54
Leftwich Shops06:0507:0607:4308:43224315:2215:4316:2216:4317:2517:4518:3018:55
Leftwich Old Post Office06:0607:0707:4408:44--44--15:45--16:44--17:46--18:57
Leftwich Woodpecker Drive06:0707:0807:4508:45--45--15:46--16:44--17:47--18:58
Davenham Green Lane06:0807:0907:4608:46--46--15:48--16:45--17:48--19:00
Davenham Bull's Head06:0807:0907:4608:46--46--15:49--16:46--17:48--19:01
Davenham Fountain Lane06:0907:1007:4708:47--47--15:50--16:46--17:49--19:02
Davenham Whittington Gardens06:1007:1107:4808:48--48--15:51--16:47--17:50--19:03
Mere Heath London Road--------------15:52----------19:04
Mere Heath Fairholme Road--------------15:53----------19:05
Moulton Beehive Corner--------------15:55----------19:07
Mere Heath Jack Lane06:1107:1207:4908:49--49------16:47--17:51----
Wharton Green Industrial Estate Roundabout06:1607:1707:5408:54--54--16:00--16:52--17:56--19:12
Winsford Industrial Estate Bostock Road------------------16:52--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Navigation Park------------------16:53--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Premier Park------------------16:53--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Boughey's------------------16:54--------
Winsford Industrial Estate DJM Logistics------------------16:54--------
Winsford Industrial Estate United Utilities------------------16:54--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Tithebarn Ltd------------------16:55--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Henkel------------------16:56--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Tithebarn Ltd------------------16:56--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Linpac------------------16:57--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Pineapple Park------------------16:57--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Road Four------------------16:58--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Premier Park------------------16:58--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Meridean House------------------16:59--------
Winsford Industrial Estate Bostock Road------------------16:59--------
Wharton Green Morrisons Distribution Centre06:1807:1907:5608:56--56--16:01--17:01--17:58--19:13
Wharton Gardens06:1907:2007:5708:57--57--16:02--17:02--17:59--19:14
Wharton The Swan PH06:1907:2007:5708:57--57--16:02--17:02--17:59--19:14
Wharton Dart Walk06:2007:2107:5808:58--58--16:03--17:03--18:00--19:15
Wharton Willow Wood School06:2107:2207:5908:59--59--16:04--17:04--18:01--19:16
Wharton Christ Church06:2107:2207:5908:59--59--16:04--17:04--18:01--19:16
Wharton Road06:2207:2308:0009:00--00--16:05--17:05--18:02--19:17
Wharton Ledward Street06:2307:2408:0109:01--01--16:06--17:06--18:03--19:18
Wharton Morrisons06:2607:2708:0409:04--04--16:09--17:09--18:06--19:21
Winsford Town Bridge06:2807:2908:0609:06--06--16:10--17:11--18:08--19:22
Winsford Siddon Street06:2907:3008:0709:07--07--16:10--17:12--18:09--19:22
Winsford Library06:3007:3108:1009:10--10--16:11--17:15--18:12--19:23
Winsford Well Street06:3007:3108:1009:10--10--16:11--17:15--18:12--19:23
Over Oakmere Road06:3307:3408:1309:13--13--16:14--17:18--18:15--19:26
Over Chesterfield Close06:3607:3708:1609:16--16--16:17--17:21--18:18--19:29
Over Cambridge Avenue06:3707:3808:1709:17--17--16:18--17:22--18:19--19:30
Over St Johns Gardens06:3807:3908:1809:18--18--16:19--17:23--18:20--19:31

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 29, 29A, 29B service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates