Change Region
Arriva in the North West
29, 29A, 29B

Northwich to Over St Johns

via Winsford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2929292929292929292929
Glebe Green Swanlow Lane05:46------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until------------
Glebe Green Austin Close05:46--------------------
Glebe Green Bentley Grove05:47--------------------
Glebe Green Vauxhall Way05:48--------------------
Glebe Green Bedford Rise05:49--------------------
Glebe Green Dover Drive05:49--------------------
Glebe Green Wolvesley Place05:50--------------------
Over Playing Fields05:52--------------------
Over St Johns Gardens05:5806:3807:3908:181814:1815:1816:1917:2318:2019:31
Over St Johns Drive05:5906:3907:4008:191914:1915:1916:2017:2418:2119:32
Over Arkwright Close06:0006:4007:4108:202014:2015:2016:2117:2518:2219:33
Over George & Dragon PH06:0306:4307:4408:222214:2215:2316:2417:2818:2519:36
Over St John's Church06:0406:4407:4508:232314:2315:2416:2517:2918:2619:37
Littler Delamere Street06:0506:4507:4608:252514:2515:2516:2617:3018:2719:38
Winsford Bexton Avenue06:0606:4607:4708:252514:2515:2616:2717:3118:2819:39
Winsford Shops06:0806:4807:4908:272714:2715:2816:2917:3318:3019:41
Winsford Saxon Crossway06:1006:5007:5108:282814:2815:3016:3117:3518:3219:43
Winsford Academy06:1106:5107:5208:303014:3015:3116:3217:3618:3319:44
Winsford Guildhall06:1406:5407:5508:353514:3515:3716:3817:4218:3919:47
Winsford Siddon Street06:1406:5407:5508:353514:3515:3716:3817:4218:3919:47
Winsford Town Bridge06:1506:5507:5608:363614:3615:3816:3917:4318:4019:48
Wharton Morrisons06:1806:5807:5908:393914:3915:4116:4217:4618:4319:51
Wharton Wesley Court06:1906:5908:0008:404014:4015:4216:4317:4718:4419:52
Wharton Road06:2007:0008:0108:414114:4115:4316:4417:4818:4519:53
Wharton Christ Church06:2107:0108:0208:424214:4215:4416:4517:4918:4619:54
Wharton Library06:2207:0208:0308:434314:4315:4516:4617:5018:4719:55
Wharton Dart Walk06:2307:0308:0408:444414:4415:4616:4717:5118:4819:56
Wharton Gowy Walk06:2407:0408:0508:454514:4515:4716:4817:5218:4919:57
Wharton Gardens06:2507:0508:0608:464614:4615:4816:4917:5318:5019:58
Moulton Beehive Corner----08:11----------------
Mere Heath Fairholme Road----08:11----------------
Wharton Green Morrisons Distribution Centre06:2507:05--08:464614:4615:4816:4917:5318:5019:58
Winsford Industrial Estate Bostock Road06:2707:07------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Navigation Park06:2707:07------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Premier Park06:2807:08------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Boughey's06:2807:08------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate DJM Logistics06:2907:09------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate United Utilities06:2907:09------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Tithebarn Ltd06:3007:10------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Henkel06:3107:11------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Linpac06:3207:12------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Pineapple Park06:3207:12------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Road Four06:3207:12------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Premier Park06:3307:13------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Meridean House06:3307:13------------------
Winsford Industrial Estate Bostock Road06:3407:14------------------
Wharton Green Industrial Estate Roundabout06:3407:14--08:484814:4815:5016:5117:5518:5219:59
Mere Heath Jack Lane06:3807:1808:1208:525214:5215:5416:5517:5918:5620:02
Davenham Whittington Gardens06:3807:1808:1308:535314:5315:5516:5618:0018:5720:02
Davenham Fountain Lane06:3907:1908:1308:535314:5315:5516:5618:0018:5720:03
Davenham Green Lane06:3907:1908:1408:545414:5415:5616:5718:0118:5820:03
Leftwich The Elms06:4007:2008:1608:565614:5615:5816:5918:0319:0020:04
Leftwich Granville Road06:4107:2108:1708:575714:5715:5917:0018:0419:0120:05
Leftwich Meadow Grove06:4207:2208:1808:575714:5715:5917:0018:0419:0120:05
Leftwich Playground06:4207:2208:1808:585814:5816:0017:0118:0519:0220:05
Leftwich Belgrave Road06:4207:2208:1908:585814:5816:0017:0118:0519:0220:06
Leftwich Community Primary School06:4207:2208:1908:585814:5816:0017:0118:0519:0220:06
Leftwich Shops06:4407:2408:2109:000015:0016:0217:0318:0719:0420:07
Leftwich Lime Avenue06:4507:2508:2209:010115:0116:0317:0418:0819:0520:08
Leftwich Kingsley Drive06:4607:2608:2309:020215:0216:0417:0518:0919:0620:09
Northwich Bowling Green Inn06:4807:2808:2509:030315:0316:0517:0618:1019:0720:10
Northwich Railway Arch06:4807:2808:2509:040415:0416:0617:0718:1119:0820:11
Northwich Waitrose06:5007:3008:2709:060615:0616:0817:0918:1319:1020:13
Northwich Interchange Stand G06:5107:3108:2809:070715:0716:0917:1018:1419:1120:14

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 29, 29A, 29B service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets