Change Region
Arriva in the North West
26

Sheil Road Circular to Liverpool

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626
Liverpool ONE Bus Station----05:0005:30--06:00--06:2006:3206:43--06:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5508:0808:2008:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3109:43Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5507193143until11:3111:4311:5512:0712:1912:3112:4312:5513:0713:1913:3113:4313:5514:0714:2014:3214:4314:5415:0715:2015:3215:4415:5716:1016:2116:3316:4516:5717:1017:2117:3317:4517:5618:0918:2018:3518:5019:0519:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Liverpool Mann Island------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Liverpool Old Hall Street------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:0321:3322:0222:3223:0223:32
Liverpool Bixteth Street------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Liverpool Smithfield Street------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:0421:3422:0322:3323:0323:33
Liverpool Johnson Street------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Liverpool Castle Street----05:0105:31--06:01--06:2106:3306:44--06:5707:0907:2107:3307:4507:5708:1008:2208:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3309:45570921334511:3311:4511:5712:0912:2112:3312:4512:5713:0913:2113:3313:4513:5714:0914:2214:3414:4514:5715:1015:2215:3415:4615:5916:1216:2316:3516:4817:0017:1317:2317:3517:4717:5818:1118:2218:3718:5219:0719:3220:0220:32------------
Liverpool Temple Street----05:0205:32--06:02--06:2206:3406:45--06:5807:1007:2207:3407:4607:5808:1108:2308:3408:4608:5809:1009:2209:3409:46581022344611:3411:4611:5812:1012:2212:3412:4612:5813:1013:2213:3413:4613:5814:1014:2314:3514:4714:5815:1115:2415:3615:4816:0116:1416:2516:3716:4917:0117:1417:2517:3717:4817:5918:1218:2318:3818:5319:0819:3320:0320:33------------
Liverpool Preston Street----05:0305:33--06:03--06:2306:3506:46--06:5907:1107:2307:3507:4707:5908:1208:2408:3508:4708:5909:1109:2309:3509:47591123354711:3511:4711:5912:1112:2312:3512:4712:5913:1113:2313:3513:4713:5914:1114:2414:3614:4814:5915:1215:2515:3715:4916:0216:1516:2616:3816:5017:0217:1617:2617:3817:4918:0018:1318:2418:3918:5419:0919:3420:0420:34------------
Everton Great Richmond Street----05:0605:36--06:06--06:2606:3806:49--07:0207:1407:2607:3907:5108:0308:1608:2808:3908:5009:0209:1409:2709:3809:50021426385011:3811:5012:0212:1512:2712:3912:5113:0313:1513:2713:3913:5114:0314:1514:2814:4114:5215:0415:1715:2915:4115:5316:0616:1916:3016:4216:5517:0717:2117:3017:4217:5418:0518:1818:2918:4318:5819:1219:3720:0720:3721:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Kirkdale Virgil Street----05:0805:38--06:08--06:2806:4006:51--07:0507:1707:2907:4107:5308:0508:1808:3008:4108:5309:0509:1709:2909:4109:53051729415311:4111:5312:0512:1712:2912:4112:5313:0513:1713:2913:4113:5314:0514:1714:3014:4314:5515:0715:1915:3215:4415:5616:0916:2216:3316:4516:5717:1017:2417:3317:4517:5618:0718:2018:3118:4519:0019:1519:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Everton Wilbraham Street----05:0805:38--06:08--06:2806:4006:51--07:0507:1707:2907:4207:5408:0608:1908:3108:4208:5309:0509:1709:3009:4109:53051729415311:4111:5312:0512:1812:3012:4212:5413:0613:1813:3013:4213:5414:0614:1814:3114:4414:5615:0815:2015:3315:4515:5716:1016:2316:3416:4616:5817:1117:2517:3417:4617:5718:0818:2118:3218:4619:0119:1519:4020:1020:4021:1121:4122:1022:4023:1023:40
Everton Buckingham Street----05:0905:39--06:09--06:2906:4106:52--07:0607:1807:3007:4307:5508:0708:2008:3208:4308:5409:0609:1809:3109:4209:54061830425411:4211:5412:0612:1912:3112:4312:5513:0713:1913:3113:4313:5514:0714:1914:3214:4514:5715:0915:2115:3415:4615:5816:1116:2416:3516:4716:5917:1217:2617:3517:4717:5818:0918:2218:3318:4719:0219:1619:4120:1120:4121:1221:4222:1122:4123:1123:41
Everton Boundary Street East----05:1005:40--06:10--06:3006:4206:53--07:0707:1907:3107:4407:5608:0808:2108:3308:4408:5509:0709:1909:3209:4309:55071931435511:4311:5512:0712:2012:3212:4412:5613:0813:2013:3213:4413:5614:0814:2014:3314:4614:5815:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1216:2516:3616:4817:0117:1417:2817:3617:4817:5918:1018:2318:3418:4819:0319:1719:4220:1220:4221:1321:4322:1222:4223:1223:42
Kirkdale Smith Street----05:1105:41--06:11--06:3106:4306:54--07:0807:2007:3207:4507:5708:0908:2208:3408:4508:5609:0809:2009:3309:4409:56082032445611:4411:5612:0812:2112:3312:4512:5713:0913:2113:3313:4513:5714:0914:2114:3414:4714:5915:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1316:2616:3716:4917:0217:1517:2917:3717:4918:0018:1118:2418:3518:4919:0419:1819:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1222:4223:1223:42
Kirkdale Vale----05:1205:42--06:12--06:3206:4406:55--07:1007:2207:3407:4707:5908:1108:2408:3608:4708:5809:1009:2209:3509:4609:58102234465811:4611:5812:1012:2312:3512:4712:5913:1113:2313:3513:4713:5914:1114:2314:3614:4915:0115:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1516:2816:3916:5117:0417:1717:3117:3917:5118:0218:1318:2618:3718:5119:0619:2019:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1422:4423:1423:44
Anfield Blessington Road----05:1305:43--06:13--06:3306:4506:56--07:1107:2307:3607:4908:0108:1308:2608:3808:4909:0009:1209:2409:3709:4809:59112335475911:4711:5912:1112:2512:3712:4913:0113:1313:2413:3613:4814:0014:1314:2514:3814:5115:0315:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1716:3016:4116:5317:0617:1817:3217:4017:5218:0318:1418:2718:3818:5219:0719:2119:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1522:4523:1523:45
Anfield Liverpool FC----05:1505:45--06:15--06:3506:4706:58--07:1307:2507:3707:5008:0208:1408:2708:3908:5009:0109:1309:2509:3809:4910:01132537490111:4912:0112:1312:2612:3812:5013:0213:1413:2613:3813:5014:0214:1414:2614:3914:5215:0415:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1816:3116:4216:5417:0717:2017:3417:4217:5418:0518:1618:2918:4018:5419:0919:2319:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1722:4623:1623:46
Anfield Houlding Street----05:1505:45--06:15--06:3506:4706:58--07:1407:2607:3807:5108:0308:1508:2808:4008:5109:0209:1409:2609:3909:5010:02142638500211:5012:0212:1412:2712:3912:5113:0313:1513:2713:3913:5114:0314:1514:2714:4014:5315:0515:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:1916:3216:4316:5517:0817:2117:3517:4317:5518:0618:1618:3018:4018:5519:0919:2419:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1722:4723:1723:47
Cabbage Hall Little Heyes Street----05:1605:46--06:16--06:3606:4806:59--07:1507:2707:3907:5208:0408:1608:2908:4108:5209:0309:1509:2709:4009:5110:03152739510311:5112:0312:1512:2812:4012:5213:0413:1613:2813:4013:5214:0414:1614:2814:4114:5415:0615:1915:3115:4315:5516:0716:2016:3316:4416:5617:0917:2217:3617:4417:5618:0718:1718:3118:4118:5619:1019:2519:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1822:4823:1823:48
Belmont Road Breck Road----05:1705:47--06:17--06:3706:4907:00--07:1607:2807:4107:5408:0608:1808:3108:4308:5409:0509:1709:2909:4209:5310:04162840520411:5212:0412:1612:3012:4212:5413:0613:1813:2913:4113:5314:0514:1814:3014:4314:5615:0815:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2216:3516:4616:5817:1117:2317:3717:4517:5718:0818:1918:3218:4318:5719:1219:2619:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:1922:4923:1923:49
Belmont Road Castlewood Road----05:1805:48--06:18--06:3806:5007:01--07:1707:2907:4207:5508:0708:1908:3208:4408:5509:0609:1809:3009:4309:5410:05172941530511:5312:0512:1712:3112:4312:5513:0713:1913:3013:4213:5414:0614:1914:3114:4414:5715:0915:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:2316:3616:4716:5917:1217:2417:3817:4617:5818:0918:2018:3318:4418:5819:1319:2719:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2022:5023:2023:50
Newsham Park Rocky Lane04:3605:0605:1905:4906:0606:1906:3106:3906:5107:0207:1407:1807:3007:4307:5608:0808:2008:3308:4508:5609:0709:1909:3109:4409:5510:06183042540611:5412:0612:1812:3212:4412:5613:0813:2013:3113:4313:5514:0714:2014:3214:4514:5815:1015:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2416:3716:4817:0017:1317:2517:3917:4717:5918:1018:2018:3418:4418:5919:1319:2819:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2122:5123:2123:51
Newsham Park Penlinken Drive04:3605:0605:2105:5106:0606:2106:3106:4106:5307:0407:1407:2007:3207:4507:5808:1008:2208:3508:4708:5809:0909:2109:3309:4609:5710:08203244560811:5612:0812:2012:3412:4612:5813:1013:2213:3313:4513:5714:0914:2214:3414:4715:0015:1215:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2616:3916:5017:0217:1517:2717:4117:4918:0118:1218:2218:3618:4619:0119:1519:3019:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2322:5223:2223:52
Fairfield Huntly Road04:3705:0705:2105:5106:0706:2106:3206:4106:5307:0407:1507:2107:3307:4607:5908:1108:2308:3608:4808:5909:1009:2209:3409:4709:5810:09213345570911:5712:0912:2112:3512:4712:5913:1113:2313:3413:4613:5814:1014:2314:3514:4815:0115:1315:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2716:4016:5117:0317:1617:2817:4217:5018:0218:1318:2318:3718:4719:0219:1619:3119:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2322:5223:2223:52
Fairfield Phillmore Road04:3805:0805:2205:5206:0806:2206:3306:4206:5407:0507:1607:2207:3407:4708:0108:1308:2508:3808:5009:0109:1109:2309:3509:4809:5910:10223446581011:5812:1012:2212:3612:4813:0013:1213:2413:3513:4713:5914:1114:2414:3714:5015:0315:1515:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2916:4216:5317:0517:1717:2917:4317:5118:0318:1418:2418:3818:4819:0319:1719:3119:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2422:5323:2323:53
Kensington Deane Road04:3805:0805:2305:5306:0806:2306:3306:4306:5507:0607:1707:2307:3507:4908:0208:1408:2608:3908:5109:0209:1309:2509:3609:4910:0010:11233547591111:5912:1112:2312:3812:5013:0213:1413:2613:3613:4814:0014:1214:2514:3814:5115:0415:1615:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:3016:4316:5417:0617:1917:3117:4417:5218:0418:15--18:39--19:04--19:3219:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2522:5423:24--
Kensington Toft Street04:3905:0905:2405:5406:0906:2406:3406:4406:5607:0707:1807:2407:3707:5108:0508:1708:2908:4208:5409:0509:1509:2709:3809:5110:0210:13253749011312:0112:1312:2512:4012:5213:0413:1613:2813:3813:5014:0214:1414:2714:4114:5415:0715:1915:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:3316:4616:5717:0917:2117:3317:4617:5418:0618:17--18:41--19:05--19:3419:5820:2820:5821:2821:5722:2622:5523:25--
Kensington Crosfield Road04:4005:1005:2505:5506:1106:2506:3606:4506:5707:0907:1907:2607:3907:5308:0708:1908:3108:4408:5609:0709:1709:2909:4009:5310:0410:15273951031512:0312:1512:2712:4212:5413:0613:1813:3013:4013:5214:0414:1614:2914:4314:5615:0915:2115:3415:4615:5816:1016:2216:3516:4816:5917:1117:2317:3517:4817:5618:0818:19--18:43--19:07--19:3519:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2822:5623:26--
Edge Hill Station04:4105:1105:2505:5506:1106:2506:3606:4606:5807:0907:2007:2707:4107:5508:0908:2108:3308:4608:5809:0909:1909:3109:4209:5510:0610:17294153051712:0512:1712:2912:4412:5613:0813:2013:3213:4213:5414:0614:1814:3114:4514:5815:1115:2315:3615:4816:0016:1216:2416:3716:5017:0117:1317:2517:3717:5017:5818:1018:21--18:45--19:08--19:3620:0020:3021:0021:3021:5922:2822:5723:27--
Edge Hill Widney Close04:4105:1105:2605:5606:1206:2606:3706:4706:5907:1007:2107:2807:4207:5608:1008:2208:3408:4708:5809:0909:1909:3109:4209:5510:0610:17294153051712:0512:1712:2912:4412:5613:0813:2013:3213:4213:5414:0714:1914:3214:4614:5915:1215:2415:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3816:5117:0217:1417:2517:3717:5017:5818:1018:21--18:45--19:09--19:3720:0120:3121:0121:3122:0022:2922:5823:28--
Toxteth Yanwath Street04:4205:1205:2705:5706:1206:2706:3706:4706:5907:1107:2207:2907:4207:5608:1008:2208:3408:4708:5909:1009:2009:3209:4309:5610:0710:18304254061812:0612:1812:3012:4512:5713:0913:2113:3313:4313:5514:0714:1914:3214:4614:5915:1215:2415:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3816:5117:0217:1417:2617:3817:5117:5918:1118:22--18:46--19:10--19:3820:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3022:5823:28--
Toxteth Boswell Street04:4205:1205:2705:5706:1306:2706:3806:4807:0007:1107:2207:2907:4307:5708:1108:2308:3508:4809:0009:1109:2109:3309:4409:5710:0810:19314355071912:0712:1912:3112:4612:5813:1013:2213:3413:4413:5614:0814:2014:3314:4715:0015:1315:2515:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:3916:5217:0317:1517:2717:3917:5218:0018:1218:23--18:47--19:10--19:3920:0220:3221:0221:3222:0122:3022:5923:29--
Toxteth Lime Grove04:4305:1305:2805:5806:1406:2806:3906:4907:0107:1207:2307:3107:4407:5808:1308:2508:3708:5009:0109:1209:2209:3409:4509:5810:0910:20324456082012:0812:2012:3212:4712:5913:1113:2313:3513:4513:5714:0914:2114:3414:4815:0115:1415:2615:3915:5116:0316:1516:2716:4016:5317:0417:1617:2817:4017:5318:0118:1318:24--18:48--19:12--19:4020:0320:3321:0321:3322:0222:3123:0023:30--
Princes Park Croxteth Road04:4405:1405:2905:5906:1506:2906:4006:5007:0207:1307:2407:3207:4507:5908:1408:2608:3808:5109:0209:1309:2309:3509:4609:5910:1010:21334557092112:0912:2112:3312:4813:0013:1213:2413:3613:4613:5814:1014:2214:3514:4915:0215:1515:2715:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:4116:5417:0517:1717:2917:4117:5418:0218:1418:25--18:49--19:13--19:4120:0420:3421:0421:3422:0322:3223:0123:31--
Toxteth High Park Street04:4605:1605:3106:0106:1706:3106:4206:5207:0407:1607:2707:3507:4808:0208:1708:2908:4108:5409:0409:1509:2509:3709:4810:0110:1210:23354759112312:1112:2312:3512:5013:0213:1413:2613:3813:4814:0014:1314:2514:3814:5215:0515:1815:3015:4315:5516:0716:1916:3116:4416:5717:0817:2017:3117:4317:5618:0418:1618:27--18:51--19:16--19:4420:0720:3721:0721:3722:0622:3523:0323:33--
Toxteth North Hill Street04:4605:1605:3106:0106:1706:3106:4206:5207:0407:1607:2707:3507:4808:0208:1808:3008:4208:5509:0509:1609:2609:3809:4810:0110:1210:23354759112312:1112:2312:3512:5013:0213:1413:2613:3813:4814:0014:1314:2514:3814:5315:0615:1915:3115:4415:5616:0816:2016:3116:4416:5717:0817:2017:3117:4317:5618:0418:1618:27--18:51--19:16--19:4420:0720:3721:0721:3722:0622:3523:0323:33--
Windsor Luke Street04:4805:1805:3306:0306:1906:3306:4406:5407:0607:1807:2907:3707:5008:0408:1908:3108:4308:5609:0609:1709:2709:3909:5010:0310:1410:25374901132512:1312:2512:3712:5213:0413:1613:2813:4013:5014:0214:1514:2714:4014:5415:0715:2015:3215:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:4616:5917:1017:2217:3317:4517:5818:0618:1818:29--18:53--19:18--19:4620:0920:3921:0921:3922:0822:3723:0523:35--
Toxteth Park Road04:4805:1805:3306:0306:1906:3306:4406:5407:0607:1807:2907:3707:5008:0408:2008:3208:4408:5709:0709:1809:2809:4009:5010:0310:1410:25374901132512:1312:2512:3712:5213:0413:1613:2813:4013:5014:0214:1514:2714:4014:5515:0815:2115:3315:4615:5816:1016:2216:3316:4616:5917:1017:2217:3317:4517:5818:0618:1818:29--18:53--19:18--19:4620:0920:3921:0921:3922:0822:3723:0523:35--
Toxteth Hill Street04:4905:1905:3406:0406:2006:3406:4506:5507:0707:1907:3007:3807:5108:0508:2108:3308:4508:5809:0809:1909:2909:4109:5110:0410:1510:26385002142612:1412:2612:3812:5313:0513:1713:2913:4113:5114:0314:1614:2814:4114:5615:0915:2215:3415:4715:5916:1116:2316:3416:4717:0017:1117:2317:3417:4617:5918:0718:1918:30--18:54--19:19--19:4720:1020:4021:1021:4022:0922:3823:0623:36--
Toxteth Stanhope Street04:4905:1905:3406:0406:2006:3406:4506:5507:0707:1907:3007:3807:5208:0608:2108:3308:4508:5809:0809:1909:2909:4109:5210:0510:1610:27395103152712:1512:2712:3912:5413:0613:1813:3013:4213:5214:0414:1714:2914:4214:5615:0915:2215:3415:4715:5916:1116:2316:3516:4817:0117:1217:2417:3517:4718:0018:0818:2018:30--18:54--19:19--19:4720:1020:4021:1021:4022:0922:3823:0623:36--
Liverpool Brick Street04:5005:2005:3506:0506:2106:3506:4606:5607:0807:2007:3107:3907:5308:0708:2308:3508:4709:0009:1009:2109:3109:4309:5310:0610:1710:28405204162812:1612:2812:4012:5513:0713:1913:3113:4313:5314:0514:1814:3014:4314:5815:1115:2415:3615:4916:0116:1316:2516:3616:4917:0217:1317:2517:3617:4818:0118:0918:2118:31--18:55--19:20--19:4820:1120:4121:1121:4122:1022:3923:0723:37--
Liverpool Sparling Street04:5105:2105:3606:0606:2206:3606:4706:5707:0907:2107:3207:4007:5408:0808:2408:3608:4809:0109:1109:2209:3209:4409:5410:0710:1810:29415305172912:1712:2912:4112:5613:0813:2013:3213:4413:5414:0614:1914:3114:4414:5915:1215:2515:3715:5016:0216:1416:2616:3716:5017:0317:1417:2617:3717:4918:0218:1018:2218:32--18:56--19:21--19:4920:1220:4221:1221:4222:1122:4023:0823:38--
Liverpool Forrest Street04:5205:2205:3706:0706:2306:3706:4806:5807:1007:2207:3307:4107:5408:0808:2408:3608:4809:0109:1109:2209:3209:4409:5410:0710:1810:29415305172912:1712:2912:4112:5613:0813:2013:3213:4413:5414:0614:1914:3114:4414:5915:1215:2515:3715:5016:0216:1416:2616:3716:5017:0317:1417:2617:3717:4918:0218:1018:2218:33--18:57--19:22--19:5020:1320:4321:1321:4322:1222:4123:0923:39--
Liverpool ONE Bus Station04:5305:2305:3806:0806:2406:3806:4906:5907:1107:2307:3407:4207:5608:1008:2608:3808:5009:0309:1309:2409:3409:4609:5610:0910:2010:31435507193112:1912:3112:4312:5813:1013:2213:3413:4613:5614:0814:2114:3314:4615:0115:1415:2715:3915:5216:0416:1616:2816:3916:5217:0517:1617:2817:3917:5118:0418:1218:2418:34--18:58--19:23--19:5120:1420:4421:1421:4422:1322:4223:1023:40--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 26 service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets