Change Region
Arriva in the North West
19, 19A

Altrincham to Manchester Airport

via Sale and Wythenshawe

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops19191919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A1919A19191919191919
Altrincham Interchange--05:3506:05--06:30--07:00--07:35--08:05--08:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--12:15--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:51--18:2618:5619:2620:2021:2022:2023:20
Altrincham Stamford Street--05:3506:05--06:30--07:00--07:35--08:05--08:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--12:15--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:16--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:52--18:2718:5719:2720:2021:2022:2023:20
Altrincham Hazel Road--05:3606:06--06:31--07:01--07:36--08:06--08:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:17--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:53--18:2818:5819:2820:2121:2122:2123:21
Altrincham Garrick Playhouse--05:3606:06--06:31--07:01--07:37--08:07--08:47--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:54--18:2918:5919:2920:2121:2122:2123:21
Broadheath The Navigation--05:3706:07--06:32--07:02--07:38--08:08--08:48--09:18--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:55--18:3019:0019:3020:2221:2222:2223:22
Broadheath Cheshire Cheese--05:3806:08--06:33--07:03--07:39--08:09--08:49--09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:56--18:3119:0119:3120:2321:2322:2323:23
Broadheath Railway Bridge--05:3906:09--06:34--07:04--07:40--08:10--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:22--17:58--18:3319:0319:3320:2421:2422:2423:24
Broadheath Trafford College--05:4006:10--06:35--07:05--07:41--08:11--08:51--09:21--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:23--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:59--18:3419:0419:3420:2521:2522:2523:25
Sale De Quincey Road--05:4006:10--06:35--07:05--07:41--08:11--08:51--09:21--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:23--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:59--18:3419:0419:3420:2521:2522:2523:25
Sale The Drive--05:4006:11--06:37--07:07--07:42--08:12--08:52--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:24--18:00--18:3519:0519:3520:2621:2622:2623:26
Sale Washway Road--05:4106:12--06:38--07:08--07:43--08:13--08:53--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:25--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--18:01--18:3719:0619:3620:2721:2722:2723:27
Sale Elton Road--05:4206:13--06:39--07:09--07:45--08:15--08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:27--18:03--18:3819:0819:3820:2821:2822:2823:28
Woodheys Park Manor Avenue--05:4206:14--06:41--07:11--07:45--08:15--08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:27--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--18:03--18:3919:0819:3820:2921:2922:2923:29
Sale Hurst Avenue--05:4306:15--06:42--07:12--07:47--08:17--08:57--09:27--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--12:27--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--18:05--18:4019:1019:4020:3021:3022:3023:30
Sale Firsway--05:4406:16--06:44--07:14--07:48--08:18--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:30--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:06--18:4219:1119:4120:3121:3122:3123:31
Sale Catterick Avenue--05:4406:17--06:45--07:15--07:49--08:19--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:07--18:4219:1219:4220:3221:3222:3223:32
Sale Epsom Avenue--05:4506:17--06:46--07:16--07:50--08:20--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:08--18:4319:1319:4320:3221:3222:3223:32
Sale Chepstow Avenue--05:4506:18--06:47--07:17--07:50--08:20--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:32--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:08--18:4419:1319:4320:3321:3322:3323:33
Sale Thirsk Avenue--05:4606:19--06:48--07:18--07:51--08:21--09:01--09:31--10:01--10:31--11:01--11:31--12:01--12:31--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:33--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:09--18:4519:1419:4420:3421:3422:3423:34
Sale The Brigadier--05:4606:19--06:48--07:18--07:52--08:22--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:34--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:10--18:4619:1519:4520:3421:3422:3423:34
Sale Fir Tree Avenue--05:4606:20--06:49--07:19--07:53--08:23--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:11--18:4619:1619:4620:3521:3522:3523:35
Sale Manor High School--05:4706:21--06:50--07:20--07:53--08:23--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:35--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:11--18:4719:1619:4620:3621:3622:3623:36
Sale Nisa--05:4806:22--06:52--07:22--07:55--08:25--09:05--09:35--10:05--10:35--11:05--11:35--12:05--12:35--13:05--13:35--14:05--14:35--15:05--15:37--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:13--18:4919:1819:4820:3721:3722:3723:37
Ashton Upon Mersey Manor Avenue--05:4806:23--06:53--07:23--07:56--08:26--09:06--09:36--10:06--10:36--11:06--11:36--12:06--12:36--13:06--13:36--14:06--14:36--15:06--15:38--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:39--18:14--18:5019:1919:4920:3821:3822:3823:38
Ashton Upon Mersey Brayton Ave--05:4906:24--06:54--07:24--07:57--08:27--09:07--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--12:07--12:37--13:07--13:37--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:39--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:15--18:5119:2019:5020:3821:3822:3823:38
Ashton Upon Mersey Buck Lane--05:5006:25--06:55--07:25--07:58--08:28--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--12:08--12:38--13:08--13:38--14:08--14:38--15:09--15:41--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:17--18:5319:2119:5120:3921:3922:3923:39
Ashton Upon Mersey Church Lane--05:5106:27--06:57--07:27--08:00--08:30--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--11:39--12:09--12:39--13:09--13:39--14:09--14:39--15:11--15:43--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:19--18:5519:2319:5320:4121:4122:4123:41
Ashton Upon Mersey Hillington Road--05:5106:28--06:58--07:28--08:01--08:31--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--12:10--12:40--13:10--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:12--15:44--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:20--18:5619:2419:5420:4121:4122:4123:41
Ashton Upon Mersey Ashlands--05:5206:30--07:00--07:30--08:03--08:33--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:11--14:41--15:13--15:45--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:46--18:21--18:5719:2619:5620:4221:4222:4223:42
Sale Magistrates Court--05:5306:31--07:01--07:31--08:04--08:34--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:15--15:47--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:48--18:23--18:5919:2719:5720:4421:4422:4423:44
Sale Sainsbury's------06:47--07:17--07:49--08:20--08:54--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:40--18:10--18:40--------------
Sale Cross Street------06:47--07:17--07:49--08:20--08:54--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:40--18:10--18:40--------------
Sale John St--05:5406:3206:4807:0207:1807:3207:5008:0508:2108:3508:5509:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1615:2915:4816:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:4117:4918:1118:2418:4119:0019:2819:5820:4421:4422:4423:44
Sale Friars Court--05:5406:3306:4907:0307:1907:3307:5108:0608:2208:3608:5609:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1715:3015:4916:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:4217:5018:1218:2518:4219:0119:2919:5920:4521:4522:4523:45
Sale Market--05:5506:3406:4907:0407:1907:3407:5108:0708:2208:3708:5609:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1815:3015:5016:0516:2116:3516:5117:0517:2117:4217:5118:1218:2618:4219:0219:3020:0020:4521:4522:4523:45
Sale Tram Stop--05:5606:3606:5107:0607:2107:3607:5308:0908:2408:3908:5809:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:2015:3215:5216:0716:2316:3716:5317:0717:2317:4417:5318:1418:2818:4419:0419:3220:0220:4721:4722:4723:47
Sale Woodlands Road--05:5606:3706:5207:0707:2207:3707:5408:1008:2508:4008:5909:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:2115:3315:5316:0816:2416:3816:5417:0817:2417:4517:5418:1518:2918:4519:0519:3320:0320:4721:4722:4723:47
Sale Moor Park House--05:5706:3706:5207:0707:2207:3707:5408:1108:2508:4108:5909:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:2115:3315:5416:0916:2516:3916:5517:0917:2517:4517:5518:1518:3018:4519:0619:3320:0320:4821:4822:4823:48
Sale Moor Temple Road--05:5806:3806:5307:0807:2307:3807:5508:1208:2608:4209:0009:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:2215:3415:5516:1016:2616:4016:5617:1017:2617:4617:5618:1618:3118:4619:0719:3420:0420:4921:4922:4923:49
Sale Moor Legh Arms--05:5806:3906:5407:0907:2407:3907:5608:1308:2708:4309:0109:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2315:3515:5616:1116:2716:4116:5717:1117:2717:4717:5718:1718:3218:4719:0819:3520:0520:4921:4922:4923:49
Sale Moor Northenden Road--05:5906:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5808:1408:2908:4409:0309:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2515:3715:5716:1216:2816:4216:5817:1217:2817:4917:5818:1918:3318:4919:0919:3720:0720:5021:5022:5023:50
Sale Moor Newby Drive--06:0006:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5808:1508:2908:4509:0309:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2515:3715:5816:1316:2916:4316:5917:1317:2917:4917:5918:1918:3418:4919:1019:3720:0720:5121:5122:5123:51
Sale Moor Norris Road--06:0006:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5908:1608:3008:4609:0409:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2615:3815:5916:1416:3016:4417:0017:1417:3017:5018:0018:2018:3518:5019:1119:3820:0820:5121:5122:5123:51
Sale Moor Shops--06:0106:4306:5807:1307:2807:4308:0008:1708:3108:4709:0509:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2715:3916:0016:1516:3116:4517:0117:1517:3117:5118:0118:2118:3618:5119:1219:3920:0920:5221:5222:5223:52
Sale Moor Helsby Road--06:0206:4406:5907:1407:2907:4408:0108:1808:3208:4809:0609:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2815:4016:0116:1616:3216:4617:0217:1617:3217:5218:0218:2218:3718:5219:1319:4020:1020:5321:5322:5323:53
Sale Moor Northenden Road--06:0206:4406:5907:1407:2907:4408:0108:1908:3208:4909:0609:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2915:4016:0216:1716:3316:4717:0317:1717:3317:5218:0318:2218:3818:5219:1419:4020:1020:5321:5322:5323:53
Northern Moor Metrolink Stop--06:0306:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0208:2008:3308:5009:0709:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:3015:4116:0316:1816:3416:4817:0417:1817:3417:5318:0418:2318:3918:5319:1519:4120:1120:5421:5422:5423:54
Northern Moor Cleeve Rd--06:0406:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0308:2108:3408:5109:0809:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:3115:4216:0416:1916:3516:4917:0517:1917:3517:5418:0518:2418:4018:5419:1619:4220:1220:5521:5522:5523:55
Northern Moor Sale Rd--06:0406:4707:0207:1707:3207:4708:0408:2208:3508:5209:0909:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:3215:4316:0516:1916:3616:4917:0617:1917:3617:5518:0618:2518:4018:5519:1619:4320:1320:5521:5522:5523:55
Northern Moor Orton Rd--06:0506:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0508:2308:3608:5309:1009:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:3315:4416:0616:2016:3716:5017:0717:2017:3717:5618:0718:2618:4118:5619:1719:4420:1420:5621:5622:5623:56
Northern Moor Button Ln--06:0606:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0608:2408:3708:5409:1109:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3415:4516:0716:2116:3816:5117:0817:2117:3817:5718:0818:2718:4218:5719:1819:4520:1520:5721:5722:5723:57
Northern Moor Mossdale Rd--06:0606:5007:0407:2007:3407:5008:0608:2508:3708:5509:1109:3109:4510:0110:1510:3110:4511:0111:1511:3111:4512:0112:1512:3112:4513:0113:1513:3113:4514:0114:1514:3114:4515:0115:1515:3515:4516:0816:2216:3916:5217:0917:2217:3917:5718:0918:2718:4318:5719:1919:4620:1620:5721:5722:5723:57
Northern Moor The Park Hotel--06:0706:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0708:2608:3808:5609:1209:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3515:4616:0816:2316:3916:5317:0917:2317:3917:5818:0918:2818:4418:5819:2019:4620:1620:5821:5822:5823:58
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park Metrolink Stop--06:0706:51--07:21--07:51--08:27--08:57--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:36--16:09--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:10--18:45--19:2119:4720:1720:5821:5822:5823:58
Northern Moor Warmley Rd--06:0806:52--07:22--07:52--08:28--08:58--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:37--16:10--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:11--18:46--19:2219:4820:1820:5921:5922:5923:59
Brooklands Briarwood Ave--06:0906:52--07:22--07:52--08:29--08:59--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:38--16:11--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:12--18:46--19:2219:4820:1821:0022:0023:0000:00
Brooklands Altrincham Rd--06:0906:53--07:23--07:53--08:30--09:00--09:34--10:04--10:34--11:04--11:34--12:04--12:34--13:04--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:39--16:12--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:13--18:47--19:2319:4920:1921:0022:0023:0000:00
Brooklands Ferndown Rd--06:1006:54--07:24--07:54--08:31--09:01--09:35--10:05--10:35--11:05--11:35--12:05--12:35--13:05--13:35--14:05--14:35--15:05--15:40--16:13--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:14--18:48--19:2419:5020:2021:0122:0123:0100:01
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Rd------07:06--07:36--08:08--08:39--09:13--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:47--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:59--18:29--18:59--------------
Baguley Moor Rd Metrolink Stop------07:07--07:37--08:09--08:40--09:14--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:25--16:55--17:25--18:00--18:30--19:00--------------
Baguley Southmoor Rd--06:1106:5507:0707:2507:3707:5508:0908:3208:4009:0209:1409:3609:4810:0610:1810:3610:4811:0611:1811:3611:4812:0612:1812:3612:4813:0613:1813:3613:4814:0614:1814:3614:4815:0615:1815:4115:4816:1416:2616:4516:5617:1517:2617:4518:0018:1518:3018:4919:0019:2519:5120:2121:0222:0223:0200:02
Baguley Metrolink Stop--06:1206:5607:0907:2607:3907:5608:1108:3408:4209:0409:1609:3709:5010:0710:2010:3710:5011:0711:2011:3711:5012:0712:2012:3712:5013:0713:2013:3713:5014:0714:2014:3714:5015:0715:2015:4215:5016:1516:2716:4616:5717:1617:2717:4618:0218:1618:3218:5019:0219:2619:5220:2221:0222:0223:0200:02
Baguley Southmoor Rd--06:1306:5707:0907:2707:3907:5708:1108:3508:4209:0509:1609:3809:5010:0810:2010:3810:5011:0811:2011:3811:5012:0812:2012:3812:5013:0813:2013:3813:5014:0814:2014:3814:5015:0815:2015:4315:5016:1616:2816:4716:5817:1717:2817:4718:0218:1718:3218:5119:0219:2719:5320:2321:0322:0323:0300:03
Roundthorn Southmoor Rd--06:1406:58--07:28--07:58--08:35--09:05--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--11:39--12:09--12:39--13:09--13:39--14:09--14:39--15:09--15:44--16:17--16:48--17:18--17:48--18:18--18:52--19:2819:5420:2421:0322:0323:0300:03
Roundthorn Dallimore Rd--06:1406:5807:1007:2807:4007:5808:1208:3608:4309:0609:1709:3909:5110:0910:2110:3910:5111:0911:2111:3911:5112:0912:2112:3912:5113:0913:2113:3913:5114:0914:2114:3914:5115:0915:2115:4415:5116:1716:2916:4816:5917:1817:2917:4818:0318:1818:3318:5219:0319:2819:5420:2421:0422:0423:0400:04
Roundthorn Caldey Rd--06:1506:5907:1107:2907:4107:5908:1308:3708:4409:0709:1809:4009:5210:1010:2210:4010:5211:1011:2211:4011:5212:1012:2212:4012:5213:1013:2213:4013:5214:1014:2214:4014:5215:1015:2215:4515:5216:1816:3016:4917:0017:1917:3017:4918:0418:1918:3418:5319:0419:2919:5520:2521:0422:0423:0400:04
Newall Green Wythenshawe Hospital05:0006:1607:0207:1407:3207:4408:0208:1608:4008:4709:1009:2109:4309:5510:1310:2510:4310:5511:1311:2511:4311:5512:1312:2512:4312:5513:1313:2513:4313:5514:1314:2514:4314:5515:1315:2515:4815:5516:2116:3316:5217:0317:2217:3317:5218:0718:2218:3718:5619:0719:3219:5820:2821:0522:0523:0500:05
Newall Green Southmoor Rd05:0106:1707:0307:1507:3307:4508:0308:1708:4108:4809:1109:2209:4409:5610:1410:2610:4410:5611:1411:2611:4411:5612:1412:2612:4412:5613:1413:2613:4413:5614:1414:2614:4414:5615:1415:2615:4915:5616:2216:3416:5317:0417:2317:3417:5318:0818:2318:3818:5719:0819:3319:5920:2921:0622:0623:0600:06
Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop------07:18--07:48--08:20--08:51--09:25--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:11--18:41--19:11--------------
Newall Green Highdales Rd------07:20--07:50--08:22--08:53--09:27--10:01--10:31--11:01--11:31--12:01--12:31--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:01--16:39--17:09--17:39--18:13--18:43--19:13--------------
Newall Green Sch------07:22--07:52--08:24--08:55--09:29--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:03--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:15--18:45--19:15--------------
Newall Green St Pauls H.S.------07:23--07:53--08:25--08:56--09:30--10:04--10:34--11:04--11:34--12:04--12:34--13:04--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:34--16:04--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:16--18:46--19:16--------------
Newall Green St Peters Primary Sch------07:24--07:54--08:26--08:57--09:31--10:05--10:35--11:05--11:35--12:05--12:35--13:05--13:35--14:05--14:35--15:05--15:35--16:05--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:17--18:47--19:17--------------
Wythenshawe Portway------07:26--07:56--08:28--08:59--09:33--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--12:07--12:37--13:07--13:37--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:37--16:07--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:19--18:49--19:19--------------
Wythenshawe Interchange------07:30--08:00--08:32--09:03--09:37--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:11--14:41--15:11--15:41--16:11--16:49--17:19--17:49--18:23--18:53--19:23--------------
Baguley Ledson Rd05:0206:1807:05--07:35--08:05--08:43--09:13--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:51--16:24--16:55--17:25--17:55--18:25--18:58--19:3420:0020:3021:0722:0723:0700:07
Baguley Sacred Heart Sch05:0306:1907:06--07:36--08:06--08:44--09:14--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:52--16:25--16:56--17:26--17:56--18:26--18:59--19:3520:0120:3121:0722:0723:0700:07
Baguley Leaton Ave05:0306:1907:07--07:37--08:07--08:45--09:15--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:53--16:26--16:57--17:27--17:57--18:27--19:00--19:3620:0220:3221:0822:0823:0800:08
Baguley Consett Ave05:0406:2007:08--07:38--08:08--08:46--09:16--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:54--16:27--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:28--19:01--19:3720:0320:3321:0922:0923:0900:09
Baguley Floatshall Rd05:0506:2107:09--07:39--08:09--08:47--09:17--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:55--16:28--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:29--19:02--19:3820:0420:3421:1022:1023:1000:10
Baguley P.O.05:0506:2107:09--07:39--08:09--08:47--09:17--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:55--16:28--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:29--19:02--19:3820:0420:3421:1022:1023:1000:10
Newall Green St Martin's05:0606:2207:10--07:40--08:10--08:48--09:18--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--15:56--16:29--17:00--17:30--18:00--18:30--19:03--19:3920:0520:3521:1022:1023:1000:10
Newall Green Wendon Rd05:0706:2307:11--07:41--08:11--08:49--09:19--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:57--16:30--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:31--19:04--19:4020:0620:3621:1122:1123:1100:11
Newall Green Wendon Rd05:0706:2307:11--07:41--08:11--08:49--09:19--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:57--16:30--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:31--19:04--19:4020:0620:3621:1122:1123:1100:11
Benchill Hollyhedge Rd05:0806:2407:13--07:43--08:13--08:51--09:21--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:59--16:32--17:03--17:33--18:03--18:33--19:05--19:4120:0720:3721:1222:1223:1200:12
Wythenshawe Nathans Rd05:0906:2507:14--07:44--08:14--08:52--09:22--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--16:00--16:33--17:04--17:34--18:04--18:34--19:07--19:4320:0920:3921:1322:1323:1300:13
Wythenshawe Haveley Hey Sch05:1006:2607:15--07:45--08:15--08:53--09:23--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--16:01--16:34--17:05--17:35--18:05--18:35--19:07--19:4320:0920:3921:1422:1423:1400:14
Wythenshawe Wynyard Rd05:1106:2707:16--07:46--08:16--08:54--09:24--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--12:27--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:27--16:02--16:35--17:06--17:36--18:06--18:36--19:08--19:4420:1020:4021:1522:1523:1500:15
Wythenshawe Interchange05:1206:2807:18--07:48--08:18--08:56--09:26--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--16:04--16:37--17:08--17:38--18:08--18:38--19:10--19:4620:1220:4221:1622:1623:1600:16
Wythenshawe ASDA05:1206:28--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodhouse Park Prinknash Rd05:1306:29--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodhouse Park Saltrush Rd05:1406:30--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodhouse Park Tayfield Rd05:1406:30--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodhouse Park Exbourne Rd05:1406:30--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodhouse Park Brean Walk05:1506:31--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodhouse Park The Red Beret05:1506:31--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodhouse Park The Cornishman05:1606:32--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodhouse Park Shadow Moss Rd05:1606:32--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss Metrolink Stop05:1706:33--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manchester Airport Airport Hotel05:1806:34--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manchester Airport East Rd05:1906:35--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manchester Airport The Station05:2106:37--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manchester Airport Sydney Ave05:2406:40--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manchester Airport Hasty Ln05:2506:41--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manchester Airport Cargo Ctr05:2706:43--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manchester Airport Cargo Centre05:2806:44--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 19, 19A service quickly and easily online

Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates