Change Region
Arriva in the North West
16, 16A, 17, 17A

Moreton Cross to Clatterbridge Hospital

via Saughall Massie and Arrowe Park Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops171716171617161716A17161716A17161716A17161716A1716
Moreton Silverburn Avenue----07:16--08:16--09:16--10:16--11:16--12:16--13:16--14:16--15:16--16:16--17:16
Moreton Knutsford Road----07:16--08:16--09:16--10:16--11:16--12:16--13:16--14:16--15:16--16:16--17:16
Moreton Carnsdale Road----07:17--08:17--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:17
Moreton Blackthorn Close----07:18--08:18--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:18--17:18
Upton Dearham Ave----07:19--08:19--09:19--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:19--17:19
Upton Thornham Close----07:20--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:20--17:20
Upton Thornham Close----07:21--08:21--09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21--15:21--16:21--17:21
Upton Dearham Ave----07:22--08:22--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:22--17:22
Upton Caernarvon Close----07:23--08:23--09:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:23
Upton Park Drive----07:24--08:24--09:24--10:24--11:24--12:24--13:24--14:24--15:24--16:24--17:24
Upton South Drive----07:25--08:25--09:25--10:25--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:25--17:25
Upton The Warren----07:26--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26
Upton By-Pass----07:26--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26
Upton Ford Drive----07:27--08:27--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:27
Upton Salacre Lane----07:28--08:28--09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--17:28
Moreton Garden Lane06:1206:42--07:42--08:42--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:42--16:42--
Moreton Harvest Lane06:1306:43--07:43--08:43--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:43--
Moreton Lingham Lane06:1406:44--07:44--08:44--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:44--
Moreton Kestrel Road06:1506:45--07:45--08:45--09:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:45--16:45--
Moreton Bermuda Road06:1606:46--07:46--08:46--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:46--
Moreton Linear Park06:1606:46--07:46--08:46--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:46--
Moreton Desford Close06:1706:47--07:47--08:47--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:47--16:47--
Moreton Oakham Drive06:1806:48--07:48--08:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:48--
Moreton Alnwick Drive06:1906:49--07:49--08:49--09:49--10:49--11:49--12:49--13:49--14:49--15:49--16:49--
Moreton Garrick Avenue06:2006:50--07:50--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50--15:50--16:50--
Saughall Massie Acton Lane06:2106:51--07:51--08:51--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:51--16:51--
Saughall Massie Poplar Farm Close06:2206:52--07:52--08:52--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52--15:52--16:52--
Upton Kingfisher Way06:2306:53--07:53--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:53--
Saughall Massie Brookside Crescent06:2506:55--07:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:55--
Upton Saughall Massie Road06:2506:55--07:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:55--
Upton Welton Avenue06:2706:57--07:57--08:57--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57--16:57--
Upton Ford Road06:2906:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:29
Upton Sullivan Avenue06:2906:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:29
Arrowe Hill Leeswood Road06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:31
Arrowe Park Arrowe Brook Road06:3207:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:32
Arrowe Park Pool Lane06:3307:0307:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:33
Arrowe Park Hospital06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:34
Woodchurch Church Lane06:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:35
Woodchurch Ackers Road06:3607:0607:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:36
Prenton Palmwood Close06:3807:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:38
Prenton Dell Road06:3807:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:38
Prenton Holm Lane06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:39
Prenton Dovedale Close06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:39
Prenton Osmaston Road06:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:40
Prenton Curzon Road06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:41
Prenton Woodchurch Lane06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:42
Prenton Road West06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:42
Cross Hill Mendip Road06:4307:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:43
Cross Hill Storeton Road06:4307:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:43
Cross Hill Mendip Road06:4407:1407:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:44
Cross Hill Mount Road06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45
Rock Ferry Cavendish Drive06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45
Higher Bebington Thornton Avenue06:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:46
Higher Bebington Kings Lane06:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:46
Higher Bebington Bentfield Gardens06:4707:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:47
Higher Bebington Roland Avenue06:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:49
Higher Bebington Waterfield Close06:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:49
Higher Bebington Gorseville Road06:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:49
Brackenwood Road----------------10:51------12:51------14:51------16:51----
Stanton Peter Prices Lane----------------10:53------12:53------14:53------16:53----
Higher Bebington Brackenwood Primary School06:5007:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:20--11:2011:5012:20--13:2013:5014:20--15:2015:5016:20--17:2017:50
Heathfield Cross Lane06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:21--11:2111:5112:21--13:2113:5114:21--15:2115:5116:21--17:2117:51
Stanton Langdale Road06:5207:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:22--11:2211:5212:22--13:2213:5214:22--15:2215:5216:22--17:2217:52
Stanton Road06:5207:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:22--11:2211:5212:22--13:2213:5214:22--15:2215:5216:22--17:2217:52
Bebington Holly Avenue06:5307:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5411:2311:5312:2312:5413:2313:5314:2314:5415:2315:5316:2316:5417:2317:53
Old Clatterbridge Road06:5407:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
Clatterbridge M5306:5407:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5511:2411:5412:2412:5513:2413:5414:2414:5515:2415:5416:2416:5517:2417:54
Clatterbridge Hospital06:5707:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:57
Clatterbridge Hosp Outpatients06:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:59

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 16, 16A, 17, 17A service quickly and easily online

Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets