Change Region
Arriva in the North West
15

Huyton to Liverpool

via West Derby Road

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
Liverpool ONE Bus Station07:0507:3508:0508:3509:05--09:28--09:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
25405510until14:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Liverpool Mann Island----------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
Liverpool Old Hall Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:50
Liverpool Bixteth Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:51
Liverpool Smithfield Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:2221:5222:2222:5223:2223:52
Liverpool Johnson Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:2221:5222:2222:5223:2223:52
Liverpool James Street Station07:0707:3708:0708:3709:07--09:30--09:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:122742571214:5715:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5718:1918:4919:1919:4920:1920:49------------
Liverpool Temple Lane07:0807:3808:0808:3909:09--09:32--09:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4512:0012:153045001515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3017:4518:0018:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:52------------
Liverpool Victoria Street07:0907:3908:0908:3909:09--09:32--09:5910:1410:2910:4411:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:163146011615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3117:4618:0118:2318:5319:2219:5220:2220:52------------
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station07:1007:4008:1008:4109:11--09:34--10:0110:1610:3110:4611:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:183348031815:0315:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0517:2017:3417:4918:0318:2518:5519:2419:5420:2420:5421:2621:5622:2622:5623:2623:56
Liverpool Wilde Street07:1307:4308:1308:4309:13--09:36--10:0310:1810:3310:4811:0411:1911:3411:5012:0512:213651062115:0615:2215:3715:5216:0716:2316:3816:5317:0917:2417:3717:5218:0618:2818:5819:2719:5720:2720:5721:2821:5822:2822:5823:2823:58
Liverpool Pembroke Place07:1407:4408:1408:4509:15--09:38--10:0510:2010:3510:5011:0611:2111:3611:5212:0712:233853082315:0815:2415:3915:5416:0916:2516:4016:5517:1117:2617:3917:5418:0818:3019:0019:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:2923:59
Liverpool Falkland Street07:1407:4408:1408:4509:15--09:38--10:0510:2010:3510:5111:0711:2211:3711:5312:0812:243954092415:0915:2515:4015:5516:1016:2616:4116:5617:1217:2717:4017:5518:0918:3019:0019:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:2923:59
Liverpool Shaw Street07:1507:4508:1508:4609:16--09:39--10:0610:2110:3610:5211:0811:2311:3811:5412:0912:254055102515:1015:2615:4115:5616:1116:2716:4216:5717:1317:2817:4117:5618:1018:3119:0119:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:3000:00
Kensington Caird Street07:1707:4708:1708:4809:18--09:41--10:0810:2310:3810:5411:1011:2511:4011:5612:1112:264156112615:1115:2715:4215:5716:1216:2816:4316:5817:1517:3017:4217:5718:1118:3319:0319:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:3200:02
Kensington Hygeia Street07:1807:4808:1808:4909:19--09:42--10:0910:2410:3910:5511:1111:2611:4111:5712:1212:274257122715:1215:2815:4315:5816:1316:2916:4416:5917:1617:3117:4317:5818:1218:3419:0419:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:3200:02
Kensington Conwy Drive07:1907:4908:1908:5009:20--09:43--10:1010:2510:4010:5611:1211:2711:4311:5812:1312:284358132815:1315:2915:4415:5916:1416:3016:4517:0017:1717:3317:4417:5918:1318:3519:0519:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:3300:03
Tuebrook Ellel Grove07:2007:5008:2008:5109:21--09:44--10:1110:2610:4110:5811:1411:2911:4412:0012:1512:304500153015:1515:3115:4616:0116:1616:3216:4717:0217:1917:3417:4618:0118:1518:3619:0619:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:3500:05
Tuebrook Grange Street07:2107:5108:2108:5209:22--09:45--10:1210:2710:4210:5911:1511:3011:4612:0112:1612:314601163115:1615:3215:4716:0216:1716:3316:4817:0317:2017:3617:4718:0218:1618:3719:0719:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:3600:06
Tuebrook Windsor Road07:2307:5308:2308:5409:24--09:47--10:1410:2910:4411:0011:1611:3111:4712:0212:1712:334803183315:1815:3415:4916:0416:1916:3516:5017:0517:2117:3717:4918:0418:1818:3919:0919:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:3700:07
Tuebrook Victoria Road07:2407:5408:2408:5509:2509:3709:4810:0210:1510:3010:4511:0211:1811:3311:4912:0412:1912:344904193415:1915:3515:5016:0516:2016:3616:5117:0617:2317:3917:5018:0518:1918:4019:1019:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:3800:08
Clubmoor Delmain Road07:2507:5508:2508:5609:2609:3809:4910:0310:1610:3110:4611:0311:1911:3411:5012:0512:2012:355005203515:2015:3615:5116:0616:2116:3716:5217:0717:2417:4017:5118:0618:2018:4119:1119:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:3900:09
West Derby Queens Drive07:2607:5608:2608:5709:2709:3909:5010:0410:1710:3210:4711:0411:2011:3511:5112:0612:2112:365106213615:2115:3715:5216:0716:2216:3816:5317:0817:2617:4217:5218:0718:2118:4219:1219:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:4000:10
West Derby Trefula Park07:2707:5708:2708:5809:2809:4009:5110:0510:1810:3310:4811:0511:2111:3611:5212:0712:2212:375207223715:2215:3815:5316:0816:2316:3916:5417:0917:2717:4317:5318:0818:2218:4319:1319:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:4100:11
West Derby Eaton Road07:2707:5708:2708:5809:2809:4009:5110:0510:1810:3310:4811:0511:2111:3611:5312:0812:2312:385308233815:2315:3915:5416:0916:2416:4016:5517:1017:2717:4417:5418:0918:2318:4419:1419:4320:1320:4321:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:4100:11
West Derby Norris Green Road07:2807:5808:2808:5909:2909:4109:5210:0610:1910:3410:4911:0611:2211:3711:5412:0912:2412:395409243915:2415:4015:5516:1016:2516:4116:5617:1117:2817:4517:5518:1018:2418:4519:1519:4420:1420:4421:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:4200:12
West Derby Aysgarth Avenue07:2907:5908:2909:0009:3009:4209:5310:0710:2010:3510:5011:0711:2311:3811:5412:0912:2412:395409243915:2415:4015:5516:1016:2516:4116:5617:1117:2917:4617:5518:1018:2418:4519:1519:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:4300:13
West Derby Alvanley Road07:2907:5908:2909:0009:3009:4209:5310:0710:2010:3510:5011:0711:2311:3811:5512:1012:2512:405510254015:2515:4115:5616:1116:2616:4216:5717:1217:3017:4717:5618:1118:2518:4619:1619:4520:1520:4521:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:4300:13
West Derby Queenscourt Road07:3008:0008:3009:0109:3109:4309:5410:0810:2110:3610:5111:0811:2411:3911:5612:1112:2612:415611264115:2615:4215:5716:1216:2716:4316:5817:1317:3017:4717:5718:1218:2618:4719:1719:4620:1620:4621:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:4400:14
West Derby Honeys Green Lane07:3008:0008:3009:0109:3109:4309:5410:0810:2110:3610:5111:0811:2411:3911:5612:1112:2612:415611264115:2615:4215:5716:1216:2716:4316:5817:1317:3117:4817:5718:1218:2618:4719:1719:4620:1620:4621:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:4400:14
Knotty Ash Eaton Road07:3208:0208:3209:0309:3309:4509:5610:1010:2310:3810:5311:1011:2611:4111:5812:1312:2812:435813284315:2815:4415:5916:1416:2916:4517:0017:1517:3317:5017:5918:1418:2818:4919:1919:4820:1820:4821:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:4600:16
Knotty Ash Newenham Crescent07:3208:0208:3209:0309:3309:4509:5610:1010:2310:3910:5411:1111:2711:4211:5912:1412:2912:445914294415:2915:4516:0016:1516:3016:4617:0117:1617:3417:5118:0018:1518:2918:5019:2019:4920:1920:4821:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:4600:16
Dovecot Avenue07:3308:0308:3309:0409:3409:4609:5710:1110:2410:3910:5411:1111:2711:4211:5912:1412:2912:445914294415:2915:4516:0016:1516:3016:4617:0117:1617:3417:5118:0018:1518:2918:5019:2019:4920:1920:4921:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:4700:17
Dovecot Adcote Road07:3408:0408:3409:0509:3509:4709:5810:1210:2510:4110:5611:1311:2911:4412:0112:1612:3112:460116314615:3115:4716:0216:1716:3216:4817:0317:1817:3617:5318:0218:1718:3118:5219:2219:5120:2120:5021:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:4800:18
Dovecot Page Moss Lane07:3508:0508:3509:0609:3609:4809:5910:1310:2610:4210:5711:1411:3011:4512:0212:1712:3212:470217324715:3215:4816:0316:1816:3316:4917:0417:1917:3717:5418:0318:1818:3218:5319:2319:5220:2220:5121:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:4900:19
Dovecot Ancroft Road07:3608:0608:3609:0709:3709:4910:0010:1410:2710:4210:5711:1411:3011:4512:0212:1712:3212:470217324715:3215:4816:0316:1816:3316:4917:0417:1917:3717:5418:0318:1818:3218:5319:2319:5220:2220:5221:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:5000:20
Page Moss Windsor Road07:3608:0608:3609:0709:3809:5010:0110:1510:2810:4310:5811:1511:3111:4612:0312:1812:3312:480318334815:3315:4916:0416:1916:3416:5017:0517:2017:3817:5518:0418:1918:3318:5419:2419:5320:2320:5321:2221:5222:2122:5123:2123:5000:20
Page Moss Beechburn Crescent07:3708:0708:3709:0809:3809:5010:0110:1510:2810:4410:5911:1611:3211:4712:0412:1912:3412:490419344915:3415:5016:0516:2016:3516:5117:0617:2117:3917:5618:0518:2018:3418:5519:2519:5420:2420:5321:2221:5222:2222:5223:2223:5100:21
Page Moss Woodlands Road07:3708:0708:3709:0809:3909:5110:0210:1610:2910:4511:0011:1711:3311:4812:0512:2012:3512:500520355015:3515:5116:0616:2116:3616:5217:0717:2217:4017:5718:0618:2118:3518:5619:2619:5520:2520:5421:2321:5322:2222:5223:2223:5100:21
Roby Sergrim Road07:3808:0808:3809:0909:4009:5210:0310:1710:3010:4511:0011:1711:3311:4812:0512:2012:3512:500520355015:3515:5116:0616:2116:3616:5217:0717:2217:4017:5718:0618:2118:3518:5619:2619:5520:2520:5521:2421:5422:2322:5323:2323:5200:22
Roby Kingsway07:3908:0908:3909:1009:4109:5310:0410:1810:3110:4611:0111:1811:3411:4912:0612:2112:3612:510621365115:3615:5216:0716:2216:3716:5317:0817:2317:4117:5818:0718:2218:3618:5719:2719:5620:2620:5621:2521:5522:2422:5423:2423:5300:23
Roby Stanley Road07:3908:0908:3909:1009:4109:5310:0410:1810:3110:4711:0211:1911:3511:5012:0712:2212:3712:520722375215:3715:5316:0816:2316:3816:5417:0917:2417:4217:5918:0818:2318:3718:5819:2819:5720:2720:5621:2521:5522:2422:5423:2423:5300:23
Knowsley Westmorland Road07:4008:1008:4009:1109:4209:5410:0510:1910:3210:4811:0311:2011:3611:5112:0812:2312:3812:530823385315:3815:5416:0916:2416:3916:5517:1017:2517:4318:0018:0918:2418:3818:5919:2919:5820:2820:5721:2621:5622:2522:5523:2523:5400:24
Huyton Bus Station07:4108:1108:4109:1209:4309:5510:0610:2010:3310:4911:0411:2111:3711:5212:0912:2412:3912:540924395415:3915:5516:1016:2516:4016:5617:1117:2617:4418:0118:1018:2518:3919:0019:3019:5920:2920:5821:2721:5722:2622:5623:2623:5500:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 15 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates

  • Temporary closure of Byrom Street

    Monday 28th October 2019 Byrom Street, Liverpool will be closed overnight from the junction of Dale Street to the junction of Hunter Street northbound only to facilitate the deconstruction of the Churchill Way Flyovers. In addition, the Queensway (Birkenhead) Tunnel will be closed in both directions overnight to facilitate these works and routine maintenance operations.

  • View the full list of changes