Change Region
Arriva in the North West
15

Huyton to Liverpool

via West Derby Road

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
Huyton Bus Station05:2905:5906:2906:5907:29--07:5908:1408:29--08:4408:5909:1109:2309:3409:4609:5810:0910:2110:3210:4410:5611:0711:1711:2911:4111:5312:0512:1712:2912:4112:5313:0513:1713:2913:4113:5314:0514:1714:2914:4114:5315:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:3117:4117:5118:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:4120:11Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4111until22:4123:1123:41
Knowsley Archway Road05:2905:5906:2906:5907:30--08:0008:1508:30--08:4509:0009:1209:2409:3509:4709:5910:1010:2210:3310:4510:5711:0811:1811:3011:4211:5412:0612:1812:3012:4212:5413:0613:1813:3013:4213:5414:0614:1814:3014:4214:5415:0615:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3217:4217:5218:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:4220:12421222:4223:1223:41
Roby Kingsway05:3106:0106:3107:0107:32--08:0208:1708:32--08:4709:0209:1409:2609:3709:4910:0110:1210:2410:3510:4710:5911:1011:2011:3211:4411:5612:0812:2112:3312:4512:5713:0913:2113:3213:4413:5614:0814:2014:3214:4414:5615:0815:2015:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3417:4417:5418:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:4420:14441422:4423:1423:43
Roby Sergrim Road05:3206:0206:3207:0207:33--08:0308:1808:33--08:4809:0309:1509:2709:3809:5010:0210:1310:2510:3610:4811:0011:1111:2111:3311:4511:5712:0912:2212:3412:4612:5813:1013:2213:3313:4513:5714:0914:2114:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3517:4517:5518:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:4520:14441422:4423:1423:44
Page Moss Forest Drive05:3206:0206:3207:0307:34--08:0408:1908:34--08:4909:0409:1609:2809:3909:5110:0310:1410:2610:3710:4911:0111:1211:2211:3411:4611:5812:1012:2312:3512:4712:5913:1113:2313:3413:4613:5814:1014:2214:3414:4614:5815:1015:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3617:4617:5618:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:4620:15451522:4523:1523:45
Page Moss Ashbourne Crescent05:3306:0306:3307:0407:34--08:0408:1908:34--08:5009:0509:1709:2909:4009:5210:0410:1510:2710:3810:5011:0211:1311:2311:3511:4711:5912:1112:2412:3612:4813:0013:1213:2413:3513:4713:5914:1114:2314:3514:4714:5915:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3617:4617:5618:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:4620:16461622:4623:1623:46
Page Moss Westwick Place05:3406:0406:3407:0407:35--08:0508:2008:35--08:5109:0609:1809:3009:4109:5310:0510:1610:2810:3910:5111:0311:1411:2411:3611:4812:0012:1212:2412:3612:4813:0013:1213:2413:3613:4814:0014:1214:2414:3614:4815:0015:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3717:4717:5718:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:4720:17471722:4723:1723:46
Page Moss Easton Road05:3406:0406:3407:0507:36--08:0608:2108:36--08:5209:0709:1909:3109:4209:5410:0610:1710:2910:4010:5211:0411:1511:2511:3711:4912:0112:1312:2612:3812:5013:0213:1413:2613:3713:4914:0114:1314:2514:3714:4915:0115:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3817:4817:5818:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:4820:18481822:4823:1823:47
Huyton Farm Pilch Lane East05:3506:0506:3507:0607:37--08:0708:2208:37--08:5309:0809:2009:3209:4309:5510:0710:1810:3010:4110:5311:0511:1611:2611:3811:5012:0212:1412:2712:3912:5113:0313:1513:2713:3813:5014:0214:1414:2614:3814:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3917:4917:5918:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:4920:19491922:4923:1923:48
Swanside Adcote Close05:3706:0706:3707:0707:39--08:0908:2408:39--08:5509:1009:2209:3409:4509:5710:0910:2010:3210:4310:5511:0711:1811:2811:4011:5212:0412:1612:2912:4112:5313:0513:1713:2913:4013:5214:0414:1614:2814:4014:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4117:5118:0118:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:5120:20502022:5023:2023:49
Swanside Road05:3706:0706:3707:0807:40--08:1008:2508:40--08:5509:1009:2209:3409:4509:5710:0910:2010:3210:4310:5511:0711:1811:2911:4111:5312:0512:1712:3012:4212:5413:0613:1813:3013:4113:5314:0514:1714:2914:4114:5315:0515:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4217:5218:0218:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:5220:21512122:5123:2123:50
Knotty Ash Newenham Cresent05:3806:0806:3807:0907:41--08:1108:2608:41--08:5709:1209:2409:3609:4709:5910:1110:2210:3410:4510:5711:0911:2011:3111:4311:5512:0712:1912:3212:4412:5613:0813:2013:3213:4313:5514:0714:1914:3114:4314:5515:0715:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4317:5318:0318:2318:3818:5319:0819:2319:5320:22522222:5223:2223:51
West Derby East Prescot Road05:4006:1006:4007:1107:43--08:1308:2808:43--08:5909:1409:2609:3809:4910:0110:1310:2410:3610:4710:5911:1111:2211:3311:4511:5712:0912:2112:3412:4612:5813:1013:2213:3413:4513:5714:0914:2114:3314:4514:5715:0915:2015:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4517:5518:0518:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:5520:24542422:5423:2423:53
West Derby Alder Road05:4006:1006:4007:1207:44--08:1408:2908:44--09:0009:1509:2709:3909:5010:0210:1410:2510:3710:4811:0011:1211:2311:3411:4611:5812:1012:2212:3512:4712:5913:1113:2313:3513:4613:5814:1014:2214:3414:4614:5815:1015:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5518:0518:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:5520:24542422:5423:2423:53
West Derby Queenscourt Road05:4106:1106:4107:1207:44--08:1408:2908:45--09:0109:1609:2809:4009:5110:0310:1510:2610:3810:4911:0111:1311:2411:3511:4711:5912:1112:2312:3612:4813:0013:1213:2413:3613:4713:5914:1114:2314:3514:4714:5915:1115:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5618:0618:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:5620:25552522:5523:2523:54
West Derby Central Drive05:4106:1106:4107:1307:45--08:1508:3008:45--09:0109:1609:2809:4009:5210:0410:1610:2710:3910:5011:0211:1411:2511:3611:4812:0012:1212:2412:3712:4913:0113:1313:2513:3713:4814:0014:1214:2414:3614:4815:0015:1215:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4717:5718:0718:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:5720:25552522:5523:2523:54
West Derby North Drive05:4206:1206:4207:1407:46--08:1608:3108:46--09:0209:1709:2909:4109:5310:0510:1710:2810:4010:5111:0311:1511:2711:3811:5012:0212:1412:2612:3812:5013:0213:1413:2613:3813:4914:0114:1314:2514:3714:4915:0115:1315:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4817:5718:0818:2818:4218:5819:1219:2819:5820:26562622:5623:2623:55
West Derby Sandforth Road05:4306:1306:4307:1507:47--08:1708:3208:47--09:0409:1909:3109:4309:5410:0610:1810:2910:4110:5211:0511:1711:2811:3911:5112:0312:1512:2712:4012:5213:0413:1613:2813:4013:5014:0214:1414:2614:3814:5015:0215:1415:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4817:5818:0818:2818:4318:5819:1319:2819:5820:27572722:5723:2723:56
West Derby Eaton Road05:4306:1306:4307:1507:47--08:1708:3208:48--09:0409:1909:3109:4309:5510:0710:1910:3010:4210:5311:0611:1811:2911:4011:5212:0412:1612:2812:4112:5313:0513:1713:2913:4113:5114:0314:1514:2714:3914:5115:0315:1515:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4917:5918:0918:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:5920:27572722:5723:2723:56
West Derby Trefula Park05:4406:1406:4407:1607:48--08:1808:3308:49--09:0509:2009:3209:4409:5610:0810:2010:3110:4310:5411:0711:1911:3011:4111:5312:0512:1712:2912:4212:5413:0613:1813:3013:4213:5214:0414:1614:2814:4014:5215:0415:1615:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0018:1018:3018:4519:0019:1519:3020:0020:28582822:5823:2823:57
Stoneycroft Queens Drive05:4506:1506:4607:1807:50--08:2008:3508:51--09:0709:2209:3409:4609:5910:1010:2210:3310:4510:5711:0911:2111:3311:4411:5612:0812:2012:3212:4412:5613:0813:2013:3213:4413:5514:0714:1914:3114:4314:5515:0715:1915:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5118:0118:1118:3118:4619:0119:1619:3120:0120:30003023:0023:3023:58
Clubmoor Bankfield Road05:4606:1606:4707:1907:51--08:2108:3608:52--09:0909:2409:3609:4810:0010:1210:2410:3510:4710:5811:1111:2311:3511:4611:5812:1012:2212:3412:4612:5813:1013:2213:3413:4613:5614:0814:2014:3214:4414:5615:0815:2015:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5218:0218:1218:3218:4719:0219:1719:3220:0220:31013123:0123:3123:59
Tuebrook Santon Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:04----18:49--19:19--------------00:01
Tuebrook Green Lane05:4706:1706:4807:2007:5208:1408:2208:3708:5309:0609:1009:2509:3709:4910:0210:1310:2510:3610:4811:0011:1311:2511:3711:4812:0012:1212:2412:3612:4813:0013:1213:2413:3613:4813:5814:1014:2214:3414:4614:5815:1015:2215:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:54--18:1418:34--19:04--19:3420:0420:32023223:0223:32--
Tuebrook New Road05:4806:1806:4907:2207:5408:1508:2408:3908:5509:0709:1209:2709:3909:5110:0410:1510:2710:3810:5011:0211:1511:2711:3911:5012:0212:1412:2612:3812:5013:0213:1413:2613:3813:5014:0014:1214:2414:3614:4815:0015:1215:2415:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:55--18:1518:35--19:05--19:3520:0520:33033323:0323:33--
Newsham Park Belmont Drive05:4906:1906:5007:2307:5508:1608:2508:4008:5609:0809:1309:2809:4009:5210:0510:1610:2810:3910:5111:0311:1611:2811:4011:5112:0312:1512:2712:3912:5113:0313:1513:2713:3913:5114:0114:1314:2514:3714:4915:0115:1315:2515:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:56--18:1618:36--19:06--19:3620:0620:34043423:0423:34--
Kensington Sheil Road05:5006:2006:5107:2407:5608:1708:2608:4108:5709:0909:1409:2909:4109:5310:0710:1810:3010:4110:5311:0511:1811:3011:4211:5312:0512:1712:2912:4112:5313:0513:1713:2913:4113:5314:0314:1514:2714:3914:5115:0315:1515:2715:3515:4715:5916:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:57--18:1718:37--19:07--19:3720:0720:35053523:0523:35--
Kensington Conwy Drive05:5006:2006:5207:2507:5708:1808:2708:4208:5809:1009:1509:3009:4209:5410:0810:1910:3110:4210:5411:0611:1911:3111:4311:5412:0612:1812:3012:4212:5413:0613:1813:3013:4213:5414:0414:1614:2814:4014:5215:0415:1615:2815:3615:4816:0016:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:58--18:1818:38--19:08--19:3820:0820:36063623:0623:36--
Kensington Farnworth Street05:5106:2106:5307:2607:5808:1908:2808:4308:5909:1109:1609:3109:4309:5510:0910:2010:3210:4310:5511:0711:2011:3211:4411:5512:0712:1912:3112:4312:5513:0713:1913:3113:4313:5514:0514:1714:2914:4114:5315:0515:1715:2915:3715:4916:0116:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4817:59--18:1918:39--19:09--19:3920:0920:37073723:0723:37--
Kensington Nevin Street05:5206:2206:5407:2808:0008:2108:3008:4509:0109:1309:1809:3309:4509:5710:1010:2110:3310:4510:5711:0911:2111:3311:4511:5712:0912:2112:3312:4512:5713:0913:2113:3313:4513:5714:0614:1814:3014:4214:5415:0615:1815:3015:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:01--18:2118:41--19:11--19:4120:1120:38083823:0823:38--
Liverpool Low Hill05:5406:2406:5507:2908:0108:2208:3108:4609:0209:1409:1909:3409:4609:5810:1210:2310:3510:4710:5911:1111:2311:3511:4711:5912:1112:2312:3512:4712:5913:1113:2313:3513:4713:5914:0814:2014:3214:4414:5615:0815:2015:3215:4015:5216:0416:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:02--18:2218:42--19:12--19:4220:1220:39093923:0923:39--
Liverpool Epworth Street05:5406:2406:5607:3008:0208:2308:3208:4709:0309:1509:2009:3509:4709:5910:1310:2410:3610:4710:5911:1111:2411:3611:4811:5912:1112:2312:3512:4712:5913:1113:2313:3513:4713:5914:0914:2114:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4115:5316:0516:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:03--18:2318:43--19:13--19:4320:1320:40104023:1023:40--
Liverpool Greek Street05:5606:2606:5807:3208:0408:2508:3408:4909:0509:1709:2209:3709:4910:0110:1510:2610:3810:5011:0211:1411:2611:3811:5012:0212:1412:2612:3812:5013:0213:1413:2613:3813:5014:0214:1114:2314:3514:4714:5915:1115:2315:3515:4315:5516:0716:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:05--18:2518:45--19:15--19:4520:1520:42124223:1223:42--
Liverpool Lord Nelson Street05:5806:2807:0007:3408:0608:2708:3608:5109:0709:1909:2409:3909:5110:0310:1710:2910:4110:5311:0511:1711:2911:4111:5312:0512:1712:2912:4112:5313:0513:1713:2913:4113:5314:0514:1414:2614:3814:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:4615:5816:1016:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:08--18:2718:47--19:17--19:4720:1720:44144423:1423:44--
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station05:5906:2907:0107:3508:0708:2808:3808:5309:0909:2109:2609:4109:5310:0510:1910:3110:4310:5511:0711:1911:3111:4311:5512:0712:1912:3112:4312:5513:0713:1913:3113:4313:5514:0714:1614:2814:4014:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:4816:0016:1216:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:10--18:2918:49--19:19--19:4920:1920:46164623:1623:46--
Liverpool Crosshall Street06:0106:3107:0307:3708:0908:3008:4008:5509:1209:2409:2909:4409:5610:0810:2210:3410:4610:5811:1011:2211:3411:4611:5812:1012:2212:3412:4612:5813:1013:2213:3413:4613:5814:1014:1914:3114:4314:5515:0715:1915:3115:4315:5116:0316:1516:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:13--18:3218:52--19:22--19:5220:2120:48184823:1823:48--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 15 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates

  • Temporary closure of Byrom Street

    Monday 28th October 2019 Byrom Street, Liverpool will be closed overnight from the junction of Dale Street to the junction of Hunter Street northbound only to facilitate the deconstruction of the Churchill Way Flyovers. In addition, the Queensway (Birkenhead) Tunnel will be closed in both directions overnight to facilitate these works and routine maintenance operations.

  • View the full list of changes