Change Region
Arriva in the North West
14, 14X

Croxteth to Liverpool

via Broadway

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Tower Hill Greenham Avenue05:0005:30--06:00--06:30----------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------until--------------------------------------------------------------
Tower Hill Moorfield05:0005:30--06:00--06:30----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tower Hill Highfield05:0005:30--06:00--06:31----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tower Hill Ebony Way05:0105:31--06:01--06:32----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tower Hill St Paul's Close05:0205:32--06:02--06:32----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tower Hill Conway Close05:0305:33--06:03--06:33----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tower Hill Bassenthwaite Avenue05:0305:33--06:03--06:34----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kirkby Park Deerbolt Crescent05:0505:35--06:05--06:36----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Westvale Kirkby Station05:0605:36--06:06--06:37----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Westvale Old Hall Lane05:0605:36--06:06--06:38----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kirkby Bus Station05:0805:38--06:08--06:40----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kirkby Old Hall Lane05:0905:39--06:09--06:41----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kirkby Millbrook Drive05:1005:40--06:10--06:42----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Northwood Briery Hey Avenue05:1105:41--06:11--06:43----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Northwood Bigdale Drive05:1105:41--06:11--06:43----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Northwood Wyllin Road05:1205:42--06:12--06:44----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Northwood Westhead Avenue05:1205:42--06:12--06:44----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Northwood Simonswood Lane05:1305:43--06:13--06:45----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southdene Edgefold Road05:1305:43--06:13--06:45----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southdene Rowlings Way05:1405:44--06:14--06:46----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southdene Henlow Avenue05:1505:45--06:15--06:47----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southdene Bewley Drive05:1605:46--06:16--06:48----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southdene Cherry Gardens05:1605:46--06:16--06:48----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southdene Peatwood Avenue05:1705:47--06:17--06:49----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southdene Old Farm Road05:1805:48--06:18--06:50----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Knowsley Moorgate Road05:1905:49--06:19--06:51----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillmoss Willow Way05:2205:5206:0706:2206:3706:5407:0907:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2409:3609:4810:0010:1210:24364800122414:1214:2414:3614:4815:0015:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1518:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Croxteth Tintagel Road05:2305:5306:0806:2306:3806:5507:1007:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2509:3709:4910:0110:1310:25374901132514:1314:2514:3714:4915:0115:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1618:3119:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01
Croxteth Trispen Road05:2405:5406:0906:2406:3906:5607:1107:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:3809:5010:0210:1410:26385002142614:1414:2614:3814:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1718:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:0121:3122:0122:3123:01
Croxteth Cubert Road05:2405:5406:0906:2406:3906:5607:1107:2607:3807:5108:0308:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:2709:3909:5110:0310:1510:27395103152714:1514:2714:3914:5115:0315:1515:2715:3915:5116:0316:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1718:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02
Dog and Gun Sceptre Road05:2505:5506:1006:2506:4006:5707:1207:2707:3907:5108:0308:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:2709:3909:5210:0410:1610:28405204162814:1614:2814:4014:5115:0315:1515:2715:3915:5116:0316:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1818:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Dog and Gun Stonebridge Lane05:2605:5606:1106:2606:4106:5807:1307:2807:4007:5308:0508:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1709:2909:4109:5310:0510:1710:29415305172914:1714:2914:4114:5315:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1918:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Dog and Gun Worrow Road05:2705:5706:1206:2706:4206:5907:1407:2907:4107:5408:0608:1808:3008:4208:5409:0609:1809:3009:4209:5410:0610:1910:30425406183014:1814:3014:4214:5415:0615:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:2018:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0421:3422:0422:3423:04
Norris Green Carsington Road05:2905:5906:1406:2906:4407:0107:1607:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3109:4309:5610:0810:2010:32445608203214:2014:3214:4414:5515:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:2218:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Norris Green Stalisfield Avenue05:3006:0006:1506:3006:4507:0207:1707:3207:4407:5708:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3309:4509:5710:0910:2210:33455709213314:2114:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2318:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:07
Norris Green Lewisham Road05:3106:0106:1606:3106:4607:0307:1807:3307:4507:5808:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2209:3409:4609:5910:1110:2410:35475911233514:2314:3514:4714:5815:1015:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2418:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:08
Norris Green Lorenzo Drive05:3206:0206:1706:3206:4707:0407:1907:3407:4607:5908:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:2309:3509:4710:0010:1210:2510:36480012243614:2414:3614:4814:5915:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2518:3919:0919:3920:0920:3921:0821:3822:0822:3823:08
Norris Green Back Broadway05:3306:0306:1806:3306:4807:0507:2007:3507:4708:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2409:3609:4810:0110:1310:2610:37490113253714:2514:3714:4915:0015:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:2618:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:0921:3922:0922:3923:09
Clubmoor Utting Avenue East05:3406:0406:1906:3406:4907:0607:2107:3607:4808:0108:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2509:3709:4910:0210:1410:2710:38500214263814:2614:3814:5015:0115:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1318:2718:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Clubmoor Queens Drive05:3506:0506:2006:3506:5007:0707:2207:3707:4908:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:3809:5010:0310:1510:2810:39510315273914:2714:3914:5115:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2818:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1121:4122:1122:4123:11
Clubmoor Maiden Lane05:3606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0807:2307:3807:5008:0308:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:2709:3909:5210:0510:1710:3010:41530517294114:2914:4114:5315:0315:1515:2715:3915:5116:0316:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:2918:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Tuebrook Pinehurst Avenue05:3706:0706:2206:3706:5207:0907:2407:3907:5108:0408:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1709:2909:4109:5310:0610:1810:3110:42540618304214:3014:4214:5415:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1618:3018:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Tuebrook Vicar Road05:3806:0806:2306:3806:5307:1007:2507:4007:5208:0608:1808:3008:4208:5409:0609:1809:3009:4209:5410:0710:1910:3210:43550719314314:3114:4314:5515:0615:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:3218:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Cabbage Hall Lower Breck Road05:3906:0906:2406:3906:5407:1207:2707:4207:5408:0708:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3109:4309:5610:0910:2110:3410:45570921334514:3314:4514:5715:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:3318:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Belmont Road Sedley Street05:4006:1006:2506:4006:5507:1207:2707:4207:5408:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:3209:4409:5710:1010:2210:3510:46581022344614:3414:4614:5815:0815:2015:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3418:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Richmond Belmont Road05:4106:1106:2606:4106:5607:1307:2807:4307:5508:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3309:4509:5810:1110:2310:3610:47591123354714:3514:4714:5915:0915:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3518:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Everton Queens Road05:4206:1206:2706:4206:5707:1407:2907:4407:5608:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2309:3509:4709:5910:1210:2410:3710:48001224364814:3614:4815:0015:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:3618:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Everton Dobson Street05:4306:1306:2806:4306:5807:1507:3007:4507:5708:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:2409:3609:4810:0010:1310:2510:3810:49011325374914:3714:4915:0115:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:3718:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Everton Road05:4306:1306:2806:4306:5807:1607:3107:4607:5808:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2409:3609:4810:0110:1410:2610:3910:50021426385014:3814:5015:0215:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:2418:3818:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Everton Plumpton Street05:4406:1406:2906:4406:5907:1707:3207:4707:5908:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2609:3809:5010:0310:1610:2810:4110:52041628405214:4014:5215:0415:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1318:2518:3918:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Everton West Derby Road05:4506:1506:3006:4507:0007:1807:3307:4808:0008:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:3809:5010:0310:1610:2810:4110:52041628405214:4014:5215:0415:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2618:4018:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Liverpool Low Hill05:4706:1706:3206:4707:0207:2007:3507:5008:0208:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:2909:4109:5310:0610:1910:3110:4410:55071931435514:4314:5515:0715:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1618:2818:4218:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Liverpool Epworth Street05:4706:1706:3206:4707:0207:2007:3507:5008:0208:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:2909:4109:5310:0710:2010:3210:4510:56082032445614:4414:5615:0815:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1618:2818:4218:5519:2519:5520:2520:5621:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Liverpool Greek Street05:4906:1906:3406:4907:0507:2307:3807:5308:0508:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3209:4409:5610:0910:2310:3510:4810:59112335475914:4714:5915:1115:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:1918:3118:4518:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Liverpool Lord Nelson Street05:5106:2106:3606:5107:0607:2507:4007:5508:0708:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3409:4609:5810:1210:2510:3710:5011:01132537490114:4915:0115:1315:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2118:3318:4719:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station05:5206:2206:3706:5207:0707:2607:4107:5608:0808:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2209:3509:4709:5910:1310:2710:3910:5211:03152739510314:5115:0315:1515:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:2218:3418:4819:0119:3120:0120:3121:0221:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Liverpool Cumberland Street05:5306:2306:3806:5407:0907:2807:4307:5808:1008:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2409:3709:4910:0110:1510:3010:4210:5511:06183042540614:5415:0615:1815:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:3916:5117:0317:1517:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2418:3618:5019:0319:3320:0320:3321:0421:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Liverpool Moorefields05:5306:2306:3906:5407:0907:2807:4407:5908:1108:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2509:3809:5010:0210:1610:3010:4210:5511:06183042540614:5415:0615:1815:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:3916:5117:0317:1517:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2518:3718:5119:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Liverpool Derby Square----------07:3007:4608:0108:1308:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:2709:4009:5210:0410:1810:3210:4410:5711:08203244560814:5615:0815:2015:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:3016:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:2718:3918:5319:0619:3620:0620:36------------
Liverpool James Street Station----------07:3107:4708:0208:1408:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:2809:4109:5310:0510:1810:3310:4510:5811:09213345570914:5715:0915:2115:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:3116:4216:5417:0617:1817:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:2818:4018:5419:0719:3720:0720:37------------
Liverpool North John Street05:5406:2406:3906:5507:10------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:0521:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Liverpool Fenwick Street05:5506:2506:4106:5607:12------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:0521:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Liverpool Georges Pier Head----------07:3207:4808:0308:1508:2908:4108:5309:0509:1709:2909:4209:5410:0610:2010:3510:4711:0011:11233547591114:5915:1115:2315:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:4416:5617:0817:2017:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:2918:4118:5519:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3722:0722:3723:0723:37

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 14, 14X service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates

  • Liverpool City Centre afternoon peak diversion

    To help ease congestion and delays to our services within the city centre during the ongoing roadworks a number of Arriva services will be diverted or start/finish from a different place in the afternoon peak (between 4pm and 6pm Monday to Friday) from Monday 3 June 2019.  These changes will be reviewed in 3 weeks.

  • View the full list of changes