Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
10, 10A

St Helens to Liverpool

via Page Moss

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops10A10A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A101010A
Liverpool One Bus Station07:2207:52--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:52--10:22--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
52--1232--until15:32--15:5216:12--16:32--16:52--17:1217:32--17:52--18:18--18:48--19:18Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--48--18until--23:23----00:03
Liverpool One Bus Station----08:10--08:40--09:10--09:36--10:10--10:40--10----40--15:40----16:14--16:40--17:10----17:35--18:05--18:35--19:05--32--02--23:02--23:3200:02--
Liverpool James Street Station07:2507:5508:1308:2508:4308:5509:1309:2509:3909:5610:1310:2610:43561316364315:3615:4315:5616:1516:1616:3516:4216:5517:1217:1517:3517:3717:5518:0718:2118:3718:5119:0719:213451042123:0423:2623:3400:0400:06
Liverpool Victoria Street07:2707:5708:1508:2708:4508:5709:1509:2709:4109:5810:1510:2810:45581518384515:3815:4515:5816:1716:1816:3716:4416:5717:1417:1717:3717:3917:5718:0918:2318:3918:5319:0919:233653062323:0623:2823:3600:0600:08
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station07:3108:0108:1808:3108:4809:0109:1809:3109:4410:0210:1810:3210:48021822424815:4215:4816:0216:2116:2116:4116:4717:0117:1717:2117:4117:4218:0118:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:273957092723:0923:3223:3900:0900:12
Liverpool Fraser Street07:3308:0308:2008:3308:5009:0309:2009:3309:4610:0410:2010:3410:50042024445015:4415:5016:0416:2316:2316:4316:4917:0317:1917:2317:4317:4418:0318:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:294159112923:1123:3423:4100:1100:14
Liverpool London Road07:3408:0408:2108:3408:5109:0409:2109:3409:4710:0510:2110:3510:51052125455115:4515:5116:0516:2416:2416:4416:5017:0417:2017:2417:4417:4518:0418:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:304200123023:1223:3523:4200:1200:15
Royal Liverpool Hospital07:3608:0608:2308:3608:5309:0609:2309:3609:5010:0810:2410:3810:54082428485415:4815:5416:0816:2716:2716:4716:5317:0717:2317:2717:4717:4818:0718:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:334503153323:1523:3823:4500:1500:18
Kensington Low Hill07:3808:0808:2508:3808:5509:0809:2509:3809:5210:1010:2610:4010:56102630505615:5015:5616:1016:2916:2916:4916:5517:0917:2517:2917:4917:5018:0918:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:354705173523:1723:4023:4700:1700:20
Kensington Smollett Street07:3808:0808:2508:3808:5509:0809:2509:3809:5310:1110:2710:4110:57112731515715:5115:5716:1116:3016:3016:5016:5617:1017:2617:3017:5017:5118:1018:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:364806183623:1823:4123:4800:1800:21
Kensington Grantham Street07:4008:1008:2708:4008:5709:1009:2709:4009:5410:1210:2810:4210:58122832525815:5215:5816:1216:3116:3116:5116:5717:1117:2717:3117:5117:5218:1118:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:374907193723:1923:4223:4900:1900:22
Fairfield Finlay Street07:4008:1008:2708:4008:5709:1009:2709:4009:5410:1210:2810:4210:58122832525815:5215:5816:1216:3116:3116:5116:5717:1117:2717:3117:5117:5218:1118:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:374907193723:1923:4223:4900:1900:22
Fairfield Onslow Road07:4108:1108:2808:4108:5809:1109:2809:4109:5510:1310:2910:4310:59132933535915:5315:5916:1316:3216:3216:5216:5817:1217:2817:3217:5217:5318:1218:2318:3818:5319:0819:2319:385008203823:2023:4323:5000:2000:23
Newsham Park07:4208:1208:2908:4208:5909:1209:2909:4209:5710:1510:3110:4511:01153135550115:5516:0116:1516:3416:3416:5417:0017:1417:3017:3417:5417:5518:1418:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:405210224023:2223:4523:5200:2200:25
Fairfield Prescot Drive07:4308:1308:3008:4309:0009:1309:3009:4309:5710:1510:3110:4511:01153135550115:5516:0116:1516:3416:3416:5417:0017:1417:3017:3417:5417:5518:1418:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:405210224023:2223:4523:5200:2200:25
Stanley Endsleigh Road07:4408:1408:3108:4409:0109:1409:3109:4409:5810:1610:3210:4611:02163236560215:5616:0216:1616:3516:3516:5517:0117:1517:3117:3517:5517:5618:1518:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:415311234123:2323:4623:5300:2300:26
Stanley St Ives Grove07:4408:1408:3108:4409:0109:1409:3109:4409:5910:1710:3310:4711:03173337570315:5716:0316:1716:3616:3616:5617:0217:1617:3217:3617:5617:5718:1618:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:425412244223:2423:4723:5400:2400:27
Stanley Green Lane07:4508:1508:3208:4509:0209:1509:3209:4510:0010:1810:3410:4811:04183438580415:5816:0416:1816:3716:3716:5717:0317:1717:3317:3717:5717:5818:1718:2818:4318:5819:1319:2819:435513254323:2523:4823:5500:2500:28
Old Swan Ashton Street07:4508:1508:3208:4509:0209:1509:3209:4510:0010:1810:3410:4811:04183438580415:5816:0416:1816:3716:3716:5717:0317:1717:3317:3717:5717:5818:1718:2818:4318:5819:1319:2819:435513254323:2523:4823:5500:2500:28
Old Swan Fitzgerald Road07:4608:1608:3308:4609:0309:1609:3309:4610:0110:1910:3510:4911:05193539590515:5916:0516:1916:3816:3816:5817:0417:1817:3417:3817:5817:5918:1818:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:445614264423:2623:4923:5600:2600:29
Old Swan Black Horse Lane07:4808:1808:3508:4809:0509:1809:3509:4810:0310:2110:3710:5111:07213741010716:0116:0716:2116:4016:4017:0017:0617:2017:3617:4018:0018:0118:2018:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:465816284623:2823:5123:5800:2800:31
West Derby Chatterton Road07:4808:1808:3508:4809:0509:1809:3509:4810:0410:2110:3810:5211:08223842020816:0216:0816:2216:4116:4117:0117:0717:2117:3717:4118:0118:0218:2118:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:475917294723:2923:5223:5900:2900:32
Knotty Ash Eaton Road Stand A07:5008:2008:3708:5009:0709:2009:3709:5010:0510:2310:3910:5311:09233943030916:0316:0916:2316:4216:4217:0217:0817:2217:3817:4218:0218:0318:2218:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:480018304823:3023:5300:0000:3000:33
Dovecot Gala Close07:5108:2108:3808:5109:0809:2109:3809:5110:0710:2410:4110:5511:11254145051116:0516:1116:2516:4416:4417:0417:1017:2417:4017:4418:0418:0518:2418:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:500220325023:3223:5500:0200:3200:35
Dovecot Ackers Hall Avenue07:5108:2108:3808:5109:0809:2109:3809:5110:0810:2410:4210:5611:12264246061216:0616:1216:2616:4516:4517:0517:1117:2517:4117:4518:0518:0618:2518:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:510321335123:3323:5600:0300:3300:36
Dovecot Finch Lane07:5208:2208:3908:5209:0909:2209:3909:5210:0810:2510:4210:5611:12264246061216:0616:1216:2616:4516:4517:0517:1117:2517:4117:4518:0518:0618:2518:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:510321335123:3323:5600:0300:3300:36
Dovecot Turriff Road07:5308:2308:4008:5309:1009:2309:4009:5310:0910:2610:4310:5711:13274347071316:0716:1316:2716:4616:4617:0617:1217:2617:4217:4618:0618:0718:2618:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:520422345223:3423:5700:0400:3400:37
Fincham Lordens Road07:5308:2308:4008:5309:1009:2309:4009:5310:1010:2610:4410:5811:14284448081416:0816:1416:2816:4716:4717:0717:1317:2717:4317:4718:0718:0818:2718:3818:5319:0819:2319:3819:530523355323:3523:5800:0500:3500:38
Fincham Princess Drive07:5408:2408:4108:5409:1109:2409:4109:5410:1110:2710:4510:5911:15294549091516:0916:1516:2916:4816:4817:0817:1417:2817:4417:4818:0818:0918:2818:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:540624365423:3623:5900:0600:3600:39
Woolfall Heath Page Moss Terminus07:5508:2508:4208:5509:1209:2509:4209:5510:1210:2810:4611:0011:16304650101616:1016:1616:3016:4916:4917:0917:1517:2917:4517:4918:0918:1018:2918:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:550725375523:3700:0000:0700:3700:40
Woolfall Heath Lincombe Road07:5508:2508:4208:5509:1209:2509:4209:5510:1210:2810:4611:0011:16304650101616:1016:1616:3016:4916:4917:0917:1517:2917:4517:4918:0918:1018:2918:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:550725375523:3700:0000:0700:3700:40
Woolfall Heath Kingsway07:5508:2508:4308:5509:1309:2509:4309:5510:1310:2810:4711:0011:17304750101716:1016:1716:3016:4916:4917:0917:1517:2917:4517:4918:0918:1018:2918:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:550725375523:3700:0000:0700:3700:40
Longview Seth Powell Way07:5608:2608:4408:5609:1409:2609:4409:5610:1410:2910:4811:0111:18314851111816:1116:1816:3116:5016:5017:1017:1617:3017:4617:5018:1018:1118:3018:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:560826385623:3800:0100:0800:3800:41
Longview Primrose Drive07:5608:2608:4408:5609:1409:2609:4409:5610:1410:2910:4811:0111:18314851111816:1116:1816:3116:5016:5117:1017:1717:3017:4717:5018:1018:1218:3018:4218:5619:1219:2619:4219:560926395623:3900:0100:0900:3900:41
Longview Hillside Road07:5708:2708:4508:5709:1509:2709:4509:5710:1510:3010:4911:0211:19324952121916:1216:1916:3216:5116:5217:1117:1817:3117:4817:5118:1118:1318:3118:4318:5719:1319:2719:4319:571027405723:4000:0200:1000:4000:42
Longview Lyme Cross Road07:5808:2808:4608:5809:1609:2809:4609:5810:1610:3110:5011:0311:20335053132016:1316:2016:3316:5216:5217:1217:1817:3217:4817:5218:1218:1318:3218:4318:5819:1319:2819:4319:581028405823:4000:0300:1000:4000:43
Prescot Manchester Road08:0008:3008:4909:0009:1909:3009:4910:0010:1910:3310:5311:0511:23355355152316:1516:2316:3516:5416:5417:1417:2017:3417:5017:5418:1418:1518:3418:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:001230420023:4200:0500:1200:4200:45
Prescot Mitchell Road08:0008:3008:4909:0009:1909:3009:4910:0010:1910:3310:5311:0511:23355355152316:1516:2316:3516:5416:5517:1417:2117:3417:5117:5418:1418:1618:3418:4619:0019:1619:3019:4620:001330430023:4300:0500:1300:4300:45
Prescot Knowsley Park Lane08:0008:3008:5009:0009:2009:3009:5010:0010:2010:3310:5411:0511:24355455152416:1516:2416:3516:5416:5517:1417:2117:3417:5117:5418:1418:1618:3418:4619:0019:1619:3019:4620:001330430023:4300:0500:1300:4300:45
Prescot Stanley Crescent08:0108:3108:5009:0109:2009:3109:5010:0110:2010:3410:5411:0611:24365456162416:1616:2416:3616:5516:5517:1517:2117:3517:5117:5518:1518:1618:3518:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:011331430123:4300:0600:1300:4300:46
Prescot Atherton Street08:0108:3108:5109:0109:2109:3109:5110:0110:2110:3410:5511:0611:25365556162516:1616:2516:3616:5516:5617:1517:2217:3517:5217:5518:1518:1718:3518:4719:0119:1719:3119:4720:011431440123:4400:0600:1400:4400:46
Prescot Eccleston Street08:0208:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:35--11:07--37--5717--16:17--16:3716:56--17:16--17:36--17:5618:16--18:36--19:02--19:32--20:02--32--02--00:07----00:47
Prescot Oliver Lyme Road08:0208:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:35--11:07--37--5717--16:17--16:3716:56--17:16--17:36--17:5618:16--18:36--19:02--19:32--20:02--32--02--00:07----00:47
Prescot Bridge Road08:0308:33--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:36--11:08--38--5818--16:18--16:3816:57--17:17--17:37--17:5718:17--18:37--19:03--19:33--20:03--33--03--00:08----00:48
Prescot Broadlands08:0308:33--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:37--11:09--39--5919--16:19--16:3916:57--17:17--17:37--17:5718:17--18:37--19:03--19:33--20:03--33--03--00:08----00:48
Prescot Sinclair Avenue08:0408:34--09:04--09:34--10:04--10:37--11:09--39--5919--16:19--16:3916:58--17:18--17:38--17:5818:18--18:38--19:04--19:34--20:04--34--04--00:09----00:49
Prescot Delph Lane08:0508:35--09:05--09:35--10:05--10:38--11:10--40--0020--16:20--16:4016:59--17:19--17:39--17:5918:18--18:38--19:04--19:34--20:04--34--04--00:09----00:49
Prescot Longview Road08:0608:36--09:06--09:36--10:06--10:39--11:11--41--0121--16:21--16:4117:00--17:20--17:40--18:0018:19--18:39--19:05--19:35--20:05--35--05--00:10----00:50
Holt Martin Close08:0708:37--09:07--09:37--10:07--10:40--11:12--42--0222--16:22--16:4217:01--17:21--17:41--18:0118:20--18:40--19:06--19:36--20:06--36--06--00:11----00:51
Holt Ivy Farm Road08:0808:38--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:41--11:13--43--0323--16:23--16:4317:02--17:22--17:42--18:0218:20--18:40--19:06--19:36--20:06--36--06--00:11----00:51
St Anns Warrington Road08:0908:39--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:42--11:14--44--0424--16:24--16:4417:03--17:23--17:43--18:0318:21--18:41--19:07--19:37--20:07--37--07--00:12----00:52
St Anns St Ann Place08:0908:39--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:43--11:15--45--0525--16:25--16:4517:03--17:23--17:43--18:0318:22--18:42--19:08--19:38--20:08--38--08--00:13----00:53
Rainhill Stapleton Road08:1008:40--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:44--11:16--46--0626--16:26--16:4617:04--17:24--17:44--18:0418:22--18:42--19:08--19:38--20:08--38--08--00:13----00:53
Rainhill Elton Head Road08:1108:41--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:44--11:16--46--0626--16:26--16:4617:05--17:25--17:45--18:0518:23--18:43--19:09--19:39--20:09--39--09--00:14----00:54
Nutgrove Wedgewood Gardens08:1208:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:46--11:18--48--0828--16:28--16:4817:06--17:26--17:46--18:0618:24--18:44--19:10--19:40--20:10--40--10--00:15----00:55
Thatto Heath Foxwood08:1308:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:47--11:19--49--0929--16:29--16:4917:07--17:27--17:47--18:0718:25--18:45--19:11--19:41--20:11--41--11--00:16----00:56
Thatto Heath Edge Street08:1308:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:47--11:19--49--0929--16:29--16:4917:07--17:27--17:47--18:0718:25--18:45--19:11--19:41--20:11--41--11--00:16----00:56
Thatto Heath Scholes Lane08:1408:44--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:48--11:21--51--1131--16:31--16:5117:08--17:28--17:48--18:0818:26--18:46--19:12--19:42--20:12--42--12--00:17----00:57
Thatto Heath Station08:1508:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:49--11:21--51--1131--16:31--16:5117:09--17:29--17:49--18:0918:26--18:46--19:12--19:42--20:12--42--12--00:17----00:57
Thatto Heath Lacey Street08:1508:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:49--11:21--51--1131--16:31--16:5117:09--17:29--17:49--18:0918:27--18:47--19:13--19:43--20:13--43--13--00:18----00:58
Thatto Heath Leslie Road08:1608:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:50--11:22--52--1232--16:32--16:5217:10--17:30--17:50--18:1018:27--18:47--19:13--19:43--20:13--43--13--00:18----00:58
Prescot Evans Street----08:51--09:21--09:51--10:21--10:55--11:25--55----25--16:25----16:56--17:22--17:52----18:17--18:47--19:17--19:47--14--44--23:44--00:1400:44--
Eccleston Park Burrows Lane----08:53--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:57--11:27--57----27--16:27----16:58--17:24--17:54----18:19--18:49--19:19--19:49--16--46--23:46--00:1600:46--
Eccleston Park Fern Gardens----08:53--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:57--11:27--57----27--16:27----16:58--17:24--17:54----18:19--18:49--19:19--19:49--16--46--23:46--00:1600:46--
Eccleston Park Central Avenue----08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:58--11:28--58----28--16:28----16:58--17:24--17:54----18:19--18:49--19:19--19:49--16--46--23:46--00:1600:46--
Eccleston Park Valencia Grove----08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:59--11:29--59----29--16:29----16:59--17:25--17:55----18:20--18:50--19:20--19:50--17--47--23:47--00:1700:47--
Eccleston Park Portico Lane----08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--11:00--11:30--00----30--16:30----17:00--17:26--17:56----18:21--18:51--19:21--19:51--18--48--23:48--00:1800:48--
Grange Park Hill School Road----08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--11:00--11:30--00----30--16:30----17:00--17:26--17:56----18:21--18:51--19:21--19:51--18--48--23:48--00:1800:48--
Grange Park Seddon Road----08:57--09:27--09:57--10:27--11:01--11:31--01----31--16:31----17:00--17:26--17:56----18:21--18:51--19:21--19:51--18--48--23:48--00:1800:48--
Grange Park Freckleton Road----08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--11:02--11:32--02----32--16:32----17:01--17:27--17:57----18:22--18:52--19:22--19:52--19--49--23:49--00:1900:49--
Grange Park Prescot Road----08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--11:02--11:32--02----32--16:32----17:01--17:27--17:57----18:22--18:52--19:22--19:52--19--49--23:49--00:1900:49--
Grange Park Margery Road----08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--11:03--11:33--03----33--16:33----17:02--17:28--17:58----18:23--18:53--19:23--19:53--20--50--23:50--00:2000:50--
West Park Regents Road08:1708:4709:0009:1709:3009:4710:0010:1710:3010:5111:0411:2311:34530413333416:3316:3416:5317:1017:0217:3017:2817:5017:5818:1018:2818:2318:4818:5319:1419:2319:4419:5320:142044501423:5000:1900:2000:5000:59
West Park Grosvenor Road08:1808:4809:0009:1809:3009:4810:0010:1810:3010:5211:0411:2411:34540414343416:3416:3416:5417:1117:0317:3117:2917:5117:5918:1118:2918:2418:4918:5419:1519:2419:4519:5420:152145511523:5100:2000:2100:5100:59
West Park Downs Road08:1908:4909:0209:1909:3209:4910:0210:1910:3210:5311:0611:2511:36550615353616:3516:3616:5517:1217:0417:3217:3017:5218:0018:1218:3018:2518:5018:5519:1619:2519:4619:5520:162246521623:5200:2100:2200:5201:00
St Helens Bank Street08:2008:5009:0309:2009:3309:5010:0310:2010:3310:5411:0711:2611:37560716363716:3616:3716:5617:1317:0517:3317:3117:5318:0118:1318:3018:2618:5018:5619:1619:2619:4619:5620:162346531623:5300:2100:2300:5201:01
St Helens Eccleston Street08:2108:5109:0409:2109:3409:5110:0410:2110:3410:5511:0811:2711:38570817373816:3716:3816:5717:1417:0517:3417:3117:5418:0118:1418:3118:2618:5118:5619:1719:2619:4719:5620:172347531723:5300:2200:2300:5301:02
St Helens Rigby Street South08:2208:5209:0509:2209:3509:5210:0510:2210:3510:5611:0911:2911:39590919393916:3916:3916:5917:1517:0617:3517:3217:5518:0218:1518:3218:2718:5218:5719:1819:2719:4819:5720:182448541823:5400:2300:24----
St Helens Baldwin Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------00:5401:03
St Helens Victoria Square08:2308:5309:0509:2309:3509:5310:0510:2310:3510:5711:0911:2911:39590919393916:3916:3916:5917:1617:0717:3617:3317:5618:0318:1618:3318:2818:5318:5819:1919:2819:4919:5820:192549551923:5500:2400:2500:5501:04
St Helens Hall Street08:2408:5409:0709:2409:3709:5410:0710:2410:3710:5811:1111:3111:41011121414116:4116:4117:0117:1717:0817:3717:3417:5718:0418:1718:3418:2918:5418:5919:2019:2919:5019:5920:202650562023:5600:2500:2600:5601:05

A future timetable is available: