Change Region
Arriva in the North West
10, 10A

St Helens to Liverpool

via Page Moss

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops10A10A10A1010A10A1010A10A1010A10A1010A10A10A10A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A10A1010A1010A10A10A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station06:1406:4407:14--07:4408:14--08:4409:14--09:4410:14Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--4414until14:4415:14--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4414--until18:14--18:4419:14--19:4420:14--21:09--22:0923:0900:09
Liverpool Mann Island--------------------------------------------------------------22:1023:1000:10
Liverpool Old Hall Street--------------------------------------------------------------22:1323:1300:13
Liverpool Bixteth Street--------------------------------------------------------------22:1323:1300:13
Liverpool Smithfield Street--------------------------------------------------------------22:1423:1400:14
Liverpool Johnson Street--------------------------------------------------------------22:1523:1500:15
Liverpool James Street Station06:1606:4607:16--07:4608:16--08:4609:16--09:4610:16--461614:4615:16--4616--18:16--18:4619:16--19:4620:16--21:11--------
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station06:2006:5007:2007:3107:5008:2008:3108:5009:2009:3109:5010:2131512114:5115:2115:3151213118:2118:3118:5119:2119:2919:5120:2120:3321:1621:3322:1823:1800:18
Liverpool Fraser Street06:2306:5307:2307:3407:5308:2308:3408:5309:2309:3409:5310:2334532314:5315:2315:3453233418:2318:3418:5319:2319:3219:5320:2320:3621:1821:3622:2023:2000:20
Liverpool Pembroke Place06:2406:5407:2407:3607:5408:2408:3608:5409:2409:3609:5410:2536552514:5515:2515:3655253618:2518:3618:5519:2519:3419:5520:2520:3721:2021:3722:2123:2100:21
Liverpool Epworth Street06:2706:5707:2707:4007:5708:2708:4108:5709:2709:4109:5710:2741572714:5715:2715:4157274118:2718:4118:5719:2719:3919:5720:2720:4121:2221:4122:2323:2300:23
Kensington Low Hill06:2906:5907:2907:4307:5908:2908:4408:5909:2909:4409:5910:3044003015:0015:3015:4400304418:3018:4419:0019:3019:4220:0020:3020:4421:2521:4422:2523:2500:25
Kensington Leopold Road06:3007:0007:3007:4408:0008:3008:4509:0009:3009:4510:0010:3145013115:0115:3115:4501314518:3118:4519:0119:3119:4320:0120:3120:4521:2621:4522:2623:2600:26
Kensington Grantham Street06:3107:0107:3107:4508:0108:3108:4609:0109:3109:4610:0110:3246023215:0215:3215:4602324618:3218:4619:0219:3219:4420:0220:3220:4621:2721:4622:2723:2700:27
Fairfield Romer Road06:3107:0107:3107:4608:0108:3208:4709:0209:3209:4710:0210:3347033315:0315:3315:4703334718:3318:4719:0319:3319:4520:0320:3220:4621:2721:4622:2723:2700:27
Fairfield Onslow Road06:3207:0207:3207:4708:0208:3308:4809:0309:3309:4810:0310:3448043415:0415:3415:4804344818:3418:4819:0419:3419:4620:0420:3320:4721:2821:4722:2823:2800:28
Newsham Park Holland Street06:3407:0407:3407:4808:0408:3408:4909:0409:3409:4910:0410:3549053515:0515:3515:4905354918:3518:4919:0519:3519:4720:0520:3520:4921:3021:4922:3023:3000:30
Fairfield Prescot Drive06:3407:0407:3407:4908:0408:3508:5009:0509:3509:5010:0510:3650063615:0615:3615:5006365018:3618:5019:0619:3619:4820:0620:3520:4921:3021:4922:3023:3000:30
Stanley Newton Road06:3507:0507:3507:5008:0508:3608:5109:0609:3609:5110:0610:3751073715:0715:3715:5107375118:3718:5119:0719:3719:4920:0720:3620:5021:3121:5022:3123:3100:31
Stanley Cheadle Avenue06:3607:0607:3607:5108:0608:3708:5209:0709:3709:5210:0710:3852083815:0815:3815:5208385218:3818:5219:0819:3819:5020:0820:3720:5121:3221:5122:3223:3200:32
Stanley Swan Street06:3707:0707:3707:5208:0708:3808:5309:0809:3809:5310:0810:3953093915:0915:3915:5309395318:3918:5319:0919:3919:5120:0920:3820:5221:3321:5222:3323:3300:33
Old Swan Ashton Street06:3707:0707:3707:5208:0708:3808:5309:0809:3809:5310:0810:3953093915:0915:3915:5309395318:3918:5319:0919:3919:5120:0920:3820:5221:3321:5222:3323:3300:33
Old Swan Fitzgerald Road06:3807:0807:3807:5308:0808:3908:5409:0909:3909:5410:0910:4054104015:1015:4015:5410405418:4018:5419:1019:4019:5220:1020:3920:5321:3421:5322:3423:3400:34
Old Swan Black Horse Lane06:3907:0907:3907:5408:0908:4008:5509:1009:4009:5510:1010:4155114115:1115:4115:5511415518:4118:5519:1119:4119:5320:1120:4020:5421:3521:5422:3523:3500:35
Old Swan Chatterton Road06:4107:1107:4107:5608:1108:4208:5709:1209:4209:5710:1210:4357134315:1315:4315:5713435718:4318:5719:1319:4319:5520:1320:4120:5521:3621:5522:3623:3600:36
Knotty Ash Alder Hey Hospital06:4207:1207:4207:5708:1208:4308:5809:1309:4309:5810:1310:4458144415:1415:4415:5814445818:4418:5819:1419:4419:5620:1420:4320:5721:3821:5722:3823:3800:38
Knotty Ash Eaton Road06:4307:1307:4307:5808:1308:4408:5909:1409:4409:5910:1410:4559154515:1515:4515:5915455918:4518:5919:1519:4519:5720:1520:4320:5721:3821:5722:3823:3800:38
Dovecot Gala Close06:4507:1507:4508:0008:1508:4609:0109:1609:4610:0110:1610:4701174715:1715:4716:0117470118:4719:0119:1719:4719:5820:1620:4420:5821:3921:5822:3923:3900:39
Dovecot Ackers Hall Avenue06:4607:1607:4608:0108:1608:4709:0209:1709:4710:0210:1710:4802184815:1815:4816:0218480218:4819:0219:1819:4819:5920:1720:4520:5921:4021:5922:4023:4000:40
Dovecot Finch Lane06:4707:1707:4708:0208:1708:4809:0309:1809:4810:0310:1810:4903194915:1915:4916:0319490318:4919:0319:1919:4920:0020:1820:4621:0021:4122:0022:4123:4100:41
Dovecot Taurus Road06:4807:1807:4808:0308:1808:4909:0409:1909:4910:0410:1910:5004205015:2015:5016:0420500418:5019:0419:2019:5020:0120:1920:4721:0121:4222:0122:4223:4200:42
Page Moss Lordens Road06:4907:1907:4908:0408:1908:5009:0509:2009:5010:0510:2010:5105215115:2115:5116:0521510518:5119:0519:2119:5120:0220:2020:4821:0221:4322:0222:4323:4300:43
Fincham Princess Drive06:5007:2007:5008:0508:2008:5109:0609:2109:5110:0610:2110:5206225215:2215:5216:0622520618:5219:0619:2219:5220:0320:2120:4921:0321:4422:0322:4423:4400:44
Woolfall Heath Terminus Road06:5107:2107:5108:0608:2108:5209:0709:2209:5210:0710:2210:5307235315:2315:5316:0723530718:5319:0719:2319:5320:0420:2220:5021:0421:4522:0422:4523:4500:45
Woolfall Heath Lincombe Road06:5107:2107:5108:0608:2108:5209:0709:2209:5210:0710:2210:5307235315:2315:5316:0723530718:5319:0719:2319:5320:0420:2220:5021:0421:4522:0422:4523:4500:45
Woolfall Heath Kingsway06:5207:2207:5208:0708:2208:5309:0809:2309:5310:0810:2310:5408245415:2415:5416:0824540818:5419:0819:2419:5420:0520:2320:5121:0521:4622:0522:4623:4600:46
Longview Seth Powell Way06:5207:2207:5208:0708:2208:5309:0809:2309:5310:0810:2310:5408245415:2415:5416:0824540818:5419:0819:2419:5420:0520:2320:5121:0521:4622:0522:4623:4600:46
Longview Primrose Drive06:5307:2307:5308:0808:2308:5409:0909:2409:5410:0910:2410:5509255515:2515:5516:0925550918:5519:0919:2519:5520:0620:2420:5221:0621:4722:0622:4723:4700:47
Longview Hillside Road06:5407:2407:5408:0908:2408:5509:1009:2509:5510:1010:2510:5610265615:2615:5616:1026561018:5619:1019:2619:5620:0720:2520:5321:0721:4822:0722:4823:4800:48
Longview Lyme Cross Road06:5507:2507:5508:1008:2508:5609:1109:2609:5610:1110:2610:5711275715:2715:5716:1127571118:5719:1119:2719:5720:0820:2620:5421:0821:4922:0822:4923:4900:49
Prescot Manchester Road06:5707:2707:5708:1208:2708:5809:1309:2809:5810:1310:2810:5913295915:2915:5916:1329591318:5919:1319:2919:5920:1020:2820:5621:1021:5122:1022:5123:5100:51
Prescot Mitchell Road06:5807:2807:5808:1208:2808:5909:1309:2909:5910:1310:2911:0013300015:3016:0016:1330001319:0019:1319:3020:0020:1020:2920:5721:1021:5222:1022:5223:5200:52
Prescot Knowsley Park Lane06:5807:2807:5808:1308:2808:5909:1409:2909:5910:1410:2911:0014300015:3016:0016:1430001419:0019:1419:3020:0020:1120:2920:5721:1121:5222:1122:5223:5200:52
Prescot Stanley Crescent06:5807:2807:5808:1308:2808:5909:1409:2909:5910:1410:2911:0014300015:3016:0016:1430001419:0019:1419:3020:0020:1120:2920:5721:1121:5222:1122:5223:5200:52
Prescot Atherton Street06:5907:2907:5908:1408:2909:0009:1509:3010:0010:1510:3011:0115310115:3116:0116:1531011519:0119:1519:3120:0120:1220:3020:5821:1221:5322:1222:5323:5300:53
Prescot Wycherley Street07:0007:3008:00--08:3009:01--09:3110:01--10:3111:02--320215:3216:02--3202--19:02--19:3220:02--20:3120:59--21:54--22:5423:5400:54
Prescot Derby Square07:0007:3008:00--08:3009:01--09:3110:01--10:3111:02--320215:3216:02--3202--19:02--19:3220:02--20:3120:59--21:54--22:5423:5400:54
Prescot Bridge Road07:0107:3108:01--08:3109:02--09:3210:02--10:3211:03--330315:3316:03--3303--19:03--19:3320:03--20:3221:00--21:55--22:5523:5500:55
Prescot Broadlands07:0107:3108:01--08:3109:02--09:3210:02--10:3211:03--330315:3316:03--3303--19:03--19:3320:03--20:3221:00--21:55--22:5523:5500:55
Prescot Sinclair Avenue07:0207:3208:02--08:3209:03--09:3310:03--10:3311:04--340415:3416:04--3404--19:04--19:3420:04--20:3321:01--21:56--22:5623:5600:56
Prescot Delph Lane07:0207:3208:02--08:3209:03--09:3410:04--10:3411:05--350515:3516:05--3505--19:05--19:3520:05--20:3321:01--21:56--22:5623:5600:56
Prescot Longview Road07:0307:3308:03--08:3309:04--09:3410:04--10:3411:06--360615:3616:06--3505--19:05--19:3520:05--20:3421:02--21:57--22:5723:5700:57
Holt Martin Close07:0407:3408:04--08:3409:05--09:3510:05--10:3511:07--370715:3716:07--3606--19:06--19:3620:06--20:3521:03--21:58--22:5823:5800:58
Holt Ivy Farm Road07:0407:3408:04--08:3409:05--09:3610:06--10:3611:08--380815:3816:08--3707--19:07--19:3720:07--20:3521:03--21:58--22:5823:5800:58
St Anns Brandreth Close07:0507:3508:05--08:3509:06--09:3710:07--10:3711:08--380815:3816:08--3808--19:08--19:3820:08--20:3621:04--21:59--22:5923:5900:59
St Anns St Ann Place07:0607:3608:06--08:3609:07--09:3710:07--10:3711:09--390915:3916:09--3808--19:08--19:3820:08--20:3721:05--22:00--23:0000:0001:00
Rainhill Stapleton Road07:0607:3608:06--08:3609:07--09:3810:08--10:3811:10--401015:4016:10--3909--19:09--19:3920:09--20:3721:05--22:00--23:0000:0001:00
Rainhill Elton Head Road07:0707:3708:07--08:3709:08--09:3910:09--10:3911:11--411115:4116:11--4010--19:10--19:4020:10--20:3821:06--22:01--23:0100:0101:01
Nutgrove Wedgewood Gardens07:0807:3808:08--08:3809:09--09:4010:10--10:4011:12--421215:4216:12--4111--19:11--19:4120:11--20:3921:07--22:02--23:0200:0201:02
Thatto Heath Foxwood07:0907:3908:09--08:3909:10--09:4110:11--10:4111:13--431315:4316:13--4212--19:12--19:4220:12--20:4021:08--22:03--23:0300:0301:03
Thatto Heath Edge Street07:0907:3908:09--08:3909:10--09:4110:11--10:4111:13--431315:4316:13--4212--19:12--19:4220:12--20:4021:08--22:03--23:0300:0301:03
Thatto Heath Scholes Lane07:1007:4008:10--08:4009:11--09:4210:12--10:4211:14--441415:4416:14--4313--19:13--19:4320:13--20:4121:09--22:04--23:0400:0401:04
Thatto Heath Station07:1007:4008:10--08:4009:12--09:4310:13--10:4311:15--451515:4516:15--4414--19:14--19:4420:14--20:4121:09--22:04--23:0400:0401:04
Thatto Heath Lacey Street07:1107:4108:11--08:4109:12--09:4310:13--10:4311:15--451515:4516:15--4414--19:14--19:4420:14--20:4221:10--22:05--23:0500:0501:05
Thatto Heath Leslie Road07:1107:4108:11--08:4109:13--09:4410:14--10:4411:16--461615:4616:16--4515--19:15--19:4520:15--20:4221:10--22:05--23:0500:0501:05
Prescot Evans Street------08:14----09:15----10:15----15--------16:15----15--19:15----20:12----21:12--22:12------
Eccleston Park Burrows Lane------08:15----09:16----10:16----16--------16:16----16--19:16----20:13----21:13--22:13------
Eccleston Park New Road------08:16----09:17----10:17----17--------16:17----17--19:17----20:14----21:14--22:14------
Eccleston Park Central Avenue------08:16----09:17----10:17----17--------16:17----17--19:17----20:14----21:14--22:14------
Eccleston Park Valencia Grove------08:17----09:18----10:18----18--------16:18----18--19:18----20:15----21:15--22:15------
Eccleston Park Tern Way------08:18----09:19----10:19----19--------16:19----19--19:19----20:16----21:16--22:16------
Grange Park Hill School Road------08:18----09:19----10:19----19--------16:19----19--19:19----20:16----21:16--22:16------
Grange Park Seddon Road------08:18----09:19----10:19----19--------16:19----19--19:19----20:16----21:16--22:16------
Grange Park Freckleton Road------08:19----09:20----10:20----20--------16:20----20--19:20----20:17----21:17--22:17------
Grange Park No. 324------08:19----09:21----10:21----21--------16:21----21--19:20----20:17----21:17--22:17------
Grange Park Margery Road------08:20----09:21----10:21----21--------16:21----21--19:21----20:18----21:18--22:17------
West Park Regents Road07:1207:4208:1208:2008:4209:1309:2209:4510:1510:2210:4511:1722471715:4716:1716:2245152219:1519:2119:4520:1520:1820:4321:1121:1822:0622:1823:0600:0601:06
West Park Grosvenor Road07:1307:4308:1308:2108:4309:1409:2309:4610:1610:2310:4611:1823481815:4816:1816:2346162319:1619:2219:4620:1620:1920:4421:1121:1922:0622:1823:0600:0601:06
West Park Underhill Road07:1407:4408:1408:2208:4409:1509:2309:4710:1710:2310:4711:1923491915:4916:1916:2347172319:1719:2319:4720:1720:2020:4521:1221:2022:0722:1923:0700:0701:07
St Helens Tullis Street07:1407:4408:1408:2308:4409:1609:2409:4810:1810:2410:4811:2024502015:5016:2016:2448182419:1819:2419:4820:1820:2120:4621:1321:2022:0822:2023:0800:0801:08
St Helens Eccleston Street07:1507:4508:1508:2308:4509:1709:2509:4910:1910:2510:4911:2125512115:5116:2116:2549192519:1919:2419:4920:1920:2120:4621:1421:2122:0922:2023:0900:0901:09
St Helens Baldwin Street----------------------------------------------------20:4821:1521:2222:1022:2223:1000:1001:10
St Helens Rigby Street South07:1607:4608:1608:2408:4609:1809:2609:5010:2010:2610:5011:2226522215:5216:2216:2650202619:2019:2519:5020:2020:22----------------
St Helens Claughton Street07:1707:4708:1708:2508:4709:1909:2709:5010:2010:2710:5011:2227522215:5216:2216:2751212719:2119:2619:5120:2120:2320:4921:1621:2322:1122:2223:1100:1101:11
St Helens Hall Street07:1807:4808:1808:2608:4809:2009:2809:5210:2210:2810:5211:2428542415:5416:2416:2852222819:2219:2719:5220:2220:2420:5021:1721:2422:1222:2323:1200:1201:12

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 10, 10A service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets