Change Region
Arriva in the North West
10, 10A

St Helens to Liverpool

via Page Moss

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops10A10A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A
Liverpool Preston Street----08:02--08:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32----12:02--12:32----13:02--13:32----14:02--14:32----15:02--15:32----16:02--16:32----17:02--17:32----18:02--18:32--19:02--19:33--20:07--20:37--21:07--21:37--22:07--22:37--23:07--23:37--00:00--
Liverpool ONE Bus Station07:2007:50--08:20--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:13--11:3211:53--12:14--12:3412:54--13:13--13:3213:52--14:12--14:3314:54--15:14--15:3515:55--16:15--16:3516:55--17:15--17:3517:55--18:20--18:48--19:18--19:48--20:18--20:48--21:18--21:48--22:18--22:48--23:18--23:48--00:18
Liverpool Mann Island----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:19--21:49--22:19--22:49--23:19--23:49--00:19
Liverpool Old Hall Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:22--21:52--22:22--22:52--23:22--23:52--00:22
Liverpool Bixteth Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:22--21:52--22:22--22:52--23:22--23:52--00:22
Liverpool Smithfield Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:23--21:53--22:23--22:53--23:23--23:53--00:23
Liverpool Johnson Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:24--21:54--22:24--22:54--23:24--23:54--00:24
Liverpool James Street Station07:2207:52--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:15--11:3511:56--12:17--12:3712:57--13:16--13:3513:55--14:15--14:3614:57--15:17--15:3815:58--16:18--16:3816:58--17:18--17:3817:58--18:24--18:51--19:21--19:50--20:20--20:50----------------------------
Liverpool Princes Street07:2407:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:17--11:3611:57--12:18--12:3812:58--13:18--13:3713:57--14:17--14:3814:59--15:19--15:4016:00--16:20--16:4017:00--17:20--17:4018:00--18:26--18:53--19:23--19:52--20:22--20:52----------------------------
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station07:2607:5608:0308:2608:3308:5609:0309:2609:3309:5610:0310:2610:3310:5711:0311:2011:3311:3912:0012:0312:2112:3312:4113:0113:0313:2113:3313:4014:0014:0314:2014:3314:4115:0215:0315:2215:3315:4316:0316:0316:2316:3316:4317:0317:0317:2317:3317:4318:0318:0318:2918:3318:5619:0319:2619:3419:5520:0820:2520:3820:5521:0821:2721:3821:5722:0822:2722:3822:5723:0823:2723:3823:5700:0100:27
Liverpool Fraser Street07:2907:5908:0708:2908:3708:5909:0709:2909:3709:5910:0710:2910:3710:5911:0711:2211:3711:4212:0312:0712:2412:3712:4413:0413:0713:2413:3713:4314:0314:0714:2314:3714:4415:0515:0715:2515:3715:4616:0616:0716:2616:3716:4617:0617:0717:2617:3717:4618:0618:0718:3318:3718:5919:0719:2919:3819:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:2921:4221:5922:1222:2922:4222:5923:1223:2923:4223:5900:0500:29
Liverpool Pembroke Place07:3008:0008:0908:3008:3909:0009:0909:3009:3910:0010:0910:3010:3911:0111:0911:2411:3911:4312:0412:0912:2512:3912:4513:0513:0913:2513:3913:4514:0514:0914:2514:3914:4615:0715:0915:2715:3915:4816:0816:0916:2816:3916:4817:0817:0917:2717:3917:4718:0718:0918:3518:3919:0119:0919:3119:4019:5920:1420:2920:4420:5921:1421:3021:4422:0022:1422:3022:4423:0023:1423:3023:4400:0000:0700:30
Liverpool Epworth Street07:3308:0308:1308:3308:4309:0309:1309:3309:4310:0310:1310:3310:4311:0311:1311:2611:4311:4612:0712:1312:2812:4312:4813:0813:1313:2813:4313:4814:0814:1314:2814:4314:4915:1015:1315:3015:4315:5116:1116:1316:3116:4316:5117:1117:1317:3017:4317:5018:1018:1318:3918:4319:0419:1319:3419:4420:0120:1820:3120:4821:0121:1821:3221:4822:0222:1822:3222:4823:0223:1823:3223:4800:0200:1100:32
Kensington Low Hill07:3508:0508:1608:3508:4609:0509:1609:3509:4610:0510:1610:3510:4611:0611:1611:2911:4611:4912:1012:1612:3112:4612:5113:1113:1613:3113:4613:5114:1114:1614:3114:4614:5215:1315:1615:3315:4615:5416:1416:1616:3416:4616:5417:1417:1617:3317:4617:5318:1318:1618:4218:4619:0719:1619:3719:4720:0420:2120:3420:5121:0421:2121:3421:5122:0422:2122:3422:5123:0423:2123:3423:5100:0400:1400:34
Kensington Leopold Road07:3608:0608:1708:3608:4709:0609:1709:3609:4710:0610:1710:3610:4711:0711:1711:3011:4711:5012:1112:1712:3212:4712:5213:1213:1713:3213:4713:5214:1214:1714:3214:4714:5315:1415:1715:3415:4715:5516:1516:1716:3516:4716:5517:1517:1717:3417:4717:5418:1418:1718:4318:4719:0819:1719:3819:4820:0520:2220:3520:5221:0521:2221:3521:5222:0522:2222:3522:5223:0523:2223:3523:5200:0500:1500:35
Kensington Grantham Street07:3708:0708:1808:3708:4809:0709:1809:3709:4810:0710:1810:3710:4811:0811:1811:3111:4811:5112:1212:1812:3312:4812:5313:1313:1813:3313:4813:5314:1314:1814:3314:4814:5415:1515:1815:3515:4815:5616:1616:1816:3616:4816:5617:1617:1817:3517:4817:5518:1518:1818:4418:4819:0919:1819:3919:4920:0620:2320:3620:5321:0621:2321:3621:5322:0622:2322:3622:5323:0623:2323:3623:5300:0600:1600:36
Fairfield Romer Road07:3708:0708:1808:3808:4809:0809:1809:3809:4810:0810:1810:3810:4811:0911:1811:3211:4811:5212:1312:1812:3412:4812:5413:1413:1813:3413:4813:5414:1414:1814:3414:4814:5515:1615:1815:3615:4815:5716:1716:1816:3716:4816:5717:1717:1817:3617:4817:5618:1618:1818:4518:4819:1019:1819:4019:4920:0720:2320:3720:5321:0721:2321:3721:5322:0722:2322:3722:5323:0723:2323:3723:5300:0700:1600:37
Fairfield Onslow Road07:3808:0808:1908:3908:4909:0909:1909:3909:4910:0910:1910:3910:4911:1011:1911:3311:4911:5312:1412:1912:3512:4912:5513:1513:1913:3513:4913:5514:1514:1914:3514:4914:5615:1715:1915:3715:4915:5816:1816:1916:3816:4916:5817:1817:1917:3717:4917:5718:1718:1918:4618:4919:1119:1919:4119:5020:0820:2420:3820:5421:0821:2421:3821:5422:0822:2422:3822:5423:0823:2423:3823:5400:0800:1700:38
Newsham Park Holland Street07:4008:1008:2108:4008:5109:1009:2109:4009:5110:1010:2110:4010:5111:1111:2111:3411:5111:5412:1512:2112:3612:5112:5613:1613:2113:3613:5113:5614:1614:2114:3614:5114:5715:1815:2115:3815:5115:5916:1916:2116:3916:5116:5917:1917:2117:3817:5117:5818:1818:2118:4718:5119:1219:2119:4219:5220:0920:2620:3920:5621:0921:2621:3921:5622:0922:2622:3922:5623:0923:2623:3923:5600:0900:1900:39
Fairfield Prescot Drive07:4008:1008:2108:4108:5109:1109:2109:4109:5110:1110:2110:4110:5111:1211:2111:3511:5111:5512:1612:2112:3712:5112:5713:1713:2113:3713:5113:5714:1714:2114:3714:5114:5815:1915:2115:3915:5116:0016:2016:2116:4016:5117:0017:2017:2117:3917:5117:5918:1918:2118:4818:5119:1319:2119:4319:5220:1020:2620:4020:5621:1021:2621:4021:5622:1022:2622:4022:5623:1023:2623:4023:5600:1000:1900:40
Stanley Newton Road07:4108:1108:2208:4208:5209:1209:2209:4209:5210:1210:2210:4210:5211:1311:2211:3611:5211:5612:1712:2212:3812:5212:5813:1813:2213:3813:5213:5814:1814:2214:3814:5214:5915:2015:2215:4015:5216:0116:2116:2216:4116:5217:0117:2117:2217:4017:5218:0018:2018:2218:4918:5219:1419:2219:4419:5320:1120:2720:4120:5721:1121:2721:4121:5722:1122:2722:4122:5723:1123:2723:4123:5700:1100:2000:41
Stanley Cheadle Avenue07:4208:1208:2308:4308:5309:1309:2309:4309:5310:1310:2310:4310:5311:1411:2311:3711:5311:5712:1812:2312:3912:5312:5913:1913:2313:3913:5313:5914:1914:2314:3914:5315:0015:2115:2315:4115:5316:0216:2216:2316:4216:5317:0217:2217:2317:4117:5318:0118:2118:2318:5018:5319:1519:2319:4519:5420:1220:2820:4220:5821:1221:2821:4221:5822:1222:2822:4222:5823:1223:2823:4223:5800:1200:2100:42
Stanley Swan Street07:4308:1308:2408:4408:5409:1409:2409:4409:5410:1410:2410:4410:5411:1511:2411:3811:5411:5812:1912:2412:4012:5413:0013:2013:2413:4013:5414:0014:2014:2414:4014:5415:0115:2215:2415:4215:5416:0316:2316:2416:4316:5417:0317:2317:2417:4217:5418:0218:2218:2418:5118:5419:1619:2419:4619:5520:1320:2920:4320:5921:1321:2921:4321:5922:1322:2922:4322:5923:1323:2923:4323:5900:1300:2200:43
Old Swan Ashton Street07:4308:1308:2408:4408:5409:1409:2409:4409:5410:1410:2410:4410:5411:1511:2411:3811:5411:5812:1912:2412:4012:5413:0013:2013:2413:4013:5414:0014:2014:2414:4014:5415:0115:2215:2415:4215:5416:0316:2316:2416:4316:5417:0317:2317:2417:4217:5418:0218:2218:2418:5118:5419:1619:2419:4619:5520:1320:2920:4320:5921:1321:2921:4321:5922:1322:2922:4322:5923:1323:2923:4323:5900:1300:2200:43
Old Swan Fitzgerald Road07:4408:1408:2508:4508:5509:1509:2509:4509:5510:1510:2510:4510:5511:1611:2511:3911:5511:5912:2012:2512:4112:5513:0113:2213:2513:4213:5514:0214:2214:2514:4214:5515:0315:2315:2515:4315:5516:0416:2416:2516:4416:5517:0417:2417:2517:4317:5518:0318:2318:2518:5218:5519:1719:2519:4719:5620:1420:3020:4421:0021:1421:3021:4422:0022:1422:3022:4423:0023:1423:3023:4400:0000:1400:2300:44
Old Swan Black Horse Lane07:4508:1508:2608:4608:5609:1609:2609:4609:5610:1610:2610:4610:5611:1711:2611:4011:5612:0012:2112:2612:4212:5613:0213:2313:2613:4313:5614:0314:2314:2614:4314:5615:0415:2415:2615:4415:5616:0516:2516:2616:4516:5617:0517:2517:2617:4417:5618:0418:2418:2618:5318:5619:1819:2619:4819:5720:1520:3120:4521:0121:1521:3121:4522:0122:1522:3122:4523:0123:1523:3123:4500:0100:1500:2400:45
West Derby Chatterton Road07:4708:1708:2808:4808:5809:1809:2809:4809:5810:1810:2810:4810:5811:1911:2811:4211:5812:0212:2312:2812:4412:5813:0413:2413:2813:4413:5814:0414:2414:2814:4414:5815:0515:2615:2815:4615:5816:0716:2716:2816:4716:5817:0717:2717:2817:4617:5818:0618:2618:2818:5518:5819:2019:2819:5019:5920:1720:3320:4721:0321:1721:3321:4722:0322:1722:3322:4623:0323:1623:3323:4600:0300:1600:2600:46
Little Bongs Alder Hey Hospital07:4808:1808:2908:4908:5909:1909:2909:4909:5910:1910:2910:4910:5911:2011:2911:4311:5912:0312:2412:2912:4512:5913:0513:2613:2913:4613:5914:0614:2614:2914:4614:5915:0715:2715:2915:4715:5916:0816:2816:2916:4816:5917:0817:2817:2917:4717:5918:0718:2718:2918:5618:5919:2119:2919:5120:0020:1820:3420:4821:0421:1821:3421:4822:0422:1822:3422:4823:0423:1823:3423:4800:0400:1800:2700:48
Knotty Ash Eaton Road07:4908:1908:3008:5009:0009:2009:3009:5010:0010:2010:3010:5011:0011:2111:3011:4412:0012:0412:2512:3012:4613:0013:0613:2713:3013:4714:0014:0714:2714:3014:4715:0015:0815:2815:3015:4816:0016:0916:2916:3016:4917:0017:0917:2917:3017:4818:0018:0818:2818:3018:5719:0019:2219:3019:5220:0120:1920:3520:4921:0521:1921:3521:4922:0522:1922:3522:4823:0523:1823:3523:4800:0500:1800:2800:48
Dovecot Gala Close07:5108:2108:3108:5209:0109:2209:3109:5210:0110:2210:3110:5211:0111:2311:3111:4612:0112:0612:2712:3112:4813:0113:0813:2813:3113:4814:0114:0814:2814:3114:4815:0115:0915:3015:3115:5016:0116:1116:3116:3116:5117:0117:1117:3117:3117:5018:0118:1018:3018:3118:5919:0119:2419:3119:5420:0220:2020:3620:5021:0621:2021:3621:5022:0622:2022:3622:4923:0623:1923:3623:4900:0600:1900:2900:49
Dovecot Ackers Hall Avenue07:5208:2208:3208:5309:0209:2309:3209:5310:0210:2310:3210:5311:0211:2411:3211:4712:0212:0712:2812:3212:4913:0213:0913:2913:3213:4914:0214:0914:2914:3214:4915:0215:1015:3115:3215:5116:0216:1216:3216:3216:5217:0217:1217:3217:3217:5118:0218:1118:3118:3219:0019:0219:2519:3219:5520:0320:2120:3720:5121:0721:2121:3721:5122:0722:2122:3722:5023:0723:2023:3723:5000:0700:2000:3000:50
Dovecot Finch Lane07:5308:2308:3308:5409:0309:2409:3309:5410:0310:2410:3310:5411:0311:2511:3311:4812:0312:0812:2912:3312:5013:0313:1013:3013:3313:5014:0314:1014:3014:3314:5015:0315:1115:3215:3315:5216:0316:1316:3316:3316:5317:0317:1317:3317:3317:5218:0318:1218:3218:3319:0119:0319:2619:3319:5620:0420:2220:3820:5221:0821:2221:3821:5222:0822:2222:3822:5123:0823:2123:3823:5100:0800:2100:3100:51
Dovecot Taurus Road07:5408:2408:3408:5509:0409:2509:3409:5510:0410:2510:3410:5511:0411:2611:3411:4912:0412:0912:3012:3412:5113:0413:1113:3113:3413:5114:0414:1114:3114:3414:5115:0415:1215:3315:3415:5316:0416:1416:3416:3416:5417:0417:1417:3417:3417:5318:0418:1318:3318:3419:0219:0419:2719:3419:5720:0520:2320:3920:5321:0921:2321:3921:5322:0922:2322:3922:5223:0923:2223:3923:5200:0900:2200:3200:52
Fincham Lordens Road07:5508:2508:3508:5609:0509:2609:3509:5610:0510:2610:3510:5611:0511:2711:3511:5012:0512:1012:3112:3512:5213:0513:1213:3313:3513:5314:0514:1314:3314:3514:5315:0515:1415:3415:3515:5416:0516:1516:3516:3516:5517:0517:1517:3517:3517:5418:0518:1418:3418:3519:0319:0519:2819:3519:5820:0620:2420:4020:5421:1021:2421:4021:5422:1022:2422:4022:5323:1023:2323:4023:5300:1000:2300:3300:53
Fincham Princess Drive07:5608:2608:3608:5709:0609:2709:3609:5710:0610:2710:3610:5711:0611:2811:3611:5112:0612:1112:3212:3612:5313:0613:1313:3413:3613:5414:0614:1414:3414:3614:5415:0615:1515:3515:3615:5516:0616:1616:3616:3616:5617:0617:1617:3617:3617:5518:0618:1518:3518:3619:0419:0619:2919:3619:5920:0720:2520:4120:5521:1121:2521:4121:5522:1122:2522:4122:5423:1123:2423:4123:5400:1100:2400:3400:54
Woolfall Heath Terminus Road07:5708:2708:3708:5809:0709:2809:3709:5810:0710:2810:3710:5811:0711:2911:3711:5212:0712:1212:3312:3712:5413:0713:1413:3513:3713:5514:0714:1514:3514:3714:5515:0715:1615:3615:3715:5616:0716:1716:3716:3716:5717:0717:1717:3717:3717:5618:0718:1618:3618:3719:0519:0719:3019:3720:0020:0820:2620:4220:5621:1221:2621:4221:5622:1222:2622:4222:5523:1223:2523:4223:5500:1200:2500:3500:55
Woolfall Heath Lincombe Road07:5708:2708:3708:5809:0709:2809:3709:5810:0710:2810:3710:5811:0711:2911:3711:5212:0712:1212:3312:3712:5413:0713:1413:3513:3713:5514:0714:1514:3514:3714:5515:0715:1615:3615:3715:5616:0716:1716:3716:3716:5717:0717:1717:3717:3717:5618:0718:1618:3618:3719:0519:0719:3019:3720:0020:0820:2620:4220:5621:1221:2621:4221:5622:1222:2622:4222:5523:1223:2523:4223:5500:1200:2500:3500:55
Woolfall Heath Kingsway07:5808:2808:3808:5909:0809:2909:3809:5910:0810:2910:3810:5911:0811:3011:3811:5312:0812:1312:3412:3812:5513:0813:1513:3613:3813:5614:0814:1614:3614:3814:5615:0815:1715:3715:3815:5716:0816:1816:3816:3816:5817:0817:1817:3817:3817:5718:0818:1718:3718:3819:0619:0819:3119:3820:0120:0920:2720:4320:5721:1321:2721:4321:5722:1322:2722:4322:5623:1323:2623:4323:5600:1300:2600:3600:56
Longview Seth Powell Way07:5808:2808:3809:0009:0809:3009:3810:0010:0810:3010:3811:0011:0811:3111:3811:5412:0812:1412:3512:3812:5613:0813:1613:3713:3813:5714:0814:1714:3714:3814:5715:0815:1815:3815:3815:5816:0816:1916:3916:3816:5917:0817:1917:3917:3817:5818:0818:1818:3818:3819:0719:0819:3219:3820:0220:0920:2820:4320:5821:1321:2821:4321:5822:1322:2822:4322:5723:1323:2723:4323:5700:1300:2700:3600:57
Longview Primrose Drive07:5908:2908:3909:0009:0909:3009:3910:0010:0910:3010:3911:0011:0911:3111:3911:5412:0912:1412:3512:3912:5613:0913:1613:3713:3913:5714:0914:1714:3714:3914:5715:0915:1815:3815:3915:5816:0916:1916:3916:3916:5917:0917:1917:3917:3917:5818:0918:1818:3818:3919:0719:0919:3219:3920:0220:1020:2820:4420:5821:1421:2821:4421:5822:1422:2822:4422:5723:1423:2723:4423:5700:1400:2700:3700:57
Longview Hillside Road08:0008:3008:4009:0109:1009:3109:4010:0110:1010:3110:4011:0111:1011:3211:4011:5512:1012:1512:3612:4012:5713:1013:1713:3813:4013:5814:1014:1814:3814:4014:5815:1015:1915:3915:4015:5916:1016:2016:4016:4017:0017:1017:2017:4017:4017:5918:1018:1918:3918:4019:0819:1019:3319:4020:0320:1120:2920:4520:5921:1521:2921:4521:5922:1522:2922:4522:5823:1523:2823:4523:5800:1500:2800:3800:58
Longview Lyme Cross Road08:0108:3108:4109:0209:1109:3209:4110:0210:1110:3210:4111:0211:1111:3311:4111:5612:1112:1612:3712:4112:5813:1113:1813:3913:4113:5914:1114:1914:3914:4114:5915:1115:2015:4015:4116:0016:1116:2116:4116:4117:0117:1117:2117:4117:4118:0018:1118:2018:4018:4119:0919:1119:3419:4120:0420:1220:3020:4621:0021:1621:3021:4622:0022:1622:3022:4622:5923:1623:2923:4623:5900:1600:2900:3900:59
Prescot Manchester Road08:0308:3308:4309:0509:1309:3509:4310:0510:1310:3510:4311:0511:1311:3611:4311:5912:1312:1912:4012:4313:0113:1313:2113:4213:4314:0214:1314:2214:4214:4315:0215:1315:2315:4315:4316:0316:1316:2416:4416:4317:0417:1317:2417:4417:4318:0318:1318:2318:4318:4319:1219:1319:3719:4320:0720:1420:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3322:4823:0223:1823:3223:4800:0200:1800:3200:4101:02
Prescot Mitchell Road08:0408:3408:4409:0509:1409:3509:4410:0510:1410:3510:4411:0511:1411:3611:4411:5912:1412:1912:4012:4413:0113:1413:2113:4213:4414:0214:1414:2214:4214:4415:0215:1415:2315:4315:4416:0316:1416:2416:4416:4417:0417:1417:2417:4417:4418:0318:1418:2318:4318:4319:1219:1319:3719:4320:0720:1420:3320:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3322:4823:0223:1823:3223:4800:0200:1800:3200:4101:02
Prescot Knowsley Park Lane08:0408:3408:4409:0609:1409:3609:4410:0610:1410:3610:4411:0611:1411:3711:4412:0012:1412:2012:4112:4413:0213:1413:2213:4313:4414:0314:1414:2314:4314:4415:0315:1415:2415:4415:4416:0416:1416:2516:4516:4417:0517:1417:2517:4517:4418:0418:1418:2418:4418:4419:1319:1419:3819:4420:0820:1520:3420:4921:0421:1921:3421:4922:0422:1922:3422:4923:0323:1923:3323:4900:0300:1900:3300:4201:03
Prescot Stanley Crescent08:0408:3408:4409:0609:1409:3609:4410:0610:1410:3610:4411:0611:1411:3711:4412:0012:1412:2012:4112:4413:0213:1413:2213:4313:4414:0314:1414:2314:4314:4415:0315:1415:2415:4415:4416:0416:1416:2516:4516:4417:0517:1417:2517:4517:4418:0418:1418:2418:4418:4419:1319:1419:3819:4420:0820:1520:3420:4921:0421:1921:3421:4922:0422:1922:3422:4923:0323:1923:3323:4900:0300:1900:3300:4201:03
Prescot Atherton Street08:0508:3508:4509:0709:1509:3709:4510:0710:1510:3710:4511:0711:1511:3811:4512:0112:1512:2112:4212:4513:0313:1513:2313:4413:4514:0414:1514:2414:4414:4515:0415:1515:2515:4515:4516:0516:1516:2616:4616:4517:0617:1517:2617:4617:4518:0518:1518:2518:4518:4519:1419:1519:3919:4520:0920:1620:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:3522:5023:0423:2023:3423:5000:0400:2000:3400:4301:04
Prescot Evans Street----08:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16----12:46--13:16----13:46--14:16----14:46--15:16----15:46--16:16----16:46--17:16----17:46--18:16----18:45--19:15--19:45--20:16--20:50--21:20--21:50--22:20--22:50--23:20--23:50--00:20--00:43--
Eccleston Park Burrows Lane----08:47--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17----12:47--13:17----13:47--14:17----14:47--15:17----15:47--16:17----16:47--17:17----17:47--18:17----18:46--19:16--19:46--20:17--20:51--21:21--21:51--22:21--22:51--23:21--23:51--00:21--00:44--
Eccleston Park New Road----08:47--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17----12:47--13:17----13:47--14:17----14:47--15:17----15:47--16:17----16:47--17:17----17:47--18:17----18:47--19:17--19:47--20:18--20:52--21:22--21:52--22:22--22:52--23:22--23:52--00:22--00:45--
Eccleston Park Central Avenue----08:48--09:18--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18----12:48--13:18----13:48--14:18----14:48--15:18----15:48--16:18----16:48--17:18----17:48--18:18----18:47--19:17--19:47--20:18--20:52--21:22--21:52--22:22--22:52--23:22--23:52--00:22--00:45--
Eccleston Park Valencia Grove----08:49--09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19----12:49--13:19----13:49--14:19----14:49--15:19----15:49--16:19----16:49--17:19----17:49--18:19----18:48--19:18--19:48--20:19--20:53--21:23--21:53--22:23--22:53--23:23--23:53--00:23--00:46--
Eccleston Park Tern Way----08:50--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20----12:50--13:20----13:50--14:20----14:50--15:20----15:50--16:20----16:50--17:20----17:50--18:20----18:49--19:19--19:49--20:20--20:54--21:24--21:54--22:24--22:54--23:24--23:54--00:24--00:47--
Grange Park Hill School Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:54--21:24--21:54--22:24--22:54--23:24--23:54--00:24--00:47--
Grange Park Seddon Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:54--21:24--21:54--22:24--22:54--23:24--23:54--00:24--00:47--
Grange Park Freckleton Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:55--21:25--21:55--22:25--22:55--23:25--23:55--00:25--00:48--
Grange Park No. 324------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:55--21:25--21:55--22:25--22:55--23:25--23:55--00:25--00:48--
Grange Park Margery Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:56--21:26--21:56--22:26--22:56--23:26--23:56--00:26--00:49--
Prescot Wycherley Street08:0608:36--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:39--12:02--12:2212:43--13:04--13:2413:45--14:05--14:2514:45--15:05--15:2615:46--16:06--16:2716:47--17:07--17:2717:47--18:06--18:2618:46--19:15--19:40--20:10--20:36--21:06--21:36--22:06--22:36--23:05--23:35--00:05--00:35--01:05
Prescot Derby Square08:0608:36--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:39--12:02--12:2212:43--13:04--13:2413:45--14:05--14:2514:45--15:05--15:2615:46--16:06--16:2716:47--17:07--17:2717:47--18:06--18:2618:46--19:15--19:40--20:10--20:36--21:06--21:36--22:06--22:36--23:05--23:35--00:05--00:35--01:05
Prescot Bridge Road08:0708:37--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--11:40--12:03--12:2312:44--13:05--13:2513:46--14:06--14:2614:46--15:06--15:2715:47--16:07--16:2816:48--17:08--17:2817:48--18:07--18:2718:47--19:16--19:41--20:11--20:37--21:07--21:37--22:07--22:37--23:06--23:36--00:06--00:36--01:06
Prescot Broadlands08:0708:37--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--11:40--12:03--12:2312:44--13:05--13:2513:46--14:06--14:2614:46--15:06--15:2715:47--16:07--16:2816:48--17:08--17:2817:48--18:07--18:2718:47--19:16--19:41--20:11--20:37--21:07--21:37--22:07--22:37--23:06--23:36--00:06--00:36--01:06
Prescot Sinclair Avenue08:0808:38--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:41--12:04--12:2412:45--13:06--13:2613:47--14:07--14:2714:47--15:07--15:2815:48--16:08--16:2916:49--17:09--17:2917:49--18:08--18:2818:48--19:17--19:42--20:12--20:38--21:08--21:38--22:08--22:38--23:07--23:37--00:07--00:37--01:07
Prescot Delph Lane08:0808:38--09:10--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:42--12:05--12:2512:46--13:07--13:2713:48--14:08--14:2814:48--15:08--15:2915:49--16:09--16:3016:50--17:10--17:3017:50--18:09--18:2918:49--19:18--19:43--20:13--20:38--21:08--21:38--22:08--22:38--23:07--23:37--00:07--00:37--01:07
Prescot Longview Road08:0908:39--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:12--11:43--12:06--12:2612:47--13:08--13:2813:49--14:09--14:2914:49--15:09--15:3015:50--16:10--16:3016:50--17:10--17:3017:50--18:09--18:2918:49--19:18--19:43--20:13--20:39--21:09--21:39--22:09--22:39--23:08--23:38--00:08--00:38--01:08
Holt Martin Close08:1008:40--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:13--11:44--12:07--12:2712:48--13:09--13:2913:50--14:10--14:3014:50--15:10--15:3115:51--16:11--16:3116:51--17:11--17:3117:51--18:10--18:3018:50--19:19--19:44--20:14--20:40--21:10--21:40--22:10--22:40--23:09--23:39--00:09--00:39--01:09
Holt Ivy Farm Road08:1008:40--09:12--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:14--11:45--12:08--12:2812:49--13:10--13:3013:51--14:11--14:3114:51--15:11--15:3215:52--16:12--16:3216:52--17:12--17:3217:52--18:11--18:3118:51--19:20--19:45--20:15--20:40--21:10--21:40--22:10--22:40--23:09--23:39--00:09--00:39--01:09
St Anns Brandreth Close08:1108:41--09:13--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--11:45--12:08--12:2812:49--13:10--13:3013:51--14:11--14:3114:51--15:11--15:3215:52--16:12--16:3316:53--17:13--17:3317:53--18:12--18:3218:52--19:21--19:46--20:16--20:41--21:11--21:41--22:11--22:41--23:10--23:40--00:10--00:40--01:10
St Anns St Ann Place08:1208:42--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:15--11:46--12:09--12:2912:50--13:11--13:3113:52--14:12--14:3214:52--15:12--15:3315:53--16:13--16:3316:53--17:13--17:3317:53--18:12--18:3218:52--19:21--19:46--20:16--20:42--21:12--21:42--22:12--22:42--23:11--23:41--00:11--00:41--01:11
Rainhill Stapleton Road08:1208:42--09:14--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:16--11:47--12:10--12:3012:51--13:12--13:3213:53--14:13--14:3314:53--15:13--15:3415:54--16:14--16:3416:54--17:14--17:3417:54--18:13--18:3318:53--19:22--19:47--20:17--20:42--21:12--21:42--22:12--22:42--23:11--23:41--00:11--00:41--01:11
Rainhill Elton Head Road08:1308:43--09:15--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:17--11:48--12:11--12:3112:52--13:13--13:3313:54--14:14--14:3414:54--15:14--15:3515:55--16:15--16:3516:55--17:15--17:3517:55--18:14--18:3418:54--19:23--19:48--20:18--20:43--21:13--21:43--22:13--22:43--23:12--23:42--00:12--00:42--01:12
Nutgrove Wedgewood Gardens08:1408:44--09:16--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:18--11:49--12:12--12:3212:53--13:14--13:3413:55--14:15--14:3514:55--15:15--15:3615:56--16:16--16:3616:56--17:16--17:3617:56--18:15--18:3518:55--19:24--19:49--20:19--20:44--21:14--21:44--22:14--22:44--23:13--23:43--00:13--00:43--01:13
Thatto Heath Foxwood08:1508:45--09:17--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:19--11:50--12:13--12:3312:54--13:15--13:3513:56--14:16--14:3614:56--15:16--15:3715:57--16:17--16:3716:57--17:17--17:3717:57--18:16--18:3618:56--19:25--19:50--20:20--20:45--21:15--21:45--22:15--22:45--23:14--23:44--00:14--00:44--01:14
Thatto Heath Edge Street08:1508:45--09:17--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:19--11:50--12:13--12:3312:54--13:15--13:3513:56--14:16--14:3614:56--15:16--15:3715:57--16:17--16:3716:57--17:17--17:3717:57--18:16--18:3618:56--19:25--19:50--20:20--20:45--21:15--21:45--22:15--22:45--23:14--23:44--00:14--00:44--01:14
Thatto Heath Scholes Lane08:1608:46--09:18--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:21--11:52--12:15--12:3512:56--13:17--13:3713:58--14:18--14:3814:58--15:18--15:3815:58--16:18--16:3816:58--17:18--17:3817:58--18:17--18:3718:57--19:26--19:51--20:21--20:46--21:16--21:46--22:16--22:46--23:15--23:45--00:15--00:45--01:15
Thatto Heath Station08:1608:47--09:19--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:21--11:52--12:15--12:3512:56--13:17--13:3713:58--14:18--14:3814:58--15:18--15:3915:59--16:19--16:3916:59--17:19--17:3917:59--18:18--18:3818:58--19:27--19:52--20:22--20:46--21:16--21:46--22:16--22:46--23:15--23:45--00:15--00:45--01:15
Thatto Heath Lacey Street08:1708:47--09:19--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:21--11:52--12:15--12:3512:56--13:17--13:3713:58--14:18--14:3814:58--15:18--15:3915:59--16:19--16:3916:59--17:19--17:3917:59--18:18--18:3818:58--19:27--19:52--20:22--20:47--21:17--21:47--22:17--22:47--23:16--23:46--00:16--00:46--01:16
Thatto Heath Leslie Road08:1708:48--09:20--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:22--11:53--12:16--12:3612:57--13:18--13:3813:59--14:19--14:3914:59--15:19--15:4016:00--16:20--16:4017:00--17:20--17:4018:00--18:19--18:3918:59--19:28--19:53--20:23--20:47--21:17--21:47--22:17--22:47--23:16--23:46--00:16--00:46--01:16
West Park Regents Road08:1808:4808:5309:2009:2309:5209:5310:2210:2310:5210:5311:2311:2311:5411:5312:1712:2312:3712:5812:5313:1913:2313:3914:0013:5314:2014:2314:4015:0014:5315:2015:2315:4116:0115:5316:2116:2316:4117:0016:5317:2017:2317:4018:0017:5318:1918:2318:3918:5918:5119:2819:2119:5319:5120:2320:2220:4820:5621:1821:2621:4821:5622:1822:2622:4822:5623:1723:2623:4723:5600:1700:2600:4700:4901:17
West Park Grosvenor Road08:1908:4908:5409:2109:2409:5309:5410:2310:2410:5310:5411:2411:2411:5511:5412:1812:2412:3812:5912:5413:2013:2413:4014:0113:5414:2114:2414:4115:0114:5415:2115:2415:4216:0215:5416:2216:2416:4217:0116:5417:2117:2417:4118:0117:5418:2018:2418:4019:0018:5219:2919:2219:5419:5220:2420:2320:4920:5721:1921:2721:4921:5722:1822:2722:4822:5723:1723:2723:4723:5700:1700:2700:4700:5001:17
West Park Underhill Road08:2008:5008:5509:2209:2509:5409:5510:2410:2510:5410:5511:2511:2511:5611:5512:1912:2512:3913:0012:5513:2113:2513:4114:0213:5514:2214:2514:4215:0214:5515:2215:2515:4316:0315:5516:2316:2516:4317:0216:5517:2217:2517:4218:0217:5518:2118:2518:4119:0118:5319:3019:2319:5519:5320:2520:2420:5020:5821:2021:2821:5021:5822:1922:2822:4922:5823:1823:2823:4823:5800:1800:2800:4800:5101:18
St Helens Tullis Street08:2008:5108:5509:2309:2509:5509:5510:2510:2510:5510:5511:2611:2511:5711:5512:2012:2512:4013:0112:5513:2213:2513:4214:0313:5514:2314:2514:4315:0314:5515:2315:2515:4416:0415:5516:2416:2516:4417:0316:5517:2317:2517:4318:0317:5518:2218:2518:4219:0218:5419:3119:2419:5619:5420:2620:2520:5120:5821:2121:2821:5121:5822:2022:2822:5022:5823:1923:2823:4923:5800:1900:2800:4900:5101:19
St Helens Eccleston Street08:2108:5208:5609:2409:2609:5609:5610:2610:2610:5610:5611:2711:2611:5811:5612:2112:2612:4113:0212:5613:2313:2613:4314:0413:5614:2414:2614:4415:0414:5615:2415:2615:4516:0515:5616:2516:2616:4517:0416:5617:2417:2617:4418:0417:5618:2318:2618:4319:0318:5419:3219:2419:5719:5420:2720:2520:5120:5921:2121:2921:5121:5922:2122:2922:5122:5923:2023:2923:5023:5900:2000:2900:5000:5201:20
St Helens Baldwin Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:5321:0021:2321:3021:5322:0022:2222:3022:5223:0023:2123:3023:5100:0000:2100:3000:5100:5301:21
St Helens Rigby Street South08:2208:5308:5709:2509:2709:5709:5710:2710:2710:5710:5711:2911:2712:0011:5712:2312:2712:4313:0412:5713:2513:2713:4514:0613:5714:2614:2714:4615:0614:5715:2615:2715:4616:0615:5716:2616:2716:4617:0516:5717:2517:2717:4518:0517:5718:2418:2718:4419:0418:5519:3319:2519:5819:5520:2820:26--------------------------------------
St Helens Claughton Street08:2308:5408:5809:2609:2809:5709:5810:2710:2810:5710:5811:2911:2812:0011:5812:2312:2812:4313:0412:5813:2513:2813:4514:0613:5814:2614:2814:4615:0614:5815:2615:2815:4616:0615:5816:2616:2816:4617:0616:5817:2617:2817:4618:0617:5818:2518:2818:4519:0518:5619:3419:2619:5919:5620:2920:2720:5421:0121:2421:3121:5422:0122:2322:3122:5323:0123:2223:3123:5200:0100:2200:3100:5200:5401:22
St Helens Hall Street08:2408:5508:5909:2709:2909:5909:5910:2910:2910:5910:5911:3111:2912:0211:5912:2512:2912:4513:0612:5913:2713:2913:4714:0813:5914:2814:2914:4815:0814:5915:2815:2915:4816:0815:5916:2816:2916:4817:0716:5917:2717:2917:4718:0717:5918:2618:2918:4619:0618:5719:3519:2720:0019:5720:3020:2820:5521:0221:2521:3221:5522:0222:2422:3222:5423:0223:2323:3223:5300:0200:2300:3200:5300:5501:23

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 10, 10A service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates

  • Liverpool City Centre afternoon peak diversion

    To help ease congestion and delays to our services within the city centre during the ongoing roadworks a number of Arriva services will be diverted or start/finish from a different place in the afternoon peak (between 4pm and 6pm Monday to Friday) from Monday 3 June 2019.  These changes will be reviewed in 3 weeks.

  • View the full list of changes