Change Region
Arriva in the North West
10, 10A

St Helens to Liverpool

via Page Moss

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops10A10A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A10A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A
St Helens Bus Station----07:00--07:30--08:00--08:30--09:00--09:28----09:55--10:25----10:55--11:25--11:55----12:25--12:55----13:25--13:55----14:25--14:55----15:25--15:55----16:25--16:55--17:25--17:55--18:36--19:06--19:36--20:06--20:36--21:06--21:36--22:06--22:36--23:06--
St Helens Bus Station06:1106:41--07:10--07:40--08:10--08:39--09:04--09:3509:55--10:15--10:3510:55--11:15--11:33--11:5212:11--12:31--12:5113:12--13:33--13:5314:14--14:35--14:5615:17--15:37--15:5716:17--16:37--17:03--17:33--18:03--18:33--19:03--19:33--20:06--20:36--21:06--21:36--22:06--22:36--23:06
St Helens Exchange Street06:1206:4207:0107:1107:3107:4108:0108:1108:3108:4009:0109:0509:2909:3609:5609:5610:1610:2610:3610:5610:5611:1611:2611:3411:5611:5312:1212:2612:3212:5612:5213:1313:2613:3413:5613:5414:1514:2614:3614:5614:5715:1815:2615:3815:5615:5816:1816:2616:3816:5617:0417:2617:3417:5618:0418:3718:3419:0719:0419:3719:3420:0720:0720:3720:3721:0721:0721:3721:3722:0722:0722:3722:3723:0723:07
Green Bank Linkway West06:1306:4307:0307:1207:3307:4208:0308:1208:3308:4109:0309:0609:3109:3709:5709:5810:1810:2810:3810:5810:5811:1811:2811:3611:5811:5512:1412:2812:3412:5812:5413:1513:2813:3613:5813:5614:1714:2814:3814:5814:5915:2015:2815:4015:5816:0016:2016:2816:4016:5817:0617:2817:3617:5818:0618:3918:3619:0919:0619:3919:3620:0920:0920:3920:3921:0921:0921:3921:3922:0922:0922:3922:3923:0923:09
Green Bank The Shires 06:1406:4407:0407:1307:3407:4308:0408:1308:3408:4209:0409:0709:3209:3809:5809:5910:1910:2910:3910:5910:5911:1911:2911:3711:5911:5612:1512:2912:3512:5912:5513:1613:2913:3713:5913:5714:1814:2914:3914:5915:0015:2115:2915:4115:5916:0116:2116:2916:4116:5917:0717:2917:3717:5918:0718:4018:3719:1019:0719:4019:3720:1020:1020:4020:4021:1021:1021:4021:4022:1022:1022:4022:4023:1023:10
Ravenhead Prescot Road06:1506:4507:0407:1407:3407:4408:0408:1408:3408:4309:0409:0809:3209:3909:5909:5910:2010:2910:4011:0010:5911:2011:2911:3811:5911:5712:1612:2912:3612:5912:5613:1713:2913:3813:5913:5814:1914:2914:4014:5915:0115:2215:2915:4215:5916:0216:2216:2916:4216:5917:0817:2917:3817:5918:0818:4018:3819:1019:0819:4019:3820:1020:1120:4020:4121:1021:1121:4021:4122:1022:1122:4022:4123:1023:11
West Park Dunriding Lane06:1606:4607:0507:1507:3507:4508:0508:1508:3508:4409:0509:0909:3309:4010:0010:0010:2110:3010:4111:0111:0011:2111:3011:3912:0011:5812:1712:3012:3713:0012:5713:1813:3013:3914:0013:5914:2014:3014:4115:0015:0215:2315:3015:4316:0016:0316:2316:3016:4317:0017:0917:3017:3918:0018:0918:4118:3919:1119:0919:4119:3920:1120:1220:4120:4221:1121:1221:4121:4222:1122:1222:4122:4223:1123:12
West Park Roby Street06:1706:4707:0707:1607:3707:4608:0708:1608:3708:4509:0709:1009:3509:4110:0110:0210:2210:3210:4211:0211:0211:2211:3211:4112:0212:0012:1912:3212:3913:0212:5913:2013:3213:4114:0214:0114:2214:3214:4315:0215:0415:2515:3215:4516:0216:0516:2516:3216:4517:0217:1117:3217:4118:0218:1118:4318:4019:1319:1019:4319:4020:1320:1320:4320:4321:1321:1321:4321:4322:1322:1322:4322:4323:1323:13
Grange Park Margery Road----07:07--07:37--08:07--08:37--09:07--09:35----10:02--10:32----11:02--11:32--12:02----12:32--13:02----13:32--14:02----14:32--15:02----15:32--16:02----16:32--17:02--17:32--18:02--18:43--19:13--19:43--20:13--20:43--21:13--21:43--22:13--22:43--23:13--
Grange Park No. 411----07:08--07:38--08:08--08:38--09:08--09:36----10:03--10:33----11:03--11:33--12:03----12:33--13:03----13:33--14:03----14:33--15:03----15:33--16:03----16:33--17:03--17:33--18:03--18:44--19:14--19:44--20:14--20:44--21:14--21:44--22:14--22:44--23:14--
Grange Park Freckleton Road----07:09--07:39--08:09--08:39--09:09--09:37----10:04--10:34----11:04--11:34--12:04----12:34--13:04----13:34--14:04----14:34--15:04----15:34--16:04----16:34--17:04--17:34--18:04--18:45--19:15--19:45--20:15--20:45--21:15--21:45--22:15--22:45--23:15--
Grange Park Seascale Avenue----07:09--07:39--08:09--08:39--09:09--09:37----10:04--10:34----11:04--11:34--12:04----12:34--13:04----13:34--14:04----14:34--15:04----15:34--16:04----16:34--17:04--17:34--18:04--18:45--19:15--19:45--20:15--20:45--21:15--21:45--22:15--22:45--23:15--
Grange Park Hill School Road----07:10--07:40--08:10--08:40--09:10--09:38----10:05--10:35----11:05--11:35--12:05----12:35--13:05----13:35--14:05----14:35--15:05----15:35--16:05----16:35--17:05--17:35--18:05--18:46--19:16--19:46--20:16--20:46--21:16--21:46--22:16--22:46--23:16--
Eccleston Park Tern Way----07:11--07:41--08:11--08:41--09:11--09:39----10:06--10:36----11:06--11:36--12:06----12:36--13:06----13:36--14:06----14:36--15:06----15:36--16:06----16:36--17:06--17:36--18:06--18:47--19:17--19:47--20:17--20:47--21:17--21:47--22:17--22:47--23:17--
Eccleston Park Valencia Grove----07:11--07:41--08:11--08:41--09:11--09:39----10:06--10:36----11:06--11:36--12:06----12:36--13:06----13:36--14:06----14:36--15:06----15:36--16:06----16:36--17:06--17:36--18:06--18:47--19:17--19:47--20:17--20:47--21:17--21:47--22:17--22:47--23:17--
Eccleston Park Central Avenue----07:12--07:42--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:40----10:07--10:37----11:07--11:37--12:07----12:37--13:07----13:37--14:07----14:37--15:07----15:37--16:07----16:37--17:07--17:37--18:07--18:48--19:18--19:48--20:18--20:48--21:18--21:48--22:18--22:48--23:18--
Eccleston Park Albany Avenue----07:12--07:42--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:40----10:07--10:37----11:07--11:37--12:07----12:37--13:07----13:37--14:07----14:37--15:07----15:37--16:07----16:37--17:07--17:37--18:07--18:48--19:18--19:48--20:18--20:48--21:18--21:48--22:18--22:48--23:18--
Prescot St. James Road----07:13--07:43--08:13--08:43--09:13--09:41----10:08--10:38----11:08--11:38--12:08----12:38--13:08----13:38--14:08----14:38--15:08----15:38--16:08----16:38--17:08--17:38--18:08--18:49--19:19--19:49--20:19--20:49--21:19--21:49--22:19--22:49--23:19--
Prescot Cross Street----07:14--07:44--08:14--08:44--09:14--09:42----10:09--10:39----11:09--11:39--12:09----12:39--13:09----13:39--14:09----14:39--15:09----15:39--16:09----16:39--17:09--17:39--18:09--18:49--19:19--19:49--20:19--20:49--21:19--21:49--22:19--22:49--23:19--
Prescot Grosvenor Road----07:14--07:44--08:14--08:44--09:14--09:42----10:09--10:39----11:09--11:39--12:09----12:39--13:09----13:39--14:09----14:39--15:09----15:39--16:09----16:39--17:09--17:39--18:09--18:50--19:20--19:50--20:20--20:50--21:20--21:50--22:20--22:50--23:20--
Thatto Heath Whittle Street06:1806:48--07:17--07:47--08:17--08:46--09:11--09:4210:02--10:23--10:4311:03--11:23--11:42--12:0112:20--12:40--13:0013:21--13:42--14:0214:23--14:44--15:0515:26--15:46--16:0616:26--16:46--17:12--17:42--18:12--18:41--19:11--19:41--20:14--20:44--21:14--21:44--22:14--22:44--23:14
Thatto Heath Lacey Street06:1806:48--07:17--07:47--08:17--08:46--09:11--09:4310:03--10:24--10:4411:04--11:24--11:42--12:0112:20--12:40--13:0013:21--13:42--14:0214:23--14:44--15:0515:26--15:46--16:0616:26--16:46--17:12--17:42--18:12--18:42--19:12--19:42--20:15--20:45--21:15--21:45--22:15--22:45--23:15
Thatto Heath Elephant Lane06:1906:49--07:18--07:48--08:18--08:47--09:12--09:4310:03--10:24--10:4411:04--11:24--11:43--12:0212:21--12:41--13:0113:22--13:43--14:0314:24--14:45--15:0615:27--15:47--16:0716:27--16:47--17:13--17:43--18:13--18:42--19:12--19:42--20:15--20:45--21:15--21:45--22:15--22:45--23:15
Thatto Heath Nutgrove Hall Drive06:1906:49--07:18--07:48--08:18--08:47--09:12--09:4410:04--10:25--10:4511:05--11:25--11:44--12:0312:22--12:42--13:0213:23--13:44--14:0414:25--14:46--15:0715:28--15:48--16:0816:28--16:48--17:14--17:44--18:14--18:43--19:13--19:43--20:16--20:46--21:16--21:46--22:16--22:46--23:16
Thatto Heath Samuel Street06:2006:50--07:19--07:49--08:19--08:48--09:13--09:4510:05--10:25--10:4511:05--11:25--11:44--12:0312:22--12:42--13:0213:23--13:44--14:0414:25--14:46--15:0715:28--15:48--16:0816:28--16:48--17:14--17:44--18:14--18:43--19:13--19:43--20:16--20:46--21:16--21:46--22:16--22:46--23:16
Nutgrove Bexhill Gardens06:2106:51--07:20--07:50--08:20--08:49--09:14--09:4610:06--10:27--10:4711:07--11:27--11:46--12:0512:24--12:44--13:0413:25--13:46--14:0614:27--14:48--15:0915:30--15:50--16:1016:30--16:50--17:16--17:46--18:16--18:45--19:15--19:45--20:18--20:48--21:18--21:48--22:18--22:48--23:18
Rainhill Elton Head Road06:2206:52--07:21--07:51--08:21--08:50--09:15--09:4710:07--10:28--10:4811:08--11:28--11:47--12:0612:25--12:45--13:0513:26--13:47--14:0714:28--14:49--15:1015:31--15:51--16:1116:31--16:51--17:17--17:47--18:17--18:46--19:16--19:46--20:19--20:49--21:19--21:49--22:19--22:49--23:19
St Anns Elderswood Road06:2306:53--07:22--07:52--08:22--08:51--09:16--09:4810:08--10:29--10:4911:09--11:29--11:48--12:0712:26--12:46--13:0613:27--13:48--14:0814:29--14:50--15:1115:32--15:52--16:1216:32--16:52--17:18--17:48--18:18--18:47--19:17--19:47--20:20--20:50--21:20--21:50--22:20--22:50--23:20
St Anns Warrington Road06:2306:53--07:23--07:53--08:23--08:52--09:17--09:4910:09--10:30--10:5011:10--11:30--11:49--12:0812:27--12:47--13:0713:28--13:49--14:0914:30--14:51--15:1215:33--15:53--16:1316:33--16:53--17:19--17:49--18:19--18:48--19:18--19:48--20:21--20:51--21:21--21:51--22:21--22:51--23:21
Holt Old Lane06:2406:54--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:53--09:18--09:5010:10--10:31--10:5111:11--11:31--11:50--12:0912:28--12:48--13:0813:29--13:50--14:1014:31--14:52--15:1315:34--15:54--16:1416:34--16:54--17:20--17:50--18:20--18:49--19:19--19:49--20:22--20:52--21:22--21:52--22:22--22:52--23:22
Holt Kendal Drive06:2506:55--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:53--09:18--09:5010:10--10:31--10:5111:12--11:32--11:51--12:1012:29--12:49--13:0913:30--13:51--14:1114:32--14:53--15:1415:35--15:55--16:1516:35--16:55--17:21--17:51--18:21--18:50--19:20--19:50--20:23--20:53--21:23--21:53--22:23--22:53--23:23
Prescot Longview Road06:2606:56--07:26--07:56--08:26--08:55--09:20--09:5210:12--10:33--10:5311:13--11:33--11:52--12:1112:30--12:50--13:1013:31--13:52--14:1214:33--14:54--15:1515:36--15:56--16:1616:36--16:56--17:22--17:52--18:22--18:51--19:21--19:51--20:24--20:54--21:24--21:54--22:24--22:54--23:24
Prescot Dragon Lane06:2706:57--07:26--07:56--08:26--08:55--09:20--09:5210:12--10:33--10:5311:14--11:34--11:53--12:1212:31--12:51--13:1113:32--13:53--14:1314:34--14:55--15:1615:37--15:57--16:1716:37--16:57--17:23--17:53--18:23--18:52--19:22--19:52--20:25--20:55--21:25--21:55--22:25--22:55--23:25
Prescot Sinclair Avenue06:2706:57--07:27--07:57--08:27--08:56--09:21--09:5310:13--10:34--10:5411:15--11:35--11:54--12:1312:32--12:52--13:1213:33--13:54--14:1414:35--14:56--15:1715:38--15:58--16:1816:38--16:58--17:24--17:54--18:24--18:53--19:23--19:53--20:26--20:56--21:26--21:56--22:26--22:56--23:26
Prescot Ash Grove06:2806:58--07:28--07:58--08:28--08:57--09:22--09:5410:14--10:35--10:5511:15--11:35--11:54--12:1312:32--12:52--13:1213:33--13:54--14:1414:35--14:56--15:1715:38--15:58--16:1816:38--16:58--17:24--17:54--18:24--18:53--19:23--19:53--20:26--20:56--21:26--21:56--22:26--22:56--23:26
Prescot Bridge Road06:2806:58--07:28--07:58--08:28--08:57--09:22--09:5410:14--10:35--10:5511:16--11:36--11:55--12:1412:33--12:53--13:1313:34--13:55--14:1514:36--14:57--15:1815:39--15:59--16:1916:39--16:59--17:25--17:55--18:25--18:54--19:24--19:54--20:27--20:57--21:27--21:57--22:27--22:57--23:27
Prescot Kelly Street06:2906:59--07:29--07:59--08:29--08:58--09:23--09:5510:15--10:36--10:5611:17--11:37--11:56--12:1512:34--12:54--13:1413:35--13:56--14:1614:37--14:58--15:1915:40--16:00--16:2016:40--17:00--17:26--17:56--18:26--18:55--19:25--19:55--20:28--20:58--21:28--21:58--22:28--22:58--23:28
Prescot Houghton Street06:3007:00--07:30--08:00--08:30--08:59--09:24--09:5610:16--10:37--10:5711:18--11:38--11:57--12:1612:35--12:55--13:1513:36--13:57--14:1714:38--14:59--15:2015:41--16:01--16:2116:41--17:01--17:27--17:57--18:27--18:56--19:26--19:56--20:29--20:59--21:29--21:59--22:29--22:59--23:29
Prescot Church Street06:3107:0107:1507:3107:4508:0108:1508:3108:4509:0009:1509:2509:4309:5710:1710:1010:3810:4010:5811:1911:1011:3911:4011:5812:1012:1712:3612:4012:5613:1013:1613:3713:4013:5814:1014:1814:3914:4015:0015:1015:2115:4215:4016:0216:1016:2216:4216:4017:0217:1017:2817:4017:5818:1018:2818:5018:5719:2019:2719:5019:5720:2020:3020:5021:0021:2021:3021:5022:0022:2022:3022:5023:0023:2023:30
Prescot Knowsley Park Lane06:3107:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0009:1609:2509:4409:5710:1710:1110:3810:4110:5811:1911:1111:3911:4111:5812:1112:1712:3612:4112:5613:1113:1613:3713:4113:5814:1114:1814:3914:4115:0015:1115:2115:4215:4116:0216:1116:2216:4216:4117:0217:1117:2817:4117:5818:1118:2818:5118:5719:2119:2719:5119:5720:2120:3020:5121:0021:2121:3021:5122:0022:2122:3022:5123:0023:2123:30
Prescot Mitchell Road06:3207:0207:1607:3207:4608:0208:1608:3208:4609:0109:1609:2609:4409:5810:1810:1110:3910:4110:5911:2011:1111:4011:4111:5912:1112:1812:3712:4112:5713:1113:1713:3813:4113:5914:1114:1914:4014:4115:0115:1115:2215:4315:4116:0316:1116:2316:4316:4117:0317:1117:2917:4117:5918:1118:2918:5118:5819:2119:2819:5119:5820:2120:3020:5121:0021:2121:3021:5122:0022:2122:3022:5123:0023:2123:30
Prescot Huyton Lane06:3207:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0109:1709:2609:4509:5810:1810:1210:3910:4210:5911:2011:1211:4011:4212:0012:1212:1912:3812:4212:5813:1213:1813:3913:4214:0014:1214:2014:4114:4215:0215:1215:2315:4415:4216:0416:1216:2416:4416:4217:0417:1217:3017:4218:0018:1218:3018:5218:5919:2219:2919:5219:5920:2220:3120:5221:0121:2221:3121:5222:0122:2222:3122:5223:0123:2223:31
Knowsley Blenheim Drive06:3407:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0309:1909:2809:4710:0010:2010:1410:4110:4411:0111:2211:1411:4211:4412:0212:1412:2112:4012:4413:0013:1413:2013:4113:4414:0214:1414:2214:4314:4415:0415:1415:2515:4615:4416:0616:1416:2616:4616:4417:0617:1417:3217:4418:0218:1418:3218:5419:0119:2419:3119:5420:0120:2420:3320:5421:0321:2421:3321:5422:0322:2422:3322:5423:0323:2423:33
Knowsley Lyme Cross Road06:3507:0507:1907:3507:4908:0508:1908:3508:4909:0409:1909:2909:4710:0110:2110:1410:4210:4411:0211:2311:1411:4311:4412:0212:1412:2112:4012:4413:0013:1413:2013:4113:4414:0214:1414:2214:4314:4415:0415:1415:2515:4615:4416:0616:1416:2616:4616:4417:0617:1417:3217:4418:0218:1418:3218:5419:0119:2419:3119:5420:0120:2420:3320:5421:0321:2421:3321:5422:0322:2422:3322:5423:0323:2423:33
Knowsley Longview Lane06:3607:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0509:2109:3009:4910:0210:2210:1610:4310:4611:0311:2411:1611:4411:4612:0412:1612:2312:4212:4613:0213:1613:2213:4313:4614:0414:1614:2414:4514:4615:0615:1615:2715:4815:4616:0816:1616:2816:4816:4617:0817:1617:3417:4618:0418:1618:3418:5519:0319:2519:3319:5520:0320:2520:3420:5521:0421:2521:3421:5522:0422:2522:3422:5523:0423:2523:34
Knowsley Bluebell Lane06:3707:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0609:2209:3109:5010:0310:2310:1710:4410:4711:0411:2511:1711:4511:4712:0512:1712:2412:4312:4713:0313:1713:2313:4413:4714:0514:1714:2514:4614:4715:0715:1715:2815:4915:4716:0916:1716:2916:4916:4717:0917:1717:3517:4718:0518:1718:3518:5719:0419:2719:3419:5720:0420:2720:3520:5721:0521:2721:3521:5722:0522:2622:3522:5623:0523:2623:35
Knowsley Seth Powell Way06:3807:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0709:2309:3209:5110:0410:2410:1810:4510:4811:0511:2611:1811:4611:4812:0512:1812:2412:4312:4813:0313:1813:2313:4413:4814:0514:1814:2514:4614:4815:0715:1815:2815:4915:4816:0916:1816:2916:4916:4817:0917:1817:3517:4818:0518:1818:3518:5719:0419:2719:3419:5720:0420:2720:3620:5721:0621:2721:3621:5722:0622:2722:3622:5723:0623:2723:36
Woolfall Heath Cuper Crescent06:3807:0807:2407:3807:5408:0808:2408:3808:5409:0709:2409:3209:5210:0410:2410:1910:4510:4911:0511:2611:1911:4611:4912:0612:1912:2512:4412:4913:0413:1913:2413:4513:4914:0614:1914:2614:4714:4915:0815:1915:2915:5015:4916:1016:1916:3016:5016:4917:1017:1917:3617:4918:0618:1918:3618:5819:0519:2819:3519:5820:0520:2820:3720:5821:0721:2821:3721:5822:0722:2722:3722:5723:0723:2723:37
Woolfall Heath Lincombe Road06:3907:0907:2507:3907:5508:0908:2508:3908:5509:0809:2509:3309:5310:0510:2510:2010:4610:5011:0611:2711:2011:4711:5012:0712:2012:2612:4512:5013:0513:2013:2513:4613:5014:0714:2014:2714:4814:5015:0915:2015:3015:5115:5016:1116:2016:3116:5116:5017:1117:2017:3717:5018:0718:2018:3718:5919:0619:2919:3619:5920:0620:2920:3720:5921:0721:2921:3721:5922:0722:2822:3722:5823:0723:2823:37
Fincham Page Moss Avenue06:4107:1107:2707:4107:5708:1108:2708:4108:5709:1009:2709:3509:5510:0710:2710:2210:4810:5211:0811:2911:2211:4911:5212:0912:2212:2812:4712:5213:0713:2213:2713:4813:5214:0914:2214:2914:5014:5215:1115:2215:3215:5315:5216:1316:2216:3316:5316:5217:1317:2217:3917:5218:0918:2218:3919:0119:0819:3119:3820:0120:0820:3120:3921:0121:0921:3121:3922:0122:0922:3022:3923:0023:0923:3023:39
Dovecot Ashover Avenue06:4207:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1109:2709:3609:5610:0810:2810:2310:4910:5311:0911:3011:2311:5011:5312:1012:2312:2912:4812:5313:0813:2313:2813:4913:5314:1014:2314:3014:5114:5315:1215:2315:3315:5415:5316:1416:2316:3416:5416:5317:1417:2317:4017:5318:1018:2318:4019:0219:0919:3219:3920:0220:0920:3220:4021:0221:1021:3221:4022:0222:1022:3122:4023:0123:1023:3123:40
Dovecot Somerford Road06:4307:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1209:2809:3709:5610:0910:2910:2410:5010:5411:1011:3111:2411:5111:5412:1112:2412:3012:4912:5413:0913:2413:2913:5013:5414:1114:2414:3114:5214:5415:1315:2415:3415:5515:5416:1516:2416:3516:5516:5417:1517:2417:4117:5418:1118:2418:4119:0219:1019:3219:4020:0220:1020:3220:4021:0221:1021:3221:4022:0222:1022:3122:4023:0123:1023:3123:40
Dovecot Avenue06:4407:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1309:2909:3809:5710:1010:3010:2510:5110:5511:1111:3211:2511:5211:5512:1212:2512:3112:5012:5513:1013:2513:3013:5113:5514:1214:2514:3214:5314:5515:1415:2515:3515:5615:5516:1616:2516:3616:5616:5517:1617:2517:4217:5418:1218:2418:4219:0319:1119:3319:4120:0320:1120:3320:4121:0321:1121:3321:4122:0322:1122:3222:4123:0223:1123:3223:41
Dovecot Churchdown Grove06:4407:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1309:2909:3909:5810:1110:3110:2510:5210:5511:1211:3311:2511:5311:5512:1312:2512:3212:5112:5513:1113:2513:3113:5213:5514:1314:2514:3314:5414:5515:1515:2515:3615:5615:5516:1616:2516:3616:5616:5517:1617:2517:4217:5518:1218:2518:4219:0419:1119:3419:4120:0420:1120:3420:4221:0421:1221:3421:4222:0422:1222:3322:4223:0323:1223:3323:42
Dovecot Pilch Bank Road06:4507:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1409:3009:4009:5910:1210:3210:2610:5310:5611:1311:3411:2611:5411:5612:1412:2612:3312:5212:5613:1213:2613:3213:5313:5614:1414:2614:3414:5514:5615:1615:2615:3715:5715:5616:1716:2616:3716:5716:5617:1717:2617:4317:5618:1318:2618:4319:0519:1219:3519:4220:0520:1220:3520:4321:0521:1321:3521:4322:0522:1322:3422:4323:0423:1323:3423:43
Little Bongs Thomas Lane06:4707:1707:3107:4708:0108:1708:3108:4709:0109:1609:3109:4210:0010:1410:3410:2810:5510:5811:1511:3611:2811:5611:5812:1612:2812:3512:5412:5813:1413:2813:3413:5513:5814:1614:2814:3614:5714:5815:1815:2815:3815:5915:5816:1916:2816:3916:5916:5817:1917:2817:4517:5718:1518:2718:4519:0619:1419:3619:4420:0620:1420:3620:4421:0621:1421:3621:4422:0622:1422:3522:4423:0523:1423:3523:44
Little Bongs Rudyard Road06:4807:1807:3207:4808:0208:1808:3208:4809:0209:1709:3209:4310:0110:1510:3510:2910:5610:5911:1611:3711:2911:5711:5912:1712:2912:3612:5512:5913:1513:2913:3513:5613:5914:1714:2914:3714:5814:5915:1915:2915:3916:0015:5916:2016:2916:4017:0016:5917:2017:2917:4617:5818:1618:2818:4619:0719:1519:3719:4520:0720:1520:3720:4521:0721:1521:3721:4522:0722:1522:3622:4523:0623:1523:3623:45
Broadgreen Queens Drive06:4907:1907:3207:4908:0208:1908:3208:4909:0209:1809:3209:4410:0210:1610:3610:3010:5711:0011:1711:3811:3011:5812:0012:1912:3012:3812:5713:0013:1713:3013:3713:5814:0014:1914:3014:3915:0015:0015:2015:3015:4116:0116:0016:2116:3016:4117:0117:0017:2117:3017:4717:5918:1718:2918:4719:0819:1619:3819:4620:0820:1620:3820:4621:0821:1621:3821:4622:0822:1622:3722:4623:0723:1623:3723:46
Old Swan Belfast Road06:5007:2007:3307:5008:0308:2008:3308:5009:0309:1909:3309:4610:0310:1810:3810:3110:5911:0111:1911:4011:3112:0012:0112:2112:3112:4012:5913:0113:1913:3113:3914:0014:0114:2114:3114:4115:0215:0115:2215:3115:4216:0216:0116:2216:3116:4217:0217:0117:2217:3117:4818:0118:1818:3118:4819:0919:1719:3919:4720:0920:1720:3920:4721:0921:1721:3921:4722:0922:1722:3822:4723:0823:1723:3823:47
Old Swan Bell Street06:5207:2207:3407:5208:0408:2208:3408:5209:0409:2109:3409:4710:0410:1910:3910:3311:0011:0311:2011:4111:3312:0112:0312:2212:3312:4113:0013:0313:2013:3313:4014:0114:0314:2214:3314:4215:0315:0315:2315:3315:4316:0416:0316:2416:3316:4417:0417:0317:2417:3317:5018:0218:2018:3218:5019:1019:1919:4019:4920:1020:1920:4020:4821:1021:1821:4021:4822:1022:1822:3922:4823:0923:1823:3923:48
Old Swan Herrick Street06:5207:2207:3507:5208:0508:2208:3508:5209:0509:2109:3509:4810:0510:2010:4010:3311:0111:0311:2111:4211:3312:0212:0312:2312:3312:4213:0113:0313:2113:3313:4114:0214:0314:2314:3314:4315:0415:0315:2415:3315:4416:0416:0316:2416:3316:4417:0417:0317:2417:3317:5018:0318:2018:3318:5019:1119:1919:4119:4920:1120:1920:4120:4921:1121:1921:4121:4922:1122:1922:4022:4923:1023:1923:4023:49
Stanley Barrymore Road06:5407:2407:3607:5408:0608:2408:3608:5409:0609:2309:3609:5010:0610:2210:4210:3511:0311:0511:2311:4411:3512:0412:0512:2512:3512:4413:0313:0513:2313:3513:4314:0414:0514:2514:3514:4515:0615:0515:2615:3515:4616:0616:0516:2616:3516:4617:0617:0517:2617:3517:5218:0418:2218:3418:5219:1219:2119:4219:5120:1220:2120:4220:5021:1221:2021:4221:5022:1222:2022:4122:5023:1123:2023:4123:50
Stanley Endsleigh Road06:5407:2407:3607:5408:0608:2408:3608:5409:0609:2309:3609:5010:0610:2210:4210:3511:0311:0511:2311:4411:3512:0412:0512:2512:3512:4413:0313:0513:2313:3513:4314:0414:0514:2514:3514:4515:0615:0515:2615:3515:4616:0616:0516:2616:3516:4617:0617:0517:2617:3517:5218:0418:2218:3418:5219:1219:2119:4219:5120:1220:2120:4220:5021:1221:2021:4221:5022:1222:2022:4122:5023:1123:2023:4123:50
Fairfield Prescot Drive06:5507:2507:3707:5508:0708:2508:3708:5509:0709:2409:3709:5110:0710:2310:4310:3611:0411:0611:2411:4511:3612:0512:0612:2612:3612:4513:0413:0613:2413:3613:4414:0514:0614:2614:3614:4615:0715:0615:2715:3615:4716:0716:0616:2716:3616:4717:0717:0617:2717:3617:5318:0518:2318:3518:5319:1319:2219:4319:5220:1320:2220:4320:5121:1321:2121:4321:5122:1322:2122:4222:5123:1223:2123:4223:51
Fairfield Holland Street06:5607:2607:3807:5608:0808:2608:3808:5609:0809:2509:3809:5210:0810:2410:4410:3711:0511:0711:2511:4611:3712:0612:0712:2712:3712:4613:0513:0713:2513:3713:4514:0614:0714:2714:3714:4715:0815:0715:2815:3715:4816:0816:0716:2816:3716:4817:0817:0717:2817:3717:5418:0618:2418:3618:5419:1319:2319:4319:5320:1320:2320:4320:5121:1321:2121:4321:5122:1322:2122:4222:5123:1223:2123:4223:51
Elm Park Lilley Road06:5607:2607:3807:5608:0808:2608:3808:5609:0809:2609:3809:5310:0810:2510:4510:3811:0611:0811:2611:4711:3812:0712:0812:2812:3812:4713:0613:0813:2613:3813:4614:0714:0814:2814:3814:4815:0915:0815:2915:3815:4916:0816:0816:2816:3816:4817:0817:0817:2817:3817:5418:0618:2418:3618:5419:1419:2319:4419:5320:1420:2320:4420:5221:1421:2221:4421:5222:1422:2222:4322:5223:1323:2223:4323:52
Fairfield Kelso Road06:5707:2707:3907:5708:0908:2708:3908:5709:0909:2709:3909:5510:0910:2610:4610:3911:0711:0911:2711:4811:3912:0812:0912:2912:3912:4813:0713:0913:2713:3913:4714:0814:0914:2914:3914:4915:1015:0915:3015:3915:5016:0916:0916:2916:3916:4917:0917:0917:2917:3917:5518:0718:2518:3718:5519:1519:2419:4519:5420:1520:2420:4520:5321:1521:2321:4521:5322:1522:2322:4422:5323:1423:2323:4423:53
Kensington Hawkins Street06:5907:2907:4107:5908:1108:2908:4108:5909:1109:2809:4109:5610:1110:2710:4710:4011:0811:1011:2811:4911:4012:0912:1012:3012:4012:4913:0813:1013:2813:4013:4814:0914:1014:3014:4014:5015:1115:1015:3115:4015:5116:1116:1016:3116:4016:5117:1117:1017:3117:4017:5718:0918:2718:3918:5719:1619:2619:4619:5620:1620:2620:4620:5421:1621:2421:4621:5422:1622:2422:4522:5423:1523:2423:4523:54
Kensington Gwenfron Road06:5907:2907:4107:5908:1108:2908:4108:5909:1109:2909:4109:5710:1110:2810:4810:4111:0911:1111:2911:5011:4112:1012:1112:3112:4112:5013:0913:1113:2913:4113:4914:1014:1114:3114:4114:5115:1215:1115:3215:4115:5216:1116:1116:3116:4116:5117:1117:1117:3117:4117:5718:0918:2718:3918:5719:1719:2619:4719:5620:1720:2620:4720:5521:1721:2521:4721:5522:1722:2522:4622:5523:1623:2523:4623:55
Kensington Guelph Place07:0107:3107:4308:0108:1308:3108:4309:0109:1309:3109:4309:5910:1310:3010:5010:4311:1111:1311:3111:5211:4312:1212:1312:3312:4312:5213:1113:1313:3113:4313:5114:1214:1314:3314:4314:5315:1415:1315:3415:4315:5416:1316:1316:3316:4316:5317:1317:1317:3317:4317:5918:1118:2918:4118:5919:1819:2819:4819:5820:1820:2820:4820:5621:1821:2621:4821:5622:1822:2622:4722:5623:1723:2623:4723:56
Liverpool Epworth Street07:0307:3307:4508:0308:1508:3308:4509:0309:1509:3309:4510:0210:1510:3210:5210:4511:1311:1511:3311:5411:4512:1412:1512:3512:4512:5413:1313:1513:3313:4513:5314:1414:1514:3514:4514:5515:1615:1515:3615:4515:5616:1516:1516:3516:4516:5517:1517:1517:3517:4518:0118:1318:3118:4319:0119:2019:3019:5020:0020:2020:3020:5020:5821:2021:2821:5021:5822:2022:2822:4922:5823:1923:2823:4923:58
Liverpool Greek Street07:0507:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0410:2010:3410:5410:5011:1511:2011:3511:5611:5012:1612:2012:3712:5012:5613:1513:2013:3513:5013:5514:1614:2014:3714:5014:5715:1815:2015:3815:5015:5816:1716:2016:3716:5016:5717:1717:2017:3717:5018:0318:1718:3318:4719:0319:2319:3219:5320:0220:2320:3220:5321:0021:2321:3021:5322:0022:2322:3022:5223:0023:2223:3023:5200:00
Liverpool Lord Nelson Street07:0707:3707:5408:0708:2408:3708:5409:0709:2409:3709:5410:0610:2410:3610:5710:5411:1811:2411:3811:5911:5412:1912:2412:4012:5412:5913:1813:2413:3813:5413:5814:1914:2414:4014:5415:0015:2115:2415:4115:5416:0116:2016:2416:4016:5417:0017:1917:2417:3917:5418:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2619:3419:5620:0420:2620:3420:5621:0121:2621:3121:5622:0122:2622:3122:5523:0123:2523:3123:5500:01
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station07:0807:3807:5708:0808:2708:3808:5709:0809:2709:3809:5710:0710:2710:3710:5810:5711:1911:2711:3912:0011:5712:2012:2712:4112:5713:0013:1913:2713:3913:5713:5914:2014:2714:4114:5715:0115:2215:2715:4215:5716:0216:2116:2716:4116:5717:0117:2017:2717:4017:5718:0618:2318:3618:5319:0619:2919:3519:5920:0520:2920:3520:5921:0321:2921:3321:5922:0322:2922:3322:5823:0323:2823:3323:5800:03
Liverpool Cumberland Street07:1007:40--08:10--08:40--09:10--09:40--10:09--10:3911:00--11:21--11:4112:02--12:22--12:43--13:0213:21--13:41--14:0114:22--14:43--15:0315:24--15:44--16:0416:23--16:43--17:0317:22--17:42--18:08--18:38--19:08--19:37--20:07--20:37--21:04--21:34--22:04--22:34--23:04--23:34--00:04
Liverpool Fenwick Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:06--21:36--22:06--22:36--23:06--23:36--00:06
Liverpool Derby Square07:1207:42--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:4211:03--11:24--11:4412:05--12:25--12:46--13:0513:24--13:44--14:0414:25--14:46--15:0615:27--15:47--16:0716:26--16:46--17:0617:25--17:45--18:11--18:40--19:10--19:39--20:09--20:39----------------------------
Liverpool James Street Station07:1307:43--08:13--08:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:4311:03--11:24--11:4412:05--12:25--12:46--13:0513:24--13:44--14:0414:25--14:46--15:0615:27--15:47--16:0716:26--16:46--17:0617:26--17:46--18:12--18:41--19:11--19:40--20:10--20:40----------------------------
Liverpool ONE Bus Station07:1507:45--08:15--08:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:4511:06--11:27--11:4712:08--12:28--12:49--13:0813:27--13:47--14:0714:28--14:49--15:0915:30--15:50--16:1016:29--16:49--17:0917:28--17:48--18:14--18:43--19:13--19:42--20:12--20:42--21:09--21:39--22:09--22:39--23:09--23:39--00:09

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 10, 10A service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates

  • Liverpool City Centre afternoon peak diversion

    To help ease congestion and delays to our services within the city centre during the ongoing roadworks a number of Arriva services will be diverted or start/finish from a different place in the afternoon peak (between 4pm and 6pm Monday to Friday) from Monday 3 June 2019.  These changes will be reviewed in 3 weeks.

  • View the full list of changes