Change Region
Arriva in the North West
84

Crewe to Chester

via Nantwich and Tarvin

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops848484848484848484848484848484848484
Crewe Bus Station05:4306:3807:3808:0808:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
53082338until16:2316:3817:0817:3818:0818:3519:3520:3521:35
Crewe The Terrace05:4306:3907:3908:0908:395409243916:2416:3917:0917:3918:0918:3619:3620:3621:36
Crewe Maxwell Street05:4406:4007:4008:1008:405510254016:2516:4017:1017:4018:1018:3719:3720:3721:37
Crewe Camm Street05:4506:4107:4108:1108:415611264116:2616:4117:1117:4118:1118:3719:3720:3721:37
Crewe Ernest Street05:4606:4107:4108:1108:415611264116:2616:4117:1117:4118:1118:3819:3820:3821:38
Crewe Culland Street05:4606:4207:4208:1208:425712274216:2716:4217:1217:4218:1218:3919:3920:3921:39
Earl of Crewe05:4606:4207:4208:1208:425712274216:2716:4217:1217:4218:1218:3919:3920:3921:39
Crewe Bedford Street05:4706:4307:4308:1308:435813284316:2816:4317:1317:4318:1318:3919:3920:3921:39
Crewe Somerville Street05:4706:4307:4308:1308:435813284316:2816:4317:1317:4318:1318:4019:4020:4021:40
Crewe Manor Court05:4806:4507:4508:1508:450015304516:3016:4517:1517:4518:1518:4119:4120:4121:41
Crewe Broughton Lane05:4906:4607:4608:1608:460116314616:3116:4617:1617:4618:1618:4219:4220:4221:42
Wells Green Berkeley Crescent05:5006:4707:4708:1708:470217324716:3216:4717:1717:4718:1718:4319:4320:4321:43
Wells Green Springfield Drive05:5106:4807:4808:1808:480318334816:3316:4817:1817:4818:1818:4419:4420:4421:44
Wells Green Princess Drive05:5206:4907:4908:1908:490419344916:3416:4917:1917:4918:1918:4519:4520:4521:45
Wistaston Crewe Road05:5306:5007:5008:2008:500520355016:3516:5017:2017:5018:2018:4719:4720:4721:47
Willaston Nags Head PH05:5406:5207:5208:2208:520722375216:3716:5217:2217:5218:2218:4819:4820:4821:48
Willaston Stores Corner05:5506:5307:5308:2308:530823385316:3816:5317:2317:5318:2318:4919:4920:4921:49
Willaston The Spinney05:5506:5307:5308:2308:530823385316:3816:5317:2317:5318:2318:4919:4920:4921:49
Willaston Colleys Lane05:5506:5407:5408:2408:540924395416:3916:5417:2417:5418:2418:5019:5020:5021:50
Willaston Peacock Hotel05:5706:5507:5508:2508:551025405516:4016:5517:2517:5518:2518:5119:5120:5121:51
Nantwich Gingerbread Lane05:5806:5707:5708:2708:571227425716:4216:5717:2717:5718:2718:5319:5320:5321:53
Nantwich Mount Drive05:5806:5707:5708:2708:571227425716:4216:5717:2717:5718:2718:5319:5320:5321:53
Nantwich Brick Bank05:5906:5807:5808:2808:581328435816:4316:5817:2817:5818:2818:5419:5420:5421:54
Nantwich Turner Street05:5906:5907:5908:2908:591429445916:4416:5917:2917:5918:2918:5519:5520:5521:55
Nantwich The Crescent06:0007:0008:0008:3009:001530450016:4517:0017:3018:0018:3018:5619:5620:5621:56
Nantwich Bus Station06:0307:0308:0308:3109:031631460316:4617:0317:3118:0318:3118:5719:5720:5721:57
Nantwich Frog & Ferret06:0307:0308:03--09:03------03--17:03--18:03--18:5719:5720:5721:57
Nantwich Oddfellow Arms06:0407:0408:04--09:04------04--17:04--18:04--18:5819:5820:5821:58
Nantwich Malbank School06:0407:0508:05--09:05------05--17:05--18:05--18:5819:5820:5821:58
Acton Basin End06:0507:0508:05--09:05------05--17:05--18:05--18:5919:5920:5921:59
Acton Dorfold Hall06:0607:0608:06--09:06------06--17:06--18:06--18:5919:5920:5921:59
Acton St Mary's Church06:0707:0708:07--09:07------07--17:07--18:07--19:0020:0021:0022:00
Acton Bluestone Farm06:0807:0808:08--09:08------08--17:08--18:08--19:0120:0121:0122:01
Burford Crossroads06:0807:0908:09--09:09------09--17:09--18:09--19:0120:0121:0122:01
Hurleston Car Transplants06:1007:1108:11--09:11------11--17:11--18:11--19:0320:0321:0322:03
Hurleston Bridge06:1107:1208:12--09:12------12--17:12--18:12--19:0420:0421:0422:04
Stoke Hurleston Reservoir06:1207:1308:13--09:13------13--17:13--18:13--19:0420:0421:0422:04
Stoke Manor06:1207:1408:14--09:14------14--17:14--18:14--19:0520:0521:0522:05
Barbridge Mill Pool Lane06:1407:1508:15--09:15------15--17:15--18:15--19:0620:0621:0622:06
Barbridge The Jolly Tar06:1407:1608:16--09:16------16--17:16--18:16--19:0620:0621:0622:06
Wardle Avenue06:1507:1608:16--09:16------16--17:16--18:16--19:0720:0721:0722:07
Wardle Boughey Distribution Centre06:1707:1908:19--09:19------19--17:19--18:19--19:0920:0921:0922:09
Calveley Esso Garage06:1707:2008:20--09:20------20--17:20--18:20--19:0920:0921:0922:09
Calveley Canalside House06:1807:2008:20--09:20------20--17:20--18:20--19:1020:1021:1022:10
Calveley Davenport Arms06:1907:2108:21--09:21------21--17:21--18:21--19:1120:1121:1122:11
Barrets Green Long Lane06:1907:2208:22--09:22------22--17:22--18:22--19:1120:1121:1122:11
Alpraham Tollemache Arms PH06:2007:2308:23--09:23------23--17:23--18:23--19:1220:1221:1222:12
Alpraham Bunbury Road06:2007:2308:23--09:23------23--17:23--18:23--19:1220:1221:1222:12
Alpraham Travellers Rest06:2007:2408:24--09:24------24--17:24--18:24--19:1220:1221:1222:12
Alpraham Vale Road06:2107:2508:25--09:25------25--17:25--18:25--19:1320:1321:1322:13
Alpraham The Rookery06:2207:2508:25--09:25------25--17:25--18:25--19:1420:1421:1422:14
Tilstone Fearnall Rookery Farm Road06:2207:2608:26--09:26------26--17:26--18:26--19:1420:1421:1422:14
Tilstone Fearnall St Jude's Church06:2207:2608:26--09:26------26--17:26--18:26--19:1420:1421:1422:14
Tilstone Fearnall Tiverton Heath Cottage06:2307:2808:28--09:28------28--17:28--18:28--19:1520:1521:1522:15
Tiverton Red Fox06:2407:2808:28--09:28------28--17:28--18:28--19:1620:1621:1622:16
Tarporley Spring Hill06:2507:3008:30--09:30------30--17:30--18:30--19:1720:1721:1722:17
Tarporley Community Centre06:2607:3108:31--09:31------31--17:31--18:31--19:1820:1821:1822:18
Tarporley Rising Sun PH06:2607:3108:31--09:31------31--17:31--18:31--19:1820:1821:1822:18
Tarporley Utkinton Road06:2607:3108:31--09:31------31--17:31--18:31--19:1820:1821:1822:18
Tarporley Moss Lane06:2707:3208:32--09:32------32--17:32--18:32--19:1920:1921:1922:19
Clotton Iddinshall Hall06:2907:3408:34--09:34------34--17:34--18:34--19:2120:2121:2122:21
Clotton Iddinshall Cottages06:2907:3508:35--09:35------35--17:35--18:35--19:2120:2121:2122:21
Clotton Rose Holme06:3007:3508:35--09:35------35--17:35--18:35--19:2220:2221:2222:22
Clotton Bull's Head06:3007:3608:36--09:36------36--17:36--18:36--19:2220:2221:2222:22
Clotton Yew Tree Bank06:3107:3708:37--09:37------37--17:37--18:37--19:2320:2321:2322:23
Duddon Willington Road06:3207:3708:37--09:37------37--17:37--18:37--19:2420:2421:2422:24
Duddon Headless Woman06:3207:3808:38--09:38------38--17:38--18:38--19:2420:2421:2422:24
Duddon Okells Nurseries06:3307:3908:39--09:39------39--17:39--18:39--19:2520:2521:2522:25
Tarvin Wildacre06:3407:4008:40--09:40------40--17:40--18:40--19:2620:2621:2622:26
Tarvin Cross Lanes06:3507:4108:41--09:41------41--17:41--18:41--19:2720:2721:2722:27
Tarvin Broomheath Lane06:3607:4208:42--09:42------42--17:42--18:42--19:2820:2821:2822:28
Tarvin St Andrew's Church06:3607:4208:42--09:42------42--17:42--18:42--19:2820:2821:2822:28
Tarvin Londis Store06:3707:4308:43--09:43------43--17:43--18:43--19:2920:2921:2922:29
Tarvin Hockenhull Lane06:3707:4308:43--09:43------43--17:43--18:43--19:2920:2921:2922:29
Tarvin Grosvenor Road06:3807:4408:44--09:44------44--17:44--18:44--19:3020:3021:3022:30
Tarvin Holmfield06:3807:4508:45--09:45------45--17:45--18:45--19:3020:3021:3022:30
Stamford Bridge Cotton Lane06:4107:4808:48--09:48------48--17:48--18:48--19:3320:3321:3322:33
Littleton Wicker Lane06:4207:4908:49--09:49------49--17:49--18:49--19:3420:3421:3422:34
Littleton Vicars Cross Golf Club06:4207:5008:50--09:50------50--17:50--18:50--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Littleton Little Chef06:4307:5108:51--09:51------51--17:51--18:51--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Littleton Brickfield Lane06:4407:5208:52--09:52------52--17:52--18:52--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Littleton Lane06:4407:5308:53--09:53------53--17:53--18:53--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Vicar's Cross Norton Road06:4607:5508:55--09:55------55--17:55--18:55--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Vicar's Cross Willoway Road06:4607:5508:55--09:55------55--17:55--18:55--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Boughton Bridge Inn06:4707:5608:56--09:56------56--17:56--18:56--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Boughton Cherry Road06:4807:5708:57--09:57------57--17:57--18:57--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Boughton St Paul's Church06:4907:5808:58--09:58------58--17:58--18:58--19:4220:4221:4222:42
Boughton Health Centre06:5007:5908:59--09:59------59--17:59--18:59--19:4320:4321:4322:43
Chester The Bars06:5108:0009:00--10:00------00--18:00--19:00--19:4420:4421:4422:44
Chester Bus Interchange06:5308:0209:02--10:02------02--18:02--19:02--19:4620:4621:4622:46

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 84 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates