Change Region
Arriva in the North West
84

Crewe to Chester

via Nantwich and Tarvin

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484841 841
Chester Bus Interchange------06:47------07:45------09:05------10:05--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----05--until13:05------14:05------15:05------16:15----17:1518:1519:0519:5820:5821:5822:58
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD------06:49------07:47------09:07------10:07------07--13:07------14:07------15:07------16:17----17:1718:1719:0720:0021:0022:0023:00
Boughton Steam Mill Street------06:51------07:49------09:09------10:09------09--13:09------14:09------15:09------16:19----17:1918:1919:0920:0221:0222:0223:02
Boughton Health Centre------06:52------07:50------09:10------10:10------10--13:10------14:10------15:10------16:20----17:2018:2019:1020:0321:0322:0323:03
Boughton St Paul's Church------06:53------07:51------09:11------10:11------11--13:11------14:11------15:11------16:21----17:2118:2119:1120:0421:0422:0423:04
Boughton Cherry Road------06:55------07:53------09:13------10:13------13--13:13------14:13------15:13------16:23----17:2318:2319:1320:0621:0622:0623:06
Boughton Bridge Inn------06:56------07:54------09:14------10:14------14--13:14------14:14------15:14------16:24----17:2418:2419:1420:0721:0722:0723:07
Vicar's Cross Vicars Cross Court------06:57------07:55------09:15------10:15------15--13:15------14:15------15:15------16:25----17:2518:2519:1520:0821:0822:0823:08
Vicar's Cross Marbury Road------07:00------07:58------09:18------10:18------18--13:18------14:18------15:18------16:28----17:2818:2819:1820:1121:1122:1123:11
Littleton Lane------07:02------08:00------09:19------10:19------19--13:19------14:19------15:19------16:29----17:2918:2919:1920:1221:1222:1223:12
Littleton Brickfield Lane------07:02------08:00------09:19------10:19------19--13:19------14:19------15:19------16:30----17:3018:2919:1920:1221:1222:1223:12
Littleton Little Chef------07:04------08:02------09:20------10:20------20--13:20------14:20------15:20------16:31----17:3118:3019:2020:1321:1322:1323:13
Littleton Vicars Cross Golf Club------07:05------08:03------09:21------10:21------21--13:21------14:21------15:21------16:32----17:3218:3119:2120:1421:1422:1423:14
Littleton Wicker Lane------07:06------08:04------09:21------10:21------21--13:21------14:21------15:21------16:32----17:3218:3219:2220:1521:1522:1523:15
Stamford Bridge Cotton Lane------07:07------08:05------09:22------10:22------22--13:22------14:22------15:22------16:34----17:3418:3319:2320:1621:1622:1623:16
Tarvin Holmfield------07:11------08:09------09:24------10:24------24--13:24------14:24------15:24------16:37----17:3718:3519:2520:1821:1822:1823:18
Tarvin Grosvenor Road------07:12------08:10------09:25------10:25------25--13:25------14:25------15:25------16:38----17:3818:3619:2620:1921:1922:1923:19
Tarvin Park Close------07:14------08:12------09:26------10:26------26--13:26------14:26------15:26------16:39----17:3918:3719:2720:2021:2022:2023:20
Tarvin St Andrew's Church------07:15------08:13------09:27------10:27------27--13:27------14:27------15:27------16:40----17:4018:3819:2820:2121:2122:2123:21
Tarvin Broomheath Lane------07:15------08:13------09:27------10:27------27--13:27------14:27------15:27------16:40----17:4018:3819:2820:2121:2122:2123:21
Tarvin Cross Lanes------07:16------08:14------09:28------10:28------28--13:28------14:28------15:28------16:41----17:4118:3919:2920:2221:2222:2223:22
Tarvin Wildacre------07:17------08:15------09:29------10:29------29--13:29------14:29------15:29------16:42----17:4218:4019:3020:2321:2322:2323:23
Duddon Okells Nurseries------07:18------08:16------09:30------10:30------30--13:30------14:30------15:30------16:43----17:4318:4019:3020:2321:2322:2323:23
Duddon Headless Woman------07:20------08:18------09:32------10:32------32--13:32------14:31------15:31------16:44----17:4518:4219:3220:2521:2522:2523:25
Duddon Willington Road------07:20------08:18------09:32------10:32------32--13:32------14:32------15:32------16:45----17:4518:4219:3220:2521:2522:2523:25
Clotton Yew Tree Bank------07:21------08:19------09:33------10:33------33--13:33------14:32------15:32------16:45----17:4618:4319:3320:2621:2622:2623:26
Clotton Old Church------07:21------08:19------09:33------10:33------33--13:33------14:33------15:33------16:46----17:4618:4319:3320:2621:2622:2623:26
Clotton Bull's Head------07:22------08:20------09:34------10:34------34--13:34------14:34------15:34------16:47----17:4718:4419:3420:2721:2722:2723:27
Clotton Rose Holme------07:23------08:21------09:35------10:35------35--13:35------14:34------15:34------16:47----17:4818:4519:3520:2821:2822:2823:28
Clotton Lower House------07:23------08:21------09:35------10:35------35--13:35------14:35------15:35------16:48----17:4818:4519:3520:2821:2822:2823:28
Clotton Iddinshall Hall------07:24------08:22------09:36------10:36------36--13:36------14:35------15:35------16:48----17:4918:4519:3520:2821:2822:2823:28
Tarporley Ash Hill House------07:26------08:24------09:38------10:38------38--13:38------14:37------15:37------16:50----17:5118:4719:3720:3021:3022:3023:30
Tarporley Moss Lane------07:27------08:25------09:39------10:39------39--13:39------14:38------15:38------16:51----17:5218:4819:3820:3121:3122:3123:31
Tarporley Utkinton Road------07:27------08:25------09:39------10:39------39--13:39------14:38------15:38------16:51----17:5218:4819:3820:3121:3122:3123:31
Tarporley Shops------07:28------08:26------09:40------10:40------40--13:40------14:39------15:39------16:52----17:5318:4919:3920:3221:3222:3223:32
Tarporley Community Centre------07:29------08:27------09:41------10:41------41--13:41------14:40------15:40------16:53----17:5418:5019:4020:3321:3322:3323:33
Tarporley Spring Hill------07:29------08:27------09:41------10:41------41--13:41------14:40------15:40------16:53----17:5418:5019:4020:3321:3322:3323:33
Tiverton Red Fox------07:30------08:28------09:42------10:42------42--13:42------14:41------15:41------16:54----17:5518:5119:4120:3421:3422:3423:34
Tilstone Fearnall Tiverton Heath Cottage------07:31------08:29------09:43------10:43------43--13:43------14:42------15:42------16:55----17:5618:5219:4220:3521:3522:3523:35
Tilstone Fearnall St Jude's Church------07:32------08:30------09:44------10:44------44--13:44------14:43------15:43------16:56----17:5718:5219:4220:3521:3522:3523:35
Tilstone Fearnall Rookery Farm Road------07:33------08:31------09:45------10:45------45--13:45------14:44------15:44------16:57----17:5818:5319:4320:3621:3622:3623:36
Alpraham The Rookery------07:34------08:32------09:46------10:46------46--13:46------14:45------15:45------16:58----17:5918:5319:4320:3621:3622:3623:36
Alpraham Vale Road------07:34------08:32------09:46------10:46------46--13:46------14:45------15:45------16:58----17:5918:5419:4420:3721:3722:3723:37
Alpraham Travellers Rest------07:35------08:33------09:47------10:47------47--13:47------14:46------15:46------16:59----18:0018:5519:4520:3821:3822:3823:38
Alpraham Bunbury Road------07:35------08:33------09:47------10:47------47--13:47------14:46------15:46------16:59----18:0018:5519:4520:3821:3822:3823:38
Alpraham Tollemache Arms PH------07:36------08:34------09:48------10:48------48--13:48------14:47------15:47------17:00----18:0118:5519:4520:3821:3822:3823:38
Barrets Green Long Lane------07:37------08:35------09:49------10:49------49--13:49------14:48------15:48------17:01----18:0218:5619:4620:3921:3922:3923:39
Calveley Davenport Arms------07:38------08:36------09:50------10:50------50--13:50------14:49------15:49------17:02----18:0318:5719:4720:4021:4022:4023:40
Calveley Canalside House------07:38------08:36------09:50------10:50------50--13:50------14:49------15:49------17:02----18:0318:5719:4720:4021:4022:4023:40
Calveley Esso Garage------07:39------08:37------09:51------10:51------51--13:51------14:50------15:50------17:03----18:0418:5819:4820:4121:4122:4123:41
Wardle Boughey Distribution Centre------07:40------08:38------09:52------10:52------52--13:52------14:52------15:52------17:05----18:0518:5919:4920:4221:4222:4223:42
Wardle Calveley Hall Lane------07:41------08:39------09:53------10:53------53--13:53------14:52------15:52------17:05----18:0618:5919:4920:4221:4222:4223:42
Wardle Avenue------07:42------08:40------09:53------10:53------53--13:53------14:53------15:53------17:06----18:0719:0019:5020:4321:4322:4323:43
Barbridge The Jolly Tar------07:42------08:40------09:54------10:54------54--13:54------14:54------15:54------17:07----18:0719:0019:5020:4321:4322:4323:43
Barbridge Mill Pool Lane------07:43------08:41------09:55------10:55------55--13:55------14:55------15:55------17:08----18:0819:0119:5120:4421:4422:4423:44
Stoke Manor------07:44------08:42------09:55------10:55------55--13:55------14:56------15:56------17:09----18:0919:0119:5120:4421:4422:4423:44
Stoke Hurleston Reservoir------07:45------08:43------09:56------10:56------56--13:56------14:57------15:57------17:10----18:1019:0219:5220:4521:4522:4523:45
Hurleston Bridge------07:45------08:43------09:56------10:56------56--13:56------14:57------15:57------17:10----18:1019:0219:5220:4521:4522:4523:45
Hurleston Car Transplants------07:46------08:44------09:57------10:57------57--13:57------14:58------15:58------17:11----18:1119:0319:5320:4621:4622:4623:46
Burford Crossroads------07:48------08:46------09:59------10:59------59--13:59------15:00------16:00------17:13----18:1319:0419:5420:4721:4722:4723:47
Acton Bluestone Farm------07:49------08:47------09:59------10:59------59--13:59------15:01------16:01------17:14----18:1419:0519:5520:4821:4822:4823:48
Acton St Mary's Church------07:49------08:47------10:00------11:00------00--14:00------15:02------16:02------17:15----18:1419:0519:5520:4821:4822:4823:48
Acton Dorfold Hall------07:50------08:48------10:01------11:01------01--14:01------15:03------16:03------17:16----18:1519:0619:5620:4921:4922:4923:49
Acton Basin End------07:51------08:49------10:01------11:01------01--14:01------15:04------16:04------17:17----18:1619:0719:5720:5021:5022:5023:50
Nantwich Malbank School------07:52------08:50------10:02------11:02------02--14:02------15:04------16:04------17:17----18:1719:0719:5720:5021:5022:5023:50
Nantwich Oddfellow Arms------07:52------08:50------10:02------11:02------02--14:02------15:05------16:05------17:18----18:1719:0719:5720:5021:5022:5023:50
Nantwich Water Lode------07:53------08:51------10:03------11:03------03--14:03------15:06------16:06------17:19----18:1819:0819:5820:5121:5122:5123:51
Nantwich Bus Station07:1207:2707:4207:5708:1708:3208:5209:0209:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:223752072214:0714:2214:3714:5415:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:2317:3517:5018:2219:1220:0220:5521:5522:5523:55
Nantwich The Crescent07:1207:2707:4207:5708:1708:3208:5209:0309:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:223752072214:0714:2214:3714:5415:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:2317:3517:5018:2219:1220:0220:5521:5522:5523:55
Nantwich Whitewell Close07:1407:2907:4407:5908:1908:3408:5409:0509:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:243954092414:0914:2414:3914:5615:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:2517:3717:5218:2419:1320:0320:5621:5622:5623:56
Nantwich Mount Drive07:1507:3007:4508:0008:2008:3508:5509:0609:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:254055102514:1014:2514:3914:5615:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:2617:3817:5318:2519:1420:0420:5721:5722:5723:57
Nantwich Gingerbread Lane07:1607:3107:4608:0108:2108:3608:5609:0709:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:264156112614:1114:2614:4014:5715:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:2717:3917:5418:2619:1420:0420:5721:5722:5723:57
Willaston Peacock Hotel07:1707:3207:4708:0208:2208:3708:5709:0909:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:274257122714:1214:2714:4114:5815:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:2817:4017:5518:2719:1520:0520:5821:5822:5823:58
Willaston School07:1807:3307:4808:0308:2308:3808:5809:1009:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:284358132814:1314:2814:4214:5915:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:2917:4117:5618:2819:1620:0620:5921:5922:5923:59
Willaston Colleys Lane07:1907:3407:4908:0408:2408:3908:5909:1109:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:294459142914:1414:2914:4315:0015:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:3017:4217:5718:2919:1620:0620:5921:5922:5923:59
Willaston Crewe Road07:1907:3407:4908:0408:2408:3908:5909:1209:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:294459142914:1414:2914:4315:0015:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:3017:4217:5718:2919:1720:0721:0022:0023:0000:00
Willaston Stores Corner07:2107:3607:5108:0608:2608:4109:0109:1409:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:314601163114:1614:3114:4515:0215:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:3217:4417:5918:3119:1820:0821:0122:0123:0100:01
Willaston Nags Head PH07:2107:3607:5108:0608:2608:4109:0109:1409:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:314601163114:1614:3114:4515:0215:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:3217:4417:5918:3119:1820:0821:0122:0123:0100:01
Wistaston Jacksons Corner07:2207:3707:5208:0708:2708:4209:0209:1609:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:324702173214:1714:3214:4715:0415:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:3417:4618:0118:3319:1920:0921:0222:0223:0200:02
Wells Green Princess Drive07:2407:3907:5408:0908:2908:4409:0409:1709:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:344904193414:1914:3414:4815:0515:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:3517:4718:0218:3419:2020:1021:0322:0323:0300:03
Wells Green Brookland Avenue07:2507:4007:5508:1008:3008:4509:0509:1809:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:355005203514:2014:3514:4915:0615:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:3617:4818:0318:3519:2120:1121:0422:0423:0400:04
Wells Green Berkeley Crescent07:2607:4107:5608:1108:3108:4609:0609:2009:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:365106213614:2114:3614:5115:0815:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:3817:5018:0518:3719:2220:1221:0522:0523:0500:05
Crewe Broughton Lane07:2807:4307:5808:1308:3308:4809:0809:2109:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:385308233814:2314:3814:5215:0915:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:3917:5118:0618:3819:2320:1321:0622:0623:0600:06
Crewe Manor Way07:2907:4407:5908:1408:3408:4909:0909:2309:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:395409243914:2414:3914:5315:1015:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:4117:5318:0818:4019:2420:1421:0722:0723:0700:07
Crewe Somerville Street07:2907:4407:5908:1408:3408:4909:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:395409243914:2414:3914:5415:1115:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:4217:5418:0918:4119:2520:1521:0822:0823:0800:08
Crewe Smallman Road07:3007:4508:0008:1508:3508:5009:1009:2409:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:405510254014:2514:4014:5515:1215:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:4217:5418:0918:4119:2520:1521:0822:0823:0800:08
Earl of Crewe07:3107:4608:0108:1608:3608:5109:1109:2509:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:415611264114:2614:4114:5515:1215:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:4317:5518:1018:4219:2620:1621:0922:0923:0900:09
Crewe Hope Street07:3207:4708:0208:1708:3708:5209:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:425712274214:2714:4214:5715:1415:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:4517:5718:1218:4419:2720:1721:1022:1023:1000:10
Crewe Stalbridge Road07:3307:4808:0308:1808:3808:5309:1309:2709:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:435813284314:2814:4314:5715:1415:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:4517:5718:1218:4419:2720:1721:1022:1023:1000:10
Crewe Lawton Street07:3307:4808:0308:1808:3808:5309:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:435813284314:2814:4314:5815:1515:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:4617:5818:1318:4519:2820:1821:1122:1123:1100:11
Crewe Christadelphian Hall07:3407:4908:0408:1908:3908:5409:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:445914294414:2914:4414:5915:1615:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:4717:5918:1418:4619:2820:1821:1122:1123:1100:11
Crewe Bus Station07:3607:5108:0608:2108:4108:5609:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:460116314614:3114:4615:0115:1815:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:4918:0118:1618:4819:3020:2021:1322:1323:1300:13

1Runs Fridays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 84 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates