Change Region
Arriva in the North West
84

Crewe to Chester

via Nantwich and Tarvin

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484
Chester Bus Interchange07:10------08:05------09:05------10:05------11:05------12:05--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----05--until15:05----16:05--17:05--18:0519:0519:5820:5821:5822:58
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD07:12------08:07------09:07------10:07------11:07------12:07------07--15:07----16:07--17:07--18:0719:0720:0021:0022:0023:00
Boughton Steam Mill Street07:14------08:09------09:09------10:09------11:09------12:09------09--15:09----16:09--17:09--18:0919:0920:0221:0222:0223:02
Boughton Health Centre07:15------08:10------09:10------10:10------11:10------12:10------10--15:10----16:10--17:10--18:1019:1020:0321:0322:0323:03
Boughton St Paul's Church07:16------08:11------09:11------10:11------11:11------12:11------11--15:11----16:11--17:11--18:1119:1120:0421:0422:0423:04
Boughton Cherry Road07:18------08:13------09:13------10:13------11:13------12:13------13--15:13----16:13--17:13--18:1319:1320:0621:0622:0623:06
Boughton Bridge Inn07:19------08:14------09:14------10:14------11:14------12:14------14--15:14----16:14--17:14--18:1419:1420:0721:0722:0723:07
Vicar's Cross Vicars Cross Court07:20------08:15------09:15------10:15------11:15------12:15------15--15:15----16:15--17:15--18:1519:1520:0821:0822:0823:08
Vicar's Cross Marbury Road07:23------08:18------09:18------10:18------11:18------12:18------18--15:18----16:18--17:18--18:1819:1820:1121:1122:1123:11
Littleton Lane07:24------08:19------09:19------10:19------11:19------12:19------19--15:19----16:19--17:19--18:1919:1920:1221:1222:1223:12
Littleton Brickfield Lane07:24------08:19------09:19------10:19------11:19------12:19------19--15:19----16:19--17:19--18:1919:1920:1221:1222:1223:12
Littleton Little Chef07:25------08:20------09:20------10:20------11:20------12:20------20--15:20----16:20--17:20--18:1919:2020:1321:1322:1323:13
Littleton Vicars Cross Golf Club07:26------08:21------09:21------10:21------11:21------12:21------21--15:21----16:21--17:21--18:2019:2120:1421:1422:1423:14
Littleton Wicker Lane07:26------08:21------09:21------10:21------11:21------12:21------21--15:21----16:21--17:21--18:2019:2220:1521:1522:1523:15
Stamford Bridge Cotton Lane07:27------08:22------09:22------10:22------11:22------12:22------22--15:22----16:22--17:22--18:2119:2320:1621:1622:1623:16
Tarvin Holmfield07:29------08:24------09:24------10:24------11:24------12:24------24--15:24----16:24--17:24--18:2319:2520:1821:1822:1823:18
Tarvin Grosvenor Road07:30------08:25------09:25------10:25------11:25------12:25------25--15:25----16:25--17:25--18:2419:2620:1921:1922:1923:19
Tarvin Park Close07:31------08:26------09:26------10:26------11:26------12:26------26--15:26----16:26--17:26--18:2419:2720:2021:2022:2023:20
Tarvin St Andrew's Church07:32------08:27------09:27------10:27------11:27------12:27------27--15:27----16:27--17:27--18:2519:2820:2121:2122:2123:21
Tarvin Broomheath Lane07:32------08:27------09:27------10:27------11:27------12:27------27--15:27----16:27--17:27--18:2519:2820:2121:2122:2123:21
Tarvin Cross Lanes07:33------08:28------09:28------10:28------11:28------12:28------28--15:28----16:28--17:28--18:2619:2920:2221:2222:2223:22
Tarvin Wildacre07:34------08:29------09:29------10:29------11:29------12:29------29--15:29----16:29--17:29--18:2719:3020:2321:2322:2323:23
Duddon Okells Nurseries07:35------08:30------09:30------10:30------11:30------12:30------30--15:30----16:30--17:30--18:2719:3020:2321:2322:2323:23
Duddon Headless Woman07:37------08:32------09:32------10:32------11:32------12:32------32--15:32----16:32--17:31--18:2919:3220:2521:2522:2523:25
Duddon Willington Road07:37------08:32------09:32------10:32------11:32------12:32------32--15:32----16:32--17:32--18:2919:3220:2521:2522:2523:25
Clotton Yew Tree Bank07:38------08:33------09:33------10:33------11:33------12:33------33--15:33----16:33--17:32--18:3019:3320:2621:2622:2623:26
Clotton Old Church07:38------08:33------09:33------10:33------11:33------12:33------33--15:33----16:33--17:33--18:3019:3320:2621:2622:2623:26
Clotton Bull's Head07:39------08:34------09:34------10:34------11:34------12:34------34--15:34----16:34--17:34--18:3119:3420:2721:2722:2723:27
Clotton Rose Holme07:40------08:35------09:35------10:35------11:35------12:35------35--15:35----16:35--17:34--18:3219:3520:2821:2822:2823:28
Clotton Lower House07:40------08:35------09:35------10:35------11:35------12:35------35--15:35----16:35--17:35--18:3219:3520:2821:2822:2823:28
Clotton Iddinshall Hall07:41------08:36------09:36------10:36------11:36------12:36------36--15:36----16:36--17:35--18:3219:3520:2821:2822:2823:28
Tarporley Ash Hill House07:43------08:38------09:38------10:38------11:38------12:38------38--15:38----16:38--17:37--18:3419:3720:3021:3022:3023:30
Tarporley Moss Lane07:44------08:39------09:39------10:39------11:39------12:39------39--15:39----16:39--17:38--18:3519:3820:3121:3122:3123:31
Tarporley Utkinton Road07:44------08:39------09:39------10:39------11:39------12:39------39--15:39----16:39--17:38--18:3519:3820:3121:3122:3123:31
Tarporley Shops07:45------08:40------09:40------10:40------11:40------12:40------40--15:40----16:40--17:39--18:3619:3920:3221:3222:3223:32
Tarporley Community Centre07:46------08:41------09:41------10:41------11:41------12:41------41--15:41----16:41--17:40--18:3719:4020:3321:3322:3323:33
Tarporley Spring Hill07:46------08:41------09:41------10:41------11:41------12:41------41--15:41----16:41--17:40--18:3719:4020:3321:3322:3323:33
Tiverton Red Fox07:47------08:42------09:42------10:42------11:42------12:42------42--15:42----16:42--17:41--18:3819:4120:3421:3422:3423:34
Tilstone Fearnall Tiverton Heath Cottage07:48------08:43------09:43------10:43------11:43------12:43------43--15:43----16:43--17:42--18:3919:4220:3521:3522:3523:35
Tilstone Fearnall St Jude's Church07:49------08:44------09:44------10:44------11:44------12:44------44--15:44----16:44--17:43--18:3919:4220:3521:3522:3523:35
Tilstone Fearnall Rookery Farm Road07:50------08:45------09:45------10:45------11:45------12:45------45--15:45----16:45--17:44--18:4019:4320:3621:3622:3623:36
Alpraham The Rookery07:51------08:46------09:46------10:46------11:46------12:46------46--15:46----16:46--17:45--18:4019:4320:3621:3622:3623:36
Alpraham Vale Road07:51------08:46------09:46------10:46------11:46------12:46------46--15:46----16:46--17:45--18:4119:4420:3721:3722:3723:37
Alpraham Travellers Rest07:52------08:47------09:47------10:47------11:47------12:47------47--15:47----16:47--17:46--18:4219:4520:3821:3822:3823:38
Alpraham Bunbury Road07:52------08:47------09:47------10:47------11:47------12:47------47--15:47----16:47--17:46--18:4219:4520:3821:3822:3823:38
Alpraham Tollemache Arms PH07:53------08:48------09:48------10:48------11:48------12:48------48--15:48----16:48--17:47--18:4219:4520:3821:3822:3823:38
Barrets Green Long Lane07:54------08:49------09:49------10:49------11:49------12:49------49--15:49----16:49--17:48--18:4319:4620:3921:3922:3923:39
Calveley Davenport Arms07:55------08:50------09:50------10:50------11:50------12:50------50--15:50----16:50--17:49--18:4419:4720:4021:4022:4023:40
Calveley Canalside House07:55------08:50------09:50------10:50------11:50------12:50------50--15:50----16:50--17:49--18:4419:4720:4021:4022:4023:40
Calveley Esso Garage07:56------08:51------09:51------10:51------11:51------12:51------51--15:51----16:51--17:50--18:4519:4820:4121:4122:4123:41
Wardle Boughey Distribution Centre07:57------08:52------09:52------10:52------11:52------12:52------52--15:52----16:52--17:51--18:4619:4920:4221:4222:4223:42
Wardle Calveley Hall Lane07:58------08:53------09:53------10:53------11:53------12:53------53--15:53----16:53--17:52--18:4619:4920:4221:4222:4223:42
Wardle Avenue07:58------08:53------09:53------10:53------11:53------12:53------53--15:53----16:53--17:52--18:4719:5020:4321:4322:4323:43
Barbridge The Jolly Tar07:59------08:54------09:54------10:54------11:54------12:54------54--15:54----16:54--17:53--18:4719:5020:4321:4322:4323:43
Barbridge Mill Pool Lane08:00------08:55------09:55------10:55------11:55------12:55------55--15:55----16:55--17:54--18:4819:5120:4421:4422:4423:44
Stoke Manor08:00------08:55------09:55------10:55------11:55------12:55------55--15:55----16:55--17:54--18:4819:5120:4421:4422:4423:44
Stoke Hurleston Reservoir08:01------08:56------09:56------10:56------11:56------12:56------56--15:56----16:56--17:55--18:4919:5220:4521:4522:4523:45
Hurleston Bridge08:01------08:56------09:56------10:56------11:56------12:56------56--15:56----16:56--17:55--18:4919:5220:4521:4522:4523:45
Hurleston Car Transplants08:02------08:57------09:57------10:57------11:57------12:57------57--15:57----16:57--17:56--18:5019:5320:4621:4622:4623:46
Burford Crossroads08:04------08:59------09:59------10:59------11:59------12:59------59--15:59----16:59--17:58--18:5119:5420:4721:4722:4723:47
Acton Bluestone Farm08:04------08:59------09:59------10:59------11:59------12:59------59--15:59----16:59--17:58--18:5219:5520:4821:4822:4823:48
Acton St Mary's Church08:05------09:00------10:00------11:00------12:00------13:00------00--16:00----17:00--17:59--18:5219:5520:4821:4822:4823:48
Acton Dorfold Hall08:06------09:01------10:01------11:01------12:01------13:01------01--16:01----17:01--18:00--18:5319:5620:4921:4922:4923:49
Acton Basin End08:06------09:01------10:01------11:01------12:01------13:01------01--16:01----17:01--18:00--18:5419:5720:5021:5022:5023:50
Nantwich Malbank School08:07------09:02------10:02------11:02------12:02------13:02------02--16:02----17:02--18:01--18:5419:5720:5021:5022:5023:50
Nantwich Oddfellow Arms08:07------09:02------10:02------11:02------12:02------13:02------02--16:02----17:02--18:01--18:5419:5720:5021:5022:5023:50
Nantwich Water Lode08:08------09:03------10:03------11:03------12:03------13:03------03--16:03----17:03--18:02--18:5519:5820:5121:5122:5123:51
Nantwich Bus Station08:1208:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:223752072216:0716:2216:3717:0717:3718:0618:3518:5920:0220:5521:5522:5523:55
Nantwich The Crescent08:1208:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:223752072216:0716:2216:3717:0717:3718:0618:3518:5920:0220:5521:5522:5523:55
Nantwich Whitewell Close08:1408:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:243954092416:0916:2416:3917:0917:3918:0818:3719:0020:0320:5621:5622:5623:56
Nantwich Mount Drive08:1508:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:254055102516:1016:2516:4017:1017:4018:0918:3719:0120:0420:5721:5722:5723:57
Nantwich Gingerbread Lane08:1608:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:264156112616:1116:2616:4117:1117:4118:1018:3819:0120:0420:5721:5722:5723:57
Willaston Peacock Hotel08:1708:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:274257122716:1216:2716:4217:1217:4218:1118:3919:0220:0520:5821:5822:5823:58
Willaston School08:1808:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:284358132816:1316:2816:4317:1317:4318:1218:4019:0320:0620:5921:5922:5923:59
Willaston Colleys Lane08:1908:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:294459142916:1416:2916:4417:1417:4418:1318:4119:0320:0620:5921:5922:5923:59
Willaston Crewe Road08:1908:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:294459142916:1416:2916:4417:1417:4418:1318:4119:0420:0721:0022:0023:0000:00
Willaston Stores Corner08:2108:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:314601163116:1616:3116:4617:1617:4618:1518:4319:0520:0821:0122:0123:0100:01
Willaston Nags Head PH08:2108:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:314601163116:1616:3116:4617:1617:4618:1518:4319:0520:0821:0122:0123:0100:01
Wistaston Jacksons Corner08:2208:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:324702173216:1716:3216:4717:1717:4718:1618:4419:0620:0921:0222:0223:0200:02
Wells Green Princess Drive08:2408:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:344904193416:1916:3416:4917:1917:4918:1818:4519:0720:1021:0322:0323:0300:03
Wells Green Brookland Avenue08:2508:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:355005203516:2016:3516:5017:2017:5018:1918:4619:0820:1121:0422:0423:0400:04
Wells Green Berkeley Crescent08:2608:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:365106213616:2116:3616:5117:2117:5118:2018:4819:0920:1221:0522:0523:0500:05
Crewe Broughton Lane08:2808:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:385308233816:2316:3816:5317:2317:5318:2218:4919:1020:1321:0622:0623:0600:06
Crewe Manor Way08:2908:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:395409243916:2416:3916:5417:2417:5418:2318:4919:1120:1421:0722:0723:0700:07
Crewe Somerville Street08:2908:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:395409243916:2416:3916:5417:2417:5418:2318:5019:1220:1521:0822:0823:0800:08
Crewe Smallman Road08:3008:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:405510254016:2516:4016:5517:2517:5518:2418:5119:1220:1521:0822:0823:0800:08
Earl of Crewe08:3108:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:415611264116:2616:4116:5617:2617:5618:2518:5119:1320:1621:0922:0923:0900:09
Crewe Hope Street08:3208:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:425712274216:2716:4216:5717:2717:5718:2618:5219:1420:1721:1022:1023:1000:10
Crewe Stalbridge Road08:3308:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:435813284316:2816:4316:5817:2817:5818:2718:5319:1420:1721:1022:1023:1000:10
Crewe Lawton Street08:3308:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:435813284316:2816:4316:5817:2817:5818:2718:5319:1520:1821:1122:1123:1100:11
Crewe Christadelphian Hall08:3408:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:445914294416:2916:4416:5917:2917:5918:2818:5419:1520:1821:1122:1123:1100:11
Crewe Bus Station08:3608:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:460116314616:3116:4617:0117:3118:0118:3018:5619:1720:2021:1322:1323:1300:13

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 84 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets