Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X66, X67

Darlington to Middlesbrough

via North Road and Stockton

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
maxav-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX66X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X66X66X66
Darlington Northgate07:0507:35--08:05--08:33--09:03--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until--------------------
Darlington Tubwell Row07:0707:37--08:07--08:3508:5009:0509:203550052016:0516:2016:3516:5017:1017:3017:5518:2519:2520:25
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club------------08:52--09:22--52--22--16:22--16:52--17:32--------
Haughton Road East Mount Road------------08:52--09:22--52--22--16:22--16:52--17:32--------
Haughton Road Darlington College------------08:54--09:24--54--24--16:24--16:54--17:34--------
Lingfield Westpoint Road------------08:55--09:25--55--25--16:25--16:55--17:35--------
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom07:1807:48--08:18--08:48--09:18--48--18--16:18--16:48--17:23--18:0618:3619:3620:36
Whinfield Jesmond Road07:1807:48--08:18--08:48--09:18--48--18--16:18--16:48--17:23--18:0618:3619:3620:36
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue07:1907:49--08:19--08:49--09:19--49--19--16:19--16:49--17:24--18:0718:3719:3720:37
Great Burdon07:2007:50--08:20--08:50--09:20--50--20--16:20--16:50--17:25--18:0818:3819:3820:38
Hartburn Marrick Road----08:08--08:38--09:08--09:38--08--38--16:38--17:08--17:4818:1718:4719:4720:47
Hartburn Hackforth Road----08:08--08:38--09:08--09:38--08--38--16:38--17:08--17:4818:1718:4719:4720:47
Hartburn Franklin Close----08:09--08:39--09:09--09:39--09--39--16:39--17:09--17:4918:1718:4719:4720:47
Hartburn Lyttleton Drive----08:10--08:40--09:10--09:40--10--40--16:40--17:10--17:5018:1818:4819:4820:48
Hartburn Auckland Way----08:10--08:40--09:10--09:40--10--40--16:40--17:10--17:5018:1918:4919:4920:49
Hartburn Greens Valley Drive----08:11--08:41--09:11--09:41--11--41--16:41--17:11--17:5118:1918:4919:4920:49
Fairfield Preston Road----08:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--12--42--16:42--17:12--17:5218:2018:5019:5020:50
Grangefield Gainford Road----08:13--08:43--09:13--09:43--13--43--16:43--17:13--17:5318:2118:5119:5120:51
Grangefield Oxbridge Court----08:14--08:44--09:14--09:44--14--44--16:44--17:14--17:5418:2118:5119:5120:51
Oxbridge Richmond Road----08:15--08:45--09:15--09:45--15--45--16:45--17:15--17:5518:2318:5319:5320:53
Oxbridge Community Church----08:16--08:46--09:16--09:46--16--46--16:46--17:16--17:5618:2318:5319:5320:53
Oxbridge Varo Terrace----08:17--08:47--09:17--09:47--17--47--16:47--17:17--17:5718:2418:5419:5420:54
Stockton Trinity Gardens----08:18--08:48--09:18--09:48--18--48--16:48--17:18--17:5818:2418:5419:5420:54
Faverdale Arriva Depot06:5707:27--07:57--08:25--08:55------------------------------
Faverdale Road06:5707:27--07:57--08:25--08:55------------------------------
Faverdale Beck House06:5807:28--07:58--08:26--08:56------------------------------
Cockerton Auckland Oval06:5907:29--07:59--08:27--08:57------------------------------
Cockerton Laing Street06:5907:29--07:59--08:27--08:57------------------------------
Cockerton Brinkburn Road07:0007:30--08:00--08:28--08:58------------------------------
Cockerton Library07:0107:31--08:01--08:29--08:59------------------------------
Pierremont Dene Grove07:0107:31--08:01--08:29--08:59------------------------------
Pierremont Crescent07:0207:32--08:02--08:30--09:00------------------------------
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews07:0207:32--08:02--08:30--09:00------------------------------
Darlington Holy Trinity Church07:0307:33--08:03--08:31--09:01------------------------------
Darlington Maude Street07:0307:33--08:03--08:31--09:01------------------------------
Darlington Four Riggs07:0407:34--08:04--08:32--09:02------------------------------
North Lodge Odeon Cinema07:0907:39--08:09--08:37--09:07--37--07--16:07--16:37--17:12--17:5718:2719:2720:27
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons07:1107:41--08:11--08:40--09:10--40--10--16:10--16:40--17:15--17:5918:2919:2920:29
North Road (Darlington) Brougham Street07:1207:42--08:12--08:41--09:11--41--11--16:11--16:41--17:16--18:0018:3019:3020:30
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street07:1307:43--08:13--08:42--09:12--42--12--16:12--16:42--17:17--18:0118:3119:3120:31
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout07:1407:44--08:14--08:44--09:14--44--14--16:14--16:44--17:19--18:0218:3219:3220:32
Harrowgate Hill Elmcroft07:1507:45--08:15--08:45--09:15--45--15--16:15--16:45--17:20--18:0318:3319:3320:33
Harrowgate Hill Mistral Drive07:1507:45--08:15--08:45--09:15--45--15--16:15--16:45--17:20--18:0318:3319:3320:33
Harrowgate Hill Monarch Green07:1607:46--08:16--08:46--09:16--46--16--16:16--16:46--17:21--18:0418:3419:3420:34
The Springfield07:1607:46--08:16--08:46--09:16--46--16--16:16--16:46--17:21--18:0418:3419:3420:34
Whinfield Glamis Road07:1707:47--08:17--08:47--09:17--47--17--16:17--16:47--17:22--18:0518:3519:3520:35
Stockton High Street Stand O07:3508:0508:1908:3508:4909:0509:1909:3509:490519354916:3516:4917:0517:1917:4017:5918:2518:5519:5520:55
Stockton High Street Stand D07:3608:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:510621365116:3616:5117:0617:2117:4118:0118:2718:5719:5720:57
Stockton High Street Stand F07:3808:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:530823385316:3816:5317:0817:2317:4318:0318:2918:5919:5920:59
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park07:3908:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:540924395416:3916:5417:0917:2417:4418:0418:3019:0020:0021:00
Thornaby Rail Station07:3908:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:540924395416:3916:5417:0917:2417:4418:0418:3019:0020:0021:00
Thornaby Harewood Road07:4008:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:551025405516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4518:0518:3119:0120:0121:01
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1107:5208:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:072237520716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5718:1718:4219:1220:1221:12

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X66, X67 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets