Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X66, X67

Darlington to Middlesbrough

via North Road and Stockton

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
maxav-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X66X66
Darlington Tubwell Row07:12--08:1008:4009:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4010until17:4018:2519:2520:25
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club------08:42--42--17:42------
Haughton Road East Mount Road------08:42--42--17:42------
Haughton Road Darlington College------08:44--44--17:44------
Lingfield Westpoint Road------08:45--45--17:45------
Whinfield Jesmond Road07:23--08:23--09:23--23--18:3619:3620:36
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue07:24--08:24--09:24--24--18:3719:3720:37
Great Burdon07:25--08:25--09:25--25--18:3819:3820:38
Hartburn Marrick Road--07:58--08:58--58--17:5818:4719:4720:47
Hartburn Hackforth Road--07:58--08:58--58--17:5818:4719:4720:47
Hartburn Franklin Close--07:59--08:59--59--17:5918:4719:4720:47
Hartburn Lyttleton Drive--08:00--09:00--00--18:0018:4819:4820:48
Hartburn Auckland Way--08:00--09:00--00--18:0018:4919:4920:49
Hartburn Greens Valley Drive--08:01--09:01--01--18:0118:4919:4920:49
Fairfield Preston Road--08:02--09:02--02--18:0218:5019:5020:50
Grangefield Gainford Road--08:03--09:03--03--18:0318:5119:5120:51
Grangefield Oxbridge Court--08:04--09:04--04--18:0418:5119:5120:51
Oxbridge Richmond Road--08:05--09:05--05--18:0518:5319:5320:53
Oxbridge Community Church--08:06--09:06--06--18:0618:5319:5320:53
Oxbridge Varo Terrace--08:07--09:07--07--18:0718:5419:5420:54
Stockton Trinity Gardens--08:08--09:08--08--18:0818:5419:5420:54
Faverdale Arriva Depot07:03--08:01----------------
Faverdale Road07:03--08:01----------------
Faverdale Beck House07:04--08:02----------------
Cockerton Auckland Oval07:05--08:03----------------
Cockerton Laing Street07:05--08:03----------------
Cockerton Brinkburn Road07:06--08:04----------------
Cockerton Library07:07--08:05----------------
Pierremont Dene Grove07:07--08:05----------------
Pierremont Crescent07:07--08:05----------------
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews07:08--08:06----------------
Darlington Holy Trinity Church07:09--08:07----------------
Darlington Maude Street07:09--08:07----------------
Darlington Four Riggs07:09--08:07----------------
Darlington Northgate07:10--08:08----------------
North Lodge Park07:13--08:12--09:12--12--18:2619:2620:26
North Lodge Odeon Cinema07:14--08:12--09:12--12--18:2719:2720:27
North Road (Darlington) Station Road07:15--08:13--09:13--13--18:2819:2820:28
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons07:16--08:15--09:15--15--18:2919:2920:29
North Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street07:16--08:15--09:15--15--18:2919:2920:29
North Road (Darlington) Brougham Street07:17--08:16--09:16--16--18:3019:3020:30
North Road (Darlington) St Thomas Aquinas Church07:17--08:17--09:17--17--18:3019:3020:30
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street07:18--08:17--09:17--17--18:3119:3120:31
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street07:18--08:18--09:18--18--18:3119:3120:31
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout07:19--08:19--09:19--19--18:3219:3220:32
Harrowgate Hill Elmcroft07:20--08:20--09:20--20--18:3319:3320:33
Harrowgate Hill Mistral Drive07:20--08:20--09:20--20--18:3319:3320:33
Harrowgate Hill Monarch Green07:21--08:21--09:21--21--18:3419:3420:34
The Springfield07:21--08:21--09:21--21--18:3419:3420:34
Whinfield Glamis Road07:22--08:22--09:22--22--18:3519:3520:35
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom07:23--08:23--09:23--23--18:3619:3620:36
Stockton High Street Stand O07:4008:0908:4009:0909:40094018:0918:5519:5520:55
Stockton High Street Stand D07:4108:1108:4109:1109:41114118:1118:5719:5720:57
Stockton High Street Stand F07:4308:1308:4309:1309:43134318:1318:5919:5920:59
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1107:5708:2708:5709:2709:57275718:2719:1220:1221:12

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X66, X67 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates