Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X66, X67

Darlington to Middlesbrough

via North Road and Stockton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
maxav-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX66X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X66X66X66X66
Faverdale Arriva Depot--06:40----------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until------------------------
Faverdale Road--06:40------------------------------------------------
Faverdale Beck House--06:41------------------------------------------------
Cockerton Auckland Oval--06:42------------------------------------------------
Cockerton Laing Street--06:42------------------------------------------------
Cockerton Brinkburn Road--06:43------------------------------------------------
Cockerton Library--06:44------------------------------------------------
Pierremont Dene Grove--06:44------------------------------------------------
Pierremont Crescent--06:45------------------------------------------------
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews--06:45------------------------------------------------
Darlington Holy Trinity Church--06:46------------------------------------------------
Darlington Maude Street--06:46------------------------------------------------
Darlington Four Riggs--06:47------------------------------------------------
Darlington Northgate--06:48------------------------------------------------
Darlington Tubwell Row06:3006:5007:1007:2507:3507:5008:1008:2508:4509:052035500515:5016:0516:2516:4016:5517:1517:3017:5518:2519:2520:2521:25
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club----07:12--07:37--08:12--08:47--22--52--15:52--16:28--16:58--17:33----------
Haughton Road East Mount Road----07:12--07:37--08:12--08:47--22--52--15:52--16:29--16:59--17:34----------
Haughton Road Darlington College----07:14--07:39--08:14--08:49--24--54--15:54--16:32--17:02--17:37----------
Lingfield Kwik Fit--------07:43--08:18--08:53----------------------------------
Lingfield The Beehive--------07:45--08:20--08:55----------------------------------
Lingfield House--------07:45--08:20--08:55----------------------------------
Lingfield Close--------07:45--08:20--08:55----------------------------------
Lingfield Westpoint Road----07:15--------------25--55--15:55--16:33--17:03--17:38----------
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street06:3706:57--07:32--07:57--08:32--09:12--42--12--16:12--16:51--17:26--18:0118:3119:3120:3121:31
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout06:3906:59--07:34--07:59--08:34--09:14--44--14--16:14--16:53--17:28--18:0218:3219:3220:3221:32
Harrowgate Hill Elmcroft06:4007:00--07:35--08:00--08:35--09:15--45--15--16:15--16:55--17:30--18:0318:3319:3320:3321:33
Harrowgate Hill Mistral Drive06:4007:00--07:35--08:00--08:35--09:15--45--15--16:15--16:55--17:30--18:0318:3319:3320:3321:33
Harrowgate Hill Monarch Green06:4107:01--07:36--08:02--08:37--09:16--46--16--16:16--16:56--17:31--18:0418:3419:3420:3421:34
The Springfield06:4107:01--07:36--08:03--08:38--09:16--46--16--16:16--16:56--17:31--18:0418:3419:3420:3421:34
Whinfield Glamis Road06:4207:02--07:37--08:04--08:39--09:17--47--17--16:17--16:57--17:32--18:0518:3519:3520:3521:35
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom06:4307:03--07:38--08:06--08:41--09:18--48--18--16:18--16:58--17:33--18:0618:3619:3620:3621:36
Whinfield Jesmond Road06:4307:03--07:38--08:07--08:42--09:18--48--18--16:18--16:58--17:33--18:0618:3619:3620:3621:36
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue06:4407:04--07:39--08:08--08:43--09:19--49--19--16:19--16:59--17:34--18:0718:3719:3720:3721:37
Great Burdon06:4507:05--07:40--08:10--08:45--09:20--50--20--16:20--17:00--17:35--18:0818:3819:3820:3821:38
Hartburn Marrick Road----07:28--07:58--08:33--09:08--38--08--16:08--16:48--17:18--17:5318:1718:4719:4720:4721:47
Hartburn Hackforth Road----07:28--07:58--08:33--09:08--38--08--16:08--16:48--17:18--17:5318:1718:4719:4720:4721:47
Hartburn Franklin Close----07:29--07:59--08:34--09:09--39--09--16:09--16:49--17:19--17:5418:1718:4719:4720:4721:47
Hartburn Lyttleton Drive----07:30--08:00--08:35--09:10--40--10--16:10--16:50--17:20--17:5518:1818:4819:4820:4821:48
Hartburn Auckland Way----07:30--08:00--08:35--09:10--40--10--16:10--16:50--17:20--17:5518:1918:4919:4920:4921:49
Hartburn Greens Valley Drive----07:31--08:01--08:36--09:11--41--11--16:11--16:51--17:21--17:5618:1918:4919:4920:4921:49
Grangefield Gainford Road----07:33--08:03--08:38--09:13--43--13--16:13--16:53--17:23--17:5818:2118:5119:5120:5121:51
Grangefield Oxbridge Court----07:34--08:04--08:39--09:14--44--14--16:14--16:54--17:24--17:5918:2118:5119:5120:5121:51
Oxbridge Richmond Road----07:35--08:05--08:40--09:15--45--15--16:15--16:55--17:25--18:0018:2318:5319:5320:5321:53
Oxbridge Community Church----07:36--08:06--08:41--09:16--46--16--16:16--16:56--17:26--18:0118:2318:5319:5320:5321:53
Oxbridge Varo Terrace----07:37--08:07--08:42--09:17--47--17--16:17--16:57--17:27--18:0218:2418:5419:5420:5421:54
Stockton Trinity Gardens----07:38--08:08--08:43--09:18--48--18--16:18--16:58--17:28--18:0318:2518:5519:5520:5521:55
North Lodge Odeon Cinema06:3206:52--07:27--07:52--08:27--09:07--37--07--16:07--16:44--17:19--17:5718:2719:2720:2721:27
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons06:3506:55--07:30--07:55--08:30--09:10--40--10--16:10--16:47--17:22--17:5918:2919:2920:2921:29
North Road (Darlington) Brougham Street06:3606:56--07:31--07:56--08:31--09:11--41--11--16:11--16:49--17:24--18:0018:3019:3020:3021:30
Stockton High Street Stand O07:0007:2007:3907:5508:0908:2508:4409:0009:1909:354905193516:1916:3516:5917:1517:2917:5018:0418:2518:5519:5520:5521:55
Stockton High Street Stand D07:0107:2107:4107:5608:1108:2608:4609:0109:2109:365106213616:2116:3617:0117:1617:3117:5118:0618:2718:5719:5720:5721:57
Stockton High Street Stand F07:0307:2307:4307:5808:1308:2808:4809:0309:2309:385308233816:2316:3817:0317:1817:3317:5318:0818:2918:5919:5920:5921:59
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park07:0407:2407:4407:5908:1408:2908:4909:0409:2409:395409243916:2416:3917:0417:1917:3417:5418:0918:3019:0020:0021:00--
Thornaby Rail Station07:0407:2407:4408:0008:1508:3008:4909:0409:2409:395409243916:2416:3917:0417:1917:3417:5418:0918:3019:0020:0021:00--
Thornaby Harewood Road07:0507:2507:4508:0108:1608:3108:5009:0509:2509:405510254016:2516:4017:0517:2017:3517:5518:1018:3119:0120:0121:01--
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1107:1707:3707:5708:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3709:520722375216:3716:5217:1717:3217:4718:0718:2218:4219:1220:1221:12--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X66, X67 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates