Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X66, X67

Darlington to Middlesbrough

via North Road and Stockton

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
maxav-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX66X66X66X66X66X66X66X66X66X66
Faverdale Arriva Depot06:16--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until--------
Faverdale Road06:16------------------
Faverdale Beck House06:17------------------
Cockerton Auckland Oval06:17------------------
Cockerton Laing Street06:17------------------
Cockerton Brinkburn Road06:18------------------
Cockerton Library06:19------------------
Pierremont Dene Grove06:19------------------
Pierremont Crescent06:20------------------
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews06:20------------------
Darlington Holy Trinity Church06:21------------------
Darlington Maude Street06:21------------------
Darlington Four Riggs06:22------------------
Darlington Northgate06:23------------------
Darlington Tubwell Row06:2507:2508:2509:2510:252517:2518:2519:2520:25
North Lodge Odeon Cinema06:2707:2708:2709:2710:272717:2718:2719:2720:27
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons06:2907:2908:2909:2910:292917:2918:2919:2920:29
North Road (Darlington) Brougham Street06:3007:3008:3009:3010:303017:3018:3019:3020:30
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street06:3107:3108:3109:3110:313117:3118:3119:3120:31
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout06:3207:3208:3209:3210:323217:3218:3219:3220:32
Harrowgate Hill Elmcroft06:3307:3308:3309:3310:333317:3318:3319:3320:33
Harrowgate Hill Mistral Drive06:3307:3308:3309:3310:333317:3318:3319:3320:33
Harrowgate Hill Monarch Green06:3407:3408:3409:3410:343417:3418:3419:3420:34
The Springfield06:3407:3408:3409:3410:343417:3418:3419:3420:34
Whinfield Glamis Road06:3507:3508:3509:3510:353517:3518:3519:3520:35
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom06:3607:3608:3609:3610:363617:3618:3619:3620:36
Whinfield Jesmond Road06:3607:3608:3609:3610:363617:3618:3619:3620:36
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue06:3707:3708:3709:3710:373717:3718:3719:3720:37
Great Burdon06:3807:3808:3809:3810:383817:3818:3819:3820:38
Hartburn Marrick Road06:4707:4708:4709:4710:474717:4718:4719:4720:47
Hartburn Hackforth Road06:4707:4708:4709:4710:474717:4718:4719:4720:47
Hartburn Franklin Close06:4707:4708:4709:4710:474717:4718:4719:4720:47
Hartburn Lyttleton Drive06:4807:4808:4809:4810:484817:4818:4819:4820:48
Hartburn Auckland Way06:4807:4808:4809:4810:484817:4818:4819:4820:48
Hartburn Greens Valley Drive06:4907:4908:4909:4910:494917:4918:4919:4920:49
Fairfield Preston Road06:4907:4908:4909:4910:494917:4918:4919:4920:49
Grangefield Gainford Road06:5007:5008:5009:5010:505017:5018:5019:5020:50
Grangefield Oxbridge Court06:5107:5108:5109:5110:515117:5118:5119:5120:51
Oxbridge Richmond Road06:5207:5208:5209:5210:525217:5218:5219:5220:52
Oxbridge Community Church06:5207:5208:5209:5210:525217:5218:5219:5220:52
Oxbridge Varo Terrace06:5307:5308:5309:5310:535317:5318:5319:5320:53
Stockton Trinity Gardens06:5307:5308:5309:5310:535317:5318:5319:5320:53
Stockton High Street Stand O06:5407:5408:5409:5410:545417:5418:5419:5420:54
Stockton High Street Stand D06:5707:5708:5709:5710:575717:5718:5719:5720:57
Stockton High Street Stand F06:5907:5908:5909:5910:595917:5918:5919:5920:59
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park07:0008:0009:0010:0011:000018:0019:0020:0021:00
Thornaby Rail Station07:0008:0009:0010:0011:000018:0019:0020:0021:00
Thornaby Harewood Road07:0108:0109:0110:0111:010118:0119:0120:0121:01
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1107:1208:1209:1210:1211:121218:1219:1220:1221:12

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X66, X67 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates