Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X66, X67

Darlington to Middlesbrough

via North Road and Stockton

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
maxav-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX66X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X66X66X66
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1707:5708:2708:4208:57Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
12274257until15:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:3217:5218:2518:5519:2520:25
Thornaby Harewood Road08:0508:3508:5109:062136510615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:4118:0018:3319:0319:3320:33
Thornaby Rail Station08:0508:3508:5209:072237520715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:4218:0018:3319:0319:3320:33
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park08:0608:3608:5209:072237520715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:4218:0118:3419:0419:3420:34
Stockton High Street Stand E08:0908:3908:5609:112641561115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4618:0418:3719:0719:3720:37
Stockton High Street Stand K08:1108:4108:5809:132843581315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4818:0618:3919:0919:3920:39
Stockton Trinity Gardens----08:59--29--59--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--18:0718:3919:0919:3920:39
Oxbridge Varo Terrace----09:00--30--00--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:0818:4019:1019:4020:40
Oxbridge Community Church----09:01--31--01--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:0918:4119:1119:4120:41
Oxbridge Richmond Road----09:01--31--01--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:0918:4219:1219:4220:42
Grangefield Oxbridge Court----09:03--33--03--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:1118:4319:1319:4320:43
Grangefield Gainford Road----09:04--34--04--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:1218:4419:1419:4420:44
Hartburn Greens Valley Drive----09:05--35--05--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:1318:4519:1519:4520:45
Hartburn Auckland Way----09:06--36--06--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:1418:4519:1519:4520:45
Hartburn Lyttleton Drive----09:07--37--07--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:1518:4619:1619:4620:46
Hartburn Franklin Close----09:08--38--08--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:1618:4719:1719:4720:47
Hartburn Hackforth Road----09:09--39--09--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:39--18:1718:4819:1819:4820:48
Lingfield Westpoint Road----09:21--51--21--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:29--------
Haughton Road Darlington College----09:23--53--23--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:53--18:31--------
Haughton Road East Mount Road----09:24--54--24--16:24--16:54--17:23--17:53--18:31--------
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club----09:24--54--24--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:54--18:32--------
Haughton Road Coburg Street----09:25--55--25--16:25--16:55--17:24--17:54--18:32--------
Great Burdon08:2608:56--09:28--58--28--16:28--16:58--17:28--18:03--18:5719:2719:5720:57
Whinfield Jesmond Road08:2708:57--09:29--59--29--16:29--16:59--17:29--18:04--18:5819:2819:5820:58
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom08:2708:57--09:29--59--29--16:29--16:59--17:29--18:04--18:5819:2819:5820:58
Whinfield Glamis Road08:2808:58--09:30--00--30--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:05--18:5919:2919:5920:59
The Springfield08:2808:58--09:30--00--30--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:05--18:5919:2919:5920:59
Harrowgate Hill Kingsway08:2908:59--09:31--01--31--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:06--19:0019:3020:0021:00
Harrowgate Hill Monarch Green08:3009:00--09:32--02--32--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:07--19:0119:3120:0121:01
Harrowgate Hill Mistral Drive08:3009:00--09:32--02--32--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:07--19:0119:3120:0121:01
Harrowgate Hill Elmcroft08:3109:01--09:33--03--33--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:08--19:0219:3220:0221:02
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout08:3109:01--09:33--03--33--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:08--19:0219:3220:0221:02
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street08:3309:03--09:35--05--35--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:10--19:0419:3420:0421:04
North Road (Darlington) Brougham Street08:3409:04--09:36--06--36--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:11--19:0519:3520:0521:05
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons08:3609:06--09:38--08--38--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:12--19:0619:3620:0621:06
North Lodge Odeon Cinema08:3809:08--09:41--11--41--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:14--19:0819:3920:0821:09
Darlington Northgate08:3909:0909:2709:425712274216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2617:4217:5618:1618:3419:1019:4020:1021:10
Darlington Tubwell Row------------------------17:28--17:58--18:36--19:42--21:12
Darlington Four Riggs------------------------17:30--18:00--18:38--19:44--21:13
Darlington Maude Street------------------------17:30--18:00--18:38--19:44--21:13
Darlington Holy Trinity Church------------------------17:31--18:01--18:39--19:45--21:14
Pierremont St Teresa's Hospice------------------------17:32--18:02--18:40--19:46--21:14
Pierremont Crescent------------------------17:32--18:02--18:40--19:46--21:15
Pierremont Dene Grove------------------------17:33--18:03--18:41--19:47--21:15
Cockerton Library------------------------17:34--18:04--18:42--19:48--21:16
Cockerton Brinkburn Road------------------------17:34--18:04--18:42--19:48--21:16
Cockerton Laing Street------------------------17:35--18:05--18:43--19:49--21:17
Cockerton Auckland Oval------------------------17:35--18:05--18:43--19:49--21:17
Faverdale Beck House------------------------17:35--18:05--18:43--19:49--21:17
Faverdale Road------------------------17:36--18:06--18:44--19:50--21:18
Faverdale Arriva Depot------------------------17:37--18:07--18:45--19:51--21:19
Darlington Tubwell Row08:4209:1209:3009:450015304516:3016:4517:0017:15--17:45--18:18--19:12--20:12--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X66, X67 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets