Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X66, X67

Darlington to Middlesbrough

via North Road and Stockton

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
maxav-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX66X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X67X66X66X66X66
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1706:4207:1207:2707:4208:0208:2208:42Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
57122742until15:2715:4216:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:2217:3717:5718:2518:5519:2520:25
Thornaby Harewood Road06:5107:2107:3607:5108:1108:3108:510621365115:3615:5116:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:3117:4618:0618:3319:0319:3320:33
Thornaby Rail Station06:5207:2207:3707:5208:1208:3208:520722375215:3715:5216:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:3217:4718:0718:3319:0319:3320:33
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park06:5207:2207:3707:5208:1208:3208:520722375215:3715:5216:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:3217:4718:0718:3419:0419:3420:34
Stockton High Street Stand E06:5607:2607:4107:5608:1608:3608:561126415615:4115:5616:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3617:5118:1118:3719:0719:3720:37
Stockton High Street Stand K06:5807:2807:4307:5808:1808:3808:581328435815:4315:5816:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3817:5318:1318:3919:0919:3920:39
Stockton Trinity Gardens06:59--07:44--08:19--08:59--29--59--15:59--16:34--17:04--17:39--18:1418:3919:0919:3920:39
Oxbridge Varo Terrace06:59--07:45--08:20--09:00--30--00--16:00--16:35--17:05--17:40--18:1518:4019:1019:4020:40
Oxbridge Community Church07:00--07:46--08:21--09:01--31--01--16:01--16:36--17:06--17:41--18:1618:4119:1119:4120:41
Oxbridge Richmond Road07:01--07:46--08:21--09:01--31--01--16:01--16:36--17:06--17:41--18:1618:4219:1219:4220:42
Grangefield Oxbridge Court07:02--07:48--08:23--09:03--33--03--16:03--16:38--17:08--17:43--18:1818:4319:1319:4320:43
Grangefield Gainford Road07:03--07:49--08:24--09:04--34--04--16:04--16:39--17:09--17:44--18:1918:4419:1419:4420:44
Hartburn Greens Valley Drive07:05--07:50--08:25--09:05--35--05--16:05--16:40--17:10--17:45--18:2018:4519:1519:4520:45
Hartburn Auckland Way07:05--07:51--08:26--09:06--36--06--16:06--16:41--17:11--17:46--18:2118:4519:1519:4520:45
Hartburn Lyttleton Drive07:06--07:52--08:27--09:07--37--07--16:07--16:42--17:12--17:47--18:2218:4619:1619:4620:46
Hartburn Franklin Close07:07--07:53--08:28--09:08--38--08--16:08--16:43--17:13--17:48--18:2318:4719:1719:4720:47
Hartburn Hackforth Road07:08--07:54--08:29--09:09--39--09--16:09--16:44--17:14--17:49--18:2418:4819:1819:4820:48
Lingfield Close------------------------16:21--16:56--17:26----------------
Lingfield House------------------------16:21--16:56--17:26----------------
Lingfield The Beehive------------------------16:22--16:57--17:27----------------
Lingfield Point------------------------16:22--16:57--17:27----------------
Lingfield Kwik Fit------------------------16:23--16:58--17:28----------------
Lingfield Westpoint Road----08:06--08:41--09:21--51--21--------------18:01--18:36--------
Haughton Road Darlington College----08:08--08:43--09:23--53--23--16:28--17:03--17:33--18:03--18:38--------
Haughton Road East Mount Road----08:09--08:44--09:24--54--24--16:29--17:04--17:34--18:03--18:38--------
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club----08:11--08:46--09:24--54--24--16:29--17:04--17:36--18:04--18:39--------
Haughton Road Coburg Street----08:12--08:47--09:25--55--25--16:30--17:05--17:37--18:04--18:39--------
Great Burdon07:1807:43--08:13--08:53--28--58--15:58--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:08--18:5719:2719:5720:57
Whinfield Jesmond Road07:1907:44--08:14--08:54--29--59--15:59--16:34--17:04--17:35--18:09--18:5819:2819:5820:58
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom07:1907:44--08:14--08:54--29--59--15:59--16:34--17:04--17:36--18:09--18:5819:2819:5820:58
Whinfield Glamis Road07:2007:45--08:15--08:55--30--00--16:00--16:35--17:05--17:37--18:10--18:5919:2919:5920:59
The Springfield07:2007:45--08:15--08:55--30--00--16:00--16:35--17:05--17:38--18:10--18:5919:2919:5920:59
Harrowgate Hill Kingsway07:2107:46--08:16--08:56--31--01--16:01--16:36--17:06--17:40--18:11--19:0019:3020:0021:00
Harrowgate Hill Monarch Green07:2207:47--08:17--08:57--32--02--16:02--16:37--17:07--17:41--18:12--19:0119:3120:0121:01
Harrowgate Hill Mistral Drive07:2207:47--08:17--08:57--32--02--16:02--16:37--17:07--17:42--18:12--19:0119:3120:0121:01
Harrowgate Hill Elmcroft07:2307:48--08:18--08:58--33--03--16:03--16:38--17:08--17:43--18:13--19:0219:3220:0221:02
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout07:2307:49--08:19--08:59--33--03--16:03--16:38--17:08--17:43--18:13--19:0219:3220:0221:02
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street07:2507:51--08:21--09:01--35--05--16:05--16:40--17:10--17:45--18:15--19:0419:3420:0421:04
North Road (Darlington) Brougham Street07:2607:53--08:23--09:03--36--06--16:06--16:41--17:11--17:47--18:16--19:0519:3520:0521:05
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons07:2707:56--08:26--09:06--38--08--16:08--16:43--17:13--17:48--18:17--19:0619:3620:0621:06
North Lodge Odeon Cinema07:2907:59--08:29--09:09--41--11--16:11--16:46--17:16--17:51--18:19--19:0819:3920:0821:09
Darlington Northgate07:3108:0108:1508:3108:5009:1109:274257122716:1216:3216:4717:0717:1717:4017:5218:0618:2118:4119:1019:4020:1021:10
Darlington Tubwell Row----------------------------------17:5518:08--18:43--19:42--21:12
Darlington Four Riggs----------------------------------17:5718:10--18:45--19:44--21:13
Darlington Maude Street----------------------------------17:5818:10--18:45--19:44--21:13
Darlington Holy Trinity Church----------------------------------17:5918:11--18:46--19:45--21:14
Pierremont St Teresa's Hospice----------------------------------18:0018:12--18:47--19:46--21:14
Pierremont Crescent----------------------------------18:0018:12--18:47--19:46--21:15
Pierremont Dene Grove----------------------------------18:0118:13--18:48--19:47--21:15
Cockerton Library----------------------------------18:0218:14--18:49--19:48--21:16
Cockerton Brinkburn Road----------------------------------18:0218:14--18:49--19:48--21:16
Cockerton Laing Street----------------------------------18:0318:15--18:50--19:49--21:17
Cockerton Auckland Oval----------------------------------18:0318:15--18:50--19:49--21:17
Faverdale Beck House----------------------------------18:0418:15--18:50--19:49--21:17
Faverdale Road----------------------------------18:0518:16--18:51--19:50--21:18
Faverdale Arriva Depot----------------------------------18:0618:17--18:52--19:51--21:19
Darlington Tubwell Row07:3308:0508:2008:3508:5509:1509:304500153016:1516:3516:5017:1017:2017:45----18:23--19:12--20:12--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X66, X67 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets