Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X26, X27

Darlington to Colburn

via Richmond and Catterick

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
maxav-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX26X27X26X26X27X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X26X26X26
Darlington Town Hall06:4007:1007:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
002040until14:2014:4015:0015:2515:5016:1016:3016:5017:1517:3517:5518:2019:2020:3021:30
Bank Top Park Street06:4107:1107:4101214114:2114:4115:0115:2615:5116:1116:3116:5117:1617:3617:5618:2119:2120:3121:31
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station06:4307:1307:4303234314:2314:4315:0315:2815:5316:1316:3316:5317:1817:3817:5818:2319:2320:3321:33
South Park Milner Road06:4307:1307:4303234314:2314:4315:0315:2815:5316:1316:3316:5317:1817:3817:5818:2319:2320:3321:33
South Park Clifton Avenue06:4307:1307:4303234314:2314:4315:0315:2815:5316:1316:3316:5317:1817:3817:5818:2319:2320:3321:33
South Park Wordsworth Road06:4407:1407:4404244414:2414:4415:0415:2915:5416:1416:3416:5417:1917:3917:5918:2419:2420:3421:34
South Park Loraine Crescent06:4507:1507:4505254514:2514:4515:0515:3015:5516:1516:3516:5517:2017:4018:0018:2519:2520:3521:35
West End South Park06:4507:1507:4505254514:2514:4515:0515:3015:5516:1516:3516:5517:2017:4018:0018:2519:2520:3521:35
Blackwell Grange Hotel06:4607:1607:4606264614:2614:4615:0615:3115:5616:1616:3616:5617:2117:4118:0118:2619:2620:3621:36
Blackwell House06:4707:1707:4707274714:2714:4715:0715:3215:5716:1716:3716:5717:2217:4218:0218:2719:2720:3721:37
Stapleton The Bridge Inn06:4907:1907:4909294914:2914:4915:0915:3415:5916:1916:3916:5917:2417:4418:0418:2919:2920:3921:39
Newton Morrell Village06:5407:2407:5414345414:3414:5415:1415:3916:0416:2416:4417:0417:2917:4918:0918:3419:3420:4421:44
Barton King William Inn06:5607:2607:5616365614:3614:5615:1615:4116:0616:2616:4617:0617:3117:5118:1118:3619:3620:4621:46
Barton The Half Moon Inn06:5607:2607:5616365614:3614:5615:1615:4116:0616:2616:4617:0617:3117:5118:1118:3619:3620:4621:46
Barton Waterfall Terrace06:5707:2707:5717375714:3714:5715:1715:4216:0716:2716:4717:0717:3217:5218:1218:3719:3720:4721:47
Middleton Tyas Scotch Cnr Services South Slip07:0107:3108:0121410114:4115:0115:2115:4616:1116:3116:5117:1117:3617:5618:1618:4119:4120:5121:51
Middleton Tyas Scotch Corner Hotel07:0207:3208:0222420214:4215:0215:2215:4716:1216:3216:5217:1217:3717:5718:1718:4219:4220:5221:52
Skeeby Springfield07:0607:3608:0626460614:4615:0615:2615:5116:1616:3616:5617:1617:4118:0118:2118:4619:4620:5621:56
Skeeby Travellers Rest07:0707:3708:0727470714:4715:0715:2715:5216:1716:3716:5717:1717:4218:0218:2218:4719:4720:5721:57
Easby Ronaldshay Drive07:1107:4108:1131511114:5115:1215:3415:5916:2216:4217:0217:2117:4618:0618:2618:5019:5021:0022:00
Easby Cross Lanes07:1107:4108:1131511114:5115:1315:3516:0016:2316:4317:0317:2117:4618:0618:2618:5119:5121:0122:01
Easby Fontenay Road07:1207:4208:1232521214:5215:1315:3716:0216:2316:4317:0317:2217:4718:0718:2718:5119:5121:0122:01
Richmond Darlington Road07:1307:4308:1333531314:5315:1415:3716:0216:2416:4417:0417:2317:4818:0818:2818:5219:5221:0222:02
Richmond Frenchgate07:1307:4308:1333531314:5315:1515:3916:0416:2516:4517:0517:2317:4818:0818:2818:5319:5321:0322:03
Richmond Queens Road07:1407:4408:1434541414:5415:1615:4016:0516:2616:4617:0617:2417:4918:0918:2918:5319:5321:0322:03
Richmond Market Place07:1607:4608:1636561614:5615:1815:4316:0816:2816:4817:0817:2617:5118:1118:3118:5519:5521:0522:05
Sleegill Station Road07:1707:4708:1737571714:5715:1915:4416:0916:2916:4917:0917:2717:5218:1218:3218:5619:5621:0622:06
Sleegill Old Station07:1807:4708:1838571814:5715:2015:4516:0916:3016:5017:0917:2717:5218:1218:3218:5619:5621:0622:06
Holly Hill Rimington Avenue07:1807:4808:1838581814:5815:2115:4616:1016:3116:5117:1017:2817:5318:1318:3318:5719:5721:0722:07
Holly Hill Old Road07:2107:5008:2141002115:0015:2415:4916:1216:3416:5417:1217:3017:5518:1518:3518:5919:5921:0922:09
Sandbeck Haig Road07:2207:5108:2242012215:0115:2615:5116:1316:3616:5617:1317:3117:5618:1618:3619:0020:0021:1022:10
Hipswell Rawlinson Road07:2307:5208:2343022315:0215:2715:5216:1416:3716:5717:1417:3217:5718:1718:3719:0120:0121:1122:11
Hipswell St Oswalds07:2407:5208:2444022415:0215:2715:5216:1416:3716:5717:1417:3217:5718:1718:3719:0120:0121:1122:11
Catterick Garrison St Oswalds Crossroads--07:53----03--15:03----16:15----17:1517:3317:5818:1818:3819:0220:0221:1222:12
Catterick Garrison Wardrop Road--07:54----04--15:04----16:16----17:1617:3417:5918:1918:3919:0320:0321:1322:13
Catterick Garrison Cambrai Crossroads--07:55----05--15:05----16:17----17:1717:3518:0018:2018:4019:0420:0421:1422:14
Catterick Garrison Rutland Close--07:55----05--15:05----16:17----17:1717:3518:0018:2018:4019:0420:0421:1422:14
Catterick Garrison Warwick Close--07:56----06--15:06----16:18----17:1817:3618:0118:2118:4119:0520:0521:1522:15
Catterick Garrison Essex Close--07:57----07--15:07----16:19----17:1917:3718:0218:2218:4219:0520:0521:1522:15
Catterick Garrison Somerset Close--07:57----07--15:07----16:19----17:1917:3718:0218:2218:4219:0620:0621:1622:16
Catterick Garrison Dane Road07:24--08:2444--24--15:2815:53--16:3816:58------------------
Catterick Garrison Tesco Superstore07:2608:0008:2646102615:1015:3015:5516:2216:4017:0017:2217:4018:0518:2518:4519:0820:0821:1822:18
Catterick Garrison Gough Road07:2608:0008:2646102615:1015:3015:5516:2216:4017:0017:2217:4018:0518:2518:4519:0820:0821:1822:18
Catterick Garrison Catterick Camp Centre07:2708:0108:2747112715:1115:3115:5616:2316:4117:0117:2317:4118:0618:2618:4619:0920:0921:1922:19
Catterick Garrison Dental Centre--08:02----12--15:12----16:24----17:24----18:27--19:1020:1021:2022:20
Catterick Garrison Helles Barracks--08:04----14--15:14----16:26----17:26----18:29--19:1220:1221:2222:22
Scotton Kemmel Lines--08:06----16--15:16----16:28----17:28----18:31--19:1420:1421:2422:24
Catterick Garrison Belton Park Drive07:28--08:2848--28--15:3215:57--16:4217:02--17:4318:08--18:48--------
Hipswell Hildyard Row07:29--08:2949--29--15:3415:59--16:4417:04--17:4418:09--18:49--------
Colburn Horseshoe Close07:31--08:3151--31--15:3616:01--16:4617:06--17:4618:11--18:51--------
Colburn Fifth Avenue--------------------------17:5318:18--18:58--------
Walkerville Industrial Park--------------------------------18:58--------
Catterick Bridge Racecourse--------------------------------19:02--------
Catterick Bridge Catterick Race Course--------------------------------19:02--------
Catterick Mowbray Road--------------------------------19:04--------
Catterick The Angel--------------------------------19:05--------
Catterick Per Ardua Way--------------------------------19:06--------
Catterick Slessor Road--------------------------------19:06--------
Catterick Marne Barracks--------------------------------19:07--------
Colburn Lane07:33--08:3353--33--15:3816:03--16:4817:08------------------
Colburn Fifth Avenue07:35--08:3555--35--15:4016:05--16:5017:10------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X26, X27 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates