Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X26, X27

Darlington to Colburn

via Richmond and Catterick

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
maxav-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX26X27X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X26X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X26X26X26
Darlington Town Hall07:5008:2008:5009:2009:4010:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
204000until14:4015:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:1017:3017:5018:2019:2020:3021:30
Bank Top Park Street07:5108:2108:5109:2109:4110:0121410114:4115:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:1117:3117:5118:2119:2120:3121:31
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station07:5308:2308:5309:2309:4310:0323430314:4315:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:1317:3317:5318:2319:2320:3321:33
South Park Milner Road07:5308:2308:5309:2309:4310:0323430314:4315:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:1317:3317:5318:2319:2320:3321:33
South Park Clifton Avenue07:5308:2308:5309:2309:4310:0323430314:4315:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:1317:3317:5318:2319:2320:3321:33
South Park Wordsworth Road07:5408:2408:5409:2409:4410:0424440414:4415:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:1417:3417:5418:2419:2420:3421:34
South Park Loraine Crescent07:5508:2508:5509:2509:4510:0525450514:4515:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1517:3517:5518:2519:2520:3521:35
West End South Park07:5508:2508:5509:2509:4510:0525450514:4515:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1517:3517:5518:2519:2520:3521:35
Blackwell Grange Hotel07:5608:2608:5609:2609:4610:0626460614:4615:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1617:3617:5618:2619:2620:3621:36
Blackwell House07:5708:2708:5709:2709:4710:0727470714:4715:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1717:3717:5718:2719:2720:3721:37
Stapleton The Bridge Inn07:5908:2908:5909:2909:4910:0929490914:4915:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1917:3917:5918:2919:2920:3921:39
Newton Morrell Village08:0408:3409:0409:3409:5410:1434541414:5415:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:2417:4418:0418:3419:3420:4421:44
Barton King William Inn08:0608:3609:0609:3609:5610:1636561614:5615:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2617:4618:0618:3619:3620:4621:46
Barton The Half Moon Inn08:0608:3609:0609:3609:5610:1636561614:5615:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2617:4618:0618:3619:3620:4621:46
Barton Waterfall Terrace08:0708:3709:0709:3709:5710:1737571714:5715:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2717:4718:0718:3719:3720:4721:47
Middleton Tyas Scotch Cnr Services South Slip08:1108:4109:1109:4110:0110:2141012115:0115:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:3117:5118:1118:4119:4120:5121:51
Middleton Tyas Scotch Corner Hotel08:1208:4209:1209:4210:0210:2242022215:0215:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:3217:5218:1218:4219:4220:5221:52
Skeeby Springfield08:1608:4609:1609:4610:0610:2646062615:0615:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3617:5618:1618:4619:4620:5621:56
Skeeby Travellers Rest08:1708:4709:1709:4710:0710:2747072715:0715:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3717:5718:1718:4719:4720:5721:57
Easby Ronaldshay Drive08:2108:5109:2109:5110:1110:3151113115:1115:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:4118:0118:2118:5019:5021:0022:00
Easby Cross Lanes08:2108:5109:2109:5110:1110:3151113115:1115:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:4118:0118:2118:5119:5121:0122:01
Easby Fontenay Road08:2208:5209:2209:5210:1210:3252123215:1215:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:4218:0218:2218:5119:5121:0122:01
Richmond Darlington Road08:2308:5309:2309:5310:1310:3353133315:1315:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:4318:0318:2318:5219:5221:0222:02
Richmond Frenchgate08:2308:5309:2309:5310:1310:3353133315:1315:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:4318:0318:2318:5319:5321:0322:03
Richmond Queens Road08:2408:5409:2409:5410:1410:3454143415:1415:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:4418:0418:2418:5319:5321:0322:03
Richmond Market Place08:2608:5609:2609:5610:1610:3656163615:1615:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4618:0618:2618:5519:5521:0522:05
Sleegill Station Road08:2708:5709:2709:5710:1710:3757173715:1715:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4718:0718:2718:5619:5621:0622:06
Sleegill Old Station08:2708:5709:2709:5710:1810:3857183815:1815:4316:0216:2316:4317:0217:2217:4718:0718:2718:5619:5621:0622:06
Holly Hill Rimington Avenue08:2808:5809:2809:5810:1810:3858183815:1815:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4818:0818:2818:5719:5721:0722:07
Holly Hill Old Road08:3009:0009:3010:0010:2110:4100214115:2115:4616:0516:2616:4617:0517:2517:5018:1018:3018:5919:5921:0922:09
Sandbeck Haig Road08:3109:0109:3110:0110:2210:4201224215:2215:4716:0616:2716:4717:0617:2617:5118:1118:3119:0020:0021:1022:10
Hipswell Rawlinson Road08:3209:0209:3210:0210:2310:4302234315:2315:4816:0716:2816:4817:0717:2717:5218:1218:3219:0120:0121:1122:11
Hipswell St Oswalds08:3209:0209:3210:0210:2410:4402244415:2415:4916:0716:2916:4917:0717:2717:5218:1218:3219:0120:0121:1122:11
Catterick Garrison Dane Road--------10:2410:44--244415:2415:49--16:2916:49------------------
Catterick Garrison St Oswalds Crossroads08:3309:0309:3310:03----03--------16:08----17:0817:2817:5318:1318:3319:0220:0221:1222:12
Catterick Garrison Wardrop Road08:3409:0409:3410:04----04--------16:09----17:0917:2917:5418:1418:3419:0320:0321:1322:13
Catterick Garrison Cambrai Crossroads08:3509:0509:3510:05----05--------16:10----17:1017:3017:5518:1518:3519:0420:0421:1422:14
Catterick Garrison Rutland Close08:3509:0509:3510:05----05--------16:10----17:1017:3017:5518:1518:3519:0420:0421:1422:14
Catterick Garrison Warwick Close08:3609:0609:3610:06----06--------16:11----17:1117:3117:5618:1618:3619:0520:0521:1522:15
Catterick Garrison Essex Close08:3709:0709:3710:07----07--------16:12----17:1217:3217:5718:1718:3719:0520:0521:1522:15
Catterick Garrison Somerset Close08:3709:0709:3710:07----07--------16:12----17:1217:3217:5718:1718:3719:0620:0621:1622:16
Catterick Garrison Tesco Superstore08:4009:1009:4010:1010:2610:4610264615:2615:5116:1516:3116:5117:1517:3518:0018:2018:4019:0820:0821:1822:18
Catterick Garrison Gough Road08:4009:1009:4010:1010:2610:4610264615:2615:5116:1516:3116:5117:1517:3518:0018:2018:4019:0820:0821:1822:18
Catterick Garrison Catterick Camp Centre08:4109:1109:4110:1110:2710:4711274715:2715:5216:1616:3216:5217:1617:3618:0118:2118:4119:0920:0921:1922:19
Catterick Garrison Dental Centre--09:12--10:12----12--------16:17----17:17----18:22--19:1020:1021:2022:20
Catterick Garrison Helles Barracks--09:14--10:14----14--------16:19----17:19----18:24--19:1220:1221:2222:22
Scotton Kemmel Lines--09:16--10:16----16--------16:21----17:21----18:26--19:1420:1421:2422:24
Catterick Garrison Belton Park Drive08:42--09:42--10:2810:48--284815:2815:53--16:3316:53--17:3818:03--18:43--------
Hipswell Hildyard Row08:43--09:43--10:2910:49--294915:2915:54--16:3416:54--17:3918:04--18:44--------
Colburn Horseshoe Close08:45--09:45--10:3110:51--315115:3115:56--16:3616:56--17:4118:06--18:46--------
Colburn Fifth Avenue------------------------------17:4818:13--18:53--------
Walkerville Industrial Park------------------------------------18:53--------
Catterick Bridge Racecourse------------------------------------18:57--------
Catterick Bridge Catterick Race Course------------------------------------18:57--------
Catterick Mowbray Road------------------------------------18:59--------
Catterick The Angel------------------------------------19:00--------
Catterick Per Ardua Way------------------------------------19:01--------
Catterick Slessor Road------------------------------------19:01--------
Catterick Marne Barracks------------------------------------19:02--------
Colburn Lane08:47--09:47--10:3310:53--335315:3315:58--16:3816:58------------------
Colburn Fifth Avenue08:49--09:49--10:3510:55--355515:3516:00--16:4017:00------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X26, X27 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets