Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X26, X27

Darlington to Colburn

via Richmond and Catterick

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
maxav-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX26X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X26X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X27X26X26X26X26
Catterick Marne Barracks--06:38--07:13--------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until--------------------------------------
Catterick Slessor Road--06:38--07:13----------------------------------------------------------
Catterick Per Ardua Way--06:38--07:13----------------------------------------------------------
Catterick High Green--06:40--07:15----------------------------------------------------------
Catterick Mowbray Road--06:40--07:15----------------------------------------------------------
Catterick Bridge Catterick Race Course--06:42--07:17----------------------------------------------------------
Catterick Bridge Racecourse--06:42--07:17----------------------------------------------------------
Walkerville Industrial Park--06:46--07:21----------------------------------------------------------
Scotton Kemmel Lines06:12--07:10----08:12----09:16----16--------14:16----15:22----16:31----17:31----18:3119:1420:1421:2422:24
Scotton Goodwood Road06:12--07:10----08:12----09:16----16--------14:16----15:22----16:31----17:31----18:3119:1420:1421:2422:24
Scotton Loos Road06:13--07:11----08:13----09:17----17--------14:17----15:23----16:32----17:32----18:3219:1520:1521:2522:25
Hipswell Cunningham Road06:14--07:12----08:14----09:18----18--------14:18----15:24----16:33----17:33----18:3319:1620:1621:2622:26
Hipswell Medical Centre06:15--07:13----08:15----09:19----19--------14:19----15:25----16:34----17:34----18:3419:1720:1721:2722:27
Hipswell Hildyard Mews----07:13----08:15----09:19----19--------14:19----15:25----16:34----17:34----18:34--------
Hipswell Albermarle Drive----07:14----08:16----09:20----20--------14:20----15:26----16:35----17:35----18:35--------
Hipswell Road----07:15----08:17----09:21----21--------14:21----15:27----16:36----17:36----18:36--------
Hipswell Village----07:16----08:18----09:22----22--------14:22----15:28----16:37----17:37----18:37--------
Hipswell St Oswalds Crossroads----07:18----08:20----09:23----23--------14:23----15:29----16:38----17:38--------------
Catterick Garrison Dane Road----07:18----08:20----09:23----23--------14:23----15:29----16:38----17:38--------------
Colburn Horseshoe Close06:16--------------------------------------------------------19:1820:1821:2822:28
Colburn Lane06:17--------------------------------------------------------19:1920:1921:2922:29
Colburn Fifth Avenue06:1906:47--07:2207:36--08:3608:56--09:3909:56--365613:3613:56--14:3614:56--15:4116:06--16:5117:11--18:0118:29--19:2120:2121:3122:31
Colburn Bramble Close06:1906:48--07:2307:37--08:3708:57--09:3909:57--375713:3713:57--14:3714:57--15:4216:07--16:5217:12--18:0218:29--19:2120:2121:3122:31
Colburn Forest Drive06:2006:48--07:2307:38--08:3708:57--09:4009:57--375713:3713:57--14:3714:57--15:4216:07--16:5217:12--18:0218:30--19:2220:2221:3222:32
Colburn Coronation Avenue06:2106:49--07:2407:39--08:3808:58--09:4009:58--385813:3813:58--14:3814:58--15:4316:08--16:5317:13--18:0318:31--19:2320:2321:3322:33
Colburn Meadowfield Road06:2106:50--07:2507:40--08:3908:59--09:4109:59--395913:3913:59--14:3914:59--15:4416:09--16:5417:14--18:0418:31--19:2320:2321:3322:33
Colburn Constantine Ave06:2206:51--07:2607:41--08:4009:00--09:4210:00--400013:4014:00--14:4015:00--15:4516:10--16:5517:15--18:0518:32--19:2420:2421:3422:34
Colburn Horseshoe Close06:2506:53--07:2807:45--08:4209:02--09:4410:02--420213:4214:02--14:4215:02--15:4716:12--16:5717:17--18:0718:35--19:2720:2721:3722:37
Hipswell Hildyard Row06:2606:55--07:3007:48--08:4409:04--09:4510:04--440413:4414:04--14:4415:04--15:4916:14--16:5917:19--18:0918:36--19:2820:2821:3822:38
Catterick Garrison Belton Park06:2806:57--07:3207:50--08:4509:05--09:4610:05--450513:4514:05--14:4515:05--15:5016:15--17:0017:20--18:1018:38--19:3020:3021:4022:40
Catterick Garrison Catterick Camp Centre06:2906:58--07:3307:52--08:4709:07--09:4710:07--470713:4714:07--14:4715:07--15:5216:17--17:0217:22--18:1218:39--19:3120:3121:4122:41
Catterick Garrison Tesco Superstore06:3107:0007:2007:3507:5508:2208:4909:0909:2509:4910:0925490913:4914:0914:2514:4915:0915:3115:5416:1916:4017:0417:2417:4018:1418:41--19:3320:3321:4322:43
Catterick Garrison Gough Road------------08:4909:09--09:4910:09--490913:4914:09--14:4915:09--15:5416:19--17:0417:24--18:14------------
Catterick Garrison Shute Road------------08:5009:10--09:5010:10--501013:5014:10--14:5015:10--15:5516:20--17:0517:25--18:15------------
Catterick Garrison Dane Road------------08:5009:10--09:5010:10--501013:5014:10--14:5115:11--15:5516:20--17:0517:25--18:15------------
Catterick Garrison Somerset Close06:3207:0107:2107:3607:5608:23----09:26----26--------14:26----15:32----16:41----17:41--18:42--19:3420:3421:4422:44
Catterick Garrison Essex Close06:3207:0107:2107:3607:5608:23----09:26----26--------14:26----15:32----16:41----17:41--18:42--19:3420:3421:4422:44
Catterick Garrison Warwick Close06:3307:0207:2207:3707:5708:24----09:27----27--------14:27----15:32----16:42----17:42--18:43--19:3520:3521:4522:45
Catterick Garrison Rutland Close06:3407:0307:2307:3807:5808:25----09:28----28--------14:28----15:33----16:43----17:43--18:44--19:3620:3621:4622:46
Catterick Garrison Cambrai Crossroads06:3507:0407:2407:3907:5908:26----09:29----29--------14:29----15:34----16:44----17:44--18:45--19:3720:3721:4722:47
Catterick Garrison Wardrop Road06:3507:0407:2407:4008:0008:27----09:29----29--------14:29----15:34----16:44----17:44--18:45--19:3720:3721:4722:47
Catterick Garrison St Oswalds Crossroads06:3707:0607:2607:4108:0108:28----09:31----31--------14:31----15:36----16:46----17:46--18:47--19:3920:3921:4922:49
Hipswell St Oswalds06:3707:0607:2607:4208:0208:2908:5109:1109:3109:5110:1131511113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3615:5616:2116:4617:0617:2617:4618:1618:47--19:3920:3921:4922:49
Hipswell Rawlinson Road06:3807:0707:2707:4308:0308:3008:5109:1109:3209:5110:1132511113:5114:1114:3214:5215:1215:3715:5616:2116:4717:0617:2617:4718:1618:48--19:4020:4021:5022:50
Sandbeck Haig Road06:3807:0707:2707:4308:0308:3008:5209:1209:3209:5210:1232521213:5214:1214:3214:5315:1315:3715:5716:2216:4717:0717:2717:4718:1718:48--19:4020:4021:5022:50
Holly Hill Old Road06:4007:0907:2907:4508:0508:3208:5309:1309:3409:5310:1334531313:5314:1314:3414:5515:1515:3915:5816:2316:4917:0817:2817:4918:1818:50--19:4220:4221:5222:52
Holly Hill Rimington Avenue06:4207:1107:3107:4908:0908:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1636561613:5614:1614:3614:5815:1815:4116:0116:2616:5117:1117:3117:5118:2118:52--19:4420:4421:5422:54
Sleegill Old Station06:4307:1207:3207:5008:1008:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1737571713:5714:1714:3715:0015:2015:4216:0216:2716:5217:1217:3217:5218:2218:53--19:4520:4521:5522:55
Sleegill Station Road06:4407:1307:3307:5108:1108:3808:5809:1809:3809:5810:1838581813:5814:1814:3815:0115:2115:4316:0316:2816:5317:1317:3317:5318:2318:54--19:4620:4621:5622:56
Richmond Market Place06:4507:1407:3407:5208:1208:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1939591913:5914:1914:3915:0215:2215:4416:0416:2916:5417:1417:3417:5418:2418:55--19:4720:4721:5722:57
Richmond Friary Gardens06:4507:1407:3407:5208:1208:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1939591913:5914:1914:3915:0215:2215:4416:0416:2916:5417:1417:3417:5418:2418:55--19:4720:4721:5722:57
Richmond Queens Road06:4507:1407:3407:5208:1208:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1939591913:5914:1914:3915:0315:2315:4516:0516:3016:5417:1417:3417:5418:2418:55--19:4720:4721:5722:57
Richmond Pottergate06:4507:1507:3507:5308:1308:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2040002014:0014:2014:4015:0315:2315:4516:0516:3016:5517:1517:3517:5518:2518:55--19:4720:4721:5722:57
Richmond Gallowgate Bottom06:4607:1507:3507:5308:1308:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2040002014:0014:2014:4015:0415:2415:4616:0616:3116:5517:1517:3517:5518:2518:56--19:4820:4821:5822:58
Richmond Darlington Road06:4607:1607:3607:5408:1408:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2141012114:0114:2114:4115:0515:2515:4716:0716:3216:5617:1617:3617:5618:2618:56--19:4820:4821:5822:58
Easby Fontenay Road06:4707:1607:3607:5508:1508:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2141012114:0114:2114:4115:0615:2615:4816:0816:3316:5617:1617:3617:5618:2618:57--19:4920:4921:5922:59
Easby Cross Lanes06:4807:1707:3707:5608:1608:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2242022214:0214:2214:4215:0715:2715:4916:0916:3416:5717:1717:3717:5718:2718:58--19:5020:5022:0023:00
Easby Ronaldshay Drive06:4807:1807:3807:5708:1708:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2343032314:0314:2314:4315:0815:2815:5016:1016:3516:5817:1817:3817:5818:2818:58--19:5020:5022:0023:00
Skeeby Travellers Rest06:5207:2207:4208:0208:2208:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2747072714:0714:2714:4715:1515:3515:5716:1716:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:3219:02--19:5420:5422:0423:04
Skeeby Springfield06:5207:2207:4208:0208:2208:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2747072714:0714:2714:4715:1515:3515:5716:1716:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:3219:02--19:5420:5422:0423:04
Middleton Tyas Scotch Corner Hotel06:5707:2707:4708:0708:2708:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3252123214:1214:3214:5215:2015:4016:0216:2216:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:3719:07--19:5920:5922:0923:09
Middleton Tyas Scotch Cnr Services North Slip06:5707:2707:4708:0708:2708:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3252123214:1214:3214:5215:2015:4016:0216:2216:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:3719:07--19:5920:5922:0923:09
Barton Waterfall Terrace07:0107:3107:5108:1108:3108:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3656163614:1614:3614:5615:2415:4416:0616:2616:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:4119:11--20:0321:0322:1323:13
Barton Silver Street07:0207:3207:5208:1208:3208:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3757173714:1714:3714:5715:2515:4516:0716:2716:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:4219:12--20:0421:0422:1423:14
Barton C of E School07:0307:3307:5308:1308:3308:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3858183814:1814:3814:5815:2615:4616:0816:2816:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4319:13--20:0521:0522:1523:15
Barton St Cuthberts Green07:0307:3307:5308:1308:3308:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3858183814:1814:3814:5815:2615:4616:0816:2816:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4319:13--20:0521:0522:1523:15
Newton Morrell Village07:0407:3407:5408:1408:3408:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3959193914:1914:3914:5915:2715:4716:0916:2916:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:4419:14--20:0621:0622:1623:16
Stapleton The Bridge Inn07:0907:3907:5908:1908:3909:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4404244414:2414:4415:0415:3215:5216:1416:3416:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:4919:19--20:1121:1122:2123:21
Blackwell House07:1107:4108:0108:2108:4109:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4606264614:2614:4615:0615:3415:5416:1616:3617:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:5119:21--20:1321:1322:2323:23
Blackwell Grange Hotel07:1207:4208:0208:2208:4209:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4707274714:2714:4715:0715:3515:5516:1716:3717:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:5219:22--20:1421:1422:2423:24
West End South Park07:1307:4308:0308:2308:4309:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4808284814:2814:4815:0815:3615:5616:1816:3817:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:5319:23--20:1521:1522:2523:25
South Park Loraine Crescent07:1307:4308:0308:2308:4309:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4808284814:2814:4815:0815:3615:5616:1816:3817:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:5319:23--20:1521:1522:2523:25
South Park Wordsworth Road07:1407:4408:0408:2408:4409:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4909294914:2914:4915:0915:3715:5716:1916:3917:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:5419:24--20:1621:1622:2623:26
South Park Clifton Avenue07:1507:4508:0508:2508:4509:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5010305014:3014:5015:1015:3815:5816:2016:4017:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:5519:25--20:1721:1722:2723:27
South Park Milner Road07:1507:4508:0508:2508:4509:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5010305014:3014:5015:1015:3815:5816:2016:4017:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:5519:25--20:1721:1722:2723:27
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station07:1607:4608:0608:2608:4609:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111315114:3114:5115:1115:3915:5916:2116:4117:0617:2617:4618:0618:2618:5619:26--20:1821:1822:2823:28
Bank Top Park Street07:1607:4608:0608:2608:4609:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111315114:3114:5115:1115:3915:5916:2116:4117:0617:2617:4618:0618:2618:5619:26--20:1821:1822:2823:28
Darlington Town Hall07:2007:5008:1008:3008:5009:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5515355514:3514:5515:1515:4316:0316:2516:4517:1017:3017:5018:1018:3019:0019:30--20:2221:2222:3223:32

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X26, X27 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets