Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X26, X27

Darlington to Colburn

via Richmond and Catterick

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
maxav-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX26X26X27X26X27X26X27X26X27X26X27X26X27X26X27X26X26X26X26
Scotton Kemmel Lines----08:06--09:06--10:06Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--06until--16:11--17:11--18:1619:1420:1421:2422:24
Scotton Goodwood Road----08:06--09:06--10:06--06--16:11--17:11--18:1619:1420:1421:2422:24
Scotton Loos Road----08:07--09:07--10:07--07--16:12--17:12--18:1719:1520:1521:2522:25
Hipswell Cunningham Road----08:08--09:08--10:08--08--16:13--17:13--18:1819:1620:1621:2622:26
Hipswell Medical Centre----08:09--09:09--10:09--09--16:14--17:14--18:1919:1720:1721:2722:27
Colburn Horseshoe Close------------------------------19:1820:1821:2822:28
Colburn Lane------------------------------19:1920:1921:2922:29
Hipswell Hildyard Mews----08:09--09:09--10:09--09--16:14--17:14--18:19--------
Hipswell Albermarle Drive----08:10--09:10--10:10--10--16:15--17:15--18:20--------
Hipswell Road----08:11--09:11--10:11--11--16:16--17:16--18:21--------
Hipswell Village----08:12--09:12--10:12--12--16:17--17:17--18:22--------
Hipswell St Oswalds Crossroads----08:13--09:13--10:13--13--16:18--17:18------------
Catterick Garrison Dane Road----08:13--09:13--10:13--13--16:18--17:18------------
Catterick Marne Barracks06:5507:25----------------------------------
Catterick Slessor Road06:5507:25----------------------------------
Catterick Per Ardua Way06:5507:25----------------------------------
Catterick High Green06:5707:27----------------------------------
Catterick Mowbray Road06:5707:27----------------------------------
Catterick Bridge Catterick Race Course06:5907:29----------------------------------
Catterick Bridge Racecourse06:5907:29----------------------------------
Walkerville Industrial Park07:0307:33----------------------------------
Colburn Fifth Avenue07:0407:34--08:33--09:36--36--15:36--16:41--18:01--19:2120:2121:3122:31
Colburn Bramble Close07:0507:35--08:33--09:37--37--15:37--16:42--18:02--19:2120:2121:3122:31
Colburn Forest Drive07:0507:35--08:34--09:37--37--15:37--16:42--18:02--19:2220:2221:3222:32
Colburn Coronation Avenue07:0607:36--08:35--09:38--38--15:38--16:43--18:03--19:2320:2321:3322:33
Colburn Meadowfield Road07:0707:37--08:35--09:39--39--15:39--16:44--18:04--19:2320:2321:3322:33
Colburn Constantine Ave07:0707:37--08:36--09:40--40--15:40--16:45--18:05--19:2420:2421:3422:34
Colburn Horseshoe Close07:1007:40--08:39--09:42--42--15:42--16:47--18:07--19:2720:2721:3722:37
Hipswell Hildyard Row07:1107:41--08:40--09:44--44--15:44--16:49--18:09--19:2820:2821:3822:38
Catterick Garrison Belton Park07:1307:43--08:42--09:45--45--15:45--16:50--18:10--19:3020:3021:4022:40
Catterick Garrison Catterick Camp Centre07:1407:44--08:43--09:47--47--15:47--16:52--18:12--19:3120:3121:4122:41
Catterick Garrison Tesco Superstore07:1607:4608:1508:4509:1509:4910:15491515:4916:2016:5417:2018:14--19:3320:3321:4322:43
Catterick Garrison Gough Road07:1607:4608:1508:4509:1509:4910:15491515:4916:2016:5417:2018:14--19:3320:3321:4322:43
Catterick Garrison Shute Road----------09:50--50--15:50--16:55--18:15----------
Catterick Garrison Dane Road----------09:50--50--15:50--16:55--18:15----------
Catterick Garrison Somerset Close07:1707:4708:1608:4609:16--10:16--16--16:21--17:21----19:3420:3421:4422:44
Catterick Garrison Essex Close07:1707:4708:1608:4609:16--10:16--16--16:21--17:21----19:3420:3421:4422:44
Catterick Garrison Warwick Close07:1807:4808:1708:4709:17--10:17--17--16:22--17:22----19:3520:3521:4522:45
Catterick Garrison Rutland Close07:1907:4908:1808:4809:18--10:18--18--16:23--17:23----19:3620:3621:4622:46
Catterick Garrison Cambrai Crossroads07:2007:5008:1908:4909:19--10:19--19--16:24--17:24----19:3720:3721:4722:47
Catterick Garrison Wardrop Road07:2007:5008:1908:4909:19--10:19--19--16:24--17:24----19:3720:3721:4722:47
Catterick Garrison St Oswalds Crossroads07:2207:5208:2108:5109:21--10:21--21--16:26--17:26----19:3920:3921:4922:49
Hipswell St Oswalds07:2207:5208:2108:5109:2109:5110:21512115:5116:2616:5617:2618:16--19:3920:3921:4922:49
Hipswell Rawlinson Road07:2307:5308:2208:5209:2209:5110:22512215:5116:2716:5617:2718:16--19:4020:4021:5022:50
Sandbeck Haig Road07:2307:5308:2208:5209:2209:5210:22522215:5216:2716:5717:2718:17--19:4020:4021:5022:50
Holly Hill Old Road07:2507:5508:2408:5409:2409:5310:24532415:5316:2916:5817:2918:18--19:4220:4221:5222:52
Holly Hill Rimington Avenue07:2707:5708:2608:5609:2609:5610:26562615:5616:3117:0117:3118:21--19:4420:4421:5422:54
Sleegill Old Station07:2807:5808:2708:5709:2709:5710:27572715:5716:3217:0217:3218:22--19:4520:4521:5522:55
Sleegill Station Road07:2907:5908:2808:5809:2809:5810:28582815:5816:3317:0317:3318:23--19:4620:4621:5622:56
Richmond Market Place07:3008:0008:2908:5909:2909:5910:29592915:5916:3417:0417:3418:24--19:4720:4721:5722:57
Richmond Friary Gardens07:3008:0008:2908:5909:2909:5910:29592915:5916:3417:0417:3418:24--19:4720:4721:5722:57
Richmond Queens Road07:3008:0008:2908:5909:2909:5910:29592915:5916:3417:0417:3418:24--19:4720:4721:5722:57
Richmond Pottergate07:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:30003016:0016:3517:0517:3518:25--19:4720:4721:5722:57
Richmond Gallowgate Bottom07:3108:0108:3009:0009:3010:0010:30003016:0016:3517:0517:3518:25--19:4820:4821:5822:58
Richmond Darlington Road07:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:31013116:0116:3617:0617:3618:26--19:4820:4821:5822:58
Easby Fontenay Road07:3208:0208:3109:0109:3110:0110:31013116:0116:3617:0617:3618:26--19:4920:4921:5922:59
Easby Cross Lanes07:3308:0308:3209:0209:3210:0210:32023216:0216:3717:0717:3718:27--19:5020:5022:0023:00
Easby Ronaldshay Drive07:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:33033316:0316:3817:0817:3818:28--19:5020:5022:0023:00
Skeeby Travellers Rest07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:37073716:0716:4217:1217:4218:32--19:5420:5422:0423:04
Skeeby Springfield07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:37073716:0716:4217:1217:4218:32--19:5420:5422:0423:04
Middleton Tyas Scotch Corner Hotel07:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:42124216:1216:4717:1717:4718:37--19:5920:5922:0923:09
Middleton Tyas Scotch Cnr Services North Slip07:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:42124216:1216:4717:1717:4718:37--19:5920:5922:0923:09
Barton Waterfall Terrace07:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:46164616:1616:5117:2117:5118:41--20:0321:0322:1323:13
Barton Silver Street07:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:47174716:1716:5217:2217:5218:42--20:0421:0422:1423:14
Barton C of E School07:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:48184816:1816:5317:2317:5318:43--20:0521:0522:1523:15
Barton St Cuthberts Green07:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:48184816:1816:5317:2317:5318:43--20:0521:0522:1523:15
Newton Morrell Village07:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:49194916:1916:5417:2417:5418:44--20:0621:0622:1623:16
Stapleton The Bridge Inn07:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:54245416:2416:5917:2917:5918:49--20:1121:1122:2123:21
Blackwell House07:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:56265616:2617:0117:3118:0118:51--20:1321:1322:2323:23
Blackwell Grange Hotel07:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:57275716:2717:0217:3218:0218:52--20:1421:1422:2423:24
West End South Park07:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:58285816:2817:0317:3318:0318:53--20:1521:1522:2523:25
South Park Loraine Crescent07:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:58285816:2817:0317:3318:0318:53--20:1521:1522:2523:25
South Park Wordsworth Road07:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:59295916:2917:0417:3418:0418:54--20:1621:1622:2623:26
South Park Milner Road08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:00300016:3017:0517:3518:0518:55--20:1721:1722:2723:27
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:01310116:3117:0617:3618:0618:56--20:1821:1822:2823:28
Bank Top Park Street08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:01310116:3117:0617:3618:0618:56--20:1821:1822:2823:28
Darlington Town Hall08:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:05350516:3517:1017:4018:1019:00--20:2221:2222:3223:32

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X26, X27 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets