Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X24

Durham to Horden

via Sherburn, Shotton Colliery and Peterlee

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX24
Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent17:13
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital17:16
Durham County Hall17:18
Durham St Leonards School17:20
Durham Bus Station17:24
Durham Millburngate Stand A17:24
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand B17:26
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End17:32
Sherburn Church17:37
Sherburn Crossroads17:39
Sherburn Broadview Villas17:39
Sherburn Hill Railway Bridge17:40
Sherburn Hill Aged Miners Homes17:40
Sherburn Hill Moor Edge17:41
Sherburn Hill Salvation Army17:41
Sherburn Hill Churchill Terrace17:42
Sherburn Hill Ludworth Stile17:43
Haswell Plough Plough Inn - Durham Lane17:47
Haswell Plough Methodist Church17:47
Haswell Pemberton Arms17:49
Shotton Colliery Haswell Moor17:50
Shotton Colliery Fleming Field17:51
Shotton Colliery Lee Terrace17:52
Shotton Colliery Grove Court17:52
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace17:53
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent17:53
Shotton Colliery Post Office17:54
Shotton Colliery Front Street17:55
Shotton Colliery Church Street17:55
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent17:57
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover17:58
Peterlee Moorcock17:59
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way18:00
Peterlee Burnhope Way-East Durham College18:00
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd18:01
Peterlee Bus Station18:08
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road18:08
Peterlee Manor Way Church18:09
Peterlee Manor Way - Labour Club18:09
Peterlee Manor Way - Hatfield18:10
Peterlee Fulwell Road18:11
Horden Yoden Way18:13
Horden Blackhills Road18:13
Horden Victory Club18:14
Horden Grant Street18:15
Horden Sea View Industrial Estate18:16
Horden Northumberland Street18:18
Horden Crossroads18:19

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X24 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets