Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X16

Newcastle upon Tyne to Morpeth Kirkhill

via Morpeth

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16
Kirkhill Abbey Meadows Shops08:0308:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0338until16:0316:3817:1317:4818:1318:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
48until21:4822:48
Kirkhill Woodhill Drive08:0308:38033816:0316:3817:1317:4818:1318:484821:4822:48
Morpeth Oldgate08:0508:40054016:0516:4017:1517:5018:1518:505021:5022:50
Morpeth Bus Station08:1308:43134316:1316:4317:2317:5318:2318:535321:5322:53
Morpeth Damside08:13--13--16:13--17:23--18:23--------
Morpeth Castle Square08:13--13--16:13--17:23--18:23--------
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout08:14--14--16:14--17:24--18:24--------
Morpeth Sun Inn08:14--14--16:14--17:24--18:24--------
Loansdean Morpeth Cottage Hospital08:15--15--16:15--17:25--18:25--------
Loansdean The Kylins08:15--15--16:15--17:25--18:25--------
Loansdean The Fairway08:15--15--16:15--17:25--18:25--------
Loansdean Catchburn Farm08:16--16--16:16--17:26--18:26--------
Clifton Garage08:17--17--16:17--17:27--18:27--------
Clifton Farm08:17--17--16:17--17:27--18:27--------
High Clifton08:18--18--16:18--17:28--18:28--------
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue08:33--33--16:33--17:43--18:43--------
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange08:36--36--16:36--17:46--18:46--------
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street08:37--37--16:37--17:47--18:47--------
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge08:45--45--16:45--17:55--18:55--------
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station08:46--46--16:46--17:56--18:56--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X16 service quickly and easily online

Morpeth View Tickets
Blyth and Morpeth View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates