Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X16

Newcastle upon Tyne to Morpeth Kirkhill

via Morpeth

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station------07:43--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:58--18:03--------
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road------07:51--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--15:01--16:01--17:08--18:11--------
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange------07:53--09:03--10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03--15:03--16:03--17:10--18:13--------
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane------07:55--09:05--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:12--18:15--------
High Clifton------08:09--09:19--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:19--17:28--18:29--------
Clifton Farm------08:10--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:20--17:29--18:30--------
Clifton Garage------08:10--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:20--17:30--18:30--------
Loansdean Catchburn Farm------08:12--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:22--17:31--18:32--------
Loansdean The Fairway------08:12--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:22--17:31--18:32--------
Loansdean The Kylins------08:12--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:22--17:32--18:32--------
Morpeth Sun Inn------08:13--09:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:33--18:33--------
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout------08:13--09:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:33--18:33--------
Morpeth Castle Square------08:14--09:24--10:24--11:24--12:24--13:24--14:24--15:24--16:24--17:34--18:34--------
Morpeth Damside------08:14--09:24--10:24--11:24--12:24--13:24--14:24--15:24--16:24--17:34--18:34--------
Morpeth Bus Station06:4007:1507:4008:2008:5509:3009:5510:3010:5511:3011:5512:3012:5513:3013:5514:3014:5515:3015:5516:3017:0517:4018:0518:4019:4020:4021:4022:40
Morpeth Oldgate06:4107:1607:4108:2108:5609:3109:5610:3110:5611:3111:5612:3112:5613:3113:5614:3114:5615:3115:5616:3117:0617:4118:0618:4119:4120:4121:4122:41
Kirkhill Church Walk06:4407:1907:4408:2408:5909:3409:5910:3410:5911:3411:5912:3412:5913:3413:5914:3414:5915:3415:5916:3417:0917:4418:0918:4419:4420:4421:4422:44
Kirkhill Spelvit Lane06:4507:2007:4508:2509:0009:3510:0010:3511:0011:3512:0012:3513:0013:3514:0014:3515:0015:3516:0016:3517:1017:4518:1018:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Kirkhill Spelvit Lane west end06:4607:2107:4608:2609:0109:3610:0110:3611:0111:3612:0112:3613:0113:3614:0114:3615:0115:3616:0116:3617:1117:4618:1118:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Kirkhill Abbey Meadows Shops06:4807:2307:4808:2809:0309:3810:0310:3811:0311:3812:0312:3813:0313:3814:0314:3815:0315:3816:0316:3817:1317:4818:1318:4819:4820:4821:4822:48

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X16 service quickly and easily online

Morpeth View Tickets
Blyth and Morpeth View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets