Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X16

Newcastle upon Tyne to Morpeth Kirkhill

via Morpeth

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16X16
Kirkhill Abbey Meadows Shops06:4807:2307:4808:2809:03Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3803until16:3817:1317:4818:1318:4819:4820:4821:4822:48
Kirkhill Woodhill Drive06:4807:2307:4808:2809:03380316:3817:1317:4818:1318:4819:4820:4821:4822:48
Morpeth Oldgate06:5007:2507:5008:3009:05400516:4017:1517:5018:1518:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
Morpeth Bus Station06:5807:2807:5808:3309:13431316:4317:2317:5318:2318:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
Morpeth Damside06:58--07:58--09:13--13--17:23--18:23----------
Morpeth Castle Square06:58--07:58--09:13--13--17:23--18:23----------
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout06:59--07:59--09:14--14--17:24--18:24----------
Morpeth Sun Inn06:59--07:59--09:14--14--17:24--18:24----------
Loansdean Morpeth Cottage Hospital07:00--08:00--09:15--15--17:25--18:25----------
Loansdean The Kylins07:00--08:00--09:15--15--17:25--18:25----------
Loansdean The Fairway07:00--08:01--09:15--15--17:25--18:25----------
Loansdean Catchburn Farm07:01--08:01--09:16--16--17:26--18:26----------
Clifton Garage07:02--08:02--09:17--17--17:27--18:27----------
Clifton Farm07:02--08:03--09:17--17--17:27--18:27----------
High Clifton07:03--08:03--09:18--18--17:28--18:28----------
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue07:18--08:20--09:33--33--17:43--18:43----------
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange07:21--08:23--09:36--36--17:46--18:46----------
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street07:22--08:25--09:37--37--17:47--18:47----------
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge07:30--08:39--09:45--45--17:55--18:55----------
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station07:31--08:41--09:46--46--17:56--18:56----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X16 service quickly and easily online

Morpeth View Tickets
Blyth and Morpeth View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets