Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X12

Middlesbrough to Newcastle upon Tyne

via Stockton, Sedgefield, Durham, Chester le Street & Gateshead

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12X12
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 19----07:12--07:42--08:05--08:35--09:05--09:35--10:05--10:35--11:05--11:35--12:05--12:35--13:05--13:35--14:05--14:35--15:05--15:35--16:05--16:40--17:1017:40--18:1019:1020:10
Thornaby Harewood Road----07:21--07:51--08:16--08:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:46--16:16--16:51--17:2117:51--18:2119:1920:19
Thornaby Rail Station----07:22--07:52--08:16--08:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:46--16:16--16:51--17:2117:51--18:2119:2020:20
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park----07:22--07:52--08:17--08:47--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:47--16:17--16:52--17:2217:52--18:2219:2020:20
Stockton High Street Stand R----07:24--07:54--08:19--08:49--09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:54--17:2417:54--18:2419:2220:22
Stockton High Street Stand T----07:26--07:56--08:21--08:51--09:21--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--15:51--16:21--16:56--17:2617:56--18:2619:2420:24
Hardwick Knitsley Walk----07:33--08:03--08:28--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--17:05--17:3518:05--18:3319:3120:31
Sedgefield Black Lion----07:45--08:15--08:40--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--12:10--12:40--13:10--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:10--16:40--17:17--17:4718:17--18:4519:4320:43
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews----07:46--08:16--08:41--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:11--14:41--15:11--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:18--17:4818:18--18:4619:4420:44
Sedgefield NetPark - A177----07:48--08:18--08:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:20--17:5018:20--18:4819:4620:46
Coxhoe Red Lion----07:56--08:26--08:52--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:29--17:5918:29--18:5719:5420:54
Coxhoe Church----07:57--08:27--08:53--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:23--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:30--18:0018:30--18:5819:5520:55
Coxhoe Park Avenue----07:59--08:29--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:33--18:0318:33--19:0119:5720:57
Bowburn Co-op Store----08:01--08:31--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:36--18:0618:36--19:0419:5920:59
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace----08:02--08:32--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:37--18:0718:37--19:0520:0021:00
Bowburn Mary Terrace----08:02--08:32--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:37--18:0718:37--19:0520:0021:00
High Shincliffe Station Shincliffe Station----08:04--08:34--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:39--18:0918:39--19:0720:0221:02
Houghall College----08:07--08:37--09:05--09:35--10:05--10:35--11:05--11:35--12:05--12:35--13:05--13:35--14:05--14:35--15:05--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:42--18:1218:42--19:1020:0521:05
Durham University - Palatine Centre----08:09--08:39--09:07--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--12:07--12:37--13:07--13:37--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:44--18:1418:44--19:1220:0721:07
Durham New Inn - Church Street----08:09--08:39--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--12:08--12:38--13:08--13:38--14:08--14:38--15:08--15:38--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:45--18:1518:45--19:1320:0721:07
Durham St Oswalds Church----08:10--08:40--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--11:39--12:09--12:39--13:09--13:39--14:09--14:39--15:09--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:46--18:1618:46--19:1420:0821:08
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns----08:11--08:41--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--12:10--12:40--13:10--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:47--18:1718:47--19:1520:0921:09
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br----08:13--08:43--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:49--18:1918:49--19:1720:1021:10
Durham Bus Station07:2007:5008:1508:2008:4508:5009:1509:2009:4509:5010:1510:2010:4510:5011:1511:2011:4511:5012:1512:2012:4512:5013:1513:2013:4513:5014:1514:2014:4514:5015:1515:2015:4515:5016:1516:2016:4516:5017:1517:2517:5218:0018:2218:5219:0019:2020:1221:12
Durham St Leonards School07:2207:52--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:27--18:02----19:01------
Durham County Hall07:2307:53--08:23--08:53--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:23--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:28--18:03----19:02------
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital07:2407:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:29--18:04----19:03------
Framwellgate Moor New College07:2607:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:31--18:06----19:05------
Pity Me Front Street07:2807:58--08:28--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:33--18:08----19:06------
Chester-le-Street Black Horse07:3708:07--08:37--09:07--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--12:07--12:37--13:07--13:37--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:42--18:17----19:15------
Chester-le-Street Front Street07:3808:08--08:38--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--12:08--12:38--13:08--13:38--14:08--14:38--15:08--15:38--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:43--18:18----19:16------
Barley Mow Durham Road - Dorset Ave07:4308:13--08:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:48--18:23----19:21------
Birtley Durham Road - Beaconsfield Terrace07:4708:17--08:47--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:52--18:27----19:24------
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road07:4908:19--08:49--09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:54--18:29----19:25------
Allerdene Durham Road-Harlow Green07:5408:24--08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:59--18:34----19:29------
Allerdene Durham Road-Cromer Court07:5508:25--08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25--18:00--18:35----19:30------
Low Fell Durham Road - Elder Grove07:5808:28--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--18:03--18:38----19:33------
Gateshead Interchange08:0508:35--09:05--09:35--10:05--10:35--11:05--11:35--12:05--12:35--13:05--13:35--14:05--14:35--15:05--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:10--18:45----19:40------
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St08:1108:41--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:11--14:41--15:11--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:16--18:51----19:45------
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station08:1508:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--12:15--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:20--18:55----19:49------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X12 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
Durham City View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets