Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X10, X11

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Blyth

via Cramlington and Newsham

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX11X10X11X10X11X10X10
Blyth Bus station07:3808:1008:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1038until22:1023:10
Blyth Prince of Wales07:3908:1008:39103922:1023:10
Blyth Waterloo Road Club07:3908:1108:39113922:1123:11
Blyth Broadway07:41--08:41--41----
Blyth Eleventh Avenue07:42--08:42--42----
Blyth Twelfth Avenue07:43--08:43--43----
Newsham Sea Horse07:44--08:44--44----
Newsham West Drive07:45--08:45--45----
Blyth Princess Louise Road--08:13--13--22:1323:13
Blyth Kendal Avenue--08:13--13--22:1323:13
Isabella Southend Avenue--08:14--14--22:1423:14
Newsham Burns Avenue--08:15--15--22:1523:15
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive--08:16--16--22:1623:16
Newsham Farm Shops--08:17--17--22:1723:17
Newsham Farm Druridge Crescent--08:17--17--22:1723:17
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive--08:18--18--22:1823:18
Newsham Farm Walsham Close--08:19--19--22:1923:19
Newsham Farm Shops--08:20--20--22:2023:20
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive--08:21--21--22:2123:21
Newsham Wharton Street--08:21--21--22:2123:21
Newsham Black Diamond07:4708:2308:47234722:2323:23
Newsham Newcastle Road07:4808:2308:48234822:2323:23
New Delaval Laverock Hall Road07:48--08:48--48----
South Newsham Park Farm Villas--08:24--24--22:2423:24
Shankhouse roundabout07:5408:3008:54305422:3023:30
Shankhouse Durham Road07:5508:3008:55305522:3023:30
Northburn Langton Drive07:56--08:56--56----
Northburn Fern Avenue07:57--08:57--57----
Cramlington Northburn07:58--08:58--58----
Northburn Hauxley Drive07:59--08:59--59----
Northburn Horton Drive south end07:59--08:59--59----
Northburn Brockwell Centre08:00--09:00--00----
Shankhouse Eastlea School--08:31--31--22:3123:31
Parkside Tavistock Walk08:0208:3209:02320222:3223:32
Parkside08:0308:3309:03330322:3323:33
Parkside Glade08:0308:3309:03330322:3323:33
Cramlington East West Link Road08:0408:3409:04340422:3423:34
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops08:0808:3809:08380822:3823:36
Cramlington Whitelea08:0808:3809:08380822:38--
Southfield Stonelaw08:0908:3909:09390922:39--
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout08:1108:4109:11411122:41--
Southfield Barns Park08:1108:4109:11411122:41--
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue08:2008:5009:20502022:50--
Gosforth Brunton Park08:2108:5109:21512122:51--
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange08:2308:5309:23532322:53--
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street08:2408:5409:24542422:54--
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge08:3109:0109:31013123:01--
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station08:3209:0209:32023223:02--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X10, X11 service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne Valley plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates