Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X10, X11

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Blyth

via Cramlington and Newsham

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX11X10X11X10X11X10X10
Blyth Bus station05:3806:1006:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1038until22:1023:10
Blyth Prince of Wales05:3906:1006:39103922:1023:10
Blyth Waterloo Road Club05:3906:1106:39113922:1123:11
Blyth Broadway05:41--06:41--41----
Blyth Eleventh Avenue05:42--06:42--42----
Blyth Twelfth Avenue05:43--06:43--43----
Newsham Sea Horse05:44--06:44--44----
Newsham West Drive05:45--06:45--45----
Blyth Princess Louise Road--06:13--13--22:1323:13
Blyth Kendal Avenue--06:13--13--22:1323:13
Isabella Southend Avenue--06:14--14--22:1423:14
Newsham Burns Avenue--06:15--15--22:1523:15
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive--06:16--16--22:1623:16
Newsham Farm Shops--06:17--17--22:1723:17
Newsham Farm Druridge Crescent--06:17--17--22:1723:17
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive--06:18--18--22:1823:18
Newsham Farm Walsham Close--06:19--19--22:1923:19
Newsham Farm Shops--06:20--20--22:2023:20
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive--06:21--21--22:2123:21
Newsham Wharton Street--06:21--21--22:2123:21
Newsham Black Diamond05:4706:2306:47234722:2323:23
Newsham Newcastle Road05:4806:2306:48234822:2323:23
New Delaval Laverock Hall Road05:48--06:48--48----
South Newsham Park Farm Villas--06:24--24--22:2423:24
Shankhouse roundabout05:5406:3006:54305422:3023:30
Shankhouse Durham Road05:5506:3006:55305522:3023:30
Northburn Langton Drive05:56--06:56--56----
Northburn Fern Avenue05:57--06:57--57----
Cramlington Northburn05:58--06:58--58----
Northburn Hauxley Drive05:59--06:59--59----
Northburn Horton Drive south end05:59--06:59--59----
Northburn Brockwell Centre06:00--07:00--00----
Shankhouse Eastlea School--06:31--31--22:3123:31
Parkside Tavistock Walk06:0206:3207:02320222:3223:32
Parkside06:0306:3307:03330322:3323:33
Parkside Glade06:0306:3307:03330322:3323:33
Cramlington East West Link Road06:0406:3407:04340422:3423:34
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops06:0806:3807:08380822:3823:36
Cramlington Whitelea06:0806:3807:08380822:38--
Southfield Stonelaw06:0906:3907:09390922:39--
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout06:1106:4107:11411122:41--
Southfield Barns Park06:1106:4107:11411122:41--
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue06:2006:5007:20502022:50--
Gosforth Brunton Park06:2106:5107:21512122:51--
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange06:2306:5307:23532322:53--
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street06:2406:5407:24542422:54--
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge06:3107:0107:31013123:01--
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:3207:0207:32023223:02--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X10, X11 service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne Valley plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates