Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X10, X11

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Blyth

via Cramlington and Newsham

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X10
Blyth Bus station06:1006:3807:1007:3808:1008:18Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
303850581018until17:1017:3818:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3810until21:3822:1023:10
Blyth Prince of Wales06:1006:3907:1007:3908:1008:1930395059101917:1017:3918:10391021:3922:1023:10
Blyth Waterloo Road Club06:1106:3907:1107:3908:1108:1931395159111917:1117:3918:11391121:3922:1123:11
Blyth Broadway--06:41--07:41--08:21--41--01--21--17:41--41--21:41----
Blyth Eleventh Avenue--06:42--07:42--08:23--43--03--23--17:42--42--21:42----
Blyth Twelfth Avenue--06:43--07:43--08:24--44--04--24--17:43--43--21:43----
Newsham Sea Horse--06:44--07:44--08:25--45--05--25--17:44--44--21:44----
Newsham West Drive--06:45--07:45--08:26--46--06--26--17:45--45--21:45----
Blyth Princess Louise Road06:13--07:13--08:13--33--53--13--17:13--18:13--13--22:1323:13
Blyth Kendal Avenue06:13--07:13--08:13--34--54--14--17:14--18:13--13--22:1323:13
Isabella Southend Avenue06:14--07:14--08:14--35--55--15--17:15--18:14--14--22:1423:14
Newsham Burns Avenue06:15--07:15--08:15--36--56--16--17:16--18:15--15--22:1523:15
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive06:16--07:16--08:16--36--56--16--17:16--18:16--16--22:1623:16
Newsham Farm Shops06:17--07:17--08:17--38--58--18--17:18--18:17--17--22:1723:17
Newsham Farm Druridge Crescent06:17--07:17--08:17--38--58--18--17:18--18:17--17--22:1723:17
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive06:18--07:18--08:18--39--59--19--17:19--18:18--18--22:1823:18
Newsham Farm Walsham Close06:19--07:19--08:19--40--00--20--17:20--18:19--19--22:1923:19
Newsham Farm Shops06:20--07:20--08:20--41--01--21--17:21--18:20--20--22:2023:20
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive06:21--07:21--08:21--42--02--22--17:22--18:21--21--22:2123:21
Newsham Wharton Street06:21--07:21--08:21--42--02--22--17:22--18:21--21--22:2123:21
Newsham Black Diamond06:2306:4707:2307:4708:2308:2844480408242817:2417:4718:23472321:4722:2323:23
Newsham Newcastle Road06:2306:4807:2307:4808:2308:2944490409242917:2417:4818:23482321:4822:2323:23
New Delaval Laverock Hall Road--06:48--07:48--08:29--49--09--29--17:48--48--21:48----
South Newsham Park Farm Villas06:24--07:24--08:24--45--05--25--17:25--18:24--24--22:2423:24
Shankhouse roundabout06:3006:5407:3007:5408:3008:3551551115313517:3117:5418:30543021:5422:3023:30
Shankhouse Durham Road06:3006:5507:3007:5508:3008:3651561116313617:3117:5518:30553021:5522:3023:30
Northburn Langton Drive--06:56--07:56--08:37--57--17--37--17:56--56--21:56----
Northburn Fern Avenue--06:57--07:57--08:38--58--18--38--17:57--57--21:57----
Cramlington Northburn--06:58--07:58--08:39--59--19--39--17:58--58--21:58----
Northburn Hauxley Drive--06:59--07:59--08:40--00--20--40--17:59--59--21:59----
Northburn Horton Drive south end--06:59--07:59--08:40--00--20--40--17:59--59--21:59----
Northburn Brockwell Centre--07:00--08:00--08:41--01--21--41--18:00--00--22:00----
Shankhouse Eastlea School06:31--07:31--08:31--52--12--32--17:32--18:31--31--22:3123:31
Parkside Tavistock Walk06:3207:0207:3208:0208:3208:4353031323334317:3318:0218:32023222:0222:3223:32
Parkside06:3307:0307:3308:0308:3308:4454041424344417:3418:0318:33033322:0322:3323:33
Parkside Glade06:3307:0307:3308:0308:3308:4454041424344417:3418:0318:33033322:0322:3323:33
Cramlington East West Link Road06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3408:4555051525354517:3518:0418:34043422:0422:3423:34
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops06:3807:0807:3808:0808:3808:4858081828384817:3818:0818:38083822:0822:3823:36
Cramlington Whitelea06:3807:0807:3808:0808:3808:4858081828384817:3818:0818:38083822:0822:38--
Southfield Stonelaw06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3908:4959091929394917:3918:0918:39093922:0922:39--
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4108:5101112131415117:4118:1118:41114122:1122:41--
Southfield Barns Park06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4108:5101112131415117:4118:1118:41114122:1122:41--
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue06:5007:2007:5008:2008:5009:0010203040500017:5018:2018:50205022:2022:50--
Gosforth Brunton Park06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:0111213141510117:5118:2118:51215122:2122:51--
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange06:5307:2307:5308:2308:5309:0313233343530317:5318:2318:53235322:2322:53--
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street06:5407:2407:5408:2408:5409:0414243444540417:5418:2418:54245422:2422:54--
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge07:0107:3108:0108:3109:0109:1222324252021218:0218:3119:01310122:3123:01--
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station07:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:1323334353031318:0318:3219:02320222:3223:02--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X10, X11 service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne Valley plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates