Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X10, X11

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Blyth

via Cramlington and Newsham

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X10
Blyth Bus station05:1005:3806:1006:2306:3506:4306:5507:0307:1507:2307:3507:4307:5508:0808:2008:3308:4508:58Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
101830385058until15:5015:5816:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
23405310until17:5318:1018:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1038until22:1023:10
Blyth Prince of Wales05:1005:3906:1006:2406:3506:4406:5507:0407:1507:2407:3507:4407:5508:0908:2008:3408:4508:5910193039505915:5015:5916:102440541017:5418:1018:39103922:1023:10
Blyth Waterloo Road Club05:1105:3906:1106:2406:3606:4406:5607:0407:1607:2407:3607:4407:5608:0908:2108:3408:4608:5911193139515915:5115:5916:112441541117:5418:1118:39113922:1123:11
Blyth Broadway--05:41--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:11--08:36--09:01--21--41--01--16:01--26--56--17:56--18:41--41----
Blyth Eleventh Avenue--05:42--06:28--06:48--07:08--07:28--07:48--08:13--08:38--09:03--23--43--03--16:03--28--58--17:58--18:42--42----
Blyth Twelfth Avenue--05:43--06:29--06:49--07:09--07:29--07:49--08:14--08:39--09:04--24--44--04--16:04--29--59--17:59--18:43--43----
Newsham Sea Horse--05:44--06:30--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:15--08:40--09:05--25--45--05--16:05--30--00--18:00--18:44--44----
Newsham West Drive--05:45--06:31--06:51--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:16--08:41--09:06--26--46--06--16:06--31--01--18:01--18:45--45----
Blyth Princess Louise Road05:13--06:13--06:38--06:58--07:18--07:38--07:58--08:23--08:48--13--33--53--15:53--16:13--43--13--18:13--13--22:1323:13
Blyth Kendal Avenue05:13--06:13--06:39--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:24--08:49--14--34--54--15:54--16:14--44--14--18:13--13--22:1323:13
Isabella Southend Avenue05:14--06:14--06:40--07:00--07:20--07:40--08:00--08:25--08:50--15--35--55--15:55--16:15--45--15--18:14--14--22:1423:14
Newsham Burns Avenue05:15--06:15--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:26--08:51--16--36--56--15:56--16:16--46--16--18:15--15--22:1523:15
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive05:16--06:16--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:26--08:51--16--36--56--15:56--16:16--46--16--18:16--16--22:1623:16
Newsham Farm Shops05:17--06:17--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:28--08:53--18--38--58--15:58--16:18--48--18--18:17--17--22:1723:17
Newsham Farm Druridge Crescent05:17--06:17--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:28--08:53--18--38--58--15:58--16:18--48--18--18:17--17--22:1723:17
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive05:18--06:18--06:44--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:29--08:54--19--39--59--15:59--16:19--49--19--18:18--18--22:1823:18
Newsham Farm Walsham Close05:19--06:19--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:30--08:55--20--40--00--16:00--16:20--50--20--18:19--19--22:1923:19
Newsham Farm Shops05:20--06:20--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:31--08:56--21--41--01--16:01--16:21--51--21--18:20--20--22:2023:20
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive05:21--06:21--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:32--08:57--22--42--02--16:02--16:22--52--22--18:21--21--22:2123:21
Newsham Wharton Street05:21--06:21--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:32--08:57--22--42--02--16:02--16:22--52--22--18:21--21--22:2123:21
Newsham Black Diamond05:2305:4706:2306:3306:4906:5307:0907:1307:2907:3307:4907:5308:0908:1808:3408:4308:5909:0824284448040816:0416:0816:243354032418:0318:2318:47234722:2323:23
Newsham Newcastle Road05:2305:4806:2306:3406:4906:5407:0907:1407:2907:3407:4907:5408:0908:1908:3408:4408:5909:0924294449040916:0416:0916:243454042418:0418:2318:48234822:2323:23
New Delaval Laverock Hall Road--05:48--06:34--06:54--07:14--07:34--07:54--08:19--08:44--09:09--29--49--09--16:09--34--04--18:04--18:48--48----
South Newsham Park Farm Villas05:24--06:24--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:10--08:35--09:00--25--45--05--16:05--16:25--55--25--18:24--24--22:2423:24
Shankhouse roundabout05:3005:5406:3006:4006:5607:0007:1607:2007:3607:4007:5608:0008:1608:2508:4108:5009:0609:1531355155111516:1116:1516:314001103118:1018:3018:54305422:3023:30
Shankhouse Durham Road05:3005:5506:3006:4106:5607:0107:1607:2107:3607:4107:5608:0108:1608:2608:4108:5109:0609:1631365156111616:1116:1616:314101113118:1118:3018:55305522:3023:30
Northburn Langton Drive--05:56--06:42--07:02--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:27--08:52--09:17--37--57--17--16:17--42--12--18:12--18:56--56----
Northburn Fern Avenue--05:57--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:28--08:53--09:18--38--58--18--16:18--43--13--18:13--18:57--57----
Cramlington Northburn--05:58--06:44--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:29--08:54--09:19--39--59--19--16:19--44--14--18:14--18:58--58----
Northburn Hauxley Drive--05:59--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:30--08:55--09:20--40--00--20--16:20--45--15--18:15--18:59--59----
Northburn Horton Drive south end--05:59--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:30--08:55--09:20--40--00--20--16:20--45--15--18:15--18:59--59----
Northburn Brockwell Centre--06:00--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:31--08:56--09:21--41--01--21--16:21--46--16--18:16--19:00--00----
Shankhouse Eastlea School05:31--06:31--06:57--07:17--07:37--07:57--08:17--08:42--09:07--32--52--12--16:12--16:32--02--32--18:31--31--22:3123:31
Parkside Tavistock Walk05:3206:0206:3206:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:3308:4308:5809:0809:2333435303132316:1316:2316:334803183318:1818:3219:02320222:3223:32
Parkside05:3306:0306:3306:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:3408:4408:5909:0909:2434445404142416:1416:2416:344904193418:1918:3319:03330322:3323:33
Parkside Glade05:3306:0306:3306:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:3408:4408:5909:0909:2434445404142416:1416:2416:344904193418:1918:3319:03330322:3323:33
Cramlington East West Link Road05:3406:0406:3406:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3508:4509:0009:1009:2535455505152516:1516:2516:355005203518:2018:3419:04340422:3423:34
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops05:3806:0806:3806:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3808:4809:0309:1309:2838485808182816:1816:2816:385308233818:2318:3819:08380822:3823:36
Cramlington Whitelea05:3806:0806:3806:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3808:4809:0309:1309:2838485808182816:1816:2816:385308233818:2318:3819:08380822:38--
Southfield Stonelaw05:3906:0906:3906:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3908:4909:0409:1409:2939495909192916:1916:2916:395409243918:2418:3919:09390922:39--
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout05:4106:1106:4106:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:4108:5109:0609:1609:3141510111213116:2116:3116:415611264118:2618:4119:11411122:41--
Southfield Barns Park05:4106:1106:4106:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:4108:5109:0609:1609:3141510111213116:2116:3116:415611264118:2618:4119:11411122:41--
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue05:5006:2006:5007:0507:1507:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:5209:0209:1509:2509:4050001020304016:3016:4016:500520355018:3518:5019:20502022:50--
Gosforth Brunton Park05:5106:2106:5107:0607:1607:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:5309:0309:1609:2609:4151011121314116:3116:4116:510621365118:3618:5119:21512122:51--
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange05:5306:2306:5307:0807:1807:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5509:0509:1809:2809:4353031323334316:3316:4316:530823385318:3818:5319:23532322:53--
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street05:5406:2406:5407:0907:1907:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5709:0709:1909:2909:4454041424344416:3416:4416:540924395418:3918:5419:24542422:54--
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge06:0106:3107:0107:1707:2707:4207:5208:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0709:1709:2709:3709:5202122232425216:4216:5217:021732470218:4719:0119:31013123:01--
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:0206:3207:0207:1807:2807:4307:5308:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:5303132333435316:4316:5317:031833480318:4819:0219:32023223:02--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X10, X11 service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne Valley plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates