Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X10, X11

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Blyth

via Cramlington and Newsham

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11
Blyth Bus station07:4108:0908:41Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0941until22:0922:4123:09
Blyth Prince of Wales07:4108:1008:41104122:1022:4123:10
Blyth Waterloo Road Club07:4208:1008:42104222:1022:4223:10
Blyth Broadway--08:12--12--22:12--23:12
Blyth Eleventh Avenue--08:14--14--22:14--23:14
Blyth Twelfth Avenue--08:15--15--22:15--23:15
Newsham Sea Horse--08:16--16--22:16--23:16
Newsham West Drive--08:17--17--22:17--23:17
Blyth Princess Louise Road07:44--08:44--44--22:44--
Blyth Kendal Avenue07:45--08:45--45--22:45--
Isabella Southend Avenue07:46--08:46--46--22:46--
Newsham Burns Avenue07:47--08:47--47--22:47--
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive07:47--08:47--47--22:47--
Newsham Farm Shops07:49--08:49--49--22:49--
Newsham Farm Druridge Crescent07:49--08:49--49--22:49--
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive07:50--08:50--50--22:50--
Newsham Farm Walsham Close07:51--08:51--51--22:51--
Newsham Farm Shops07:52--08:52--52--22:52--
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive07:53--08:53--53--22:53--
Newsham Wharton Street07:53--08:53--53--22:53--
Newsham Black Diamond07:5508:1908:55195522:1922:5523:19
Newsham Newcastle Road07:5508:2008:55205522:2022:5523:20
New Delaval Laverock Hall Road--08:20--20--22:20--23:20
South Newsham Park Farm Villas07:56--08:56--56--22:56--
Shankhouse roundabout08:0208:2609:02260222:2623:0223:26
Shankhouse Durham Road08:0208:2709:02270222:2723:0223:27
Northburn Langton Drive--08:28--28--22:28--23:28
Northburn Fern Avenue--08:29--29--22:29--23:29
Cramlington Northburn--08:30--30--22:30--23:30
Northburn Hauxley Drive--08:31--31--22:31--23:31
Northburn Horton Drive south end--08:31--31--22:31--23:31
Northburn Brockwell Centre--08:32--32--22:32--23:32
Shankhouse Eastlea School08:03--09:03--03--23:03--
Parkside Tavistock Walk08:0408:3409:04340422:3423:0423:34
Parkside08:0508:3509:05350522:3523:0523:35
Parkside Glade08:0508:3509:05350522:3523:0523:35
Cramlington East West Link Road08:0608:3609:06360622:3623:0623:36
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops08:0908:3909:09390922:3923:0823:38
Cramlington Whitelea08:0908:3909:09390922:39----
Southfield Stonelaw08:1008:4009:10401022:40----
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout08:1208:4209:12421222:42----
Southfield Barns Park08:1208:4209:12421222:42----
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue08:2108:5109:21512122:51----
Gosforth Brunton Park08:2208:5209:22522222:52----
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange08:2408:5409:24542422:54----
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street08:2508:5509:25552522:55----
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge08:3209:0209:32023223:02----
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station08:3309:0309:33033323:03----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X10, X11 service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne Valley plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets