Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X10, X11

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Blyth

via Cramlington and Newsham

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station08:4009:1009:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1040until22:1022:4023:10
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road08:4709:1709:47174722:1722:4723:17
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange08:4909:1909:49194922:1922:4923:19
Gosforth Brunton Park08:5009:2009:50205022:2022:5023:20
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane08:5109:2109:51215122:2122:5123:21
Southfield Barns Park09:0009:3010:00300022:3023:0023:30
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout09:0109:3110:01310122:3123:0123:31
Southfield Stonelaw09:0209:3210:02320222:3223:0223:32
Cramlington Whitelea09:0209:3210:02320222:3223:0223:32
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops09:0609:3610:06360622:3623:0623:36
Cramlington East West Link Road09:0709:3710:07370722:3723:0723:37
Parkside Glade09:0809:3810:08380822:3823:0823:38
Parkside Porchester Drive09:0909:3910:09390922:3923:0923:39
Parkside Tavistock Walk09:0909:3910:09390922:3923:0923:39
Northburn Brockwell Centre--09:40--40--22:40--23:40
Northburn Horton Drive south end--09:42--42--22:42--23:42
Northburn Hauxley Drive--09:43--43--22:43--23:43
Northburn Horton Burn--09:43--43--22:43--23:43
Northburn Fern Avenue--09:44--44--22:44--23:44
Northburn Langton Drive--09:45--45--22:45--23:45
Shankhouse Eastlea School09:10--10:10--10--23:10--
Shankhouse Durham Road09:1109:4610:11461122:4623:1123:46
Shankhouse Laverock Hall09:1209:4810:12481222:4823:1223:48
New Delaval Laverock Hall Road--09:53--53--22:53--23:53
South Newsham Park Farm Villas09:17--10:17--17--23:17--
Newsham Newcastle Road09:1809:5310:18531822:5323:1823:53
Newsham Black Diamond09:1909:5510:19551922:5523:1923:55
Newsham West Drive--09:56--56--22:56--23:56
Newsham Sea Horse--09:56--56--22:56--23:56
Blyth Twelfth Avenue--09:58--58--22:58--23:58
Blyth Eleventh Avenue--09:58--58--22:58--23:58
Blyth Broadway--10:00--00--23:00--00:00
Newsham Wharton Street09:20--10:20--20--23:20--
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive09:21--10:21--21--23:21--
Newsham Farm Shops09:23--10:23--23--23:23--
Newsham Farm Druridge Crescent09:23--10:23--23--23:23--
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive09:24--10:24--24--23:24--
Newsham Farm Walsham Close09:24--10:24--24--23:24--
Newsham Farm Shops09:25--10:25--25--23:25--
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive09:26--10:26--26--23:26--
Newsham Burns Avenue09:27--10:27--27--23:27--
Blyth Southend Avenue09:27--10:27--27--23:27--
Blyth Kendal Avenue09:28--10:28--28--23:28--
Blyth Princess Louise Road09:29--10:29--29--23:29--
Blyth Waterloo Road Club09:3010:0110:30013023:0123:3000:01
Blyth Prince of Wales09:3010:0210:30023023:0223:3000:02
Blyth Bus station09:3210:0410:32043223:0423:3200:04

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X10, X11 service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne Valley plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets