Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X10, X11

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Blyth

via Cramlington and Newsham

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:1006:4007:1007:3007:4508:0008:1508:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
405000102030until15:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0018:1018:2518:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1040until22:1022:4023:10
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road06:1706:4707:1807:3807:5308:0808:2308:3848580818283815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:3016:4416:5517:0417:1517:2417:3517:4417:5518:0818:1818:3318:47174722:1722:4723:17
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange06:1906:4907:2007:4007:5508:1008:2508:4050001020304015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3216:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:1018:2018:3518:49194922:1922:4923:19
Gosforth Brunton Park06:2006:5007:2107:4107:5608:1108:2608:4151011121314115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3316:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1118:2118:3618:50205022:2022:5023:20
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane06:2106:5107:2207:4207:5708:1208:2708:4252021222324215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3416:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1218:2218:3718:51215122:2122:5123:21
Southfield Barns Park06:3007:0007:3107:5108:0608:2108:3608:5101112131415115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4617:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4619:00300022:3023:0023:30
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout06:3107:0107:3207:5208:0708:2208:3708:5202122232425215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4717:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3218:4719:01310122:3123:0123:31
Southfield Stonelaw06:3207:0207:3307:5308:0808:2308:3808:5303132333435315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4817:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:3318:4819:02320222:3223:0223:32
Cramlington Whitelea06:3207:0207:3307:5308:0808:2308:3808:5303132333435315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4817:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:3318:4819:02320222:3223:0223:32
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops06:3607:0607:3607:5608:1108:2608:4108:5606162636465615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:5117:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:5119:06360622:3623:0623:36
Cramlington East West Link Road06:3707:0707:3707:5708:1208:2708:4208:5707172737475715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:5217:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:5219:07370722:3723:0723:37
Parkside Glade06:3807:0807:3807:5808:1308:2808:4308:5808182838485815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:5317:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:5319:08380822:3823:0823:38
Parkside Porchester Drive06:3907:0907:3907:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909192939495915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:5417:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:3918:5419:09390922:3923:0923:39
Parkside Tavistock Walk06:3907:0907:3907:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909192939495915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:5417:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:3918:5419:09390922:3923:0923:39
Northburn Brockwell Centre--07:10--08:00--08:30--09:00--20--40--00--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:30--18:55--40--22:40--23:40
Northburn Horton Drive south end--07:12--08:02--08:32--09:02--22--42--02--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:32--18:57--42--22:42--23:42
Northburn Hauxley Drive--07:13--08:03--08:33--09:03--23--43--03--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:33--18:58--43--22:43--23:43
Northburn Horton Burn--07:13--08:03--08:33--09:03--23--43--03--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:33--18:58--43--22:43--23:43
Northburn Fern Avenue--07:14--08:04--08:34--09:04--24--44--04--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:14--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:34--18:59--44--22:44--23:44
Northburn Langton Drive--07:15--08:05--08:35--09:05--25--45--05--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:35--19:00--45--22:45--23:45
Shankhouse Eastlea School06:40--07:40--08:15--08:45--10--30--50--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:55--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:40--19:10--10--23:10--
Shankhouse Durham Road06:4107:1607:4108:0608:1608:3608:4609:0611263146510615:5116:0616:1116:2616:3116:4616:5617:1617:2117:3617:4117:5618:0118:1618:2118:3618:4119:0119:11461122:4623:1123:46
Shankhouse Laverock Hall06:4207:1807:4208:0808:1708:3808:4709:0812283248520815:5216:0816:1216:2816:3216:4816:5717:1817:2217:3817:4217:5818:0218:1818:2218:3818:4219:0319:12481222:4823:1223:48
New Delaval Laverock Hall Road--07:23--08:13--08:43--09:13--33--53--13--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:43--19:08--53--22:53--23:53
South Newsham Park Farm Villas06:47--07:47--08:22--08:52--17--37--57--15:57--16:17--16:37--17:02--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:27--18:47--19:17--17--23:17--
Newsham Newcastle Road06:4807:2307:4808:1308:2308:4308:5309:1318333853581315:5816:1316:1816:3316:3816:5317:0317:2317:2817:4317:4818:0318:0818:2318:2818:4318:4819:0819:18531822:5323:1823:53
Newsham Black Diamond06:4907:2507:4908:1508:2408:4508:5409:1519353955591515:5916:1516:1916:3516:3916:5517:0417:2517:2917:4517:4918:0518:0918:2518:2918:4518:4919:1019:19551922:5523:1923:55
Newsham West Drive--07:26--08:16--08:46--09:16--36--56--16--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:46--19:11--56--22:56--23:56
Newsham Sea Horse--07:26--08:17--08:47--09:17--37--57--17--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:27--18:47--19:12--56--22:56--23:56
Blyth Twelfth Avenue--07:28--08:18--08:48--09:18--38--58--18--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28--18:48--19:13--58--22:58--23:58
Blyth Eleventh Avenue--07:28--08:19--08:49--09:19--39--59--19--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:29--18:49--19:14--58--22:58--23:58
Blyth Broadway--07:30--08:20--08:50--09:20--40--00--20--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:30--18:50--19:15--00--23:00--00:00
Newsham Wharton Street06:50--07:50--08:25--08:55--20--40--00--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:05--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:30--18:50--19:20--20--23:20--
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive06:51--07:51--08:26--08:56--21--41--01--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:06--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31--18:51--19:21--21--23:21--
Newsham Farm Shops06:53--07:53--08:28--08:58--23--43--03--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:33--18:53--19:23--23--23:23--
Newsham Farm Druridge Crescent06:53--07:53--08:28--08:58--23--43--03--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:33--18:53--19:23--23--23:23--
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive06:54--07:54--08:29--08:59--24--44--04--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:09--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:34--18:54--19:24--24--23:24--
Newsham Farm Walsham Close06:54--07:54--08:29--08:59--24--44--04--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:09--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:34--18:54--19:24--24--23:24--
Newsham Farm Shops06:55--07:55--08:30--09:00--25--45--05--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:10--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:35--18:55--19:25--25--23:25--
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive06:56--07:56--08:31--09:01--26--46--06--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:11--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:36--18:56--19:26--26--23:26--
Newsham Burns Avenue06:57--07:57--08:32--09:02--27--47--07--16:07--16:27--16:47--17:12--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:37--18:57--19:27--27--23:27--
Blyth Southend Avenue06:57--07:58--08:33--09:03--28--48--08--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:13--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:38--18:58--19:27--27--23:27--
Blyth Kendal Avenue06:58--07:58--08:33--09:03--28--48--08--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:13--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:38--18:58--19:28--28--23:28--
Blyth Princess Louise Road06:59--07:59--08:34--09:04--29--49--09--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:14--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:39--18:59--19:29--29--23:29--
Blyth Waterloo Road Club07:0007:3108:0108:2208:3608:5209:0609:2231425102112216:1116:2216:3116:4216:5117:0217:1617:3217:4117:5218:0118:1218:2118:3218:4118:5219:0119:1719:30013023:0123:3000:01
Blyth Prince of Wales07:0007:3208:0108:2308:3608:5309:0609:2331435103112316:1116:2316:3116:4316:5117:0317:1617:3317:4117:5318:0118:1318:2118:3318:4118:5319:0119:1819:30023023:0223:3000:02
Blyth Bus station07:0207:3408:0308:2508:3808:5509:0809:2533455305132516:1316:2516:3316:4516:5317:0517:1817:3517:4317:5518:0318:1518:2318:3518:4318:5519:0319:2019:32043223:0423:3200:04

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X10, X11 service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne Valley plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets