Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X10, X11

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Blyth

via Cramlington and Newsham

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:4007:1007:4008:1008:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1040until22:1022:4023:10
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road06:4707:1707:4708:1708:47174722:1722:4723:17
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange06:4907:1907:4908:1908:49194922:1922:4923:19
Gosforth Brunton Park06:5007:2007:5008:2008:50205022:2022:5023:20
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane06:5107:2107:5108:2108:51215122:2122:5123:21
Southfield Barns Park07:0007:3008:0008:3009:00300022:3023:0023:30
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout07:0107:3108:0108:3109:01310122:3123:0123:31
Southfield Stonelaw07:0207:3208:0208:3209:02320222:3223:0223:32
Cramlington Whitelea07:0207:3208:0208:3209:02320222:3223:0223:32
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops07:0607:3608:0608:3609:06360622:3623:0623:36
Cramlington East West Link Road07:0707:3708:0708:3709:07370722:3723:0723:37
Parkside Glade07:0807:3808:0808:3809:08380822:3823:0823:38
Parkside Porchester Drive07:0907:3908:0908:3909:09390922:3923:0923:39
Parkside Tavistock Walk07:0907:3908:0908:3909:09390922:3923:0923:39
Northburn Brockwell Centre--07:40--08:40--40--22:40--23:40
Northburn Horton Drive south end--07:42--08:42--42--22:42--23:42
Northburn Hauxley Drive--07:43--08:43--43--22:43--23:43
Northburn Horton Burn--07:43--08:43--43--22:43--23:43
Northburn Fern Avenue--07:44--08:44--44--22:44--23:44
Northburn Langton Drive--07:45--08:45--45--22:45--23:45
Shankhouse Eastlea School07:10--08:10--09:10--10--23:10--
Shankhouse Durham Road07:1107:4608:1108:4609:11461122:4623:1123:46
Shankhouse Laverock Hall07:1207:4808:1208:4809:12481222:4823:1223:48
New Delaval Laverock Hall Road--07:53--08:53--53--22:53--23:53
South Newsham Park Farm Villas07:17--08:17--09:17--17--23:17--
Newsham Newcastle Road07:1807:5308:1808:5309:18531822:5323:1823:53
Newsham Black Diamond07:1907:5508:1908:5509:19551922:5523:1923:55
Newsham West Drive--07:56--08:56--56--22:56--23:56
Newsham Sea Horse--07:56--08:56--56--22:56--23:56
Blyth Twelfth Avenue--07:58--08:58--58--22:58--23:58
Blyth Eleventh Avenue--07:58--08:58--58--22:58--23:58
Blyth Broadway--08:00--09:00--00--23:00--00:00
Newsham Wharton Street07:20--08:20--09:20--20--23:20--
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive07:21--08:21--09:21--21--23:21--
Newsham Farm Shops07:23--08:23--09:23--23--23:23--
Newsham Farm Druridge Crescent07:23--08:23--09:23--23--23:23--
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive07:24--08:24--09:24--24--23:24--
Newsham Farm Walsham Close07:24--08:24--09:24--24--23:24--
Newsham Farm Shops07:25--08:25--09:25--25--23:25--
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive07:26--08:26--09:26--26--23:26--
Newsham Burns Avenue07:27--08:27--09:27--27--23:27--
Blyth Southend Avenue07:27--08:27--09:27--27--23:27--
Blyth Kendal Avenue07:28--08:28--09:28--28--23:28--
Blyth Princess Louise Road07:29--08:29--09:29--29--23:29--
Blyth Waterloo Road Club07:3008:0108:3009:0109:30013023:0123:3000:01
Blyth Prince of Wales07:3008:0208:3009:0209:30023023:0223:3000:02
Blyth Bus station07:3208:0408:3209:0409:32043223:0423:3200:04

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X10, X11 service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Tyne Valley plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates