Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
X10, X11

MAX - Newcastle Upon Tyne to Blyth

via Cramlington

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X10X11X10X11X10X11X10
Blyth Bus station05:4006:0306:1506:2306:3506:4306:5507:0307:1507:2307:3507:4307:5508:0808:2508:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
505810183038until16:3016:3816:5517:0817:2017:2817:4018:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3810until21:3822:1022:3823:10
Blyth Prince of Wales05:4106:0406:1606:2406:3606:4406:5607:0407:1607:2407:3607:4407:5608:0908:2608:3951591119313916:3116:3916:5617:0917:2117:2917:4118:11391121:3922:1122:3923:11
Blyth Waterloo Road Club05:4106:0406:1606:2406:3606:4406:5607:0407:1607:2407:3607:4407:5608:0908:2608:3951591119313916:3116:3916:5617:0917:2117:2917:4118:11391121:3922:1122:3923:11
Blyth Princess Louise Road05:44--06:19--06:39--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:29--54--14--34--16:34--16:59--17:24--17:4418:14--14--22:14--23:14
Blyth Kendal Avenue05:44--06:20--06:40--07:00--07:20--07:40--08:00--08:30--55--15--35--16:35--17:00--17:25--17:4518:14--14--22:14--23:14
Isabella Southend Avenue05:46--06:21--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:31--56--16--36--16:36--17:01--17:26--17:4618:16--16--22:16--23:16
Newsham Burns Avenue05:46--06:22--06:42--07:02--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:32--57--17--37--16:37--17:02--17:27--17:4718:16--16--22:16--23:16
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive05:47--06:23--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:33--58--18--38--16:38--17:03--17:28--17:4818:17--17--22:17--23:17
Newsham Farm Shops05:49--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:35--00--20--40--16:40--17:05--17:30--17:5018:19--19--22:19--23:19
Newsham Farm Druridge Crescent05:49--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:35--00--20--40--16:40--17:05--17:30--17:5018:19--19--22:19--23:19
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive05:49--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:35--00--20--40--16:40--17:05--17:30--17:5018:19--19--22:19--23:19
Newsham Farm Walsham Close05:50--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:36--01--21--41--16:41--17:06--17:31--17:5118:20--20--22:20--23:20
Newsham Farm Shops05:51--06:27--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:37--02--22--42--16:42--17:07--17:32--17:5218:21--21--22:21--23:21
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive05:51--06:27--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:37--02--22--42--16:42--17:07--17:32--17:5218:21--21--22:21--23:21
Newsham Wharton Street05:52--06:28--06:48--07:08--07:28--07:48--08:08--08:38--03--23--43--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:5318:22--22--22:22--23:22
Blyth Broadway--06:06--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:11--08:41--01--21--41--16:41--17:11--17:31----41--21:41--22:41--
Blyth Eleventh Avenue--06:08--06:28--06:48--07:08--07:28--07:48--08:13--08:43--03--23--43--16:43--17:13--17:33----42--21:42--22:42--
Blyth Twelfth Avenue--06:09--06:29--06:49--07:09--07:29--07:49--08:14--08:44--04--24--44--16:44--17:14--17:34----43--21:43--22:43--
Newsham Sea Horse--06:10--06:30--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:15--08:45--05--25--45--16:45--17:15--17:35----44--21:44--22:44--
Newsham West Drive--06:11--06:31--06:51--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:16--08:46--06--26--46--16:46--17:16--17:36----45--21:45--22:45--
Newsham Black Diamond05:5306:1306:2906:3306:4906:5307:0907:1307:2907:3307:4907:5308:0908:1808:3908:4804082428444816:4416:4817:0917:1817:3417:3817:5418:23472321:4722:2322:4723:23
Newsham Newcastle Road05:5306:1306:2906:3306:4906:5307:0907:1307:2907:3307:4907:5308:0908:1808:3908:4804082428444816:4416:4817:0917:1817:3417:3817:5418:23472321:4722:2322:4723:23
South Newsham Park Farm Villas05:5406:1506:3006:3506:5006:5507:1007:1507:3007:3507:5007:5508:1008:2008:4008:5005102530455016:4516:5017:1017:2017:3517:4017:5518:24492421:4922:2422:4923:24
Shankhouse roundabout06:0006:2106:3606:4106:5607:0107:1607:2107:3607:4107:5608:0108:1608:2608:4608:5611163136515616:5116:5617:1617:2617:4117:4618:0118:30553021:5522:3022:5523:30
Shankhouse Durham Road06:0006:2206:3606:4206:5607:0207:1607:2207:3607:4207:5608:0208:1608:2708:4608:5711173137515716:5116:5717:1617:2717:4117:4718:0118:30563021:5622:3022:5623:30
Shankhouse Eastlea School06:01--06:37--06:57--07:17--07:37--07:57--08:17--08:47--12--32--52--16:52--17:17--17:42--18:0218:31--31--22:31--23:31
Northburn Langton Drive--06:23--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:28--08:58--18--38--58--16:58--17:28--17:48----57--21:57--22:57--
Northburn Fern Avenue--06:23--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:28--08:58--18--38--58--16:58--17:28--17:48----57--21:57--22:57--
Northburn Horton Burn--06:24--06:44--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:29--08:59--19--39--59--16:59--17:29--17:49----58--21:58--22:58--
Northburn Hauxley Drive--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:30--09:00--20--40--00--17:00--17:30--17:50----59--21:59--22:59--
Northburn Horton Drive south end--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:30--09:00--20--40--00--17:00--17:30--17:50----59--21:59--22:59--
Northburn Brockwell Centre--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:31--09:01--21--41--01--17:01--17:31--17:51----00--22:00--23:00--
Parkside Tavistock Walk06:0206:2806:3806:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:3308:4809:0313233343530316:5317:0317:1817:3317:4317:5318:0318:32023222:0222:3223:0223:32
Parkside Porchester Drive06:0306:2906:3906:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:3408:4909:0414243444540416:5417:0417:1917:3417:4417:5418:0418:33033322:0322:3323:0323:33
Parkside Glade06:0306:2906:3906:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:3408:4909:0414243444540416:5417:0417:1917:3417:4417:5418:0418:33033322:0322:3323:0323:33
Cramlington East West Link Road06:0406:3006:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3508:5009:0515253545550516:5517:0517:2017:3517:4517:5518:0518:34043422:0422:3423:0423:34
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops06:0706:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3808:5309:0818283848580816:5817:0817:2317:3817:4817:5818:0818:37073722:0722:3723:0623:36
Cramlington Whitelea06:0706:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3808:5309:0818283848580816:5817:0817:2317:3817:4817:5818:0818:37073722:0722:37----
Southfield Stonelaw06:0806:3406:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3908:5409:0919293949590916:5917:0917:2417:3917:4917:5918:0918:38083822:0822:38----
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout06:1006:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:4108:5609:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2617:4117:5118:0118:1118:40104022:1022:40----
Southfield Barns Park06:1006:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:4108:5609:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2617:4117:5118:0118:1118:40104022:1022:40----
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue06:1906:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:5209:0509:2030405000102017:1017:2017:3517:5018:0018:1018:2018:49194922:1922:49----
Gosforth Brunton Park06:2006:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:5309:0609:2131415101112117:1117:2117:3617:5118:0118:1118:2118:50205022:2022:50----
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange06:2206:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4808:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5509:0809:2333435303132317:1317:2317:3817:5318:0318:1318:2318:52225222:2222:52----
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street06:2306:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:5008:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5709:0909:2434445404142417:1417:2417:3917:5418:0418:1418:2418:53235322:2322:53----
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge06:3006:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4708:0008:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0709:1709:3242520212223217:2217:3217:4718:0218:1218:2218:3219:00300022:3023:00----
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:3106:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4808:0108:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:3343530313233317:2317:3317:4818:0318:1318:2318:3319:01310122:3123:01----

Service updates