Change Region
Arriva in the North East
3, X3, X3A

SAPPHIRE - Middlesbrough to Lingdale/Skelton ASDA

via Redcar and Saltburn

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX3X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3
Skelton Asda----------09:35--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35--until16:35--17:35--
North Skelton Vaughan Street--07:38--08:38--09:38--38--16:38--17:38--
New Skelton Layland Bridge--07:39--08:39--09:39--39--16:39--17:39--
New Skelton--07:41--08:41--09:41--41--16:41--17:41--
New Skelton Rievaulx Road End--07:42--08:42--09:42--42--16:42--17:42--
Hollybush Estate--07:42--08:42--09:42--42--16:42--17:42--
Hollybush Estate Hollybush Hotel--07:44--08:44--09:44--44--16:44--17:44--
Skelton Dixon Street--07:45--08:45--09:45--45--16:45--17:45--
Lingdale The Tavern07:05--08:05--09:05--10:05--05--17:05--18:05
Lingdale Club07:05--08:05--09:05--10:05--05--17:05--18:05
Lingdale Bellwood Avenue07:06--08:06--09:06--10:06--06--17:06--18:06
Boosbeck Cherry Tree House07:08--08:08--09:08--10:08--08--17:08--18:08
Boosbeck Church Rooms07:08--08:08--09:08--10:08--08--17:08--18:08
The Boosbeck07:09--08:09--09:09--10:09--09--17:09--18:09
Boosbeck Old Station07:09--08:09--09:09--10:09--09--17:09--18:09
Boosbeck Hobdale Terrace07:10--08:10--09:10--10:10--10--17:10--18:10
Skelton Green Manless Terrace07:12--08:12--09:12--10:12--12--17:12--18:12
Skelton Green Bank Top07:12--08:12--09:12--10:12--12--17:12--18:12
Skelton Guisborough Road07:14--08:14--09:14--10:14--14--17:14--18:14
Skelton Civic Centre07:1507:4708:1508:4709:1509:4710:15471516:4717:1517:4718:15
Skelton Windermere Drive--07:47--08:47--09:47--47--16:47--17:47--
Skelton Rydal Road--07:47--08:47--09:47--47--16:47--17:47--
Skelton Castle--07:48--08:48--09:48--48--16:48--17:48--
Skelton Hillside Medical Centre07:17--08:17--09:17--10:17--17--17:17--18:17
Saltburn Four Lane Ends07:2107:5008:2108:5009:2109:5010:21502116:5017:2117:5018:21
Saltburn Hob Hill07:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:23532316:5317:2317:5318:23
Saltburn Huntcliff School07:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:24542416:5417:2417:5418:24
Saltburn Police Station07:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:26562616:5617:2617:5618:26
Saltburn Station Square07:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:28582816:5817:2817:5818:28
Saltburn Police Station07:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:28582816:5817:2817:5818:28
Saltburn Cricket Field07:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:29592916:5917:2917:5918:29
Saltburn Ox Close07:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:30003017:0017:3018:0018:30
Saltburn Riding School07:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:31013117:0117:3118:0118:31
Marske Zetland Hotel07:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:35053517:0517:3518:0518:35
Marske Roundabout07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:37073717:0717:3718:0718:37
Marske Bydales School07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:37073717:0717:3718:0718:37
Redcar Green Lane07:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:41114117:1117:4118:1118:41
Redcar Walnut Grove End07:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:42124217:1217:4218:1218:42
Redcar Zetland Park07:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:43134317:1317:4318:1318:43
Redcar High Street East07:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:44144417:1417:4418:1418:44
Redcar High Street07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:45154517:1517:4518:1518:45
Redcar Clock07:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:51215117:2117:4718:1718:47
Coatham Leisure & Community Heart07:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:52225217:22------
Coatham Lobster Inn07:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:53235317:23------
Coatham Roundabout07:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:55255517:25------
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1108:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:15451517:45------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 3, X3, X3A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets
Travel between Middlesbrough & Saltburn up to every 15 minutes!

During Monday to Saturday daytimes, Service X3/X3A combines with Service X4 to provide, fast, direct & frequent service of journeys up to every 15 minutes between Middlesbrough & Saltburn.

Please see Service X4 timetable below for full details;

Service updates