Change Region
Arriva in the North East
3, X3, X3A

SAPPHIRE - Middlesbrough to Lingdale/Skelton ASDA

via Redcar and Saltburn

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX3X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3
Skelton Asda----------09:35--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35--until16:35--17:35--
North Skelton The Bulls Head--07:38--08:38--09:38--38--16:38--17:38--
New Skelton Layland Road--07:39--08:39--09:39--39--16:39--17:39--
New Skelton Charlotte Street--07:41--08:41--09:41--41--16:41--17:41--
New Skelton Rievaulx Road End--07:42--08:42--09:42--42--16:42--17:42--
Hollybush Estate Hollybush--07:42--08:42--09:42--42--16:42--17:42--
Hollybush Estate The Hollybush--07:44--08:44--09:44--44--16:44--17:44--
Skelton Yeoman Street--07:45--08:45--09:45--45--16:45--17:45--
Lingdale Meadow Dale Court07:05--08:05--09:05--10:05--05--17:05--18:05
Lingdale St Chad's07:05--08:05--09:05--10:05--05--17:05--18:05
Lingdale Bellwood Avenue07:06--08:06--09:06--10:06--06--17:06--18:06
Boosbeck Cherry Tree House07:08--08:08--09:08--10:08--08--17:08--18:08
Boosbeck Church Drive07:08--08:08--09:08--10:08--08--17:08--18:08
Boosbeck Old Methodist Chapel07:09--08:09--09:09--10:09--09--17:09--18:09
Boosbeck Brookside07:09--08:09--09:09--10:09--09--17:09--18:09
Boosbeck Hobdale Terrace07:10--08:10--09:10--10:10--10--17:10--18:10
Skelton Green Manless Terrace07:12--08:12--09:12--10:12--12--17:12--18:12
Skelton Green Airy Hill Lane07:12--08:12--09:12--10:12--12--17:12--18:12
Skelton Sterne Cottages07:14--08:14--09:14--10:14--14--17:14--18:14
Skelton Co-op07:1507:4708:1508:4709:1509:4710:15471516:4717:1517:4718:15
Skelton Ullswater Drive--07:47--08:47--09:47--47--16:47--17:47--
Skelton Rydal Road--07:47--08:47--09:47--47--16:47--17:47--
Skelton De Brus Centre--07:48--08:48--09:48--48--16:48--17:48--
Skelton Hillside Medical Centre07:17--08:17--09:17--10:17--17--17:17--18:17
Skelton Whernside07:17--08:17--09:17--10:17--17--17:17--18:17
Saltburn Corngrave House07:2107:5008:2108:5009:2109:5010:21502116:5017:2117:5018:21
Saltburn Hob Hill Close07:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:23532316:5317:2317:5318:23
Saltburn Learning Campus07:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:24542416:5417:2417:5418:24
Saltburn Emmanuel Church07:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:26562616:5617:2617:5618:26
Saltburn Station07:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:28582816:5817:2817:5818:28
Saltburn Emmanuel Church07:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:28582816:5817:2817:5818:28
Saltburn The Chine07:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:29592916:5917:2917:5918:29
Saltburn Queensway07:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:30003017:0017:3018:0018:30
Saltburn Hill Equestrian07:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:31013117:0117:3118:0118:31
Marske The Zetland Hotel07:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:35053517:0517:3518:0518:35
Marske Roundabout07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:37073717:0717:3718:0718:37
Marske Outwood Academy Bydales07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:37073717:0717:3718:0718:37
Redcar Green Lane07:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:41114117:1117:4118:1118:41
Redcar Walnut Grove East End07:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:42124217:1217:4218:1218:42
Redcar Zetland Park07:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:43134317:1317:4318:1318:43
Redcar Claxton Hotel07:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:44144417:1417:4418:1418:44
Redcar Moore Street07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:45154517:1517:4518:1518:45
Redcar Town Clock07:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:51215117:2117:4718:1718:47
The Coatham Surgery07:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:52225217:22------
Coatham The Lobster07:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:53235317:23------
Coatham Roundabout07:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:55255517:25------
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1108:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:15451517:45------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 3, X3, X3A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets
Travel between Middlesbrough & Saltburn up to every 15 minutes!

During Monday to Saturday daytimes, Service X3/X3A combines with Service X4 to provide, fast, direct & frequent service of journeys up to every 15 minutes between Middlesbrough & Saltburn.

Please see Service X4 timetable below for full details;

Service updates