Change Region
Arriva in the North East
3, X3, X3A

SAPPHIRE - Middlesbrough to Lingdale/Skelton ASDA

via Redcar and Saltburn

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX3X3X3AX3X3A1 X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3
Skelton Asda----------08:35--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35--until16:35--17:35--
North Skelton The Bulls Head----07:33--08:0808:38--38--16:38--17:38--
New Skelton Layland Road----07:34--08:0908:39--39--16:39--17:39--
New Skelton Charlotte Street----07:36--08:1108:41--41--16:41--17:41--
New Skelton Rievaulx Road End----07:37--08:1208:42--42--16:42--17:42--
Hollybush Estate Hollybush----07:37--08:1208:42--42--16:42--17:42--
Hollybush Estate The Hollybush----07:39--08:1408:44--44--16:44--17:44--
Skelton Yeoman Street----07:40--08:1508:45--45--16:45--17:45--
Lingdale Meadow Dale Court06:3007:00--08:05----09:05--05--17:05--18:05
Lingdale St Chad's06:3007:00--08:05----09:05--05--17:05--18:05
Lingdale Bellwood Avenue06:3107:01--08:06----09:06--06--17:06--18:06
Boosbeck Cherry Tree House06:3307:03--08:08----09:08--08--17:08--18:08
Boosbeck Church Drive06:3307:03--08:08----09:08--08--17:08--18:08
Boosbeck Old Methodist Chapel06:3407:04--08:09----09:09--09--17:09--18:09
Boosbeck Brookside06:3407:04--08:09----09:09--09--17:09--18:09
Boosbeck Hobdale Terrace06:3507:05--08:10----09:10--10--17:10--18:10
Skelton Green Manless Terrace06:3707:07--08:12----09:12--12--17:12--18:12
Skelton Green Airy Hill Lane06:3707:07--08:12----09:12--12--17:12--18:12
Skelton Sterne Cottages06:3907:09--08:14----09:14--14--17:14--18:14
Skelton Co-op06:4007:1007:4208:1508:1708:4709:15471516:4717:1517:4718:15
Skelton Ullswater Drive----07:42--08:1708:47--47--16:47--17:47--
Skelton Rydal Road----07:42--08:1708:47--47--16:47--17:47--
Skelton De Brus Centre----07:43--08:1808:48--48--16:48--17:48--
Skelton Hillside Medical Centre06:4207:12--08:17----09:17--17--17:17--18:17
Saltburn Corngrave House06:4607:1607:4508:2108:2008:5009:21502116:5017:2117:5018:21
Saltburn Hob Hill Close06:4807:1807:4808:2308:2308:5309:23532316:5317:2317:5318:23
Saltburn Learning Campus06:4907:1907:4908:2408:2408:5409:24542416:5417:2417:5418:24
Saltburn Emmanuel Church06:5107:2107:5108:2608:2608:5609:26562616:5617:2617:5618:26
Saltburn Station06:5307:2307:5308:2808:2808:5809:28582816:5817:2817:5818:28
Saltburn Emmanuel Church06:5307:2307:5308:28--08:5809:28582816:5817:2817:5818:28
Saltburn The Chine06:5407:2407:5408:29--08:5909:29592916:5917:2917:5918:29
Saltburn Queensway06:5507:2507:5508:30--09:0009:30003017:0017:3018:0018:30
Saltburn Hill Equestrian06:5607:2607:5608:31--09:0109:31013117:0117:3118:0118:31
Marske The Zetland Hotel07:0007:3008:0008:35--09:0509:35053517:0517:3518:0518:35
Marske Roundabout07:0207:3208:0208:37--09:0709:37073717:0717:3718:0718:37
Marske Outwood Academy Bydales07:0207:3208:0208:37--09:0709:37073717:0717:3718:0718:37
Redcar Green Lane07:0607:3608:0608:41--09:1109:41114117:1117:4118:1118:41
Redcar Walnut Grove East End07:0707:3708:0708:42--09:1209:42124217:1217:4218:1218:42
Redcar Zetland Park07:0807:3808:0808:43--09:1309:43134317:1317:4318:1318:43
Redcar Claxton Hotel07:0907:3908:0908:44--09:1409:44144417:1417:4418:1418:44
Redcar Moore Street07:1007:4008:1008:45--09:1509:45154517:1517:4518:1518:45
Redcar Town Clock07:1407:4608:1608:51--09:2109:51215117:2117:4718:1718:47
The Coatham Surgery--07:4708:1708:52--09:2209:52225217:22------
Coatham The Lobster--07:4808:1808:53--09:2309:53235317:23------
Coatham Roundabout--07:5008:2008:55--09:2509:55255517:25------
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11--08:1008:4009:15--09:4510:15451517:45------

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 3, X3, X3A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets
Travel between Middlesbrough & Saltburn up to every 15 minutes!

During Monday to Saturday daytimes, Service X3/X3A combines with Service X4 to provide, fast, direct & frequent service of journeys up to every 15 minutes between Middlesbrough & Saltburn.

Please see Service X4 timetable below for full details;

Service updates