Change Region
Arriva in the North East
3, X3, X3A

SAPPHIRE - Middlesbrough to Lingdale/Skelton ASDA

via Redcar and Saltburn

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX3X3X3AX3X3A1 X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3
Skelton Asda----------08:35--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35--until16:35--17:35--
North Skelton Vaughan Street----07:33--08:0808:38--38--16:38--17:38--
New Skelton Layland Bridge----07:34--08:0908:39--39--16:39--17:39--
New Skelton----07:36--08:1108:41--41--16:41--17:41--
New Skelton Rievaulx Road End----07:37--08:1208:42--42--16:42--17:42--
Hollybush Estate----07:37--08:1208:42--42--16:42--17:42--
Hollybush Estate Hollybush Hotel----07:39--08:1408:44--44--16:44--17:44--
Skelton Dixon Street----07:40--08:1508:45--45--16:45--17:45--
Lingdale The Tavern06:3007:00--08:05----09:05--05--17:05--18:05
Lingdale Club06:3007:00--08:05----09:05--05--17:05--18:05
Lingdale Bellwood Avenue06:3107:01--08:06----09:06--06--17:06--18:06
Boosbeck Cherry Tree House06:3307:03--08:08----09:08--08--17:08--18:08
Boosbeck Church Rooms06:3307:03--08:08----09:08--08--17:08--18:08
The Boosbeck06:3407:04--08:09----09:09--09--17:09--18:09
Boosbeck Old Station06:3407:04--08:09----09:09--09--17:09--18:09
Boosbeck Hobdale Terrace06:3507:05--08:10----09:10--10--17:10--18:10
Skelton Green Manless Terrace06:3707:07--08:12----09:12--12--17:12--18:12
Skelton Green Bank Top06:3707:07--08:12----09:12--12--17:12--18:12
Skelton Guisborough Road06:3907:09--08:14----09:14--14--17:14--18:14
Skelton Civic Centre06:4007:1007:4208:1508:1708:4709:15471516:4717:1517:4718:15
Skelton Windermere Drive----07:42--08:1708:47--47--16:47--17:47--
Skelton Rydal Road----07:42--08:1708:47--47--16:47--17:47--
Skelton Castle----07:43--08:1808:48--48--16:48--17:48--
Skelton Hillside Medical Centre06:4207:12--08:17----09:17--17--17:17--18:17
Saltburn Four Lane Ends06:4607:1607:4508:2108:2008:5009:21502116:5017:2117:5018:21
Saltburn Hob Hill06:4807:1807:4808:2308:2308:5309:23532316:5317:2317:5318:23
Saltburn Huntcliff School06:4907:1907:4908:2408:2408:5409:24542416:5417:2417:5418:24
Saltburn Police Station06:5107:2107:5108:2608:2608:5609:26562616:5617:2617:5618:26
Saltburn Station Square06:5307:2307:5308:2808:2808:5809:28582816:5817:2817:5818:28
Saltburn Police Station06:5307:2307:5308:28--08:5809:28582816:5817:2817:5818:28
Saltburn Cricket Field06:5407:2407:5408:29--08:5909:29592916:5917:2917:5918:29
Saltburn Ox Close06:5507:2507:5508:30--09:0009:30003017:0017:3018:0018:30
Saltburn Riding School06:5607:2607:5608:31--09:0109:31013117:0117:3118:0118:31
Marske Zetland Hotel07:0007:3008:0008:35--09:0509:35053517:0517:3518:0518:35
Marske Roundabout07:0207:3208:0208:37--09:0709:37073717:0717:3718:0718:37
Marske Bydales School07:0207:3208:0208:37--09:0709:37073717:0717:3718:0718:37
Redcar Green Lane07:0607:3608:0608:41--09:1109:41114117:1117:4118:1118:41
Redcar Walnut Grove End07:0707:3708:0708:42--09:1209:42124217:1217:4218:1218:42
Redcar Zetland Park07:0807:3808:0808:43--09:1309:43134317:1317:4318:1318:43
Redcar High Street East07:0907:3908:0908:44--09:1409:44144417:1417:4418:1418:44
Redcar High Street07:1007:4008:1008:45--09:1509:45154517:1517:4518:1518:45
Redcar Clock07:1407:4608:1608:51--09:2109:51215117:2117:4718:1718:47
Coatham Leisure & Community Heart--07:4708:1708:52--09:2209:52225217:22------
Coatham Lobster Inn--07:4808:1808:53--09:2309:53235317:23------
Coatham Roundabout--07:5008:2008:55--09:2509:55255517:25------
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11--08:1008:4009:15--09:4510:15451517:45------

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 3, X3, X3A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets
Travel between Middlesbrough & Saltburn up to every 15 minutes!

During Monday to Saturday daytimes, Service X3/X3A combines with Service X4 to provide, fast, direct & frequent service of journeys up to every 15 minutes between Middlesbrough & Saltburn.

Please see Service X4 timetable below for full details;

Service updates